Free share some of the latest VMware IT certification exam questions, brain dumps, exam PDF, exam practice questions, and Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix… Advanced dumps

Effectively update VMware (Data Center Virtualization,Network Virtualization,Cloud Management and Automation,End-User Computing,Application Modernization) Exam questions, exam PDF, exam dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4Pass

Search Results

Search Term: vmware

Number of Results: 33


VMware 5v0-11.21 dumps: serves all 5v0-11.21 VMware Cloud on AWS Master Specialist exam candidates

The newly updated VMware 5v0-11.21 dumps contains 65 exam questions and answers that candidates can study using the 5v0-11.21 dumps PDF and 5v0-11.21 dumps VCE to help you successfully pass the 5v0-11.21 VMware Cloud on AWS Master Specialist exam.

You are welcome to download the latest VMware 5v0-11.21 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-11-21.html, Lead4Pass 5v0-11.21 dumps serve all candidates taking the 5v0-11.21 VMware Cloud on AWS Master Specialist exam and guarantee you 100% Successfully passed the 5v0-11.21 VMware Cloud on AWS Master Specialist exam.

Download the VMware 5v0-11.21 PDF for free sharing online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fC84delEl_NyGHjm97mg5f3Z-5246sRf/

Share the latest VMware 5v0-11.21 dumps exam questions and answers for free

NEW QUESTION 1:

Which two network types can be extended with VMware HCX Network Extension? (Choose two.)

A. vSphere Distributed Switch VLAN Networks
B. NSX Overlay Networks
C. Trunk Networks
D. vSphere Standard Switch VLAN Networks
E. Private VLAN Networks

Correct Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 2:

Where would a VMware Cloud on AWS administrator generate an API token?

A. Organizational Settings
B. Identity and Access Management
C. Developer Center
D. My Account Section

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3:

A customer wants to ensure that VMware Cloud on AWS maintenance operations are performed during their maintenance window. Which option would allow the customer to achieve this outcome?

A. Schedule a maintenance preference in the software-defined data center (SDDC) console.
B. Schedule a call with VMware Cloud on AWS Support and schedule a maintenance window.
C. Schedule a call with AWS Support and schedule a maintenance window.
D. Schedule a maintenance window through an online support request.

Correct Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4:

Which method can be used to deploy a VMware Cloud on AWS software-defined data center?

A. VMware Data Center Command-Line Interface
B. AWS Management Console
C. REST APIs
D. VMware vCenter Server

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5:

A virtual machine in VMware Cloud on AWS sends a packet to an Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (EC2) Linux instance in the associated AWS account. Which device is the next hop for the packet?

A. Edge Virtual Machine
B. AWS Elastic Network Adapter (ENA) on the VMware ESXI host
C. Tier-0 (T0) Router
D. Tier-1 (T1) Router

Correct Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6:

Which two statements are true for the pre-defined resource pools in VMware Cloud on AWS? (Choose two.)

A. Users are allowed to monitor and modify the resource allocation settings in the Mgmt-RsourcePool.
B. The Mgmt-ResourcePool is able to utilize resources in subsequently created clusters if needed.
C. Users can modify the pre-configured vSphere DRS settings in their own Compute-ResourcePool.
D. Users can rename child resource pools to better match company policy.
E. All workload virtual machines are created in the top-level (root) Compute-ResourcePool by default.

Correct Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 7:

What is the maximum Gbps of bandwidth that each AWS Elastic Network Adapter (ENA) provides on an i3.metal host?

A. 25 Gbps
B. 50 Gbps
C. 10 Gbps
D. 100 Gbps

Correct Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8:

The Tier-O (TO) router will send northbound packets through which device?

A. The AWS Elastic Network Adapter (ENA) of the VMware ESXi host that the active TO Edge virtual machine is currently running on.

B. The AWS Elastic Network Adapter (ENA) of the VMware ESXi host where the packet is originating from.

C. The AWS Elastic Network Adapter (ENA) of the VMware ESXI host that the passive TO Edge virtual machine is currently running on.

D. The AWS Elastic Network Adapter (ENA) of the VMware ESXi host that is currently the least utilized.

Correct Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9:

An administrator runs an analysis on all workloads using Live Optics and confirms there are a variety of applications, including Microsoft SQL server and Oracle databases. The Microsoft SQL workloads are averaging 4,000 IOPS per virtual machine, approximately 50% writes. The Oracle workloads are averaging 3,000 IOPS per virtual machine, and approximately 80% writes. Which method should be used to input the data into the VMware Cloud on AWS Sizer for the most accurate results?

A. Use the Advanced Sizer in \’database\’ mode. Create workload profiles for the analyzed virtual machines, including profiles for Microsoft SQL and Oracle. Set the values for vCPU, vRAM, utilized storage, IOPS and I/O profile manually.

B. Use the Quick Sizer. Set the values for vCPU, vRAM, utilized storage, IOPS and I/O profile manually.

C. Use the Advanced Sizer in \’import\’ mode. Import the Live Optics data and let the Advanced Sizer set the values for vCPU, vRAM, utilized storage, IOPS and I/O automatically.

D. Use the Advanced Sizer in \’manual\’ mode. Create workload profiles for the analyzed virtual machines, including profiles for Microsoft SQL and Oracle. Use the default values for the SQL and Oracle workload profiles.

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10:

Which three statements are true about the Elastic DRS Optimize for Rapid Scale-Out policy? (Choose three.)

A. Hosts are added incrementally when needed for storage.

B. Hosts will NOT be removed automatically when they are no longer needed.

C. Multiple hosts are added at a time when needed for memory or CPU.

D. After a storage scale-out event is triggered, single hosts are added every 30 minutes.

E. High threshold for storage, like the other policies, is set at 75%.

F. To resolve constraints related to CPU and memory, hosts are added two at a time.

Correct Answer: ACF

NEW QUESTION 11:

A new VMware Cloud on AWS customer has previously deployed a VMware Horizon-based VDI solution into their data center to support their remote developer workforce. Due to unforeseen growth, the company needs to quickly expand their remote workforce. The growth will consume any forecast capacity in the VDI solution and, therefore, additional capacity is now required. The VDI solution service owner would like the solution to support the ability to quickly scale in/out to provide additional capacity based on demand. Which three steps should the administrator take to scale out the VDI solution? (Choose three.)

A. Deploy a new VMware Horizon pod on VMware Cloud on AWS.

B. Deploy a new VMware Horizon pod on-premises.

C. Configure network connectivity and firewall rules to allow communications between the two on-premises connection servers.

D. Configure network connectivity and firewall rules to allow communications between on-premises and VMware Cloud on AWS connection servers.

E. Connect the two VMware Horizon pods together using the security servers.

F. Connect the two VMware Horizon pods together using a Horizon Cloud Pod Architecture (CPA).

Correct Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 12:

A user with an Organization Member role would like to add another user to an organization. How would this be accomplished?

A. Only users with an Organization Owner role can invite and add users to the organization.

B. The user with an Organization Member role needs to have CloudAdmin permissions in order to add a new user.

C. The user with an Organization Member role will be able to add a new user through the Identity and Access Management page.

D. Users with an Organization Member role are automatically granted access to all roles within VMware Cloud on AWS.

Correct Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13:

An administrator is looking to establish a hybrid connection between on-premises and VMware Cloud on AWS software-defined data center (SDDC) environments in order to migrate virtual machines. The on-premises environment is NOT using NSX today; however, the administrator wants to avoid having to change IP addresses after each migration, and there are some applications that require the same broadcast domain. Which connection is needed to meet these requirements?

A. Policy-based VPN
B. Layer 2 VPN (L2VPN)
C. AWS Direct Connect
D. Route-based VPN

Correct Answer: D

Download the VMware 5v0-11.21 PDF for free sharing online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fC84delEl_NyGHjm97mg5f3Z-5246sRf/

The above is only a part of VMware 5v0-11.21 dumps exam questions and answers, you can use the above exam questions and answers to improve yourself, not only that, we welcome you to download the latest VMware 5v0-11.21 dumps exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-11-21.html (Total Questions: 65 Q&A), help you truly pass the 5v0-11.21 VMware Cloud on AWS Master Specialist exam.

More IT certification blogs: [Amazon]awsexamdumps.com, [Oracle]oraclefreedumps.com, [Cisco]ciscofreedumps.com, [Microsoft]examdumpsbase.com, [Citrix]citrixexamdumps.com
[CompTIA]CompTIAfreedumps.com, [VMware]vmwarefreedumps.com, [IBM]ibmexamdumps.com, [HP]hpexamdumps.com, [NetApp]NetAppexamdumps.com, [Juniper]juniperexamdumps.com
[Fortinet]fortinetexamdumps.com

Latest 2V0-71.21 dumps: Preparing for the Professional VMware Application Modernization exam

We confidently tell Exam Professional VMware Application Modernization candidates: that VMware 2V0-71.21 dumps have been updated to be the best material for you to take the Professional VMware Application Modernization exam and guarantee you 100% success in passing the exam.

Download the 2V0-71.21 dumps prepared by Lead4Pass for you https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-71-21.html, then practice the 55 newly updated VMware 2V0-71.21 exam questions, then keep a good attitude to take the actual exam, Finally, you are sure to successfully pass the Professional VMware Application Modernization exam.

You can try the following VMware 2V0-71.21 exam questions online first:

Tips: The answer will be announced at the end of the article

QUESTION 1:

Which command is used to upgrade a Tanzu Kubernetes Grid Cluster (TKG) to a different kubernetes version?

A. tkg cluster upgrade –k8s-version
B. tkg upgrade cluster –kubernetes-version
C. tkg cluster upgrade –kubernetes-version
D. tkg upgrade cluster –version

QUESTION 2:

What is the command to find out the available node base operating system images?

A. kubectl get nodes
B. kubectl cluster-info
C. kubectl get virtualmachineclasses
D. kubectl get virtualmachineimages

QUESTION 3:

An architect is designing the infrastructure for multiple applications and needs to ensure isolation and control over resources and permissions assigned to each application team.

Which is the easiest and least expensive way to satisfy these requirements?

A. Use a dedicated Supervisor Cluster per application
B. Use dedicated vSphere Namespace per application
C. Use dedicated vSphere Pod per application
D. Use dedicated Kubernetes Deployments per each application

QUESTION 4:

Refer to the exhibit.

A developer deployed Nginx with 2 replicas on a new Tanzu Kubernetes Grid cluster, but the deployment did not move to a ready state.

What is the next step to troubleshoot?

A. kubectl describe pods
B. kubectl describe replicasets
C. kubectl get pods
D. kubectl get errors

QUESTION 5:

What are the pre-requisites for installing the Harbor registry in Tanzu Kubernetes Grid (TKG)?

A. Install Harbor helm from vCenter.
B. Deploy a management cluster, download and install the TKG extensions and Carvel tools.
C. Deploy a management cluster, launch the Harbor installation wizard.
D. Deploy a management cluster and install Tanzu Kubernetes Grid extensions.

QUESTION 6:

What is the MINIMUM required version of vSphere to install Tanzu Kubernetes Grid?

A. 6.0 Update 1
B. 6.5 Update 2
C. 6.7 Update 1
D. 6.7 Update 3

QUESTION 7:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two options can be modified in order to expose Nginx app using Ingress Controller? (Choose two.)

A. Change type to IngressController
B. Change type to LoadBalancer
C. Change type to NodePort
D. Change type to HostPort
E. Change type to AntreaCni

QUESTION 8:

On VMware vSphere with Tanzu, which attribute identifies the etcd Leader node using the vSphere Client?

A. amount of memory resources
B. number of Networks
C. number of IP addresses
D. amount of compute resources

QUESTION 9:

What is the period of time to consider DISCONNECTED state for a cluster in Tanzu Mission Control?

A. 3 minutes
B. 1 minute
C. 2 minutes
D. 5 minutes

QUESTION 10:

Which upgrade method can be used for an ‘in-place’ Kubernetes update?

A. Run “kubectl patch” command against a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster
B. Change the VirtualMachineClass on a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster
C. Change the number of control plane nodes
D. Change the StorageClass on a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster

QUESTION 11:

How are Tanzu Kubernetes clusters upgraded?

A. Deploy a new cluster with upgraded Kubernetes release
B. Rolling upgrades
C. Clusters are only upgraded offline
D. In-place upgrade for each node

QUESTION 12:

Which two roles are required to attach clusters in Tanzu Mission Control? (Choose two.)

A. cluster.attach.admin
B. clustergroup.attach.admin
C. clustergroup.edit
D. clusters.admin
E. cluster.admin

QUESTION 13:

Which is the correct statement describing the characteristic of a pod?

A. Pod is the smallest entity managed by Docker.
B. Pod can contain only one container.
C. Containers in a pod start and stop together.
D. Pod is deployed directly on the virtual machine.

……

Verify the answer:

Numbers:Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
Answers:BABABDADCAABCEC

[Google Drive] You can also download VMware 2V0-71.21 exam questions and answers online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TNVykBrtbz0UysuhU3DRe6nN8LCQe1oa/

The above VMware 2V0-71.21 exam questions are only to help you warm up, then you should practice the latest and complete 2V0-71.21 exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-71-21.html (55 Q&A), guarantee you’re first trying Successfully passed the Professional VMware Application Modernization exam.

Latest Lead4Pass 2v0-51.21 Dumps for Professional VMware Horizon 8.X Exam Prep

Lead4Pass 2v0-51.21 Dumps has been updated to the latest version, including 60 exam questions and answers, you just need to practice each question carefully to ensure you successfully pass the Professional VMware Horizon 8.X Exam.

As the best preparation for the Professional VMware Horizon 8. X Exam, Lead4Pass not only provides the latest exam questions and answers but also gives you free 365-day updates to help you save even more.

You only need to visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-51-21.html (PDF+VCE), you can view the latest updated 2v0-51.21 Dumps, then candidates need to choose any mode and download 2v0-51.21 exam preparation.

Exam 2V0-51.21: Professional VMware Horizon 8.x

Vendor: VMware
Exam Code: 2V0-51.21
Exam Name: Professional VMware Horizon 8. X
Certification: VCP-DTM 2022
Language: English
Number of Questions: 60
Duration: 125 Minutes
Passing Score: 300
Format: Multiple Choice, Multiple Choice Multiple Selection, Drag and Drop, Matching, Hot Area
Pricing: $250 USD

Not only that, candidates can enjoy the VMware 2v0-51.21 online practice:

Tips: The answer will be announced at the end of the article

QUESTION 1:

End-users are complaining that they are frequently being asked for credentials when opening additional apps.

Which step should the administrator take to resolve the issue?

A. Configure SSO Timeout by modifying the Global Settings in Horizon Administrator.
B. Configure Session Timeout by modifying the Client Settings in Horizon Client.
C. Configure a time limit by modifying the Horizon GPO.
D. Configure Desktop Timeout by modifying the Pool Settings in Horizon Administrator.

QUESTION 2:

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the high-level configuration steps for smart card authentication on the left into the correct sequential order on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 3:

An administrator is tasked with allowing managers to request desktops and changes to desktops for their employees.

What VMware solution can be used to meet this requirement?

A. vRealize Operations
B. Horizon Automated Pools
C. vRealize Automation
D. Horizon Help Desk

QUESTION 4:

Which two steps must be completed in order to expand a writable volume? (Choose two.)

A. Select Volumes > Writables > Select Volume > Expand.
B. Modify the snapvol.cfg to reflect the new size.
C. Select Volumes > Writables > Select Volume > Update Writable.
D. Specify a size that is at least 1MB larger than the current size of the volume.
E. Specify a size that is at least 1GB larger than the current size of the volume.

QUESTION 5:

An administrator wants to ensure users can access an application that uses .NET 3.0 for desktops available on Horizon On-premises and on Horizon Cloud Service on Microsoft Azure.

Which two options would achieve this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Create a ThinApp package and provision it with App Volumes.
B. Install the application on the primary image.
C. Copy the vmdk and .json file to the Azure storage.
D. Capture the application in App Volumes.
E. Copy the vhd and .json file to the Azure storage.

QUESTION 6:

After creating a new desktop pool that contains customization specifications, a Horizon administrator sees the following message in the VMware Horizon event database:

Provisioning error occurred for Machine Machine_Name: Customization failed for Machine

Which two could be the cause of the issue? (Choose two.)

A. The customization specification has been renamed or deleted.
B. Desktops can only be customized after the end user logs into the virtual machine.
C. The compute account of the template has been removed from the Active Directory.
D. The administrator does not have sufficient permissions to access the customization specification.
E. Desktop pool provisioning is disabled.

QUESTION 7:

Which can be used to make sure only certain Connection Servers are used for a Global Entitlement?

A. Category Folders
B. Home sites
C. Tags
D. Access Groups

QUESTION 8:

An administrator sees a lot of instant-clone template VM\’s that are not in use anymore in vCenter.

What tool needs to be used to clean up old templates?

A. iccleanup.cmd
B. icunprotect.cmd
C. vdmadmin.exe
D. icmaint.cmd

QUESTION 9:

Which of the following statements are true about Application Profiler?

A. VMware Dynamic Environment Manager Agent and the Application Profiler cannot be installed on the same machine.

B. Application Profiler is installed using VMware Dynamic Environment Manager Enterprise Setup Wizard and explicitly selecting local drive installation.

C. Application Profiler is installed automatically when installing VMware Dynamic Environment Manager FlexEngine.

D. Application Profiler is installed automatically when installing the Dynamic Environment Manager Management Console.

QUESTION 10:

An administrator configured a virtual machine to use an NVIDIA card but the virtual machine is not starting up.

What could be the cause of the issue? (Choose two.)

A. No suitable host could be found.
B. Not all memory has been reserved on the VM.
C. Not all CPUs have been reserved on the VM.
D. The Desktop Pool doesn\’t support 3D cards.
E. 3D graphics cannot be used with local storage.

QUESTION 11:

A new Horizon environment has gone into production. External sessions are disconnected after a
random period of time.

The following information has been documented by the administrator:

Internal and external users are able to connect to their desktops.

External sessions connect via a Unified Access Gateway.

Users are immediately able to reconnect but will be disconnected again in a few minutes.

Internal sessions, connected directly to the desktops, are not impacted.

While the session remains connected, all expected functionality works properly.

What could be the cause of this issue?

A. A misconfigured network load balancer is in front of the Unified Access Gateway appliances.
B. A misconfigured network load balancer is in front of the Connection Servers.
C. Required firewall ports are not open in front of the Connection Servers.
D. Required firewall ports are not open in front of the Unified Access Gateway appliances.

QUESTION 12:

Refer to the exhibit.

An administrator is creating an automated desktop pool of full clones. When prompted to select a template, the administrator sees the detail shown in the exhibit.

Which two combined actions should the administrator perform to be able to continue with the creation of a desktop pool? (Choose two.)

A. Open vSphere Client, select the golden image virtual machine and convert to template.

B. Open vSphere Client, select the golden image virtual machine and take a snapshot.

C. Enter the golden image virtual machine name in the Template Filter and select the template virtual machine.

D. Open vSphere Client, select the golden image virtual machine and remove all snapshots.

E. Refresh the Select template view and select the template virtual machine.

QUESTION 13:

Which two required distributions should be installed on a Linux machine that will be used as a multi-session host? (Choose two.)

A. Peppermint OS
B. RHEL Workstation
C. Solaris Linux
D. SUSE Enterprise Server
E. Ubuntu

Verify the answer:

Numbers:Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
Answers:CIMAGEBAEDEADDDBABCDEBE

Download Free VMware 2v0-51.21 Online Practice Questions: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1B0aQS4XNjPPbZkDk0IJvt_MUpKdsN5qu/

Lead4Pass 2v0-51.21 Dumps is the best solution for Professional VMware Horizon 8.X exam, because 2v0-51.21 Dumps has complete coverage of Professional VMware Horizon 8.X exam questions,
Click here to download the Latest Lead4Pass 2v0-51.21 Dumps now, you can be sure to pass the exam 100%.

VMware 1V0-81.20 Dumps Update [2022] Associate VMware Security Best Exam Materials

VMware 1V0-81.20 Dumps have been updated as 2022 Associate VMware Security Best Exam Materials to help you pass the target exam with ease.

1V0-81.20 is the Associate VMware Security exam code, 1V0-81.20 Dumps are reviewed by the Lead4Pass VMware expert team, for candidates’ knowledge of VMware security solutions, And the candidate’s ability to provide entry-level support for the security features of NSX-T Data Center, Workspace ONE, and Carbon Black Cloud ensures that you can successfully pass the Associate VMware Security certification exam on your first try.

Download 1V0-81.20 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-81-20.html, complete all practice questions carefully, and then take the Associate VMware Security certification exam:

Vendor: VMware
Exam Code: 1V0-81.20
Exam Name: Associate VMware Security
Certification: VCTA-SEC 2021 / VCTA-SEC 2022
Language: English
Duration: 120 Minutes
Number of Questions: 55
Passing score: 300 (VMware exams are scaled on a range from 100-500, with the determined raw cut score scaled to a value of 300.)
Format: Multiple Choice, Multiple Choice Multiple Selection, Drag and Drop, Matching, Proctored
Pricing: $125 USD

You can also try the 1V0-81.20 online test first:

Verify answers at the end of the test

QUESTION 1:

In VMware Carbon Black Cloud, which reputations have the highest priority during analysis?

A. Known Priority
B. Trusted Allow List
C. Company Allow List
D. Ignore

QUESTION 2:

Which VMware application enrolls an endpoint into Workspace ONE?

A. Workspace ONE Web
B. CB Defense Sensor
C. VMware Horizon Client
D. Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub

QUESTION 3:

When filtering firewall rules after selecting an object to filter by, which four columns do the filter search? (Choose four.)

A. Services
B. Action
C. Protocol
D. Log
E. Applied To
F. Source
G. Destinations

QUESTION 4:

When using VMware Carbon Black Live Response, what command will show all active processes?

A. dir
B. list
C. ls
D. ps

QUESTION 5:

Which parameter ensures an endpoint will stay connected with the designated VMware Carbon Black Cloud tenant?

A. Company Code
B. Organization Group ID
C. Device Serial Number
D. User ID

QUESTION 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true about the firewall rule?

A. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-0 gateway that drops traffic on port 22

B. It is a distributed firewall applied to App-Services, DB-Servers, and Web-Servers that rejects traffic on port 22

C. It is a distributed firewall applied to App-Services, DB-Servers, and Web-Servers that drops traffic on port 22

D. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-0 gateway that rejects traffic on port 22

QUESTION 7:

A technician has been asked to confirm a specific browser extension does not exist on any endpoint in their environment.
Which is the VMware Carbon Black tool to use for this task?

A. Enterprise EDR
B. EDR
C. Audit and Remediation
D. Endpoint Standard

QUESTION 8:

Which attack technique probes the environment for openings on devices or the firewall?

A. Port Scan
B. Denial of Service
C. Living off the Land
D. Phishing

QUESTION 9:

What is the safe course of action for a USB disk of unknown ownership and origin?

A. Do not connect the USB to any computer as it may be a USB Killer device
B. Connect the USB device to your computer and allow the DLP software to protect it
C. Connect the USB to a non-Windows device and examine it
D. Connect the USB to an air-gapped system and examine it

QUESTION 10:

In VMware Carbon Black Cloud Endpoint Standard, which items are available in the Event view?

A. Hashes, Reputations
B. Emails, Policies, OS, Locations
C. Connection, IP/Port
D. IDs, Indicators/TTPs

QUESTION 11:

Micro-segmentation is under which pillar of trust in VMware\’s 5 pillars of Zero Trust?

A. User
B. Session/Transport
C. Application
D. Device

QUESTION 12:

Which VMware product allows you to query an endpoint like a database?

A. VMware NSX-T Data Center
B. VMware Carbon Black Audit and Remediation
C. VMware Workspace ONE UEM
D. VMware Carbon Black Endpoint Standard

QUESTION 13:

What types of hosts are supported for hosting both NSX-T Data Center managers and host transport nodes?

A. vSphere ESXi 6.7U1 or higher, KVM on CentOS Linux
B. vSphere ESXi 6.7U1 or higher, KVM on RHEL 7.6, Ubuntu 18.04.2 LTS
C. vSphere ESXi 6.5, KVM on RHEL 7.6, Ubuntu 18.04.2 LTS
D. vSphere ESXi 6.7U1 or higher, CentOS KVM 7.6, RHEL KVM

……

Verify answer:

Number:Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
Answers:BDA E F GBDAAADCBCA

Download the above 1V0-81.20 online test questions:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1uHz9-UXJMVB1FWcALS0q5dWLvdN0QCfQ/

Share some 1V0-81.20 online test questions for free to verify your current learning situation, click here to download 1V0-81.20 Dumps and complete the complete practice to help you easily pass the Associate VMware Security certification exam.

2V0-31.21 Dumps V12.02 Is the Latest Version For Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 Exam

Are you preparing to take the 2V0-31.21 Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 exam? You just need to have the latest version 2V0-31.21 Dumps prepared for the actual VMware 2V0-31.21 exam. Now, the 2V0-31.21 dumps V12.02 has been released via VMware subject matter experts.

As the latest version of the Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 exam, Lead4Pass 2V0-31.21 dumps V12.02 real exam questions and accurate Answers ensure you can successfully pass the Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 2V0-31.21 real-world exam.

Before getting the full 2V0-31.21 dumps V12.02 recommended by subject matter experts, read the 2V0-31.21 free dumps below:

QUESTION 1:

Which vRealize Automation service allows an administrator to import released cloud templates and Amazon Web Services CloudFormation templates that users can deploy? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Service Broker
B. Cloud Assembly
C. Orchestrator
D. Code Stream

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2:

An administrator creates a custom form for an RHEL cloud template. A user reports only being able to see the standard form when requesting the cloud template.
Which step should the administrator take to resolve this issue?

A. Enable the custom form feature in Cloud Assembly.
B. Enable the custom form feature in Service Broker.
C. Enable the custom form in the project for the RHEL cloud template.
D. Enable the custom form for the RHEL cloud template.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

An administrator configures a lease policy, (“1 Day Lease”), for the App-Dev project so that machines have a starting lease of one day and a maximum lease of five days.

The following week, the administrator is assigned a ticket to address an issue with machines being deleted without any notifications being received. The administrator requests a new machine deployment through the App-Dev project\’s service catalog.

Given the one-day lease period, the administrator expects to receive an automated “Lease Expiring” system immediately following a successful deployment; however, the email is not received.

The administrator checks the deployment that has just been created (as displayed in the exhibit) and confirms that the “1 Day Lease” policy has been correctly applied.

Which action should the administrator take to resolve this issue? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Add an email endpoint.
B. Configure the notification email Server.
C. Ensure the users have notifications enabled.
D. Run the Configure mail workflow.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4:

What is the function of Action-Based Extensibility (ABX)? (Choose the best answer.)

A. It provides the capability to migrate content between instances of vRealize Automation.
B. It provides efficient capacity and cost management for managed virtual machines.
C. It provides intelligent remediation and integrated compliance for security patches.
D. It provides a way to execute stateless function, which contains reusable parameterized actions.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5:

Which command should an administrator run to ensure data integrity before a snapshot or backup of a vRealize Automation appliance? (Choose the best answer.)

A. /opt/scripts/deploy.sh ––onlyClean
B. /opt/scripts/svc-stop.sh
C. vracli status deploy
D. kubectl logs –n prelude

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6:

Which deployment action is performed using the vRealize Easy Installer?

A. Register vRealize Automation with vCenter Single Sign-On
B. Install vRealize Operations
C. Install vCenter Server
D. Register vRealize Automation with VMware Identity Manager

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/installing-vrealize-automation-
easyinstaller/GUID-77B713C5-0CD5-40C6-ADA0-9FAE84766661.html

QUESTION 7:

The administrator has installed SaltStack Config using the “edu” tenant from vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager.
How would the administrator access the SaltStack Config service?

A. Log in to https://
B. Log in to https://edu.
C. Log in to https://salt.
D. Log in to https://edu.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8:

Which two actions can be performed against a Cloud Assembly machine-based deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Run machine-level actions including adding a USB controller.
B. Change lease for the deployment.
C. Resize the deployment.
D. Change machine IP address assignment to DHCP.
E. Power off the deployment.

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 9:

As part of a greenfield deployment, an administrator needs to set up an NSX-T Data Center cloud account.
Which user role is required to create an NSX-T Data Center cloud account in vRealize Automation? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Cloud Assembly Administrator
B. Cloud Assembly User
C. Orchestrator Administrator
D. NSX-T Data Center Enterprise Administrator

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10:

An administrator must restrict the number of memory resources available for a specific group of users.
On which component would the administrator configure this?

A. Flavor Mappings
B. Cloud Accounts
C. Projects
D. Cloud Zones

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2020/03/vra-resource-limits.html

QUESTION 11:

Which kubectl command should be run to find the Kubernetes authentication method? (Choose the best answer.)

A. kubectl describe pod
B. kubectl –n prelude describe pod
C. kubectl describe secrets
D. kubectl explain

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12:

Which type of cloud account is configured during the Quickstart process?

A. Google Cloud Platform
B. Microsoft Azure
C. VMware Cloud an AWS
D. VMware vCenter Server

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.4/Getting-Started-Cloud-
Assembly/GUID91597976-E472-493B-8017-2D37DC8DC0E5.html

QUESTION 13:

Which command should an administrator run to check the status of vRealize Automation services? (Choose the best answer.)

A. vracli org-oauth-apps
B. kubectl –n prelude get pods
C. kubectl cluster-info –n prelude
D. vracli status

Correct Answer: B

……

2V0-31.21 free Dumps online download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TwfjbcO-Hz2Ryd1BSdfY7kudotx__oBb/view?usp=sharing

View 93 Q&A – 2V0-31.21 dumps: Latest Version For Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 Exam

2V0-72.22 Dumps [2022] Take the Professional Develop VMware Spring exam

Let’s get started!

You need to know the 2V0-72.22 Professional Develop VMware Spring exam details and top recommendations:

Number of Questions: 60
Language: English
Time: 130 Minutes
Passing score: 300 (scaled)
Format: Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored
Pricing: $250.00 USD
2V0-72.22 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-72-22.html
VMware: https://www.vmware.com/learning/certification/vcp-am-dev-exam.html

You need to know why 2V0-72.22 Dumps are used:

2V0-72.22 Dumps has developed 60 core exam questions and answers based on expertise in the key features of Spring and Spring Boot, as well as candidates’ ability to quickly build and deliver production-ready applications using Spring features.
You can use a 2V0-72.22 PDF file or a 2V0-72.22 VCE learning engine to prepare for your Professional Develop VMware Spring exam and ensure that you exceed your expected grades to achieve professional Develop VMware Spring certification.

So let me show you some of the 2V0-72.22 Dumps questions:

QUESTION 1:

Which three statements are advantages of using Spring\’s Dependency Injection? (Choose three.)

A. Dependency injection can make code easier to trace because it couples behavior with construction.
B. Dependency injection reduces the start-up time of an application.
C. Dependencies between application components can be managed externally by the components.
D. Configuration can be externalized and centralized in a small set of files.
E. Dependency injection creates tight coupling between components.
F. Dependency injection facilitates loose coupling between components.

Correct Answer: BDE
Reference: https://raviroza.com/tight-coupling-and-loose-coupling-in-spring-framework/

QUESTION 2:

Which two options are valid optional attributes for Spring\’s @Transactional annotation? (Choose two.)

A. isolation
B. writeOnly
C. nestedTransaction
D. readWrite
E. propagation

Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://learningviacode.blogspot.com/2012/10/attributes-in-springs-declarative.html

QUESTION 3:

Which statement is true? (Choose the best answer.)

A. @ActiveProfiles is a class-level annotation that is used to instruct the Spring TestContext Framework to record all application events that are published in the ApplicationContext during the execution of a single test.

B. @ActiveProfiles is a class-level annotation that you can use to configure how the Spring TestContext Framework is bootstrapped.

C. @ActiveProfiles is a class-level annotation that you can use to configure the locations of properties files and inlined properties to be added to the set of PropertySources in the Environment for an ApplicationContext loaded for an integration test.

D. @ActiveProfiles is a class-level annotation that is used to declare which bean definition profiles should be active when loading an ApplicationContext for an integration test.

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.spring.io/spring-framework/docs/4.2.x/spring-framework-reference/html/integrationtesting.html

QUESTION 4:

What is a Spring Boot starter dependency? (Choose the best answer.)

A. A setting for specifying which code you want Spring Boot to generate for you.
B. A specific POM which you must build to control Spring Boot\’s opinionated runtime.
C. A pre-existing model project you can download and use as the basis of your project.
D. An easy way to include multiple, coordinated dependencies related to a specific technology, like web or JDBC.

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://developer.ibm.com/tutorials/j-spring-boot-basics-perry/

QUESTION 5:

Which three types of objects can be returned from a JdbcTemplate query? (Choose three.)

A. Generic MapS
B. Simple types (int, long, String, etc)
C. JSONObject
D. User-defined types
E. Properties
F. XMLObject

Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 6:

Which two options will inject the value of the daily. limit system property? (Choose two.)

A. @Value(“#{daily.limit}”)
B. @Value(“$(systemProperties.daily.limit)”)
C. @Value(“$(daily.limit)”)
D. @Value(“#{systemProperties[`daily.limit\’]}”)
E. @Value(“#{systemProperties.daily.limit}”)

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7:

In which three ways are Security filters used in Spring Security? (Choose three.)

A. To provide risk governance.
B. To drive authentication.
C. To manage application users.
D. To provide a logout capability.
E. To enforce authorization (access control).
F. To encrypt data.

Correct Answer: BDE
Reference: https://www.javadevjournal.com/spring-security/spring-security-filters/

QUESTION 8:

Which two statements are true regarding Spring Boot Testing? (Choose two.)

A. @TestApplicationContext is used to define additional beans or customizations for a test.
B. Test methods in a @SpringBootTest class are transactional by default.
C. @SpringBootTest is typically used for integration testing.
D. Test methods annotated with @SpringBootTest will recreate the ApplicationContext.
E. @SpringBootTest without any configuration classes expects there is only one class annotated with
@SpringBootConfiguration in the application.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9:

Refer to the exhibit.

It is a Java code fragment from a Spring application. Which statement is true with regard to the above example? (Choose the best answer.)

A. This syntax is invalid because the result of the getBean() method call should be cast to ClientService.
B. It will return a bean called ClientService regardless of its id or name.
C. This syntax is invalid because the bean id must be specified as a method parameter.
D. It will return a bean of the type ClientService regardless of its id or name.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true? (Choose the best answer.)

A. CustomerRepository should be a class, not an interface.
B. JPA annotations are required on the Customer class to successfully use Spring Data JDBC.
C. An implementation of this repository can be automatically generated by Spring Data JPA.
D. A class that implements CustomerRepository must be implemented and declared as a Spring Bean.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11:

Which two statements are true concerning constructor injection? (Choose two.)

A. If there is only one constructor the @Autowired annotation is not required.
B. Constructor injection only allows one value to be injected.
C. Constructor injection is preferred over field injection to support unit testing.
D. Construction injection can be used with multiple constructors without @Autowired annotation.
E. Field injection is preferred over constructor injection from a unit testing standpoint.

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12:

Which two statements are correct regarding Spring Boot auto-configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Auto-configuration uses @Conditional annotations to constrain when it should apply.
B. Auto-configuration could apply when a bean is missing but not when a bean is present.
C. Auto-configuration is applied by processing candidates listed in META-INF/spring.factories.
D. Auto-configuration could apply when a bean is present but not when a bean is missing.
E. Auto-configuration is applied before user-defined beans have been registered.

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 13:

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the id/name of the declared bean in this Java configuration class? (Choose the best answer.)

A. clientServiceImpl (starting with lowercase “c”)
B. clientServiceImpl (starting with uppercase “C”)
C. clientService (starting with lowercase “c”)
D. ClientService (starting with uppercase “C”)

Correct Answer: D

……

Download the above 2V0-72.22 Dumps questions online:https://drive.google.com/file/d/12An5-aHTf_DPNQt_sHg7fjW8UdF_bx20/view?usp=sharing


View 60 questions:

Finally, I wish you success with your first exam in advance!

New 5V0-22.21 Dumps Questions [2022] Best material for VMware vSAN 6.7 Expert Exam

New 5V0-22.21 Dumps Questions

The new 5V0-22.21 Dumps Questions are the best exam material to better prepare for the VMware vSAN 6.7 Specialist certification exam.
Our team of VMware experts has developed truly effective 5V0-22.21 Dumps exam questions and answers based on the exam details of the VMware vSAN 6.7 Specialist Certification Exam Designing, Implementing, and Managing VMware vSAN Environments.
Verified and reviewed 5V0-22.21 Dumps exam questions can help you successfully pass the VMware vSAN 6.7 Specialist exams on the first try. Lead4Pass offers a 100% guarantee on the newly updated 5V0-22.21 Dumps questions.
This will help you get VMware vSAN 6.7 Specialist Certificate (5V0-22.21) certification.

Check 5V0-22.21 Free Dumps To Verify The New 5V0-22.21 Dumps Questions

QUESTION 1

An administrator has discovered that space utilized by VMs does not decrease after deleting files and folders within the VMs. The administrator needs to be able to reclaim this space.
Which action could the administrator take to accomplish this task?

A. Disable Storage I/O Control for the vSAN cluster.
B. Reboot the VM to recreate the swap file.
C. Set the Object Space Reservation rule to 100%.
D. Enable TRIM/UNMAP for the vSAN cluster.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

After a server power failure, the administrator noticed the scheduled resyncing in the cluster monitor displays objects to be resynchronized under the pending category.
What are these objects in this category?

A. These objects belong to virtual machines, which are powered off.
B. Object resynchronization must be started manually.
C. There is too many objects to be synchronized.
D. The delay timer has not expired.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

A site administrator has determined that the site needs to upgrade all vSAN clusters to 7.0 U1. The vSAN administrator wishes to complete the update in the shortest amount of time possible. All virtual machines are assigned a storage policy where the “Failures to tolerate” is set to one or higher.
Which strategy should be used to achieve this goal?

A. Disable de-duplication and compression prior to the upgrade.
B. Perform a complete update, omitting the on-disk format update.
C. Select the “No data migration” maintenance mode option.
D. Update only select, mission-critical clusters.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

During yesterday\’s business hours, a cache drive failed on one of the vSAN nodes. The administrator reached out to the manufacturer and received a replacement drive the following day. When the drive failed, vSAN started a resync to ensure the health of data, and all objects are showing a healthy and compliant state. The vSAN administrator needs to replace the failed cache drive.
Which set of steps should the vSAN administrator take?

A. Remove the existing vSAN disk group, and physically replace the device. Then, check to verify that the ESXi host automatically detects the new device. Afterward, manually recreate the Disk Group.

B. Physically replace the failed cache device, and vSAN will automatically create a new disk group. Then, remove the disk group with the failed device.

C. Physically replace the failed cache device, and vSAN will automatically allocate the storage. Then, rebalance the cache layer.

D. Place the disk group into maintenance mode, and select Full Data Migration. Then, physically replace the failed cache device. Afterward, vSAN will rebuild the disk group automatically.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

After a recent data loss event, the IT department plans to deploy a DR site using vSphere Replication with vSAN providing the storage backend.
The architect would like to know how many components will be created based on the following configuration:
2x 100 GB VMDK RAID 1 vSAN Storage Policy 4x Point in Time snapshots
How many components will be created?

A. 32
B. 24
C. 16
D. 8

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

What are two purposes of a vSAN storage policy (Choose two.)

A. To determine the vSAN encryption level
B. To enable TRIM/UNMAP

C. To define how the VM storage objects are provisioned
D. To guarantee the required level of service
E. To enable deduplication and compression

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7

A single capacity disk fails within a vSAN 7.0 U1 cluster running with a “compression-only” configuration enabled. The vSAN administrator must recognize the platform impact that has occurred and take steps to correct it.
Which action should the vSAN administrator take?

A. The hardware failure will impact the entire disk group, so the vSAN administrator will need to remove and recreate the disk group following the replacement of the failed storage device.

B. The hardware failure will stop the running workloads, so the vSAN administrator will need to disable the compression-only configuration, replace the failed capacity device, and then re-create the disk group.

C. The hardware failure will impact all disk groups within the ESXi host, so the vSAN administrator will need to manually remove the ESXi node from the vSAN Cluster, replace the failed capacity device, and then re-create the disk group.

D. The hardware failure will only impact the specific capacity disk, so the vSAN administrator will need to remove and replace the failed capacity device.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

A 100GB virtual disk object has this storage policy assigned to it:
Site disaster tolerance: None – standard cluster Failures to Tolerate: 1 failure – RAID-1 (Mirroring) Number of disk stripes per object: 3
What is the maximum amount of raw vSAN storage capacity consumed by this virtual disk?

A. 200GB
B. 100GB
C. 300GB
D. 600GB

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9

Which option, if any, is the default option to Enable Maintenance Mode on a vSAN host?

A. Ensure accessibility.
B. No data migration.
C. Full data migration.
D. There is no default option. The administrator must select an option.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10

Which two prerequisites are required before a vSAN administrator is able to use the vSAN Performance Diagnostics feature? (Choose two.)

A. The vSAN Performance Service must be enabled.
B. The vSAN Health Service must be turned on.
C. vSAN File Services must be disabled before running vSAN Performance Diagnostics.
D. Participation in the Customer Experience Improvement Program (CEIP) must be enabled.
E. Verbose Mode must be enabled when configuring vSAN monitoring.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11

An organization is facing vSAN storage capacity challenges on one of their vSAN enabled clusters, while other vSAN enabled clusters are underutilized. The current vSAN version is 7.0 U1.
Which vSAN feature should be used to resolve this challenge in the quickest way?

A. vSAN HCI Mesh
B. vSAN Replication
C. vSAN Stretched Clusters
D. vSAN Datastore(s)

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

An administrator wants to check the vSAN cluster health during the maintenance window while the vCenter Server is offline.
What are two ways to complete this task? (Choose two.)

A. HCIBench
B. ESXi system logs on vSAN datastore
C. esxcli
D. vSphere Host Client
E. esxtop

Correct Answer: CD

……


5V0-22.21 Free Dumps Online Download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/15YWkqdIMSodSz9RdahWzabztZLX5CqwQ/view?usp=sharing

Lead4Pass 5V0-22.21 Dumps Questions Specifically designed to correspond to the exam details of the VMware vSAN 6.7 Specialist Certification Exam Designing, Implementing, and Administering VMware vSAN Environments Formulated with really valid 5V0-22.21 Dumps exam questions and answers.
Use the new 5V0-22.21 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-22-21.html. Helping you pass the VMware vSAN 6.7 Specialist certification exam with ease.

VMware VCAP-CMA Design 2021 Certification 3V0-32.21 Real Dumps Updated

VMware VCAP-CMA Design 2021 Certification 3V0-32.21 Real dumps update, 60 questions and answers to help you pass the Advanced Design VMware Cloud Management and Automation certification exam.
Real VMware 3V0-32.21 dumps questions will be the best solution to help you prepare for the 3V0-32.21 exam. Lead4Pass has a number of professional VMware certified experts, each VMware 3V0-32.21 certification dumps question has been carefully reviewed,
Make sure you are able to complete the Advanced Design VMware Cloud Management and Automation 3V0-32.21 exam on the first attempt. Visit the Real 3V0-32.21 dumps now: https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-32-21.html, Success the first time.

And provide VMware VCAP-CMA Design 2021 3V0-32.21 Free Dumps for you to test

QUESTION 1

Which two statements are correct for VMware Cloud Services cloud proxy? (Choose two.)

A. It helps connect to public cloud entities.
B. It connects cloud services to on-premises networks.
C. An OVA deployment to an ESXi server is supported.
D. It requires a load balancer.
E. An OVA must be deployed on a vCenter Server.

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 2

An architect is designing a greenfield Cloud Management solution. During the requirements gathering workshop with the customer, the following information was captured:
The log monitoring solution must be capable of collecting a minimum of 10,000 events per second. The automation solution must be capable of deploying at least 20 concurrent workloads.
When creating the design documentation, which design quality should be used to classify the requirements?

A. Availability
B. Manageability
C. Performance
D. Recoverability

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

What level of design will contain an automation platform, an operational monitoring platform, and a desktop platform?

A. Physical Design
B. Conceptual Design
C. Detailed Design
D. Logical Design

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

An organization\’s cloud team would like to reduce template sprawl. Below are the applications they want to deploy using cloud templates:
MS SQL and Web IIS applications on OS type Windows 2016 and Windows 2019 Oracle WebLogic and Oracle DB applications on OS types RHEL7 and RHEL 8.
Which two options would meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Create an image mapping for Windows and RHEL OS types
B. Create a Cloud Template for each application type with a combination of OS types
C. Create a Cloud Template or upgrade an existing one with user input to select the OS type
D. Create a Cloud Template for each OS type and have a user input option to pick the application type.
E. Create image mappings for OS types Windows 2016, Windows 2019, RHEL7 and RHEL8

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5

A client wants to integrate a source control system to manage and maintain the cloud templates for their new installation of vRealize Automation.
Which solution should be included as part of the vRealize Automation logical design?

A. Git
B. Subversion
C. vRealize SaltStack Config
D. Gerrit

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

An architect is designing a private cloud solution for an organization and has been given the following
information:
The organization already has a VMware Workspace ONE Access 3.3.2 cluster with external MSSQL
server for their existing virtualized desktop environment.
Due to budget constraints, wherever possible, the architect needs to reuse the existing environment.
What should the architect recommend as an authentication solution for the private cloud?

Note: VMware Identity Manager has been renamed as VMware Workspace ONE Access.

A. The existing instance can be reused as an authentication provider for the private cloud but maintained outside of vRealize Lifecycle Manager.

B. Import the existing Workspace ONE Access cluster in vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager but do not reuse it for authentication purposes.

C. Deploy a new instance of Workspace ONE Access cluster using vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager and use it for authentication.

D. Import the existing Workspace ONE Access cluster in vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager and reuse it for authentication purposes.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

An architect is designing a vRealize Log Insight cluster for an organization. The organization has the following requirements:
No requirement for archival data Support a log data retention period of 14 days
How will the log data be handled in this vRealize Log Insight cluster after the 14-day retention period?

A. The user needs to manually select and delete specific old log messages to free up space.
B. Old log messages are automatically and periodically retired on a least accessed basis.
C. Old log messages are automatically and periodically retired on a first-come-first-retired basis.
D. A variable-sized chunk of old log messages is deleted to free up space based on the data age basis.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

An online retail company needs its shopping cart application to be highly available.
What three cloud management design decisions would give an optimal shopping experience? (Choose three.)

A. Create a vRealize Operations metric chart for the application\’s CPU usage
B. Create a vRealize Orchestrator workflow that remediates the issue by updating the CPU
C. Configure the vRealize Operations alert to run a vRealize Orchestrator workflow when triggered
D. Create a vRealize Operations alert that is triggered when the application\’s CPU usage exceeds a threshold
E. Create a vRealize Orchestrator workflow that emails an administrator to remediate the issue
F. Configure the vRealize Operations alert to email an administrator to remediate the issue

Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 9

Which two statements are true when considering the vRealize Automation logical design for workload storage placement based on service levels, cost, and performance? (Choose two.)

A. Secondary disk attached to the virtual machine resource uses the same storage constraint tag as the virtual machine

B. Storage constraint tag is applied to virtual machine resources and all the risks associated with the template

C. vSphere tags can only be used in storage profiles

D. Storage placement is independent of the vendor when using hard constraint tags

E. First class disks are only supported in vRealize Automation Cloud

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 10

A cloud architect is planning to scale out the small deployment of vRealize Automation to address high availability requirements.
When creating an implementation plan, which prerequisite should be documented?
Note: FQDN: Fully qualified domain name VIP: Virtual IP address

A. Request certificate containing VIP FQDN for each Organization for VMware Identity Manager VIP

B. Request Certificate Authority (CA)-signed certificate containing the VIP FQDN and the FQDN of the VMware Identity Manager nodes

C. Request Certificate Authority (CA)-signed certificate containing the VIP FQDN and the FQDN of all the cluster nodes

D. Request a certificate containing VIP FQDN for each Organization for vRealize Automation VIP

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

An organization has a set of requirements for its private cloud:
Provide the ability to reclaim idle VMs deployed in the vRealize Automation (vRA) Report on the health of resources provisioned in vRA Calculate the cost of VMs provisioned in vRA Optimally place vRA deployment workloads to vSAN and avoid contention
Which cloud management product should be integrated with vRA to meet these requirements?

A. vRealize Operations

B. vRealize Orchestrator
C. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
D. vRealize Log Insight

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

An architect has been asked about migrating a client\’s vRealize Automation solution from version 7.x to version 8.x. One of the requirements is to continue to support custom XaaS (Anything as a Service) blueprints that the client has developed.
Which component of a vRealize Automation logical design will fulfill this requirement?

A. Cloud Assembly
B. Cloud Zones
C. Service Broker
D. Cloud-Init

Correct Answer: B

……


VMware VCAP-CMA Design 2021 3V0-32.21 Free Dumps Online Download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C10bOYapQuQtkLFKE2hLNP8AA-0d3rb-/view?usp=sharing

Candidates can go directly to the Real 3V0-32.21 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-32-21.html. Guaranteed to complete the Advanced Design VMware Cloud Management and Automation 3V0-32.21 exam on your first attempt

Updated 1V0-31.21 Dumps Are Valid For Associate VMware Cloud Management and Automation Exam

We have verified the latest 1V0-31.21 dumps for the Associate VMware Cloud Management and Automation certification exam. The latest 1V0-31.21 dumps were recently released based on the exam topic. Lead4Pass offers 58 dumps exam questions to ensure you’re ready for the Associate VMware Cloud Management and Automation exam.

1V0-31.21 dumps

Participate in VMware 1V0-31.21 free dumps first, online exam test

1. Which component is mandatory for user authentication in vRealize Automation?

A. Active Directory
B. OpenLDAP
C. Workspace ONE Access
D. vRealize Operations Manager

 

2. An administrator is troubleshooting an application via Workbench in vRealize Operations Manager and would like to only view root causes.

Which option must the administrator select?

A. Specify Time Range
B. Decrease Object Scope
C. Hide Consequential Evidence
D. Investigate Property Changes

 

3. Which is the valid use case for vRealize Automation?

A. Multi-cloud deployment with governance
B. Providing the compute layer for Kubernetes
C. Infrastructure and application monitoring
D. Central repository for Perl scripts

 

4. An administrator is tasked to allow the organization\\’s users to consume vRealize Automation services.

Which solution is used for this configuration?

A. vCenter Server
B. Active Directory
C. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
D. Workspace ONE Access

 

5. An administrator has been tasked with creating a dashboard where the date range for the data displayed can be changed by the consumer of the dashboard.

Which time/date setting should the administrator configure for the widgets in the dashboard?

A. Dashboard Time
B. Relative Data Range
C. Absolute Date Range
D. Specific Data Range

 

6. Which benefit is gained through the use of vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager?

A. Lowers IT spending
B. Reduces the need for vRealize Suite product licenses
C. Simplifies vRealize Suite product upgrades
D. Helps in app migration

 

7. Which vRealize Network Insight search query is using a nested operator?

A. vm where name not matches ` [a-z] vm-delta [0-9] `
B. vm where in (vm where name = `x\\’)
C. vms where memory >= 4096 mb
D. vms where ip address != \\’10.17.0.0/16\\’

 

8. An administrator needs to provide a support team access to live data from within vRealize Operations to troubleshoot an on-going application performance issue.

Which actions should the administrator take to help the support team?

A. Create an Alert Definition, and configure an outbound notification.
B. Create a Report, and configure a daily schedule.
C. Create a Dashboard, and configure dashboard sharing.
D. Create a Capacity Scenario, and automatically share the capacity remaining results.

 

9. Which tool can be used to visualize cloud resource relationships and associated misconfigurations, threats, metadata, and change activity?

A. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
B. CloudHealth Secure State
C. vRealize Log Insight
D. VMware Cloud Foundation

 

10. Which component of the VMware Cloud Management solution simplifies the deployment, upgrade, configuration, and management of vRealize Suite components?

A. SaltStack Config
B. Lifecycle Manager
C. SDDC Manager
D. VMware CIM APIs

 

11. An operator has been tasked with powering on a single virtual machine that has been onboarded, along with a number of additional virtual machines, into a single deployment within vRealize Automation.

The virtual machine was onboarded in a powered-off state.

Which two actions could the operator take to complete the task? (Choose two.)

A. Locate the deployment in vRealize Automation, and use the Power On Day 2 action.
B. Locate the virtual machine in vRealize Log Insight, and use the Power On action.
C. Locate the deployment in vRealize Operations, and use the Power on action.
D. Locate the virtual machine in vRealize Operations, and use the Power On action.
E. Locate the virtual machine in vRealize Automation, and use the Power On Day 2 action.

 

12. Which component of vRealize Automation delivers event-driven and self-healing configuration management of software on provisioned resources?

A. Service Broker
B. Code Stream
C. SaltStack Config
D. Cloud Assembly

Verify the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
AAACACBABBBDC

[Free Download] VMware 1V0-31.21 Exam PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1m1sAg3IN9k05JhL_67SndhKk4XtQVgCw/view?usp=sharing

[Full] New MS-720 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-31-21.html (58 Q&A)

The latest 1V0-31.21 dumps to make sure you’re ready for the Associate VMware Cloud Management and Automation exam

The 72 Best Updated VMware 5V0-31.20 Dumps

5v0-31.20 dumps best 72

5V0-31.20 Dumps is one of the mainstream methods of modern exam study, of course, you can also do online training, self-study, and so on.

Today I will share 12 free VMware 5V0-31.20 exam questions, you can participate in the online practice test to test your strength. The free VMware 5V0-31.20 exam questions are only 12 questions.
Lead4Pass 5V0-31.20 dumps with full exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-31-20.html (72 Q&A) Guaranteed to help you pass the exam 100%.

What do good 5V0-31.20 Dumps need to do?

  • Easy to learn (PDF+VCE)
  • Price concessions (the best price in the industry)
  • Real and effective (Lead4Pass is an old brand for many years and has a reputation guarantee)
  • Discount code (Lead4pass Coupon)
  • Want to do more? Check out the Lead4pass policy page

There is also a free share of 5V0-31.20 Dumps

Participate in the 5V0-31.20 exam, the answer will be announced at the end of the article

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q1

An administrator adds permissions to a namespace m vSphere with Tanzu.
Which prerequisite must be satisfied before a user or group can be assigned to a namespace?

A. It must be assigned with Administrator role in vCenter Server
B. It must be created in Kubernetes cluster.
C. It must be a member of vSphere SSO identity source
D. It must be assigned with Administrator role on SDDC Manager level.

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q2

Which two statements regarding MTU size should be considered prior to executing a deployment of VMware Cloud Foundation? (Choose two.)

A. MTU of 1600 is a minimum for TFP VLANs
B. MTU of 1500 is a minimum for TEP VLANs
C. MTU of 9000is a minimum for all non-managementVLANs
D. MTU of 9000 is recommended for all non-management VLANs
E. MTU of 1500 is recommended for all non-management VLANs

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q3

What is a valid use case for using multiple clusters in a workload domain?

A. Sixty-six hosts are required in the workload domain
B. vSAN is required as a principal storage option.
C. NFS is required as a principal storage option.
D. Thirty-three hosts are required in the workload domain.

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q4

Which disk configuration is supported by VMware Cloud Builder and can be used for VMware vSAN in VMware Cloud foundation environment?

A. Two 600 GB HDD disks and four 2 TB SSD disks per server
B. Two 60X5 GB NVMe disks and four 2 TB SSD disks per server
C. Two 600 GB NVMe disks and five 2 TB SSD disks per server
D. Two 600 GB SSD disks and five 2 TB SSD disks per server

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q5

Which two statements accurately characterize vSphere Pods? (Choose two )

A. A vSphere Pod is the smallest building block of vSphere with Tanzu that can run containerized applications.

B. A vSphere Pod can run only one container, and the minimum number of vSphere Pods in a cluster is three pods.

C. A vSphere Pod is just a VM that runs a minimal version of Photon OS and container runtime on top of it.

D. A vSphere Pod is a Kubemetes pod that runs on Tanzu Kubemetes Cluster

E. A vSphere Pod can use normal vSphere Standard Switch and vSphere Distributed Switch

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q6

A company has data centersin New York, Berlin, and Hong Kong and would like to make cross-region visibility possible. How can this goal be achieved?

A. VMware Cloud Foundation cannot connect multiple instances, so data must be collected via API.
B. Use VMware Cloud on AWS as the central hub for data exchange, and present data thru AWS.
C. Leverage VMware Cloud Foundation Multi-Instance Federation.
D. Install additional vRealize Operations nodes in each site, and federate the data via Remote Collectors.

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q7

Which two statements are correct about VMware Cloud Foundation (VCF) license editions? (Choose two)

A. VCF Enterprise Edition has the capability to use Tanzu Kubemetes services on vSphere.
B. VCF Starter Edition allows stretching clusters across multiple availability zones.
C. All VCF license editions include automated deployment and lifecycle management of VCI components
D. VCF Advanced Edition allows large-scale migrations from old environments to VCF
E. All VCF license editions have the capability of automated deployment and lifecycle management of user workloads

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q8

An administrator is tasked with preparing the hosts for a new VMware Cloud Foundation environment. The new environment will be installed in a facility far away from the administrator, and the hosts must be reachable remotely as soon as they are cable and powered-on in the rack. To reduce cost the new hosts do not have out of band management.
Which two steps should the administrator take to prepare for this deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Configure UEFI support in the host BIOS
B. Download the ESXi ISO and VIBs
C. Create a Cluster Image profile
D. Configure the VMware Imaging Appliance service.
E. Validate MTU of 1600 is set on Management VLAN.

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q9

An administrator has been tasked with updating license keys in a VMware Cloud Foundation environment. These licenses include:

1. VMware vSphere
2. VMware vSAN
3. VMware vCenter Server
4. VMware NSX-T Data Center

Where must an administrator go in order to update the specified license keys?

A. SDDC Manager > Administration > Licensing
B. SDDC Manager > Inventory
C. VMware vCenter > Administration > Licensing
D. VMware vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager > Locker

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q10

An administrator has been tasked with increasing the available capacity within an existing Cloud Foundation deployment to support the deployment of a production Workload Management cluster.
The VMware Cloud Foundation environment consists of a single workload called Production. The Production workload domain consists of a single vSAN Cluster called Production-01 that existing Virtual Machines. During the original deployment, even through automated firmware updates were not required, the Production workload domain was configured to use vSphere Lifecycle Images to automate its ongoing lifecycle management.

Four new hosts have been commissioned in SDDC Manager to support Workload Management. The new hosts are identically configured to the hosts that are currently deployed into the Production-01 cluster.
Which process must the administrator complete to enable Workload Management?

A. Create a new vSAN Cluster within a new vSphere Lifecycle Manager Image-based workload domain.
B. Create a new vSAN Cluster within a new vSphere Lifecycle Manager Baseline-based workload domain.
C. Extend the Production-01 vSAN cluster with the additional four hosts.
D. Create a new vSAN Cluster within the Production workload domain

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q11

What is the maximum recommended MTU value for all non-management VLANs within VMware Cloud Foundation?

A. MTU 15000
B. MTU 15000
C. MTU 9000
D. MTU 16000

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q12

Which two prerequisites are required to create vSphere with Tanzu namespace? (Choose two.)

A. The Primary Workload Network must be available
B. Verify that the administrator has the prrvilegeNamespaces. Manage label on the Supervisor Cluster
C. Kubemetes clusters and objects must have access to the company NTP and company DNS.
D. A local content library must be created and configuredE. A cluster with vSphere with Tanzu must be configured.

Verify Answer

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
AAECAADCCEDEBCCCE

PS. Download 5V0-31.20 PDF to learn easily: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nWG2T42YFj_-3q_1YEtjzYG9qHQoChAf/view?usp=sharing

Use the free 5V0-31.20 Dumps to help you understand your true strength and improve your exam skills.
Get Full VMware 5V0-31.20 Dump Guaranteed 100% Pass 5V0-31.20 Exam.
Please visit https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-31-20.html (72 Q&A). Exam content is updated throughout the year! Guaranteed immediate availability.