Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

070-461 pdf

now browsing by tag

 
 

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] 070-461 Dumps Latest Microsoft PDF Materials And Study Guides, Best 070-461 Dumps Youtube Demo

2017 latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free update. Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps practice files. https://www.lead4pass.com/070-461.html dumps pdf practice materials. Get the best Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps pdf and vce training resources, pass Microsoft 070-461 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 070-461 Dumps PDF Materials Free Update: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDlXX3pPNWpnQWM

Latest Microsoft 070-487 Dumps PDF Materials Free Update: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BrY0pZNUJYWUU

QUESTION 1
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the SNMP Service installed.
You perform an SNMP query against Server1 and discover that the query returns the incorrect identification information.
You need to change the identification information returned by Server1.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the Agent settings.
B. From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the General settings.
C. From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the Logon settings.
D. From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the General settings.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You have a DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to reduce the size of the DHCP database.
What should you do?
A. From the DHCP snap-in, reconcile the database.
B. From the folder that contains the DHCP database, run jetpack.exe dhcp.mdb temp.mdb.
C. From the properties of the dhcp.mdb file, enable the File is ready for archiving attribute.
D. From the properties of the dhcp.mdb file, enable the Compress contents to save disk space attribute.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your network contains a server that has the SNMP Service installed. You need to configure the SNMP security settings on the server. 070-461 dumps
Which tool should you use?
A. Local Security Policy
B. Scw
C. Secedit
D. Services console
Correct Answer: D
070-461 dumps
QUESTION 4
Your network contains 100 servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
A server named Server1 is deployed on the network. Server1 will be used to collect events from the Security event logs of the other servers on the network.
You need to define the Custom Event Delivery Optimization settings on Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Event Viewer
B. Task Scheduler
C. Wecutil
D. Wevtutil
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Your company has computers in multiple locations that use IPv4 and IPv6. Each location is protected by a firewall that performs symmetric NAT.
You need to allow peer-to-peer communication between all locations.
What should you do?
A. Configure dynamic NAT on the firewall.
B. Configure the firewall to allow the use of Teredo.
C. Configure a link local IPv6 address for the internal interface of the firewall.
D. Configure a global IPv6 address for the external interface of the firewall.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You need to capture the HTTP traffic to and from a server every day between 09:00 and 10:00.
What should you do?
A. Create a scheduled task that runs the Netsh tool.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs the Nmcap tool.
C. From Network Monitor, configure the General options.
D. From Network Monitor, configure the Capture options.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Your company has an IPv6 network that has 25 segments. You deploy a server on the IPv6 network.
You need to ensure that the server can communicate with all segments on the IPv6 network.
What should you do? 070-461 dumps
A. Configure the IPv6 address as fd00::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/8.
B. Configure the IPv6 address as fe80::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
C. Configure the IPv6 address as ff80::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
D. Configure the IPv6 address as 0000::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) role service installed. You need to view all inbound VPN packets. The solution must minimize the amount of data collected.
What should you do?
A. From RRAS, create an inbound packet filter.
B. From Network Monitor, create a capture filter.
C. From the Registry Editor, configure file tracing for RRAS.
D. At the command prompt, run netsh.exe ras set tracing rasauth enabled.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. A DHCP server is deployed on the network and configured to provide IPv6 prefixes. You need to ensure that when you monitor network traffic, you see the interface identifiers derived from the Extended Unique Identifier (EUI)-64 address.
Which command should you run?
A. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global addressmaskreply=disabled
B. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global dhcpmediasense=enabled
C. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global randomizeidentifiers=disabled
D. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set privacy state=enabled
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Your company uses DHCP to lease IPv4 addresses to computers at the main office. A WAN link connects the main office to a branch office. All computers in the branch office are configured with static IP addresses. The branch office does not use DHCP and uses a different subnet. 070-461 dumps You need to ensure that the portable computers can connect to network resources at the main office and the branch office.
How should you configure each portable computer?
A. Use a static IPv4 address in the range used at the branch office.
B. Use an alternate configuration that contains a static IP address in the range used at the main office.
C. Use the address that was assigned by the DHCP server as a static IP address.
D. Use an alternate configuration that contains a static IP address in the range used at the branch office.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-461.html dumps questions and answers free download.

Watch the video to learn more: