Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Why Choose Microsoft 70-744 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Update

Why choose lead4pass Microsoft 70-744 dumps exam? Newest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Securing Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft MCSE. The best and most updated useful Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download, pass Microsoft 70-744 exam test quickly and easily at first try.

Latest Microsoft 70-744 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11TTz7C_o1Tq0uzQ8RnWdE3RfOfC12Yly

Latest Microsoft 70-698 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZTdsR196TjN2d1U
70-744 dumps

Newest questions and answers for Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps exam

QUESTION 1
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. On all client computers, Internet Explorer has the Display intranet sites in Compatibility View option enabled and the Download updated compatibility lists from Microsoft option disabled.
The corporate website was designed for a previous version of Internet Explorer. When viewed on the client computers, menus and image on the corporate website are displayed out of place.
You need to ensure that the corporate website displays correctly on the client computers without negatively impacting the display of any other website.
What should you do?
A. Manually add the corporate website to the compatibility view settings.
B. Enable the Display all websites in Compatibility View option.
C. Disable the Display intranet sites in Compatibility View option.
D. Manually download an updated compatibility list from Microsoft.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A company has client computers that run Windows 8 in a kiosk environment.
You need to ensure that Windows updates are automatically applied and cannot be disabled by users.
What should you do?
A. Configure Windows Update to install updates automatically.
B. In the local Group Policy, enable the Turn on recommended updates via Automatic Updates policy setting.
C. msiexec /i app1.msi /qn
D. In the local Group Policy, configure the Remove access to use all Windows Update features policy setting.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You need to create a baseline performance report that includes disk status by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Start the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set.
B. Create and start a custom Data Collector Set.
C. Start the System Performance Data Collector Set.
D. Add counters to Performance Monitor, and then print the Performance Monitor output.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. Each computer has two hard drives.
You need to create a dynamic volume on each computer that maximizes write performance.
Which kind of dynamic volume should you create?
A. Striped volume
B. RAID 5 volume
C. Spanned volume
D. Mirrored volume
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8. 70-744 dumps
A local printer is shared from a client computer. The client computer user is a member of the Sales AD security group.
You need to ensure that members of the Sales security group can print to the shared printer and modify only their own print jobs.
Which permission should you grant to the Sales group?
A. Manage queue
B. Print
C. Manage documents
D. Manage this printer
E. Manage spooler
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows Vista and are members of the domain. A Group Policy object (GPO) configuring a software restriction policy is implemented in the domain to block a specific application.
You upgrade a computer to Windows 8 and implement a GPO that configures an AppLocker rule in the domain. The blocked application runs on the Windows 8 computer but not on the Windows Vista computers.
You need to ensure that the application is blocked from running on all computers and the AppLocker rule is applied to the computers in the domain.
What should you do?
A. Add the blocked application as an additional AppLocker rule to the GPO that configures AppLocker.
B. Run the Get-AppLockerPolicy Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-ExecutionPolicy Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Configure the software restriction policy as a local policy on the Windows 8 computer.
E. Add the blocked application as a software restriction policy to the GPO that configures AppLocker.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. Users store data on company-issued USB flash drives.
You establish that users are able to store data on personally owned USB flash drives.
You need to ensure that users can save data on company flash drives but not on personal flash drives.
What should you do?
A. Disable driver signature enforcement.
B. Run Device Manager as an administrator.
C. In the local Group Policy, modify the device installation restrictions.
D. In the system properties for hardware, modify the device installation settings.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You manage computers that run Windows 8.
You plan to install a desktop app named MarketingApp on one of the client computers.
You need to display a progress bar to the user while installing the app.
Which command should you run?
A. msiexec /i marketingapp.msi Jqn
B. msiexec /i marketingapp.msi /qb
C. msiexec /x marketingapp.msi /qb
D. msiexec /x marketingapp.msi /qn
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A company has 10 client computers that run Windows 8. You are responsible for technical support. You purchase a support tool from the Windows Store while logged in with your Microsoft account.
You install the support tool on several client computers.
Three months later, you attempt to install the support tool on another client computer. The installation fails.
You need to ensure that you can install the support tool on the client computer.
What should you do?
A. Log in with your Microsoft account and remove a computer from the Windows Store device list.
B. On the computer on which you want to install the tool, synchronize the Windows Store application licenses.
C. Disassociate your Microsoft account from the computer on which you want to install the tool. Then reassociate your Microsoft account with the computer.
D. Reset your Microsoft account password.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You update the video card driver on a computer that runs Windows 8.
You can no longer configure the display settings to extend the display to a projector.
You need to restore the display options as quickly as possible and retain all user data.
What should you do?
A. Roll back the video card driver to the previous version.
B. Run the DisplaySwitch/extend command.
C. Run the sic /scannow command.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 8 installation media and perform a system image recovery.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
An organization has client computers that run Windows 7. You upgrade the client computers to Windows 8 without migrating the local user profiles. You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (ADK) in the environment.
You need to migrate the user profiles from the Windows 7 installation to the Windows 8.1 installation. 70-744 dumps
What should you do first on each client computer?
A. Run the scanstate command.
B. Run Windows Easy Transfer and select the user profile to migrate
C. Run the Ioadstate command.
D. Copy the Default Profile to a folder on drive C.
E. Run the ImaqeX command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8.
A local printer is shared from a client computer. The client computer user is a member of the Sales AD security group.
You need to ensure that members of the Sales security group can modify the order of documents in the print queue, but not delete the printer share.
Which permission should you grant to the Sales group?
A. Manage queue
B. Manage this printer
C. Print
D. Manage spooler
E. Manage documents
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 13
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8.
A notification appears when domain users change Windows settings and when applications try to make changes to client computers.
You need to ensure that a notification appears only when an application tries to make changes to the computer.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Notification Area Icons settings on the client computers.
B. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables the Admin Approval Mode for the builtin Administrator account policy.
C. Configure the User Account Control (UAC) settings on the client computers.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that disables the Run all administrators in Admin Approval Mode policy.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. The company uses Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption with the data-only option o all client computers.
You need to remove data fragments that exist in the free space on the local computer disk drives, without affecting current user data.
Which command should you run on the computers?
A. BdeHdCfg
B. diskpart
C. chkdsk
D. manage-bde
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You deploy several tablet PCs that run Windows 8.
You need to minimize power usage when the user presses the sleep button.
What should you do?
A. In Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Hibernate.
B. Disable the C-State control in the computer’s BIOS.
C. Configure the active power plan to set the system cooling policy to passive.
D. In Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Sleep.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
You install Windows 8 on a desktop computer and install a third-party desktop app. The computer runs optimally until you install another third-party desktop app.
You need to remove only the most recently installed third-party desktop app.
You start the computer from a system repair disk.
Which troubleshooting option should you use?
A. System Image Recovery
B. Remove everything and install Windows
C. System Restore
D. Refresh your PC without affecting your files
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. Each computer has two hard drives.
You need to create a dynamic volume on each computer that maximizes write performance with data fault tolerance.
Which kind of dynamic volume should you create?
A. Striped Volume
B. RAID 5 Volume
C. Spanned Volume
D. Mirrored Volume
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
A company has a main office and three branch offices. The company has 20 portable computers that run Windows 8. Portable computer users can install local devices while in any branch office. 70-744 dumps
Your manager has instructed you to collect information about faulty devices and drivers within the company’s branch offices.
You need to create a performance report that includes a list of incorrectly installed devices by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Add counters from each portable computer to Performance Monitor, and then print the Performance Monitor output.
B. Start the System Performance Data Collector Set on each portable computer.
C. Start the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set on each portable computer.
D. Create and start a custom Data Collector Set on each portable computer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows 8.
The client computers are connected to a corporate private network.
Users are currently unable to connect from their home computers to their work computers by using Remote Desktop.
You need to ensure that users can remotely connect to their office computers by using Remote Desktop. Users must not be able to access any other corporate network resource from their home computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure a Virtual Private Network connection.
B. Configure the Remote Desktop Gateway IP address in the advanced Remote Desktop Connection settings on each client.
C. Configure the local resource settings of the Remote Desktop connection.
D. Configure a DirectAccess connection.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
A portable computer that runs Windows 8 uses a mobile broadband connection for the corporate wireless network. The computer also has a wired corporate network connection.
The computer successfully downloads Windows updates when connected to either network.
You need to ensure that the computer automatically downloads updates by using Windows Update only while connected to the wired corporate network connection.
What should you do?
A. Set the corporate wireless network to metered.
B. Set the corporate wireless network to non-metered.
C. Configure the Specify intranet Microsoft update service location local Group Policy setting.
D. Configure a Windows Firewall connection security rule.
Correct Answer: A

Here are some reviews from our customers:

70-744 dumps

Useful latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps pdf practice files and study guides update free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-744 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/pV-4Zir6eng

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials, lead4pass is the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are outdated. Lead4pass offers latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
70-744 dumps

Comments are Closed