Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

VMware

now browsing by category

 

Latest update VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam dumps | Lead4pass

Passing the VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam only requires two steps: First,
get the latest updated 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-752.html (PDF +VCE). Second exam practice. Yes! It’s that simple. This site shares some of the VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam practice questions from the Lead4Pass 3V0-752 exam dumps

Free VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam PDF

The free VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass 350-501 PDF

VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam questions online practice

Free sharing of VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam questions online practice to help you understand the latest exam content, all questions come from Lead4Pass.
Check your VMware 350-501 learning situation online, the answers to the test questions are at the end of the article.

QUESTION 1
Ten task workers in a remote branch office access Horizon VMs running Windows 7. The workers use PCoIP zero
clients over a 40 Megabit per second network connection. No GPO currently alerts the default Horizon PCoIP settings.
Which two Horizon PCoIP GPO settings improve user experience and help reduce the network bandwidth needed by
each Horizon zero client session? (Choose two.)
A. Audio bandwidth limit
B. Session bandwidth floor
C. Build-to-Lossless
D. Session MTU
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Horizon-7/7.3/horizon-remote-desktopfeatures/GUID-6C22A209-AFC1-47EF-9DFF-39AFB38D655D.html

 

QUESTION 2
When meeting with a customer, these VM template requirements for instant-clone are determined:
1. 2 vCPU
2. 4 GB Memory
3. 20 GB OS disk
Which is the formula to design a 40% utilization strategy for 80 desktops, given the above requirements?
A. 80 * ((0.4 * 20) + 4) +20
B. 80 * (0.4 * 20) + 20
C. 80 * ((0.4 * 20) + 4) + (2*20)
D. 80 * (0.4 * 20) + (2*20)

 

QUESTION 3
A customer with Horizon has decided to implement Workspace One for mobile management and Single-Sign On access to Horizon entitlements. The customer plans to use cloud services when possible. A decision is made to use cloudhosted Workspace One.
Which component must be deployed on-premises to support the scenario?
A. Identity Manager
B. AirWatch Cloud Connector
C. User Environment Manager
D. Identity Manager Connector
Reference: http://docs.hol.vmware.com/HOL-2019/hol-1951-01-vws_pdf_en.pdf

 

QUESTION 4
An architect was asked to design a VMware supported solution which will support 3,000 users connecting to a local
single floating desktop pool concurrently.
Which Horizon View feature must be incorporated into the architect\\’s design to meet the requirement?
A. Cloud Pod Architecture
B. Instant Clones
C. View Composer
D. Local Entitlements

 

QUESTION 5
The IT team at a small government organization wants to deploy Windows RDS desktops to their end users. They want
the end users\\’ profile and application customization setting preserved. They also want to deploy applications using
VMware App Volumes.
What should be implemented to meet requirements?
A. Use Horizon instant clone RDS hosts with User Environment Manager.
B. Use Horizon linked clone RDS hosts with VMware FLEX.
C. Use Horizon instant clone RDS hosts with App Volumes Writable volumes.
D. Use Horizon linked clone RDS hosts with user persistent disks.
Writable volume is an user-specific read-write volume where the user is allowed to preserve application files and userinstalled applications, settings, licensing information, and data. A user can have only one writable volume attached at a time to a desktop, but can have multiple writable volumes assigned.
Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/resource/app-volumes-deployment-considerations

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
A company has several applications that are being moved to a Horizon environment. An architect has been given
several application types and is designing an environment to accommodate all of the applications.
List of applications:
1. WebSeller -a cloud-based application that is single sign-on capable.
2. RoloContact -a Windows application that utilizes an Internet Explorer 6 and an IE plugin, but needs to be deployed to Windows 8 desktops.
3. AppOffice -a group of Windows based application that needs to be deployed together to an existing View linked clone desktop pool for the remote sales team.
4. RelationCRM -a server-based application that is currently accessed via RDP. Match each application with its
appropriate deployment method.
Select and Place:

VMware 3v0-752 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

VMware 3v0-752 exam questions q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
The IT team for a small government organization wants to deploy Horizon Apps.
1. It needs to provide Windows desktops to two groups of users.
2. Most users only need a few Windows applications.
3. It wants to minimize storage space required.
4. It determined that they need 4 RDS Hosts, but more will be needed in the next 6 to 8 weeks.
5. It installed and configured RDS on a Windows server VM, installed the Horizon Agent, and then the Windows
applications. What steps must the organization perform next to create a scalable and flexible Horizon Apps deployment?
A. 1. Create a manual Horizon RDS Farm
2. Clone the RDS VM 4 times
3. Create and entitle an RDS desktop pool
4. Create and entitle RDS application pools
B. 1. Create an automated Horizon RDS Farm
2. Select the RDS VM with the Horizon Agent
3. Create and entitle two RDS desktop pools
4. Create and entitle RDS application pools
C. 1. Create an automated Horizon RDS Farm
2. Select the RDS VM with the Horizon Agent
3. Create and entitle an RDS desktop pool
4. Create and entitle RDS application pools
D. 1. Clone the RDS VM 4 times
2. Create a manual Horizon RDS Farm
3. Create and entitle two RDS desktop pools
4. Create and entitle RDS application pools

 

QUESTION 8
During recent SQL server maintenance, an issue was reported where some users were unable to access some of their
assigned applications within the VDI environment. All users report being able to still connect to their instant clone
desktops.
Which condition might account for the outage?
A. vCenter server is configured to use the SQL database which was down.
B. App Volumes Manager Server is configured to use the SQL database which was down.
C. View Connection Server is configured to use the SQL database which was down.
D. Composer server is configured to use the SQL database which was down.

 

QUESTION 9
Which should NOT be changed or disabled on a connection server?
A. Diagnostic System Host
B. Remote Procedure Call
C. Security Center
D. WLAN AutoConfig

 

QUESTION 10
A company wants to reduce updating and provisioning time for problematic legacy applications on virtual desktops.
Which two Horizon technologies can meet the requirement? (Choose two.)
A. Identity Manager
B. Airwatch
C. ThinApp
D. AppVolumes

 

QUESTION 11
In a local design, a company selected one database instance to be shared by Horizon View Composer database,
vCenter external database, and Horizon AppVolumes database. The design must provide High Availability for all
databases. Which two database server options should be selected during physical design creation? (Choose two.)
A. Oracle 10g
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2014
C. Oracle 11g
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2012

 

QUESTION 12
Which three options need to be considered when implementing multiple vCenter Server in App Volumes 2.x? (Choose
three.)
A. Datastore names must be unique.
B. Each vCenter must use the same credentials.
C. Host names must be unique.
D. Portgroups must be unique.
E. Each vCenter must support Cross vCenter VMotion.

 

QUESTION 13
A company has asked an architect for assistance in reviewing its design plans for distributing a finance application to its users with multiple RDS hosts using a custom load balancing script. What can the architect recommend for a script with proper load return values to prevent overloading of an RDS host?
A. Block connections to this RDS host at a load value of block.
B. Allow connections to this RDS host at a load value of 0.
C. Allow connections to this RDS host at a load value of allow.
D. Block connections to this RDS host at a load value of 0.
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Horizon-7/7.1/com.vmware.horizonview.administration.doc/GUID-7FC6E9D2-5D12-4590-BB30-188F5E87D8F9.html

Publish the answer

Q1 Q2 Q3Q4Q5Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
BDAACCBBDCDBCABEA

The free 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam questions and answers are part of the Lead4Pass 350-501 exam questions and answers. The latest updates on all topics are guaranteed to be effective. Get the complete VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-752.html
(Total Questions: 83 Q&A). Pass the exam successfully!

ps.
Free VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam PDF
The free VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass 350-501 PDF

VMWARE 2V0-62.21 exam questions and answers have been updated from Lead4Pass

latest updated 2v0-62.21 exam questions

Lead4Pass has updated the latest valid VMware 2V0-62.21 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been verified to ensure successful passing of the exam.
Lead4pass 2V0-62.21 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-62-21.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A). With many years of exam experience, 99.5% of the exam pass rate.
You can experience part of the exam practice questions shared by Lead4Pass online for free.

Free share part of VMware 2V0-62.21 exam pdf

The free VMware 2V0-62.21 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online.
To get the complete VMware 2V0-62.21 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMware 2V0-62.21 exam practice questions and answers come from Lead4Pass and share a part for free

QUESTION 1

An administrator requires a report on the chassis type of their Windows desktop devices. The information is currently not showing as a table entry in Workspace ONE Intelligence. What does the administrator need to create to have this
information show in Workspace ONE Intelligence?

A. profile
B. product
C. sensor
D. custom attribute

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

A company using Mobile SSO would like to avoid deploying an additional connector for Workspace ONE. They currently do not have a use case for Virtual Apps or advanced authentication such as Kerberos, RDA SecureID, or Radius. Which configuration can be used to sync users and groups with a single connector of Workspace ONE?

A. Directory Sync from Workspace ONE UEM to Workspace ONE Access
B. Directory Sync from Workspace ONE Assist to Workspace ONE Access
C. Directory Sync from Workspace ONE Access to Workspace ONE Unified Access Gateway
D. Directory Sync from Workspace ONE Intelligence to Workspace ONE Access

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-Access/20.01/ws1_access_authentication.pdf (13)

QUESTION 3

What component of the Hub Services can be integrated with Physical Access Control Systems to allow the Workspace
ONE Intelligent app on mobile devices to act as a digital badge?

A. Hub Employee Self-service
B. Hub Passport
C. Hub Catalog
D. Hub Access

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

Which Workspace ONE UEM feature can assist in sending event log information to a Security Information and Event
Management (SIEM) tool?

A. Syslog Integration
B. Relay Server Integration
C. Certificate Authority Integration
D. File Storage Integration

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Which three can be used to enforce conditional access in Workspace ONE? (Choose three.)

A. devise ownership type
B. device enrollment method
C. device platform
D. application-specific
E. network range
F. user-based role

Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6

What is the purpose of the Workspace ONE UEM Security Pin?

A. Serves as a second layer of security for administrators while preventing inadvertent commands.
B. Provides a second factor of authentication for administrators during console login.
C. Provides multi-factor authentication for users during device enrollment.
D. Serves as a second layer of security for end-users while preventing inadvertent commands.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Which three are features of the Workspace ONE Content Gateway service? (Choose three.)

A. Encrypted communications using SSL/TLS.
B. Secure access to internal repositories.
C. Provides health status on external repositories.
D. Support for most corporate file servers.
E. Provides email notification for Exchange mail.

Correct Answer: BCD

Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/configuring-edge-services-vmware-unified-access-gateway-vmwareworkspace-one-operational-tutorial#_984128

QUESTION 8

Which two Workspace ONE edge services on Unified Access Gateway does VMware require to use 3rd party SSL
certificates? (Choose two.)

A. Content Gateway
B. Tunnel Per-App VPN
C. Device Services
D. Tunnel Proxy
E. Secure Email Gateway

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/configuring-vmware-tunnel-edge-service-workspace-one-operationaltutorial#_1064031

QUESTION 9

What product from Workspace ONE needs to be enabled to provide administrators a flexible method for alerting and
informing end-users?

A. AirWatch Cloud Connector
B. Workspace ONE Intelligence
C. Workspace ONE Hub Services
D. VMware Tunnel

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/automating-notifications-workspace-one-operational-tutorial#_1267872

QUESTION 10

Which of the following is a prerequisite to deploying VMware Unified Access Gateway OVF?

A. VMware vSphere
B. VMware Workstation
C. VMware Fusion
D. VMware Horizon

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/Unified-Access-Gateway/3.5/com.vmware.uag-35-deployconfig.doc/GUID-13DCCA35-8620-4F4C-8FBC-6916396221AD.html

QUESTION 11

Which feature of Workspace ONE UEM can be configured to allow reports to run on a schedule and have them
delivered to a subset of administrators?

A. Windows Scheduled Tasks
B. Report Subscriptions
C. Timed Report Execution
D. SQL Server Reporting Services

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

When using Workspace ONE 20. x and higher, which three ways can an administrator using UEM automatically move
devices into specified organization groups? (Choose three.)

A. user group mappings
B. devise type mappings
C. location-based mappings
D. IP-based mappings
E. devise ownership mappings

Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 13

During an enrollment attempt, a user enters their email address in the initial field in the Intelligent Hub. The user
receives an error stating, “Something went wrong with discovery”. Which configuration setting can be enabled to allow
end-users to enter an email address instead of a Server URL?

A. Autodiscovery Enrollment
B. Pre-Register devices
C. Allow only known users
D. Enrollment Token

Correct Answer: A

Summarize:

The free VMware 2V0-62.21 exam practice questions come from a part of the real exam room. You can experience part of the exam content first. Get the complete 2V0-62.21 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-62-21.html (PDF + VCE) to help you successfully pass the exam. Lead4Pass has two learning modes: PDF and VCE. You can choose according to your preferences.

ps.

The free VMware 2V0-62.21 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online.
To get the complete VMware 2V0-62.21 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMWARE 2V0-31.20 exam questions and answers have been updated from Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass has updated the latest valid VMware 2V0-31.20 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been verified to ensure successful passing of the exam.
Lead4pass 2V0-31.20 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-31-20.html (Total Questions: 87 Q&A). With many years of exam experience, 99.5% of the exam pass rate.
You can experience part of the exam practice questions shared by Lead4Pass online for free.

Free share part of VMware 2V0-31.20 exam pdf

The free VMware 2V0-31.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online.
To get the complete VMware 2V0-31.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMware 2V0-31.20 exam practice questions and answers come from Lead4Pass and share a part for free

QUESTION 1

Which deployment action is performed using the vRealize Easy Installer?

A. Register vRealize Automation with VMware Identity Manager
B. Install vCenter Server
C. Register vRealize Automation with vCenter Single Sign-On
D. Install vRealize Operations
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/installing-vrealize-automationeasyinstaller/GUID-77B713C5-0CD5-40C6-ADA0-9FAE84766661.html

QUESTION 2

Which vRealize Automation service allows an administrator to import released blueprints and Amazon Web Services
CloudFormation templates that users can deploy?

A. Orchestrator
B. Code Stream
C. Cloud Assembly
D. Service Broker
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Getting-Started-ServiceBroker/GUID8DDBB69B-6316-40FC-B584-C4F89643FA27.html

QUESTION 3

An administrator needs to import Cloud Assembly blueprints into Service Broker.
What are two pre-requisite steps that must be performed in Cloud Assembly? (Choose two.)

A. Clone the blueprint.
B. Test the blueprint.
C. Release the blueprint to Service Broker.
D. Version the blueprint.
E. Download the blueprint to Service Broker.
Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Service-Broker/services/Using-andManaging/GUID4D1352FD-5D19-4955-9CF3-9CB05063C401.html

QUESTION 4

Which command would an administrator run to access the logs for a specific service?
A. vracli logs -n prelude
B. kubectl logs -n prelude
C. docker logs –tail
D. kubectl -n prelude get pods
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.stevenbright.com/2020/01/vmware-vrealize-automation-8-0-logs/

QUESTION 5

Which vRealize Automation service is only available through an external appliance in vRealize Automation Cloud?

A. Code Stream
B. Cloud Assembly
C. Service Broker
D. vRealize Orchestrator
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2019/10/vrealize-automation-new-install-andconfiguration.html

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

VMware 3v0-31.20 exam questions q6

The App-Dev team requests that IT provide them with a multi-cloud catalog where they can use self-service to deploy
their own development workloads without needing to raise a work order with the IT team. The company security policy
requires that users be granted the least privileges necessary to fulfill their role.

Within vRealize Automation (vRA), the administrator successfully updates the existing directory configuration to include the App-Dev-User group and then uses the Enterprise Groups feature to assign both organization and service roles to the App-Dev team.

The administrator then logs into vRA, creates a dedicated App-Dev project and adds the appropriate development cloud zones, synchronizes the standardized blueprints from GitHub and releases them to Service Broker, and configures the content sources so they show up in the service catalog.

The administrator checks and is able to see
the blueprints and requests that the App-Dev team leader login and access the catalog.

The App-Dev team leader
replies with the attached screenshot and requests more information about where to find the service catalog.

Which two actions should the administrator take within Identity and Access Management to resolve the access issue for the App-Dev team? (Choose two.)

A. Change the assigned organization role to Member.
B. Change the assigned organization role to Owner.
C. Assign the Service Broker Administrator service role.
D. Assign the Service Broker User service role.
E. Assign the Cloud Assembly User service role.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7

An administrator for vRealize Automation configures the cloud-config section of the machine definition in a blueprint. The templates to be used with the blueprint are properly configured to support cloud-init.

At which point in the provisioning process will the cloud-init code be executed?

A. Upon first boot and during any day 2 restart operation
B. Upon first boot and any time the blueprint is updated and re-applied to existing deployments
C. Upon first boot of the virtual machine only
D. Upon first boot and again after a reboot which occurs during the initial provisioning of the virtual machine
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://vnuggets.com/2020/01/29/vra-with-cloud-init-and-static-networking/

QUESTION 8

An administrator is building a blueprint to allow users to select a cloud type.
The cloud type options are: Amazon Web Services vSphere

Where will the administrator configure capability tags so that the proper compute is selected at the time of deployment?

A. Projects
B. Cloud Accounts
C. Cloud Zones
D. Network Profile
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/
GUID-8E630DEA-4732-45FC-9655-6933D55818C1.html

QUESTION 9

In a vRealize Automation clustered deployment, how many Kubernetes master nodes are configured during the
installation?

A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Zero
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

After collecting a log bundle using the vracli CLI command, the resulting .tar file contains many paths and files.
Where will the administrator find the logs related specifically to the embedded vRealize Orchestrator?

A. //var/log/vco
B. /pods/prelude/extensibility-ui-app

C. /pods/kube-system/
D. /pods/prelude/vco-app

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Administering/GUIDEB314825-845A4F31-8155-53F99F0B7B3C.html

QUESTION 11

While deploying a virtual machine blueprint, an administrator encounters the following error: Error:
com.vmware.xenon.common.LocalizableValidationException: Unable to find a valid subnet for network
\’Network_External\’ of type \’EXISTING\’ with constraints \'[dc:metro, tier:1]\’, reasons: [Network profile \’publicnet /
Metro\’ was skipped because [Network [Network_External] allocation: cannot allocate a network with static IP ranges
for profile \’public net / Metro\’.]]

Where should the administrator start to troubleshoot?

A. Cloud Zones
B. Projects
C. Network Profiles
D. Tags
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

An administrator creates a content source and would like to share all the imported blueprints dynamically with the
project members.

Which content sharing option should the administrator select to achieve this?

A. All Content
B. Static Content
C. Dynamic Content
D. Content Sources
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Using-and-Managing-Service-Broker/
GUID-4D1352FD-5D19-4955-9CF3-9CB05063C401.html

QUESTION 13

Does an administrator configure three different storage profiles? Gold Storage, Silver Storage, and Bronze Storage. When requesting a specific blueprint, a Service Broker user should be able to select either storage.

Which type of tag should the administrator add to the storage profile to support this requirement?

A. Constraint tag
B. Capability tag
C. Standard tag
D. Storage tag
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/vmware-vsphere-withtanzu/GUID544286A2-A403-4CA5-9C73-8EFF261545E7.html

Summarize:

The free VMware 2V0-31.20 exam practice questions come from a part of the real exam room. You can experience part of the exam content first. Get the complete 2V0-31.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-31-20.html (PDF + VCE) to help you successfully pass the exam.
Lead4Pass has two learning modes: PDF and VCE. You can choose according to your preferences.

ps.
The free VMware 2V0-31.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online.
To get the complete VMware 2V0-31.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMWARE 3V0-42.20 exam questions and answers have been updated from Lead4Pass

exam success

Lead4Pass has updated the latest valid VMware 3V0-42.20 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been verified to ensure successful passing of the exam.
Lead4pass 3V0-42.20 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-42-20.html (Total Questions: 57 Q&A). With many years of exam experience, 99.5% of the exam pass rate.
You can experience part of the exam practice questions shared by Lead4Pass online for free.

Free share part of VMware 3V0-42.20 exam pdf

The free VMware 3V0-42.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online. To get the complete VMware 3V0-42.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMware 3V0-42.20 exam practice questions and answers come from Lead4Pass and share a part for free

QUESTION 1

An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution.
This information was gathered during a workshop about ESXi Host networking:
A total of 50 ESXi hosts are to be configured as Transport Nodes.
All ESXi hosts have a dedicated 2 × Intel 10Gbps Physical Network adapter for the Overlay Traffic.
To achieve low latency, high throughput, redundancy, and performance, which two NIC teaming policies
should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)

A. Load Balance Source MAC
B. Load Balance Port ID
C. Load Balance Source
D. Load Balance Source Port ID
E. Failover Order
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 2

An architect is helping an organization with the Conceptual Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution.
Which three selections are requirements documented by an architect? (Choose three.)

A. Aggregate N-S throughput at any given time should be at least 10G.
B. All traffic should recover in the event of Host/Rack/ToR failure.
C. Hardware is 5 years old and new hardware is already purchased.
D. SAN storage has enough capacity to build the new infrastructure.
E. Business-critical applications should have an SLA of 99.99%.
F. The Development Team is heavy on API usage.
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 3

A customer deploying NSX-T Data Center requires role-based access controls to be enforced in NSX Manager with these requirements: identity platform must be highly available authentication must be performed by customer\’s existing SAML identity provider MFA must be performed by the administrator to gain access to NSX Manager
Which identity deployments would meet the customer\’s requirements? (Choose the best answer.)

A. NSX Manager OAuth 2.0 registered to a 3-node Active Directory Federation Services cluster.
B. NSX Manager OAuth 2.0 registered to a 2-node VMware Identity Manager cluster.
C. NSX Manager OAuth 2.0 registered to a 2-node Active Directory Federation Services cluster
D. NSX Manager OAuth 2.0 registered to a 3-node VMware Identity Manager cluster.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

A telecom company has purchased NSX-T as part of a Software-Defined Data Center (SDDC) initiative. The company
wants to ensure the highest performance for network traffic leaving the virtual environment.
Which two selections would an architect recommend to achieve the customer\’s goal? (Choose two.)

A. Configure Equal-Cost Multi-Pathing on the NSX Edges.
B. Configure SR-IOV for the virtual NSX Edges.
C. Use bare metal NSX Edges.
D. Select Network cards that support VXLAN Offload.
E. Set the “Latency Sensitive” option to High when deploying the virtual NSX Edges.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5

Which two protocols are typically used for multicast in an NSX-T Data Center environment? (Choose two.)

A. PIM Full Form
B. PIM Dense Mode
C. IGMPv2
D. PIM Sparse mode
E. IGMPv3
Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/administration/GUID-6AAC33604F79-4FBFBCC1-0D8C220B0621.html

QUESTION 6

An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was
gathered during a workshop: Some workloads should be moved to a Cloud Provider. Extend network\’s VLAN or VNI across sites on the same broadcast domain. Enable VM mobility use cases such as migration and disaster recovery without IP address changes. Support 1500 byte MTU between sites.
Which selection should the architect include in their design? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Create a vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS) for Management VMkernel traffic and assign one NIC. Also, create an
NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for overlay traffic and assign one NIC.
B. Create an NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for Management VMkernel traffic and assign one NIC. Also,
create an NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for overlay traffic and assign one NIC.
C. Create an NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for Management VMKernel and overlay traffic and assign both
NICs.
D. Create an NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for Management VMkernel and overlay traffic and assign a new
virtual NIC.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Which is a family of solutions for data center designs that span computes, storage, networking, and management,
serving as a blueprint for a customer\’s Software-Defined Data Center (SDDC) implementations? (Choose the best
answer
.)

A. VMware SDDC Design
B. VMware Validated Design
C. VMware POC Design
D. VMware Cloud Foundation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8

An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution.
This information was gathered during a workshop: Migrating existing data centers to KVM hosts. Redundancy and high availability are required. No component can be a single point of failure.

Which selection should the architect recommend? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Linux Bridge redundancy with Active/Active Mode and multiple NICs with necessary binding
B. Linux Bridge redundancy with Active/Active Mode and single pNIC with static binding
C. vSS/vDS in Active/Standby Mode with necessary binding
D. vSS/vDS in Active/Active Mode with necessary pNICS and required binding modes
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

A Solutions Architect is assisting a service provider with designing an NSX-T Data Center solution for these
environments:
Virtual Data Center to Virtual Data Center connectivity Tenant workload onboarding to Virtual Data Centers.
These requirements must be met:
scalability across 5 data centers all sites have a latency of 180ms MTU between sites is 1800 bandwidth is 100Mbps
between sites multi-tenancy

Which two selections should the Solutions Architect propose to the service provider? (Choose two.)

D. Configure IPSec VPN for Tenant T1 ga

A. Configure Remote TEPs for stretching network services between Virtual Data Centers.
B. Utilize SSL VPN for workloads on-boarding from on-premises to Virtual Data Centers.
C. Configure IPSec VPN for Tenant T0 gateways for Virtual Data Centers connectivity.
D. Configure IPSec VPN for Tenant T1 gateways for Virtual Data Centers connectivity.
E. Utilize L2 VPN for workloads on-boarding from on-premises to Virtual Data Centers.

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 10

An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution.
This information was gathered during a workshop: Any proposed solution must provide low latency. Any proposed solution must provide high throughput. The customer is running stock trading applications.

Which two selections should the architect recommend to meet high-performance workload requirements? (Choose
two
.)

A. Leverage ESXi as the compute host.
B. Use LACP for all uplink profiles.
C. Leverage KVM as the compute host.
D. Enable enhanced data path mode on the N-VDS.
E. Enable latency sensitivity mode on the N-VDS.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 11

An architect is helping an organization with the Logical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during the assessment: There must be a performance-based SLA for East-West traffic.

Which two key performance features should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)

A. Configure N-VDS enhanced Data Path
B. Install advanced Edge pNIC Features
C. Setup RSS to leverage multiple cores
D. Leverage DPDK drivers
E. Enable GENEVE Offload
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12

An architect is helping an organization with the Logical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during the Assessment Phase:

The customer is concerned with the NSX Manager’s availability.

3 cabinets/racks are available in the data center.

No integration with 3rd party solution is required.

There is no budget for physical equipment acquisition.

The 3 cabinets/racks do not share the same L2 domain.

Which three selections should the architect include in their design to address the customer\’s concern with NSX Manager availability? (Choose three.)

A. Deploy 2 cold standby NSX Manager appliances in rack 2/3.
B. Use separate IP per NSX Manager appliance per rack.
C. Use another NSX Manager IP in case an appliance fails.
D. Deploy a single active NSX Manager appliance in rack 1.
E. Deploy an NSX Manager Appliance per rack and cluster them.
F. Use a physical/internal load-balancer with the cluster.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 13

Which selection must be taken into consideration when creating a Logical Design for a planned migration? (Choose the
best answer
.)

A. An N-VDS can only attach to a single Overlay transport zone.
B. An N-VDS can only attach to a single VLAN transport zone.
C. An N-VDS can attach to both an Overlay and a VLAN transport zone to an N-VDS having different name/s.
D. An N-VDS must be disabled before attaching both Overlay and VLAN transport zones.
Correct Answer: B

The free VMware 3V0-42.20 exam practice questions come from a part of the real exam room. You can experience part of the exam content first. Get the complete 3V0-42.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-42-20.html (PDF + VCE) to help you successfully pass the exam.
Lead4Pass has two learning modes: PDF and VCE. You can choose according to your preferences.

ps.
The free VMware 3V0-42.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online. To get the complete VMware 3V0-42.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

Get the latest updated VMware 2V0-41.20 exam dumps online

Lead4Pass has updated the latest valid VMware 2V0-41.20 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been verified to ensure successful passing of the exam.
Lead4pass 2V0-41.20 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-41-20.html (Total Questions: 91 Q&A). With many years of exam experience, 99.5% of the exam pass rate.
You can experience part of the exam practice questions shared by Lead4Pass online for free.

Free share part of VMware 2V0-41.20 exam pdf

The free VMware 2V0-41.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online. To get the complete VMware 2V0-41.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMware 2V0-41.20 exam practice questions and answers come from Lead4Pass and share a part for free

QUESTION 1
A user is assigned these two roles in NSX Manager:
LB Admin Network Engineer What privileges does this user have in the system?
A. read permissions on all networking services and full access permissions on load balancing features
B. full access permissions on all networking services and full access permissions on load balancing features
C. full access permissions on all networking services and read permissions on load balancing features
D. read permissions on all networking services and read permissions on load balancing features
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which component does the hyperbus interface (vmk50) provide network connectivity to?
A. containers running on ESXi/KVM transport nodes
B. virtual machines and containers running across transport nodes
C. virtual machines running on the same hypervisor
D. virtual machines running in the same segment
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
What are the advantages of using a Tier-0 Gateway in ECMP mode? (Choose two.)
A. stateful services leveraged
B. Failover of services
C. traffic predictability
D. traffic load balancing
E. increased north/south bandwidth
Correct Answer: DE
From ICM manual:
Equal-cost multipath (ECMP) routing has several features and functions:
1.
ECMP routing increases the north-south communication bandwidth by combining multiple uplinks.
2.
ECMP routing performs traffic load balancing.
3.
ECMP routing provides fault tolerance for failed paths.
4.
A maximum of eight ECMP paths are supported.
5.
Hashing is based on 2-tuple IP source and destination addresses.
6.
ECMP routing is only available on Tier-0 gateways.

 

QUESTION 4
Which three services are compatible with VRF Lite? (Choose three.)
A. VPN
B. Intrusion Detection
C. NAT
D. Load Balancer
E. DHCP
Correct Answer: BCE
VRF Lite is not compatible with the following services:
1.
VPN
2.
Load Balancer
Taken from NSX-T ICM 3.0 Lecture Manual.


QUESTION 5
A customer is preparing to deploy VMware Kubernetes on an NSX-T Data Center.
What is the minimum MTU size for the UPLINK profile?
A. 1500
B. 1650
C. 1550
D. 1600
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
What are three NSX Manager roles? (Choose three.)
A. cloud
B. manager
C. zookeeper
D. policy
E. master
F. controller
Correct Answer: BDF

 

QUESTION 7
An NSX administrator has observed connectivity issues between the NSX Manager and the KVM Transport Node.
Which two log files could be used to troubleshoot the issue on the KVM Transport Node? (Choose two.)
A. /var/log/vmware/nsx-syslog
B. /usr/vmware/log/syslog
C. /var/log/nsx/syslog
D. /usr/vmware/nsx-syslog
E. /var/log/syslog
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 8
An NSX administrator is troubleshooting a connectivity issue with virtual machines running on an ESXi transport node.
Which feature in the NSX UI shows the mapping between the virtual NIC and the host\\’s physical adapter?
A. Switch Visualization
B. Port Mirroring
C. Activity Monitoring
D. IPFIX
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A DevOps user has deployed a Kubernetes Pod in vSphere.
What does the term ClusterIP represent within NSX-T?
A. Deployment of T1 with NLB service.
B. Deployment of Distributed Router.
C. Deployment of Distributed Load Balancing service.
D. Deployment of T0 and T1
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which CLI command would an administrator use to allow syslog on an ESXi transport node when using the esxcli
utility?
A. esxcli network firewall ruleset -e syslog
B. esxcli network firewall ruleset set -a -e false
C. esxcli network firewall ruleset set -r syslog -e true
D. esxcli network firewall ruleset set -r sysloq -e false
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/2.2/nsxt_22_troubleshoot.pdf

 

QUESTION 11
Which two choices are prerequisites to configure NSX-T on VDS? (Choose two.)
A. MTU 1500
B. MTU 1400
C. vSphere Distributed Switch 6.5
D. vSphere Distributed Switch 7.0
E. MTU 1600
Correct Answer: DE
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/installation/GUIDBA34FB2A-6780-41C5B895-F37E5A7B7BAE.html

 

QUESTION 12
An NSX administrator would like to configure syslog for a KVM transport node.
Which host log files could be exported to a remote syslog server?
A. /var/log/vmware/nsx-syslog
B. /var/log/cfgAgent.log
C. /var/log/nsx-audit.log
D. /var/log/cloudnet/nsx-ccp.log
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
An NSX Administrator has created a segment named WEB-LS from the NSX UI and noticed the segment is not realized
on the KVM Transport node.
What are two possible causes for this issue? (Choose two.)
A. The KVM Transport node has hardware issues and will not realize the WEB-LS Segment.
B. Since the Compute Manager is disconnected in NSX UI, the WEB-LS segment will not be realized on the KVM
Transport Node.
C. The virtual machines running on the KVM Transport Node are connected to the WEB-LS segment, but are in
Powered Off state.
D. The virtual machines running on the KVM Transport Node are not connected to the VDS.
E. The virtual machines running on the KVM Transport Node are not connected to the WEB-LS Segment.
Correct Answer: BE

The free VMware 2V0-41.20 exam practice questions come from a part of the real exam room. You can experience part of the exam content first.
Get the complete 2V0-41.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-41-20.html (PDF + VCE) to help you successfully pass the exam.
Lead4Pass has two learning modes: PDF and VCE. You can choose according to your preferences.

ps.
The free VMware 2V0-41.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online. To get the complete VMware 2V0-41.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

Actually and effectively pass the VMware 3V0-21.21 exam questions and answers

Lead4Pass shares the latest valid VMware 3V0-21.21 exam questions and answers https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-21-21.html (total questions: 60 questions and answers).
All questions and answers are provided by exam experts, and we guarantee a 99.5% exam pass rate. Help you pass the exam easily and smoothly! 3V0-21.21 Exam “Advanced Design VMware vSphere 7.x”. This is the latest exam question this year. All questions and answers have been corrected! Choose Lead4Pass to easily pass the exam. Next, continue to share some free 3V0-21.21 exam practice questions!

Share VMware 3V0-21.21 exam pdf for free

The PDF of the VMware 3V0-21.21 exam is a part of the Lead4Pass 3V0-21.21 exam dumps. You can download the study. To get the complete VMware 3V0-21.21 exam PDF, please download it in Lead4Pass

Free one-part VMware 3V0-21.21 exam practice questions and answers

QUESTION 1
An architect is designing a new greenfield environment that will install ESXi on local disks. There is a requirement to
streamline initial and future installations of ESXi hosts.
Which configuration option should the architect recommend for installing ESXi hosts to meet these requirements?
A. Installation with kick start script
B. Auto Deploy with stateless caching mode
C. Manual installation using boot from SAN
D. Auto Deploy with stateful install mode
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
An architect is designing a new vSphere platform to meet a list of requirements from the security team.
Which two requirements would be classified as non-functional requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Migration of virtual machines between hosts must be encrypted
B. Log information must be verbose to support incident resolution
C. Critical events generated within the platform must be logged to an external Syslog service
D. Data integrity must be ensured
E. A common content library must be maintained across all data centers
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 3
An architect is designing a vSphere environment for a customer based on the following information:
The vSphere cluster will have three hosts only due to budget considerations.
A database cluster (node majority) consisting of three virtual machines will be running on the vSphere
cluster.
Which two recommendations can the architect make so that the customer achieves the highest level of
application availability while taking into consideration operational resiliency? (Choose two.)
A. Create VM-VM anti-affinity rules
B. Set das.respectvmvmantiaffinityrules to false
C. Create VM-Host anti-affinity rules
D. Disable vSphere HA during maintenance
E. Set das.ignoreinsufficienthbdatastore to true
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 4
An architect is designing a solution for an environment with two types of resource profiles that must be virtualized. The
first type consists of Tier 1 virtual machines that are disk I/O intensive, but do NOT require high CPU or memory. The
second type consists of Tier 2 virtual machines that require a lower CPU and memory allocation and have minimal disk
I/O.
Which design recommendation should the architect make for distributing the resource profiles?
A. Separate the two resource profiles into two clusters. The Tier 1 cluster will have fast storage while the Tier 2 cluster
will not.
B. Run both resource profiles on the same cluster with the same host hardware platform.
C. Separate the two resource profiles into two clusters. The Tier 2 cluster will have faster CPU and more memory while
the Tier 1 cluster will have slower CPU and less memory but more disk space.
D. Run both resource profiles on the same cluster with host hardware that has fast CPU, large amounts of memory, and
the fastest storage platform.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
There is a request for approved virtual machine applications through a new vSphere platform\\’s integrated
automation portal. The platform was built following all provided company security guidelines and has been
assessed against Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 (SOX) regulations.
The platform has the following characteristics:
vRealize Operations is being used to monitor all clusters.
There is a dedicated ESXi cluster, supporting all management services.
-All network traffic is via distributed virtual switches (DVS).
There is a dedicated ESXi cluster for all line-of-business applications.

Network traffic is serviced by NSX-T.
There is a dedicated ESXi cluster for virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI).

Network traffic is serviced by NSX-T.
The application owner is requesting approval to install a new service that must be protected as per the Payment Card
Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard.
Which additional non-functional requirement should the architect include in the design to support the new service?
A. The vSphere hosting platform and all PCI application virtual machines must be assessed against Payment Card
Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard compliance.
B. The vSphere hosting platform and all PCI application virtual machines must be assessed for SOX compliance.
C. The vSphere hosting platform and all PCI application virtual machine network traffic must be routed via NSX-T.
D. The vSphere hosting platform and all PCI application virtual machines must be monitored using the vRealize
Operations Compliance Pack for Payment Card Industry.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
An architect is designing a new vSphere platform for a customer to meet the following requirements:
The platform must be deployed into five physically separate sites.
The sites are spread across multiple regions.
Some sites require more than one vCenter Server.
The platform must provide an administrator with the ability to access virtual infrastructure components
across all sites from a single management tool instance.
Which single sign-on (SSO) design recommendation will meet these requirements?
A. Use an SSO domain across all vCenter Server instances
B. Use an SSO domain per region
C. Use an SSO domain per vCenter Server instance
D. Use an SSO domain per site
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
The Chief Operating Officer (COO) at an organization raises concerns that their virtual infrastructure environment is
vulnerable. Recently, a security-related issue with a virtual machine caused all management services to become
unavailable. No budget is available in the short term for additional platform investment. An architect is asked to review
the current environment and make recommendations to mitigate concerns.
A virtualization administrator has provided the following details: There is a single four node cluster of ESXi servers
There are two, Layer 2, physical network switches connecting resources The data center network is presented as a
single /16 subnet
Given the information provided, which functional requirement should the architect include in the design to mitigate the
COOs concerns?
A. The virtual infrastructure environment must connect application virtual machines and management services to new
physical network switches
B. The virtual infrastructure environment must connect application virtual machines and management services to
separate distributed virtual switches (DVS)
C. The virtual infrastructure environment must connect application virtual machines and management services to
separate VLANs
D. The virtual infrastructure environment must connect management services to a vSphere standard switch (VSS)
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
In a meeting to discuss the minimum viable product (MVP) deployment of a new customer-facing application, the key
stakeholder shares details of the application components and the application administrators share details of
performance and integrity tests for the application.
The application will be made up of the following components: A web server

Steps to confirm the web server is operating correctly will take 15 minutes after the application server is online. An
application server

Steps to confirm application server integrity will take 15 minutes after the database is online. A database server
-The database server will be managed by a database administrator, with an agreed service-level agreement (SLA) to
restore and validate database services within one hour.
The existing VMware infrastructure offers a recovery point objective (RPO) of 5 minutes and recovery time objective
(RTO) of 15 minutes through a combination of backups and replication.
In the event of an outage impacting all three application components, how long will it take for the application to recover
and complete all checks?
A. 15 minutes
B. 60 minutes
C. 105 minutes
D. 90 minutes
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
An architect is tasked with expanding an existing VMware software-defined data center (SDDC) solution so that it can
be used to deliver a virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) service off-shore development activities.
The production environment is currently delivered across two geographically dispersed data centers. The two data
centers are currently connected to each other through multiple diversely routed, high bandwidth and low latency links.
The current operations management components are deployed to a dedicated management cluster that is configured
with N+1 redundancy. The current VMware software-defined data center (SDDC) has a monthly availability target of
99.5%, which includes all management components.
The customer requires that the new solution scale to support the concurrent running of 500 persistent virtual desktops.
The virtual desktops must not share the same virtual infrastructure as existing virtual machines, but can be managed
using the same VMware operations management components. Any new VDI service management components must be
installed into the management cluster. There is no requirement to back up the virtual desktops because all relevant user
data is stored centrally. The VDI service is providing business critical services and must have an availability target of
99.9%.
Given the information from the customer, which two assumptions would the architect include in the design? (Choose
two.)
A. The existing virtual infrastructure has sufficient capacity to host the new VDI workloads
B. The existing operations monitoring tools have sufficient capacity to monitor the new VDI services
C. The existing management cluster has enough available capacity to host any VDI service management component
D. The management cluster has N+1 redundancy
E. The VDI service has a higher service-level agreement (SLA) than the operations management SLA
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 10
A new vSphere platform is being created. The platform will host virtual machines that will run management services and
line-of-business applications.
What should the architect consider when designing the number and type of clusters required?
A. Maximum tolerable downtime
B. Predicted platform growth
C. Auditing requirements for the virtual machines
D. The level of isolation required between virtual machine classifications
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
An architect is preparing a design for a company planning digital transformation. During the requirements
gathering workshop, the following requirements (REQ) and constraints (CON) are identified:
REQ01 The platform must host different types of workloads including applications that must be compliant
with internal security standard.
REQ02 The infrastructure must initially run 100 virtual machines.
REQ03 Ten of the virtual machines must be compliant with internal security standard.
REQ04 The internal security standard specifies logical network separation for in-scope applications.
CON01 The customer has already purchased the licenses as part of another project.
CON02 The customer has five physical servers that must be reused.
Additionally, based on resource requirements, four physical servers will be enough to run all workloads.
Which recommendation should the architect make to meet requirements while minimizing project costs?
A. Use Network I/O Control to ensure the internal security zone has higher share value
B. Purchase additional servers and plan separate, isolated clusters for workloads that must be compliant with internal
security
C. Use a single cluster and ensure that different security zones are separated at least with dedicated VLANs and
firewall
D. Use a single cluster and configure DRS anti-affinity rules to ensure internal security compliant virtual machines
cannot migrate between ESXi hosts.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
During a requirements gathering workshop, the architect shares the following diagram:VMware 3v0-21.21 exam questions q12

What should the architect recommend for guaranteed throughput for each service?
A. Use explicit failover order with pNIC0 as Active for ESXi Management and VM Network Use explicit failover order
with pNIC1 as Active for backup network Use explicit failover order with pNIC2 as Active for vMotion Use explicit failover
order with pNIC3 as Active for replication
B. Use the Route Based on IP Hash for ESXi management and VM network Use the Route Based on IP Hash for
backup network Use the Route Based on the Originating Virtual Port for vMotion Use failover with pNIC3 as Active for
replication
C. Create a link aggregation group (LAG) for vDS_01 Use the Route Based on Physical NIC Load for vMotion Use the
Route Based on Physical NIC Load for replication
D. Use the Route Based on IP Hash for ESXi management and VM network Use failover with pNIC1 as Active for
backup network Create a link aggregation group (LAG) for vDS_02
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
A customer provides the following list of requirements for their vSphere platform:
REQ01 The solution should utilize dual network connections to eliminate single points of failure.
REQ02 The solution should allow logs to be retained for a period of 30 days.
REQ03 All user access to the platform should be recorded for audit purposes.
REQ04 The solution should allow the management of multiple ESXi hosts.
REQ05 The solution should allow users to view the remote console of virtual machines.
Which two of the listed requirements would be classified as non-functional requirements? (Choose two.)
A. The solution should utilize dual network connections to eliminate single points of failure
B. The solution should allow the management of multiple ESXi hosts
C. The solution should allow users to view the remote console of virtual machines
D. All user access to the platform should be recorded for audit purposes
E. The solution should allow logs to be retained for a period of 30 days
Correct Answer: BE


Share a part of VMware 3V0-21.21 pdf and VMware 3V0-21.21 exam practice questions for free to help you understand the new exam content.
Get the complete VMware 3V0-21.21 exam dump https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-21-21.html (PDF + VCE). All exam questions are updated in real-time. Guaranteed to be effective!

ps.

The PDF of the VMware 3V0-21.21 exam is a part of the Lead4Pass 3V0-21.21 exam dumps. You can download the study. To get the complete VMware 3V0-21.21 exam PDF, please download it in Lead4Pass

How to successfully pass the Professional VMware vSphere 7.x exam

The latest update of Professional VMware vSphere 7.x “2V0-21.20” test questions and answers will help you pass the exam easily! All test questions are from Lead4Pass.com. Lead4Pass 2V0-21.20 exam dumps have a 99.5% exam pass rate. 2V0-21.20 dumps contain PDF and VCE modes https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-21-20.html (total questions: 109 questions and answers). All modes can help you study easily and pass the exam smoothly.
Next, share some of the latest updated 2V0-21.20 exam practice questions to help you understand the latest exam content in advance.

The latest sharing of VMware 2V0-21.20 exam PDF comes from Lead4Pass

This is part of Lead4Pass’s 2V0-21.20 exam PDF. You can download and learn online! Lead4Pass has a complete 2V0-21.20 pdf to help you pass the exam smoothly.

New VMware 2V0-21.20 exam practice questions and answers

The latest VMware 2V0-21.20 exam practice questions can help you quickly understand the current exam content! This is only part of the complete content! You can choose Lead4Pass! Get the latest updated 2V0-21.20 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which vSphere feature provides for continuous local data center availability? (Choose the best answer.)
A. vSphere Fault Tolerance
B. Cross vCenter Migration
C. vSphere Storage vMotion
D. vSphere Replication
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://virtualizationreview.com/articles/2015/03/09/vsphere-6-fault-tolerance.aspx

QUESTION 2
In a vSphere High Availability (vSphere HA) cluster, which condition can be detected by datastore heartbeating?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. Fault tolerance virtual machine (VM) failover
B. Network isolation
C. Virtual machine (VM) disk failure
D. Datastore All Paths Down (APD) event
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-65-availability-guide.pdf
(19)

QUESTION 3
Which solution can be used to automatically deploy a fully configured VMware software-defined data center (SDDC)?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. vCenter Server
B. vRealize Suite
C. vSphere Lifecycle Manager
D. VMware Cloud Foundation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What determines the default bandwidth share allocation for system traffic, such as vSphere Fault Tolerance and
vSphere vMotion? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Physical network adapter
B. Network I/O Control version
C. Virtual machine hardware version
D. Load-balancing
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwarevSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.networking.doc/GUID26AAAFA4-BFD3-4D72-AEC8-55F4CF439DC0.html

QUESTION 5
How many vSphere Trust Authority Clusters can a Trusted Cluster reference? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 1
B. 4
C. 8
D. 2
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.security.doc/GUID-E4945A3BBCBE-42ADA00F-6A6957217041.html

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

VMware 2v0-21.20 exam questions q6

An administrator is consistently receiving an alarm regarding a CPU performance issue; however, there is NO CPU
issue identified.
What can the administrator do to make sure the alarm is triggered when there is an actual CPU performance issue?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. Change ‘VM CPU Ready Time’ to ‘VM Memory Usage.’
B. Change ‘Show as Critical’ to ‘Show as Warning.’
C. Change ‘VM CPU Ready Time’ to ‘VM CPU Usage.’
D. Change ‘is below’ to ‘is above.’
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A vSphere environment is configured with 1 Gigabit Ethernet for vSphere vMotion. The application team is complaining
that when they try to migrate a powered-on virtual machine, the progress is slow and unsuccessful the majority of the
time.
Which two recommendations should the administrator make to improve vSphere vMotion performance? (Choose two.)
A. Use at least two port groups.
B. Use vSphere Storage I/O Control (SIOC).
C. Use 10 Gigabit Ethernet or above.
D. Use Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) on the port group.
E. Disable vSphere Fault Tolerance.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 8
How does vSphere handle memory allocation during the instant clone process? (Choose the best answer.)
A. The first child virtual machine serves as a memory snapshot for any subsequent child virtual machines.
B. An identical clone of the parent virtual machine\\’s memory is created for each child virtual machine
C. Memory is shared among all child virtual machines using a delta disk.
D. A unique memory pool is created per child virtual machine using copy-on-write.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which VMware feature should an administrator configure to help manage and delegate CPU and memory resources?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. VMware Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC)
B. Resource pools
C. vSphere Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
D. vSphere High Availability (HA)
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-601-resourcemanagementguide.pdf

QUESTION 10
An administrator wants to enable bandwidth allocation for workloads by using Network I/O Control.
What should the administrator configure to accomplish this? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Management traffic
B. Virtual machine traffic
C. Load-balancing
D. NIC teaming policy
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwarevSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.networking.doc/GUIDE13CC2B0-5357-4261-8C0E-8BE5BD56BD20.html

QUESTION 11
An administrator is utilizing Network I/O Control (NIOC) to allocate bandwidth utilization on a physical 10 Gbps adapter.
What is the maximum amount of bandwidth that can be reserved? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 2.5 Gbps
B. 10 Gbps
C. 5.0 Gbps
D. 7.5 Gbps
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-DataCenter/2.4/installation/GUID-9A8FD62AF099-4329-8220-6D5853F9A62D.html (note)

QUESTION 12
What is the foundation of a software-defined data center (SDDC)? (Choose the best answer.)
A. vRealize Operations Manager
B. vSphere
C. vSAN
D. NSX
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/solutions/software-defined-datacenter.html#:~:text=as%2050%20percent.-,vSphere,point%20for%20building%20your%20SDDC

QUESTION 13
vCenter High Availability (HA) protects vCenter Server against host and hardware failures.
What is the minimum number of ESXi hosts required to enable this capability? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 5
B. 7
C. 1
D. 3
Correct Answer: D
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-70-availability-guide.pdf
(73)


Get the complete 2V0-21.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-21-20.html (PDF+VCE). Update throughout the year! Ensure that all problems are immediate and effective! Help you successfully obtain certification.

ps.
This is part of Lead4Pass’s 2V0-21.20 exam PDF. You can download and learn online! Lead4Pass has a complete 2V0-21.20 pdf to help you pass the exam smoothly.

How to pass the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization exam to obtain certification

Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization exam code “1V0-21.20”. Lead4Pass updates all exam questions and answers throughout the year.
Get the complete VMware 1V0-21.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-21-20.html. Includes two purchase methods: PDF and VCE!
You can choose the one that suits you. All test questions are confirmed to be effective! Make sure you pass the exam 100%. You can practice online first to confirm your learning situation. The 1V0-21.20 exam practice questions are part of Lead4Pass’s free sharing. For complete exam dumps, please visit Lead4Pass 1V0-21.20!

VMware 1V0-21.20 exam PDF from Lead4Pass share a part for free

Lead4Pass shares part of the 1V0-21.20 exam pdf for free. All questions are the latest updates.
We share the 1V0-21.20 PDF for free to tell you that it can help you pass the exam!
Pass the 1V0-21.20 exam and choose the complete 1V0-21.20 PDF to ensure you are 100% successful.

Latest update VMware 1V0-21.20 exam questions and answers online practice test

The latest updated VMware 1V0-21.20 exam practice questions are from Lead4Pass. Here you can verify your learning. Choose Lead4Pass 1V0-21.20 exam dumps. Get complete exam questions and answers! Guarantee 100% successful pass!

QUESTION 1
Which DRS score indicates that the virtual machine (VM) is experiencing severe resource contention?
A. 50%
B. 95%
C. 70%
D. 15%
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A system administrator has to configure several virtual machines for different business units. The administrator needs to
enable features that allow overcommitment of resources while adhering to the business requirements and different
department performance SLAs.
Which two features should the administrator enable to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)
A. vSphere Distributed Power Management
B. vSphere Fault Tolerance
C. vSphere Resource Pools
D. vSphere High Availability
E. vSphere Storage I/O Control
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 3
Which two storage protocols can a virtual infrastructure operator use to create a VMFS datastore? (Choose two.)
A. Fibre Channel
B. NFS
C. iSCSI
D. CIFS
E. SMB
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
An administrator is working on a cloud migration project. The project has a requirement to check the EVC mode for
virtual machines (VMs) hosting an application.
How can the administrator find the FVC details for these VMs?
A. Select Host > VMs > Show/Hide Column > EVC Mode
B. Right click VM > Migrate > Change storage only > Select Datastore > Next > Finish
C. Power off VM > Configure > VMware EVC
D. Right click VM > Migrate > Change compute resource only > Select Host > Next > Finish
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An administrator has observed an alert message in the vSphere UI related to a host\\’s storage sensor hardware. Where
should the administrator look for more information related to this alert?
A. Menu > Lifecycle Manager > Baselines
B. Host > Monitor > Skyline Health
C. Host > Monitor > Hardware Health > Storage Sensors
D. Host > Monitor > Hardware Health > System Event Log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which IP storage is supported on vSphere?
A. SCSI
B. vSAN
C. SAN
D. ISCSI
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
What is the default encrypted vSphere vMotion state for virtual machines that are not encrypted?
A. Disabled
B. Required
C. Opportunistic
D. Enabled
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
During a virtual machine migration, which VMkernel networking layer handles the traffic?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. IP storage
C. vSAN
D. vSphere vMotion
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit:VMware 1V0-21.20 exam questions q9

An administrator deletes the Service 1.5 snapshot. What is the result of this action?
A. Reversion to Service 1 snapshot, and Service 2 snapshot will remain.
B. Reversion to Service 1 snapshot, and Service 2 snapshot will be deleted.
C. Reversion to Service 2 snapshot, and Service 1 snapshot will be deleted.
D. Deletion of all snapshots.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A vSphere administrator needs to create an exact replica of a virtual machine as a safeguard prior to changing the
virtual machine configuration.
Which vSphere feature accomplishes this requirement?
A. vSphere Fault Tolerance
B. vSphere vMotlon
C. Cloning
D. Snapshots
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which hardware is required to support Fibre Channel storage?
A. ISCSI adapter
B. HBA
C. CNA
D. NIC
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
On a vSphere Standard Switch, which setting should an administrator configure to improve the networking efficiency by
increasing the amount of payload data transmitted with a single packet?
A. VLAN
B. LACP
C. MTU (Bytes)
D. NIC Teaming
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
An administrator is asked to copy a single hard disk from one datastore to another. Which virtual machine Hie type
should the administrator select?
A. vmdk
B. vswp
C. vmx
D. vmss
Correct Answer: A


Get the complete 1V0-21.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-21-20.html (51 Q&A). Help you pass the exam 100% successfully. Get certified!

ps.
Lead4Pass shares part of the 1V0-21.20 exam pdf for free. All questions are the latest updates.
We share the 1V0-21.20 PDF for free to tell you that it can help you pass the exam!
Pass the 1V0-21.20 exam and choose the complete 1V0-21.20 PDF to ensure you are 100% successful.

[2021.6 Updated] latest update of Lead4Pass VMware 1V0-41.20 exam questions, including VCE and PDF download

New updated VMware 1V0-41.20 exam questions from Lead4Pass VMware 1V0-41.20 dumps!
Welcome to download the latest Lead4Pass VMware 1V0-41.20 dumps with PDF and VCE: https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-41-20.html (30 Q&As)

[VMware 1V0-41.20 exam pdf] VMware 1V0-41.20 exam PDF uploaded from google drive, online download provided by the latest update of Lead4pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1T2cNgGwb_jxnMHkhk_4fzrjz5_nasaUm/

[VMware 1V0-41.20 Youtube] VMware 1V0-41.20 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

Latest update VMware 1V0-41.20 exam questions and answers online practice test

QUESTION 1
Which protocol allows an administrator to provide overlay networks on top of physical networks used in NSX-T
Datacenter?
A. Geneve Segments
B. Tier-0 Gateway
C. VXLAN
D. Distributed Firewall
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Validated-Design/5.1/sddc-architecture-and-design-for-vmware-nsxtworkload-domains/GUID-CF3C47CA-9BEB-4213-8F08-1494261BF3EC.html

QUESTION 2
Which plane in the NSX-T Data Center Architecture is used to create, read, update, and delete (CRUD) operations?
A. Local Control Plane (LCP)
B. Management Plane
C. Data Plane
D. Central Control Plane (CCP)
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-Data-Center-for-vSphere/6.4/com.vmware.nsx.troubleshooting.doc/GUID-88BA25EC-126B-41EE-9F06-BD6235C9EC77.html

QUESTION 3
An administrator is planning to upgrade hardware and needs to keep the virtual machines online during the process.
Which vSphere feature will allow this to occur?
A. vSphere Distributed Power Management
B. vSphere Distributed Resource Scheduler
C. vSphere High Availability
D. vSphere Motion
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which component needs to be available for the ESXi hosts to be able to enable vSphere High Availability?
A. 10Gbps network interfaces
B. Direct attached disks
C. Shared data storage
D. Dual CPU sockets
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.vladan.fr/how-to-configure-vmware-high-availability-ha-cluster/

QUESTION 5
How are NSX managed to compute endpoints called?
A. Transport Zone
B. vSphere Node
C. Transport Node
D. Compute Node
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.uk.insight.com/en-gb/content-and-resources/articles/cloud-hub/2018-02-12-hybridcloudnetworking-with-vmware-nsx-t

QUESTION 6
A customer is implementing a proof of concept for vSphere and wants to enable features such as HA, vMotion and
DRS.
Which component is required to enable these features?
A. vCenter Server
B. vSphere Client
C. SAN Storage
D. Distributed Switch
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-601-resourcemanagement-guide.pdf

QUESTION 7
How can NSX-T Distributed Firewall help customers achieve security for newly migrated containerized applications?
A. Quality of service
B. Micro-segmentation
C. Dynamic routing
D. Network I/O control
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/networkvirtualization/2020/04/nsx-t-3-0.html/

QUESTION 8
What is one way to access the NSX Manager?
A. vSphere Client with a supported browser
B. NSX UI with a supported browser
C. NSX Manager via Telnet
D. NSX Manager through a dedicated fat client
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-Data-Center-for-vSphere/6.4/com.vmware.nsx.admin.doc/GUIDCE5C4FD1-CFA7-49F3-B170-BC08CC15A9FB.html

QUESTION 9
A customer needs to secure its micro-services.
Which feature does NSX Data Center offer to help achieve this requirement?
A. Micro-segmentation enforcement at container level
B. Integration with third-party vendors
C. Service Insertion for Containers
D. Easy Operation of Containers
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.agilis.com.tr/vmware-nsx-data-center.html

QUESTION 10
A customer needs a solution to provide Layer 2 connectivity between vSphere and KVM hypervisors. Which VMware
the solution should the customer use?
A. NSX Service Mesh
B. NSX Cloud
C. NSX-T Data Center
D. NSX Intelligence
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/2.3/com.vmware.nsxt.install.doc/GUIDA1BBC650-CCE3-4AC3-A774-92B195183492.html

QUESTION 11
What is the benefit of connecting segments to Tier-1 Gateways?
A. Enhanced cloud consumption model
B. Enhanced micro-segmentation model
C. Enhanced East/West communication
D. Enhanced North/South communication
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.vgarethlewis.com/2019/12/17/vmware-nsx-t-logical-routing-part-1-tier-1-gateway/

QUESTION 12
A customer has experienced a disaster.
Which statement describes a recovery benefit of a vSphere Environment with NSX Data Center?
A. NSX Datacenter enables replication between sites.
B. Workload mobility is tied to the vCenter server.
C. It simplifies the DR by not requiring the change of the IP addresses of workloads.
D. It is a requirement to stretch a cluster to have a DR scenario.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-DataCenter/3.1/administration/GUID-5D7E3D436497-4273-99C1-77613C36AD75.html

QUESTION 13
Given this exhibit:vmware 1v0-41.20 certification exam q13

Which statement is true about the firewall rule?
A. It is a distributed firewall applied to App-Servers, DB-Servers, and Web-Servers that rejects traffic on port 22.
B. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-1 gateway that rejects traffic on port 22.
C. It is a distributed firewall applied to App-Servers, DB-Servers, and Web-Servers that drops traffic on port 22.
D. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-0 gateway that drops traffic on port 22.
Correct Answer: C

The above content: shared 1V0-41.20 exam pdf, 1V0-41.20 exam questions and answers, 1V0-41.20 exam video, and get the complete 1V0-41.20 exam dump path.
For information about 1V0-41.20 Dumps from Lead4pass (including: PDF and VCE), please visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-41-20.html (30 Q&A)

The above content: shared 1V0-41.20 exam pdf, 1V0-41.20 exam questions, and answers, 1V0-41.20 exam video, and get the complete 1V0-41.20 exam dump path.
For information about 1V0-41.20 Dumps from Lead4pass (including PDF and VCE), please visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-41-20.html (30 Q&A)

ps.
Get free VMware 1V0-41.20 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1T2cNgGwb_jxnMHkhk_4fzrjz5_nasaUm/

[2020.6] Share Free VMware Certification Tips and Latest Exam Practice Questions and Answers

Get the latest exam certification exercise questions and tips
(3V0-624 exam, 5V0-32.19 exam, 5V0-33.19 exam, 5V0-34.19 exam,)(First: Lead4pass exam questions and answer,
Second: Lead4Pass expert.) Get some of the latest exam questions for free. Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/vmware.html High pass rate! Cost-effective!

Table of Contents:

Latest 3V0-624 exam List

3V0-624 Exam Video

VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Design Exam: https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vcap6-5-dcv-design-exam.html

[2020.6] 3V0-624 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1

A company has requested that vSphere Virtual Machine Encryption be included in a vSphere 6.5 deployment design to
meet the security requirements specified by its compliance team.
Which three design considerations would apply in this case? (Choose three.)
A. RDM virtual machine disk configurations are NOT supported.
B. Suspend/resume operations for an encrypted virtual machine are NOT supported.
C. OVF Export is NOT supported for an encrypted virtual machine.
D. Encryption performance is independent of CPU and storage speed.
E. The cloning of the encrypted virtual machines is NOT supported.

Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2

A company is a leading provider for an online travel booking system with over a $1,000,000 turnover each day. The company warns to leverage VMware cloud solutions to consolidate, scale, and ensure high availability for all of its data
centers.
Match each business requirement to its appropriate design concept.
Select and Place:

itexamcourses 3v0-624 q2

Correct Answer:

itexamcourses 3v0-624 q2-1

QUESTION 3

A company has requested assistance with a new cross-site failover design between two sites which will support
business-critical applications. The latency between the sites is less than 5ms round-trip. The company requires:
1. the application must be restarted quickly in the event of a total site failure
2. allow for planned migration during maintenance
3. applications must be kept online even when migrated due to planned maintenance
Drag each statement to its correct concept
Select and Place:

itexamcourses 3v0-624 q3

QUESTION 4

You have been tasked with creating a vSphere 6.5 data center design for an organization. The organization is
evaluating various design options and their impact on the design. For each design option, determine the design
characteristic that
would be affected by utilizing the option.
Match each Design Option on the left to the Characteristic on the right by dragging the red button (O1-O5) over the text
of the appropriate Characteristic.
NOTE: Design Options can be mapped to more than one Characteristic or none at all.
Select and Place:

itexamcourses 3v0-624 q4

QUESTION 5

A customer has an enterprise data center and wants to deploy two physical hosts with internal disks at each Remote
Office/Branch Office location.
1.
The customer does NOT want to use any external storage arrays.
2.
There is an existing enterprise SAN and vSphere infrastructure in the centralized data center. Which VMware
technology will fulfill this requirement?
A. vSAN with two physical hosts and nested witness node placed in the central management location
B. Virtual Volumes running on a supported SAN
C. VMware Storage Appliance with three physical servers
D. vSAN with two physical hosts and nested witness node on top of them

Correct Answer: A

(if 1 host fails then it will lose witness as well)
VMware vSAN and VMware Cloud on AWS VMware vSAN aggregate disks that are locally attached to vSphere hosts
into a robust, resilient virtual SAN. Workloads placed on the vSAN benefit from per-VM flexible storage policies including
failures-to-tolerate, space reservation, disk striping, and more.
vSAN redundancy is normally achieved via the deployment of three or more physical ESXi servers. Each object stored on
vSAN will have a minimum of two data components mirrored across two of the hosts, plus a witness component located
on the third host.
There are circumstances in which it may be desirable to deploy the vSphere hosts containing VM data in one data
center and to maintain a dedicated witness host in an offsite location. This can apply in a vSAN stretched cluster
scenario or in a two-node vSAN cluster. Caveats for each of these can be found in the hyperlinks.

[PDF q1 – q13] Free 3V0-624 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-tythiegtJFdUEJxbpah42BPKiRdUz4q/

Full VMware 5V0-32.19 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-624.html (Total Questions: 142 Q&A)

Latest 5V0-32.19 exam List

5V0-32.19 Exam Video

VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019:https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vmware-specialist-cloud-provider-exam-2019.html

[2020.6] 5V0-32.19 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

What is the minimum Recovery Point Objective (RPO) available for vCloud Availability for Cloud-to-Cloud?
A. 5 minutes
B. 10 minutes
C. 15 minutes
D. 30 minutes

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vCloud-Availability-for-Cloud-to-Cloud-DR/1.5/vcav-c2c-usersguide.pdf

QUESTION 2

Which two vSphere network resources are directly consumed by vCloud Director Network Pools? (Choose two.)
A. virtual distributed switch
B. subnet
C. port group
D. VLAN IDs
E. standard virtual switch

Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 3

A Provider administrator deploys VMware vCloud Usage Meter and attempts to add a vCenter instance for metering
purposes. This error is generated: There was a problem checking the certificate for vcenter.corp.local:443. Unable to
connect with vcenter.corp.local on port 443: Connection timed out. What is the probable cause of this issue?
A. A firewall is blocking traffic from the vCloud Usage Meter to vcenter.corp.local.
B. vCloud Usage Meter needs reconfiguring to port 7444 for proper vCenter communication.
C. vCloud Usage Meter is not configured with an SMTP server.
D. The Site ID field is unpopulated on the Service Provider Information tab.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

A customer is planning to migrate VMs from the on-premises data center to the organization virtual data center in
VMware vCloud Director. Due to the size and number of VMs to be migrated, the customer is unable to migrate all of the
VMs in
the same migration window. Some of the migration targets are required to maintain IP addresses and the same broadcast
domain to on-premises VMs during the migration.
Which Virtual Private Networking service will meet the customer needs?
A. Third-party VPN service
B. IPSEC VPN
C. SSL VPN-Plus
D. L2 VPN

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

Which vSphere capability assigns storage to VMware vCloud Director?
A. storage profiles
B. datastores
C. network file system
D. Fibre Channel SAN

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/2013/02/using-storage-profiles-with-vcloud-director-2.html

[PDF q1 – q13] Free 5V0-32.19 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XvoMYjtdqOU_O1om68wMGEhdMOeiVLds/

Full VMware 5V0-32.19 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-32-19.html (Total Questions: 40 Q&A)

Latest 5V0-33.19 exam List

5V0-33.19 Exam Video

VMware Cloud on AWS – Master Services Competency Specialist Exam 2019:https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vmware-cloud-on-aws-exam-2019.html

[2020.6] 5V0-33.19 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

A customer has a VMware Cloud on AWS SDDC and an on-premises vSphere 5.5 environments. The customer wants to
be able to migrate its virtual machines to VMware Cloud on AWS without changing IP addresses and allow the virtual
machines in VMware Cloud on AWS to connect back to the on-premises datacenter.
Which technology should they use to accomplish this?
A. vSphere Replication
B. VMware Site Recovery
C. Layer 2 VPN Tunnels
D. HCX

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/vmware/faqs/

QUESTION 2

Which virtual machine properties are supported for HCX vMotion migrations?
A. Attached ISO images
B. Passthrough devices
C. VMDKs less than 2TB
D. Physical RDMs

Correct Answer: A

Attached virtual media or ISOs.
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-HCX/services/hcx-user-guide.pdf

QUESTION 3

At which point is a readiness assessment recommended?
A. After the VMware Cloud on AWS SDDC is deployed.
B. During the VMware Cloud on AWS SDDC deployment.
C. Before the VMware Cloud on AWS SDDC is deployed.
D. Once the VMware Cloud on AWS SDDC is already configured.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.presidio.com/file?id=1319

QUESTION 4

VMware Cloud on AWS includes which two of the listed NSX-T networking constructs? (Choose two.)
A. Tier2 Router
B. Tier1 Router
C. Tier0 Router
D. Edge Services Gateway
E. Distributed Logical Router

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 5

What are the two constructs within the managed services platform (MSP) for partners? (Choose two.)
A. Tenant Organization
B. Master Organization
C. Partner Organization
D. Global Organization
E. Provider Organization

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/cloudprovider/2018/03/boarding-vmware-cloud-aws-vcpp-partners.html

[PDF q1 – q13] Free 5V0-33.19 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16rhiD61cTqYi8fhnbJBeKRCGrrE9NHzb/

Full VMware 5V0-33.19 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-33-19.html (Total Questions: 51 Q&A)

Latest 5V0-34.19 exam List

5V0-34.19 Exam Video

VMware vRealize Operations 7.5:https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vrops-2019-exam.html

[2020.6] 5V0-34.19 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

Performance optimization moves virtual compute resources and file systems dynamically across datastore clusters
within which space?
A. data centers
B. resource pools
C. networks
D. vCenters

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-OperationsManager/8.0/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-9B27A50B-97AD-4B89-89D3-7BB515BD7394.html

QUESTION 2

itexamcourses 5v0-34.19 q2

Based on the highlighted HIPPA compliance template above, how many hosts are in a compliant state?
A. 5
B. 24
C. 29
D. 31

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Where in vRealize Operations is the number of additional VMs that can fit into a data center displayed?
A. datacenter Capacity Allocation Overview dashboard
B. datacenter object Environment tab
C. datacenter object Capacity tab
D. Cluster Utilization dashboard

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

When starting a dashboard from the Manage Dashboards page, to what can a dashboard be directly assigned?
A. Groups
B. Embed
C. URL
D. Email

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Which capacity setting should be enabled to avoid overcommitting resources in a vSphere cluster?
A. Demand Model
B. Operational Intent
C. Conservative Risk Level
D. Allocation Model

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2019/05/allocation-model-for-capacity-management-in-vrealizeoperations-7-5.html

[PDF q1 – q13] Free 5V0-34.19 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xL2tyjb6277vUpxFhVHAqG8LiumhrsZS/

Full VMware 5V0-34.19 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-34-19.html (Total Questions: 50 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About Lead4pass Brand Advantage

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from VMware, Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/vmware.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.