Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

200-105 dumps

now browsing by tag

 
 

Get free Cisco 200-105 dumps and online practice tests

Where Can I Get Free Cisco 200-105 Dumps?

Where Can I Get Free Cisco 200-105 Dumps? Itexamcourses shares the latest and effective Cisco 200-105 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 200-105 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 200-105 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html (709 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco 200-105 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 200-105 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-105 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12i4PQcOM_wViErLantss1O0KK0B4_1L3

200-105 ICND2 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-105-icnd2.html

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills related to LAN switching technologies, IPv4 and IPv6 routing technologies, WAN technologies, infrastructure services, and infrastructure maintenance.

Last date to test: February 23, 2020
The 200-105 ICND2 exam will be retired on February 23, 2020.

New Cisco Exams

cisco latest network system 2020 update: https://www.dumpinside.com/cisco-latest-network-system-2020-update/

cisco exam 2020

200-301 CCNA – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccna-200-301.html

lead4pass 200-301 exam dumps: Cisco Certified Network Associate

Latest updates Cisco 200-105 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
In an HSRP failover environment, which two tasks must you perform on the preferred active router so that it always
assumes the active role when it comes up? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the router with a higher priority than the other routers in the group
B. Configure the router with a higher MAC address than the other routers in the group
C. Configure preemption on the router
D. Configure the router with a higher IP address than the other routers in the group
E. Configure tracking on the router
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Two EIGRP routers have failed to establish a neighbor relationship. Drag and drop the configuration parameters from
the left onto the categories on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 200-105 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 200-105 exam question q2-1

QUESTION 3
Which three effects of using local SPAN are true? (Choose three.)
A. It doubles the load on the forwarding engine.
B. It prevents SPAN destinations from using port security.
C. It doubles internal switch traffic.
D. It reduces the supervisor engine workload by half.
E. it reduces the load on the switch fabric.
Correct Answer: ABC
To avoid disrupting traffic, do not oversubscribe any of these points in your SPAN topology. Some oversubscription and
performance considerations are: ?SPAN doubles traffic internally ?SPAN adds to the traffic being processed by the
switch fabric ?SPAN doubles forwarding engine load
Because SPAN destination ports drop ingress traffic, these features are incompatible with SPAN destination ports:
?Private VLANs ?IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication ?Port security
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/7600/ios/12-2SXF/configuration/guide/swcg/span.pdf

QUESTION 4
What are the two default metrics used by EIGRP for route selection? (Choose two.)
A. Bandwidth
B. Delay
C. Reliability
D. Load
E. MTU
Correct Answer: AB
EIGRP adds together weighted values of different network link characteristics in order to calculate a metric for
evaluating path selection.
These characteristics include:
Delay (measured in 10s of microseconds)
Bandwidth (measured in kilobytes per second)
Reliability (in numbers ranging from 1 to 255; 255 being the most reliable) Load (in numbers ranging from 1 to 255; 255
being saturated) Various constants (K 1 through K 5) are able to be set by a user to produce varying routing behaviors.
However, by default, only delay and bandwidth are used in the weighted formula to produce a single 32bit metric:lead4pass 200-105 exam question q4

Note: Default K values are: K1 = K3 = 1 and K2 = K4 = K5 = 0. When K5 is equal to 0 then [K5/( K4 + reliability)] is
defined to be 1 Use of the default constants effectively reduces the formula above to:
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/enhanced-interior-gateway-routing-protocol-eigrp/whitepaper_C11-720525.html

QUESTION 5
Which statements are true about EIGRP successor routes? (Choose two.)
A. A successor route is used by EIGRP to forward traffic to a destination.
B. Successor routes are saved in the topology table to be used if the primary route fails.
C. Successor routes are flagged as \\’active\\’ in the routing table.
D. A successor route may be backed up by a feasible successor route.
E. Successor routes are stored in the neighbor table following the discovery process.
Correct Answer: AD
Introduction to EIGRP Feasible Successors A destination entry is moved from the topology table to the routing table
when there is a feasible successor. All minimum cost paths to the destination form a set. From this set, the neighbors
that have an advertised metric less than the current routing table metric are considered feasible successors. Feasible
successors are viewed by a router as neighbors that are downstream with respect to the destination. These neighbors
and the associated metrics are placed in the forwarding table. When a neighbor changes the metric it has been
advertising or a topology change occurs in the network, the set of feasible successors may have to be reevaluated.
However, this is not categorized as a route recomputation.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080093f07.shtml

QUESTION 6
When are packets processed by an inbound access list?
A. before they are routed to an outbound interface
B. after they are routed to an outbound interface
C. before and after they are routed to an outbound interface
D. after they are routed to an outbound interface but before being placed in the outbound queue
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which spanning-tree feature places a port immediately into a forwarding state?
A. BPDU guard
B. PortFast
C. loop guard
D. UDLD
E. UplinkFast
Correct Answer: B
PortFast causes a switch or trunk port to enter the spanning tree forwarding state immediately, bypassing the listening
and learning states. You can use PortFast on switch or trunk ports that are connected to a single workstation, switch, or
server to allow those devices to connect to the network immediately, instead of waiting for the port to transition from the
listening and learning states to the forwarding state.

QUESTION 8
What\\’s DTP\\’s default in a switch?
A. ON
B. OFF
C. Dynamic Desirable
D. Dynamic Auto
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which two characteristics of extended access lists are true? (Choose two.)
A. They can compare source traffic only against a permit or deny statement
B. They must be identified with a number between 100 and 199 or 2000 and 2699
C. They can be identified only with a number between 100 and 199
D. They can be configured to filter only UDP or TCP traffic
E. They can compare source and destination traffic against a permit or deny statement
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 10
Which two features are supported only in named access lists? (Choose two.)
A. identifying QoS traffic for marking
B. filtering traffic on VTY lines
C. limiting debug output
D. noncontiguous port filtering
E. deleting entries
Correct Answer: DE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_data_acl/configuration/xe-3s/sec-data-acl-xe-3s-book/sec-acl-named.pdf

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit. Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3.
What is the TTL value for that ping?lead4pass 200-105 exam question q11

A. 252
B. 253
C. 254
D. 255
Correct Answer: B
From the CCNA ICND2 Exam book: “Routers decrement the TTL by 1 every time they forward a packet; if a router
decrements the TTL to 0, it throws away the packet. This prevents packets from rotating forever.” I want to make it clear
that before the router forwards a packet, the TTL is still remain the same. For example, in the topology above, pings to
S0/1 and S0/0 of Router 2 have the same TTL. The picture below shows TTL values for each interface of each router
and for HostB. Notice that Host A initializes ICMP packet with a TTL of 255:

lead4pass 200-105 exam question q11-1

QUESTION 12
Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?
A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.
B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.
C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS records automatically.
D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A network administrator needs to allow only one Telnet connection to a router. For anyone viewing the configuration and
issuing the show run command, the password for Telnet access should be encrypted.
Which set of commands will accomplish this task?
A. service password-encryption access-list permit 192.168.1.0.0.0.0.255 line vty0 4 login password cisco access-class
1
B. enable password secret line vty0 login password cisco
C. service password-encryption line vty0 login password cisco
D. service password-encryption line vty0 4 login password cisco
Correct Answer: C

Related 200-105 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco Certifications lead4pass 200-105 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-105 youtube Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html 709 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 200-105 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[New Cisco Exam Dumps] Latest Cisco 200-105 Dumps VCE Youtube And PDF Practice Files Free Update

High quality Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Prepare for Cisco 200-105 exam test with latest 200-105 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps exam training resources. Get the best Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides update free try from lead4pass, pass Cisco 200-105 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

Latest Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND2
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-105
Total Questions: 204 Q&As
200-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?
A. Ports are untrusted by default.
B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.
C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.
D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.
E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.)
A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26
B. Router# debug access-list 173
C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26
D. Router# show access-lists
E. Router# show ip interface
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 3
It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. 200-105 dumps Which of the following are required to solve this? (Choose three)
A. configure static frame relay map entries for each subinterface network.
B. remove the ip address from the physical interface
C. create the virtual interfaces with the interface command
D. configure each subinterface with its own IP address
E. disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks
F. encapsulate the physical interface with multipoint PPP
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly. How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit?
A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1.
B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, including a default route, from R1.
C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1.
D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What is a difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS in AAA?
A. Only TACACS+ allows for separate authentication.
B. Only RADIUS encrypts the entire access-request packet.
C. Only RADIUS uses TCP.
D. Only TACACS+ couples authentication and authorization.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
A. Cisco OpenDaylight
B. Cisco ACI
C. Cisco APIC
D. Cisco IWAN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which type of interface can negotiate an IP address for a PPPoE client? 200-105 dumps
A. Ethernet
B. dialer
C. serial
D. Frame Relay
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor?
A. a backup route, stored in the routing table
B. a primary route, stored in the routing table
C. a backup route, stored in the topology table
D. a primary route, stored in the topology table
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
A packet with a source IP address of 192.168.2.4 and a destination IP address of 10.1.1.4 arrives at the AcmeB router. What action does the router take?
A. forwards the received packet out the Serial0/0 interface
B. forwards a packet containing an EIGRP advertisement out the Serial0/1 interface
C. forwards a packet containing an ICMP message out the FastEthemet0/0 interface
D. forwards a packet containing an ARP request out the FastEthemet0/1 interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device?
A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces
B. show ipv6 route eigrp
C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors
D. show ip eigrp traffic
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. 200-105 dumps The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information?
A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency
B. Router# show ip eigrp topology
C. Router#show ip eigrp interfaces
D. Router#show ip eigrp neighbors
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.)
A. Administratively shut down the interface.
B. Physically secure the interface.
C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command.
D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.
E. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command.
Correct Answer: DE

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/hZ-2ufhcg6s