Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

70-480 vce

now browsing by tag

 
 

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] 2017 Latest Microsoft 70-480 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers, The Best 70-480 Dumps Youtube Free Demo

Latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps exam training resources at Lead4pass free download. Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft 70-480 exam pdf and vce practice files. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html dumps pdf questions and answers. Get the best Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps exam materials from Lead4pass, pass Microsoft 70-480 exam test easily.

Downlaod Latest Microsoft 70-480 Dumps PDF Materials From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQTNabE5YSjVzT1U

Downlaod Latest Microsoft 70-480 Dumps PDF Materials From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDRTbjBZUUNoUmc

QUESTION 1
You are creating a rotating image of a company logo.
The logo must spin on a horizontal axis and on a vertical axis.
You need to use the least amount of development effort to meet the requirement.
What should you do?
A. Create an Image Spinner object, load the image into the spinner, and set the horizontal and vertical rotation properties.
B. Create a Canvas Globe transform and set the image as the globe object. Set the horizontal and vertical rotation properties.
C. Create a single Canvas 3D transform and load the image into it. Set the rotation properties.
D. Create a Canvas 2D transform and set the image to rotate horizontally and vertically.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You develop an HTML application that is located at www.adventure-works.com. The application must load JSON data from www.fabrikam.com. 70-480 pdf
You need to choose an approach for loading the data.What should you do?
A. Add a crossdomain.xml file to the second server.
B. Configure Cross-Origin Resource Sharing (CORS) on the servers.
C. Load the data in a JavaScript timeout callback.
D. Reference the remote data as an XML resource.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are developing application web form by using HTML5 and JavaScript.
You need to prevent users from submitting form data more than once.
Which code segment should you use? 70-480 dumps
70-480 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text.
You need to use the text-transform CSS property.
Which value is valid for the text-transform property?
A. Italic
B. Red
C. Capitalize
D. Line-through
Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are developing a web application that uses web workers to process images extracted from an HTML5 CANVAS object on a web page.
You need to pass messages between the web workers and the web page.
Which three types of objects should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. JSON
B. Window
C. Parent
D. String
E. JavaScript
F. DOM
Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION 6
You are developing a web page that will be divided into three vertical sections. The main content of the site will be placed in the center section. The two outer sections will contain advertisements. 70-480 dumps
You have the following requirements:
The main content section must be set to two times the width of the advertising sections.
The layout must be specified by using the CSS3 flexible box model.
You need to ensure that the visual layout of the page meets the requirements.
Which CSS3 property should you use?
A. box-orient
B. box-flex-group
C. box-flex
D. box-direction
Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are developing an HTML5 page that includes several paragraph elements.
You have the following requirements:
Add a drop shadow that is one inch below the text in the paragraph
Set the radius of the drop shadow to five pixels
You need to style the paragraphs to meet the requirements.
Which CSS style should you use?
A. text-shadow: 72pt 0pt 5pt
B. text-shadow: 5px lin 0px;
C. text-shadow: 72pt 5em 0px
D. text-shadow: 72pt 0em 5px;
Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text.
You need to use the text-transform CSS property. 70-480 pdf
Which value is valid for the text-transform property?
A. lowercase
B. 20px
C. line-through
D. italic
Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are developing an HTML5 page that includes several paragraph elements.
You have the following requirements:
Add a drop shadow that is one inch below the text in the paragraph
Set the radius of the drop shadow to five pixels
You need to style the paragraphs to meet the requirements.
Which CSS style should you use?
A. Text-shadow: 72pt 0pt 5pt
B. Text-shadow: 5px lin 0px;
C. Text-shadow: 72pt 0em 5px;
D. Text-shadow: 100px 0px 5px;
Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are developing a web application that consumes services from a third-party application. A web worker processes the third-party application requests in the background. 70-480 dumps
A page in the application instantiates the web worker process.
You need to establish two-way communications between the web worker process and the page.
Which two actions will achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. From the web worker, use the onconnect event handler of the main page to capture events.
B. From the main page, use the onmessage event handler of the web worker to capture events.
C. From the web worker, use the onmessage event handler of the main page to capture events.
D. From the main page, use the onconnect event handler of the web worker to capture events.
Answer: B,C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html dumps pdf training materials and study guides.

Watch the video to learn more: