Free share some of the latest VMware IT certification exam questions, brain dumps, exam PDF, exam practice questions, and Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix… Advanced dumps

Effectively update VMware (Data Center Virtualization,Network Virtualization,Cloud Management and Automation,End-User Computing,Application Modernization) Exam questions, exam PDF, exam dumps with PDF and VCE from Leads4Pass

200-301 dumps

now browsing by tag

 
 

best plans for CCNA 200-301 certification exam in 2023

Are you still troubled by the Cisco CCNA 2023 certification exam 2023? You need to develop the most perfect pass exam plan to help you save more time and successfully pass the CCNA 200-301 certification exam.

I won’t discuss how to register, how to maintain a mentality in the test room, and what to do if you fail, I will tell you to prepare and you will succeed.

CCNA 200-301 Exam Essentials

The CCNA 200-301 exam is an exam based on network fundamentals, security fundamentals… Contains 120 multiple-choice questions. the exam is 120 minutes long. Exam fees range from $300 to $325.

Exam questions are multiple-choice and mock questions. There may also be drag-and-drop and fill-in-the-blank type questions. Exam Passing Score: The passing score for the CCNA 200-301 exam is 825 out of 1000.

Exam Validity: The CCNA 200-301 certification is valid for three years. After three years, candidates must pass the recertification exam to maintain their certification.

Career Opportunities: The CCNA 200-301 certification is widely recognized in the industry, Can lead to job opportunities in networking and related fields, including network administration, network engineering, and network security.

CCNA 200-301 exam format

You can take it at a Pearson VUE test center, or online from your home or office with Pearson VUE’s online proctoring service.

Best Plans for CCNA 200-301 Exam

Practice, practice, practice, you have to practice more to ensure that you successfully pass the CCNA 200-301 certification exam, here Lead4Pass 200-301 dumps: https://www.leads4pass.com/200-301.html provides 1190 really effective Exam practice questions and answers that cover complete topics, as well as explanations of difficult questions, to help you really get started on the exam you’re aiming for.

CCNA 200-301 Labs

You need to know how CCNA 200-301 lab verification candidates configure Cisco routers and switches, Lead4Pass provides complete CCNA 200-301 labs exam practice questions, you can learn by PDF or VCE simulation engine, Then, through actual hands-on operation, it will help you get twice the result with half the effort, and help you master how to configure CCNA experimental values ​​and Cisco commands. By practicing and configuring these topologies, you will easily succeed.

Latest CCNA 200-301 exam practice questions (Include Labs Questions 11):

TypeNumber of exam questionsExam nameExam codeLast updated
Free15Implementing and Administering Cisco Solutions (CCNA)200-301200-301 dumps
Question 1:

Which command must you enter to guarantee that an HSRP router with higher priority becomes the HSRP primary router after it is reloaded?

A. standby 10 preempt

B. standby 10 version 1

C. standby 10 priority 150

D. standby 10 version 2

Correct Answer: A

The “preempt” command enables the HSRP router with the highest priority to immediately become the active router.


Question 2:

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the AAA terms from the left onto the descriptions on the right.

Select and Place:

ccna 200-301 questions 2

Correct Answer:

ccna 200-301 questions 2-1

Question 3:

Using direct sequence spread spectrum, which three 2.4-GHz channels are used to limit collisions?

A. 1,6.11

B. 1,5,10

C. 1,2,3

D. 5,6,7

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which state does the switch port move to when PortFast is enabled?

A. forwarding

B. listening

C. blocking

D. learning

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

ccna 200-301 questions 5

The network engineer is configuring router R2 as a replacement router on the network After the initial configuration is applied it is determined that R2 failed to show R1 as a neighbor. Which configuration must be applied to R2 to complete the OSPF configuration and enable it to establish the neighbor relationship with R1?

ccna 200-301 questions 5-1

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit. Users on existing VLAN 100 can reach sites on the Internet. Which action must the administrator take to establish connectivity to the Internet for users in VLAN 200?

ccna 200-301 questions 6

A. Define a NAT pool on the router.

B. Configure static NAT translations for VLAN 200.

C. Configure the ip nat outside command on another interface for VLAN 200.

D. Update the NAT_INSIDE_RANGES ACL

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

An engineer is installing a new wireless printer with a static IP address on the Wi-Fi network. Which feature must be enabled and configured to prevent connection issues with the printer?

A. client exclusion

B. DHCP address assignment

C. passive client

D. static IP tunneling

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What is a feature of TFTP?

A. offers an anonymous user login ability

B. uses two separate connections for control and data traffic

C. relies on the well-known TCP port 20 to transmit data

D. provides secure data transfer

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A network engineer is implementing a corporate SSID for WPA3-Personal security with a PSK. Which encryption cipher must be configured?

A. CCMP128

B. GCMP256

C. CCMP256

D. GCMP128

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

How do traditional campus device management and Cisco DNA Center device management differ in regard to deployment?

A. Traditional campus device management allows a network to scale more quickly than with Cisco DNA Center device management.

B. Cisco DNA Center device management can deploy a network more quickly than traditional campus device management.

C. Cisco DNA Center device management can be implemented at a lower cost than most traditional campus device management options.

D. Traditional campus device management schemes can typically deploy patches and updates more quickly than Cisco DNA Center device management.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11 (CCNA 200-301 labs):
ccna 200-301 questions 11

Refer to the exhibit. Switch AccSw1 has just been added to the network along with PC2. All VLANs have been implemented on AccSw2. How must the ports on AccSw2 be configured to establish Layer 2 connectivity between PC1 and PC2?

A. interface GigabitEthernet1/2 switchport mode access switchport access vlan 2

!

interface GigabitEthernet1/24

switchport mode trunk

B. interface GigabitEthernet1/1 switchport mode access switchport access vlan 11

!

interface GigabitEthernet1/24

switchport mode trunk

C. interface GigabitEthernet1/24 switchport mode trunk

switchport trunk allowed vlan 11, 12 ! interface GigabitEthernet1/1

switchport access vlan 11

D. interface GigabitEthernet1/2

switchport mode access

switchport access vlan 12

!

interface GigabitEthernet1/24

switchport mode trunk

switchport trunk allowed vlan 11, 12

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

How does QoS optimize voice traffic?

A. reducing bandwidth usage

B. by reducing packet loss

C. by differentiating voice and video traffic

D. by increasing jitter

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

See the below.

A. Check the below

B. Place Holder

C. Place Holder

D. Place Holder

Correct Answer: A

Answer as below configuration:

1.- on R3

config terminal ip route 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255 209.165.200.229 end copy running start

2.- on R2

config terminal ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 209.165.202.130 end copy running start

3.- on R2

config terminal ipv6 route ::/0 2001:db8:abcd::2 end copy running start


Question 14:

DRAG DROP

Drag the IPv6 DNS record types from the left onto the description on the right.

Select and Place:

ccna 200-301 questions 14

Correct Answer:

ccna 200-301 questions 14-1

https://ns1.com/resources/dns-types-records-servers-andqueries#:~:text=Address%20Mapping%20record%20(A%20Record,a%20hostname%20to%20another%20hostname.


Question 15:

Which device permits or denies network traffic based on a set of rules?

A. access point

B. firewall

C. wireless controller

D. switch

Correct Answer: B

Download 1190 200-301 dumps with PDF and VCE: https://www.leads4pass.com/200-301.html (full practice ensures 100% successful pass of CCNA 200-301 exam)

Summarize:

The experience of the successful CCNA 200-301 certification tells the candidates who are about to take the exam: the secret to passing the CCNA 200-301 certification exam is practice. Exams around the world are like this. Only by learning and practicing this knowledge can you You are guaranteed to actually pass the exam. The same is true for the CCNA 200-301 certification exam, use Lead4Pass 200-301 dumps to practice the 1190 exam questions to guarantee your 100% success.

[Updated 2022] Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam exercise questions and the latest updates 200-301 dumps

Cisco 200-301 is the latest Cisco CCNA exam code for 2020.
The new Cisco CCNA exam is a brand new test! Itexamcourses offers the latest 200-301 exam tips, 200-301 pdf, and 200-301 free exams Questions to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete Cisco 200-301 exam dumps https://www.leads4pass.com/200-301.html (148 Q&As) [Updated 2022] Total Questions: 824 Q&A. The latest update exam dumps. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass updates throughout the year to ensure you successfully pass the target exam on your first attempt!

[Updated 2022] Cisco 200-301 Exam Video

Itexamcourses Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 200-301 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1y3-4Ph-8p5cEUUA_2jEik2sifhfnqfx3

[Updated 2022] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bEpMJLRNFn4w7PqhOXcF23dWnrUoLX35/

200-301 CCNA – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccna-200-301.html

[Updated 2022] Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-301 exam question and answers

QUESTION 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

Each router must be configured with the last usable IP address in the subnet. Which configuration fulfills this requirement?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is asked to config-router CB-R1 so that it forms an OSPF single-area neighbor relationship with CB-R2.

Which command sequence must be implemented to configure the router?

A. router ospf 10
network 10.0.0.0 0.0.0.3 area 0
network 10.0.2.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

B. router ospf 10
network 10.0.0.0 0.0.0.3 area 0
network 10.0.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

C. router ospf 10
network 10.0.0.0 0.0.0.3 area 0
network 10.0.2.0 255.255.255.0 area 0

D. router ospf 10
network 10.0.0.0 0.0.0.252 area 0
network 10.0.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

Correct Answer: B

 
QUESTION 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

How many JSON objects are represented?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4:

Refer to the exhibit.
Which two configurations would be used to create and apply a standard access list on R1, so that only the 10.0.70.0/25 network devices are allowed to access the internal database server? (Choose two)

A. R1(config)# interface GigabitEthernet0/0
R1(config-if)# ip access-group 5 out

B. R1(config)# access-list 5 permit 10.0.54.0 0.0.1.255

C. R1(config)# interface Serial0/0/0
R1(config-if)# ip access-group 5 in

D. R1(config)# access-list 5 permit 10.0.70.0 0.0.0.127

E. R1(config)# access-list 5 permit any

Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 5:

Refer to the exhibit. What is the next hop for traffic entering R1 with a destination of 10.1.2.126?

A. 10.165 20.126
B. 10.165.20.146
C. 10.165.20.166
D. 10.165 20.226

Correct Answer: D

……

[Updated 2022]: Get more free CCNA 200-301 dumps questions and labs

Latest updates Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
What are two characteristics of a controller-based network? (Choose two.)
A. It uses Telnet to report system issues.
B. The administrator can make configuration updates from the CLI.
C. It uses northbound and southbound APIs to communicate between architectural layers.
D. It decentralizes the control plane, which allows each device to make its own forwarding decisions.
E. It moves the control plane to a central point.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 2
Which two actions influence the EIGRP route selection process? (Choose two.)
A. The advertised distance is calculated by a downstream neighbor to inform the local router of the bandwidth on the
link.
B. The router calculates the feasible distance of all paths to the destination route.
C. The router must use the advertised distance as the metric for any given route.
D. The router calculates the best backup path to the destination route and assigns it as the feasible successor.
E. The router calculates the reported distance by multiplying the delay on the exiting interface by 256.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3lead4pass 200-301 exam questions q3

Refer to the exhibit. What does router R1 use as its OSPF router-ID?
A. 10.10.1.10
B. 10.10.10.20
C. 172.16.15.10
D. 192.168.0.1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A frame that enters a switch fails the Frame Check Sequence. Which two interface counters are incremented? (Choose
two.)
A. input errors
B. frame
C. giants
D. CRC
E. runts
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROPlead4pass 200-301 exam questions q5

Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the networking parameters from the left onto the correct values on the right.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 200-301 exam questions q5-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 200-301 exam questions q5-2

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-301 exam questions q6

The New York router is configured with static routes pointing to the Atlanta and Washington sites.
Which two tasks must be performed so that the Serial0/0/0 interfaces on the Atlanta and Washington routers can reach
one another? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the ipv6 route 2023::/126 2012::1 command on the Atlanta router.
B. Configure the ipv6 route 2012::/126 2023::2 command on the Washington router.
C. Configure the ipv6 route 2012::/126 2023::1 command on the Washington router.
D. Configure the ipv6 route 2023::/126 2012::2 command on the Atlanta router.
E. Configure the ipv6 route 2012::/126 s0/0/0 command on the Atlanta router.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
Which result occurs when PortFast is enabled on an interface that is connected to another switch?
A. Root port choice and spanning tree recalculation are accelerated when a switch link goes down.
B. After spanning tree converges, PortFast shuts down any port that receives BPDUs.
C. VTP is allowed to propagate VLAN configuration information from switch to switch automatically.
D. Spanning tree may fail to detect a switching loop in the network that causes broadcast storms.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which configuration is needed to generate an RSA key for SSH on a router?
A. Configure VTY access.
B. Configure the version of SSH.
C. Assign a DNS domain name.
D. Create a user with a password.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which design element is a best practice when deploying an 802.11b wireless infrastructure?
A. allocation nonoverlapping channels to access points that are in close physical proximity to one another
B. disabling TCP so that access points can negotiate signal levels with their attached wireless devices
C. configuring access points to provide clients with a maximum of 5 Mbps
D. setting the maximum data rate to 54 Mbps on the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which three are characteristics of an IPv6 anycast address? (Choose three.)
A. one-to-many communication model
B. one-to-nearest communication model
C. any-to-many communication model
D. a unique IPv6 address for each device in the group
E. the same address for multiple devices in the group
F. delivery of packets to the group interface that is closest to the sending device
Correct Answer: BEF
A new address type made specifically for IPv6 is called the Anycast Address. These IPv6 addresses are global
addresses, these addresses can be assigned to more than one interface unlike an IPv6 unicast address. Anycast is
designed to send a packet to the nearest interface that is a part of that anycast group. The sender creates a packet and
forwards the packet to the anycast address as the destination address which goes to the nearest router. The nearest
router or interface is found by using the metric of a routing protocol currently running on the network. However in a LAN
setting the nearest interface is found depending on the order the neighbors were learned. The anycast packet in a LAN
setting forwards the packet to the neighbor it learned about first.

QUESTION 11
Which IPv6 address type communication between subnets and cannot route on the Internet?
A. link-local
B. unique local
C. multicast D. global unicast
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
How does STP prevent forwarding loops at OSI Layer 2?
A. TTL
B. MAC address forwarding
C. Collision avoidance
D. Port blocking
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which command prevents passwords from being stored in the configuration as plain text on a router or switch?
A. enable secret
B. enable password
C. service password-encryption
D. username cisco password encrypt
Correct Answer: C

(2022-)Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important!
In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 200-301 exam tips, 200-301 exam questions, and answers! 200-301 pdf, 200-301 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader! Select Lead4Pass 200-301 dumps Pass Cisco 200-301 exams “Cisco Certified Network Associate”. Help you successfully pass the 200-301 exam.

The latest update Lead4pass 200-301 exam dumps: https://www.leads4pass.com/200-301.html (148 Q&As) [Updated 2022] Total Questions: 824 Q&A

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 200-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1y3-4Ph-8p5cEUUA_2jEik2sifhfnqfx3

[Updated 2022] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bEpMJLRNFn4w7PqhOXcF23dWnrUoLX35/