Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

Microsoft

now browsing by category

 

[2021.1] Free Microsoft DP-201 exam practice test and latest updates DP-201 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Microsoft DP-201 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest DP-201 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft DP-201 dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft DP-201 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft DP-201 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RbM5w1o-muSk75DYtTlx2J0JyoU00se1/

Itexamcourses Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft DP-201 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft DP-201 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You are planning a big data solution in Azure.
You need to recommend a technology that meets the following requirements:
1.
Be optimized for batch processing.
2.
Support autoscaling.
3.
Support per-cluster scaling. Which technology should you recommend?
A. Azure Data Warehouse
B. Azure HDInsight with Spark
C. Azure Analysis Services
D. Azure Databricks
Correct Answer: D
Azure Databricks is an Apache Spark-based analytics platform. Azure Databricks supports autoscaling and manages
the Spark cluster for you.
Incorrect Answers: A, B:[2021.1] lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q1

 

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You are designing an Azure SQL Database that will use elastic pools. You plan to store data about customers in a table.
Each record uses a value for CustomerID.
You need to recommend a strategy to partition data based on values in CustomerID.
Proposed Solution: Separate data into customer regions by using vertical partitioning.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Vertical partitioning is used for cross-database queries. Instead, we should use Horizontal Partitioning, which also is
called charging.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-elastic-query-overview

 

QUESTION 3
You plan to use an Azure SQL data warehouse to store the customer data. You need to recommend a disaster recovery
solution for the data warehouse. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. AzCopy
B. Read-only replicas
C. AdICopy
D. Geo-Redundant backups
Correct Answer: D
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-data-warehouse/backup-and-restore

 

QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that emergency road response vehicles are dispatched automatically.
How should you design the processing system? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q4-1

Explanation: Box1: API App

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q4-2

Events generated from the IoT data sources are sent to the stream ingestion layer through Azure HDInsight Kafka as a
stream of messages. HDInsight Kafka stores a stream of data in topics for a configurable of time.
Kafka consumer, Azure Databricks, picks up the message in real-time from the Kafka topic, to process the data based
on the business logic and can then send it to the Serving layer for storage.
Downstream storage services, like Azure Cosmos DB, Azure SQL Data warehouse, or Azure SQL DB, will then be a
data source for presentation and action layer.
Business analysts can use Microsoft Power BI to analyze warehoused data. Other applications can be built upon the
serving layer as well. For example, we can expose APIs based on the service layer data for third party uses.
Box 2: Cosmos DB Change Feed
Change feed support in Azure Cosmos DB works by listening to an Azure Cosmos DB container for any changes. It
then outputs the sorted list of documents that were changed in the order in which they were modified.
The change feed in Azure Cosmos DB enables you to build efficient and scalable solutions for each of these patterns,
as shown in the following image:

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q4-3

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You are designing a new application that uses Azure Cosmos DB. The application will support a variety of data patterns
including log records and social media mentions.
You need to recommend which Cosmos DB API to use for each data pattern. The solution must minimize resource
utilization.
Which API should you recommend for each data pattern? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q5-1

Log records: SQL
Social media mentions: Gremlin You can store the actual graph of followers using Azure Cosmos DB Gremlin API to
create vertexes for each user and edges that maintain the “A-follows-B” relationships. With the Gremlin API, you can get
the followers of a certain user and create more complex queries to suggest people in common. If you add to the graph
the Content Categories that people like or enjoy, you can start weaving experiences that include smart content
discovery, suggesting content that those people you follow like, or finding people that you might have much in common
with.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/social-media-apps

 

QUESTION 6
You need to design the SensorData collection.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q6-1

Box 1: Eventual
Traffic data insertion rate must be maximized.
Sensor data must be stored in a Cosmos DB named try data in a collection named SensorData
With Azure Cosmos DB, developers can choose from five well-defined consistency models on the consistency
spectrum. From strongest to more relaxed, the models include strong, bounded staleness, session, consistent prefix,
and eventual
consistency.
Box 2: License plate
This solution reports on all data related to a specific vehicle license plate. The report must use data from the
SensorData collection.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/consistency-levels

 

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a solution for storing the image tagging data. What should you recommend?
A. Azure File Storage
B. Azure Cosmos DB
C. Azure Blob Storage
D. Azure SQL Database
E. Azure SQL Data Warehouse
Correct Answer: C
Image data must be stored in a single data store at a minimum cost.
Note: Azure Blob storage is Microsoft\\’s object storage solution for the cloud. Blob storage is optimized for storing
massive amounts of unstructured data. Unstructured data is data that does not adhere to a particular data model or
definition,
such as text or binary data.
Blob storage is designed for:
1.
Serving images or documents directly to a browser.
2.
Storing files for distributed access.
3.
Streaming video and audio.
4.
Writing to log files.
5.
Storing data for backup and restore disaster recovery, and archiving.
6.
Storing data for analysis by an on-premises or Azure-hosted service.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blobs-introduction

 

QUESTION 8
You need to design a telemetry data solution that supports the analysis of log files in real-time.
Which two Azure services should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Databricks
B. Azure Data Factory
C. Azure Event Hubs
D. Azure Data Lake Storage Gent 2
E. Azure IoT Hub
Correct Answer: AC
You connect a data ingestion system with Azure Databricks to stream data into an Apache Spark cluster in near realtime. You set up a data ingestion system using Azure Event Hubs and then connect it to Azure Databricks to process the
messages coming through.
Note: Azure Event Hubs is a highly scalable data streaming platform and event ingestion service, capable of receiving
and processing millions of events per second. Event Hubs can process and store events, data, or telemetry produced by
distributed software and devices. Data sent to an event hub can be transformed and stored using any real-time analytics
provider or batching/storage adapters.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-databricks/databricks-stream-from-eventhubs

 

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You plan to store delimited text files in an Azure Data Lake Storage account that will be organized into the department
folders.
You need to configure data access so that users see only the files in their respective department folders.
Solution: From the storage account, you disable a hierarchical namespace, and you use access control lists (ACLs).
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Azure Data Lake Storage implements an access control model that derives from HDFS, which in turn derives from the
POSIX access control model.
Blob container ACLs do not support the hierarchical namespace, so it must be disabled.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/data-lake-storage-known-issues
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-lake-store/data-lake-store-access-control

 

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a storage solution for a sales system that will receive thousands of small files per minute. The
files will be in JSON, text, and CSV formats. The files will be processed and transformed before they are loaded into an
Azure data warehouse. The files must be stored and secured in folders.
Which storage solution should you recommend?
A. Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2
B. Azure Cosmos DB
C. Azure SQL Database
D. Azure Blob storage
Correct Answer: A
Azure provides several solutions for working with CSV and JSON files, depending on your needs. The primary landing
place for these files is either Azure Storage or Azure Data Lake Store.1
Azure Data Lake Storage is optimized storage for big data analytics workloads.
Incorrect Answers:
D: Azure Blob Storage containers is a general-purpose object store for a wide variety of storage scenarios. Blobs are
stored in containers, which are similar to folders.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/data-guide/scenarios/csv-and-json

 

QUESTION 11
You need to design the Planning Assistance database.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-201 exam questions q11-1

Box 1: No
Data used for Planning Assistance must be stored in a sharded Azure SQL Database.
Box 2: Yes
Box 3: Yes
Planning Assistance database will include reports tracking the travel of a single-vehicle


QUESTION 12
What should you recommend using to secure sensitive customer contact information?
A. data labels
B. column-level security
C. row-level security
D. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
Correct Answer: B
Scenario: All cloud data must be encrypted at rest and in transit.
Always Encrypted is a feature designed to protect sensitive data stored in specific database columns from access (for
example, credit card numbers, national identification numbers, or data on a need to know basis). This includes database
administrators or other privileged users who are authorized to access the database to perform management tasks but
have no business need to access the particular data in the encrypted columns. The data is always encrypted, which
means the encrypted data is decrypted only for processing by client applications with access to the encryption key.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) encrypts SQL Server, Azure SQL Database, and Azure SQL Data Warehouse
data files, known as encrypting data at rest. TDE does not provide encryption across communication channels.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-security-overview

 

QUESTION 13
You need to design the unauthorized data usage detection system. What Azure service should you include in the
design?
A. Azure Analysis Services
B. Azure SQL Data Warehouse
C. Azure Databricks
D. Azure Data Factory
Correct Answer: B
SQL Database and SQL Data Warehouse
SQL threat detection identifies anomalous activities indicating unusual and potentially harmful attempts to access or
exploit databases.
Advanced Threat Protection for Azure SQL Database and SQL Data Warehouse detects anomalous activities indicating
unusual and potentially harmful attempts to access or exploit databases.
Scenario:
Requirements. Security
The solution must meet the following security requirements:
Unauthorized usage of data must be detected in real-time. Unauthorized usage is determined by looking for unusual
usage patterns.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-threat-detection-overview

Lead4Pass Microsoft Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Microsoft exam Discount code “Microsoft“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Itexamcourses free to share Microsoft DP-201 exam exercise questions, DP-201 pdf, DP-201 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass DP-201 to pass the Microsoft DP-201 exam “Designing an Azure Data Solution“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass DP-201 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-201.html (166 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft DP-201 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RbM5w1o-muSk75DYtTlx2J0JyoU00se1/

[2021.1] Free Microsoft DP-200 exam practice test and latest updates DP-200 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Microsoft DP-200 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest DP-200 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft DP-200 dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft DP-200 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft DP-200 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yPwGMOV41sUNiuQQzX7YNc528kZSuoYk/

Itexamcourses Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft DP-200 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft DP-200 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
A company uses Microsoft Azure SQL Database to store sensitive company data. You encrypt the data and only allow
access to specified users from specified locations.
You must monitor data usage, and data copied from the system to prevent data leakage.
You need to configure Azure SQL Database to email a specific user when data leakage occurs.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:[2021.1] lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q1

Step 1: Enable advanced threat protection Set up threat detection for your database in the Azure portal
1. Launch the Azure portal at https://portal.azure.com.
2. Navigate to the configuration page of the Azure SQL Database server you want to protect. In the security settings,
select Advanced Data Security.
3. On the Advanced Data Security configuration page:
Enable advanced data security on the server.
In Threat Detection Settings, in the Send alerts to the text box, provide the list of emails to receive security alerts upon
detection of anomalous database activities.

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q1-1

Step 2: Configure the service to send email alerts to [email protected]
Step 3:..of type data exfiltration
The benefits of Advanced Threat Protection for Azure Storage include:
Detection of anomalous access and data exfiltration activities.
Security alerts are triggered when anomalies in activity occur: access from an unusual location, anonymous access,
access by an unusual application, data exfiltration, unexpected delete operations, access permission change, and so
on.
Admins can view these alerts via Azure Security Center and can also choose to be notified of each of them via email.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-threat-detection
https://www.helpnetsecurity.com/2019/04/04/microsoft-azure-security/

 

QUESTION 2
You develop a data ingestion process that will import data to a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse. The data to be
ingested resides in parquet files stored in an Azure Data Lake Gen 2 storage account.
You need to load the data from the Azure Data Lake Gen 2 storage account into the Azure SQL Data Warehouse.
Solution:
1.
Create an external data source pointing to the Azure storage account
2.
Create a workload group using the Azure storage account name as the pool name
3.
Load the data using the CREATE TABLE AS SELECT statement Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Use the Azure Data Lake Gen 2 storage account.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-load-from-azure-data-lakestore

 

QUESTION 3
You plan to create a dimension table in Azure Data Warehouse that will be less than 1 GB.
You need to create a table to meet the following requirements:
Provide the fastest query time.
Minimize data movement.
Which type of table should you use?
A. hash distributed
B. heap
C. replicated
D. round-robin
Correct Answer: D
Usually, common dimension tables or tables that doesn\\’t distribute evenly are good candidates for round-robin
distributed table.
Note: Dimension tables or other lookup tables in a schema can usually be stored as round-robin tables. Usually, these
tables connect to more than one fact table, and optimizing for one join may not be the best idea. Also usually dimension
tables are smaller which can leave some distributions empty when hash distributed. Round-robin by definition
guarantees a uniform data distribution.
References: https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/sqlcat/2015/08/11/choosing-hash-distributed-table-vs-round-robindistributed-table-in-azure-sql-dw-service/

 

QUESTION 4
You plan to deploy an Azure Cosmos DB database that supports multi-master replication.
You need to select a consistency level for the database to meet the following requirements:
Provide a recovery point objective (RPO) of less than 15 minutes.
Provide a recovery time objective (RTO) of zero minutes.
What are three possible consistency levels that you can select? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Strong
B. Bounded Staleness
C. Eventual
D. Session
E. Consistent Prefix
Correct Answer: CDE[2021.1] lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q4

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/consistency-levels-choosing

 

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure SQL data warehouse.
Using PolyBase, you create a table named [Ext].[Items] to query Parquet files stored in Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2
without importing the data to the data warehouse.
The external table has three columns.
You discover that the Parquet files have a fourth column named ItemID.
Which command should you run to add the ItemID column to the external table?[2021.1] lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q5

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Incorrect Answers:
B, D: Only these Data Definition Language (DDL) statements are allowed on external tables:
CREATE TABLE and DROP TABLE
CREATE STATISTICS and DROP STATISTICS
CREATE VIEW and DROP VIEW
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/create-external-table-transact-sql

 

QUESTION 6
You manage a financial computation data analysis process. Microsoft Azure virtual machines (VMs) run the process in
daily jobs, and store the results in virtual hard drives (VHDs.)
The VMs product results using data from the previous day and store the results in a snapshot of the VHD. When a new month begins, a process creates a new VHD.
You must implement the following data retention requirements:
Daily results must be kept for 90 days
Data for the current year must be available for weekly reports
Data from the previous 10 years must be stored for auditing purposes
Data required for an audit must be produced within 10 days of a request.
You need to enforce the data retention requirements while minimizing cost.
How should you configure the lifecycle policy? To answer, drag the appropriate JSON segments to the correct locations.
Each JSON segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bat between
panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:[2021.1] lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q6-1

The Set-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicy cmdlet creates or modifies the management policy of an Azure Storage
account.
Example: Create or update the management policy of a Storage account with ManagementPolicy rule objects.

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q6-2

Action -BaseBlobAction Delete -daysAfterModificationGreaterThan 100
PS C:\>$action1 = Add-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyAction -InputObject $action1 -BaseBlobAction
TierToArchive -daysAfterModificationGreaterThan 50
PS C:\>$action1 = Add-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyAction -InputObject $action1 -BaseBlobAction TierToCool
-daysAfterModificationGreaterThan 30
PS C:\>$action1 = Add-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyAction -InputObject $action1 -SnapshotAction Delete
-daysAfterCreationGreaterThan 100
PS C:\>$filter1 = New-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyFilter -PrefixMatch ab,cd
PS C:\>$rule1 = New-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyRule -Name Test -Action $action1 -Filter $filter1
PS C:\>$action2 = Add-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyAction -BaseBlobAction Delete
-daysAfterModificationGreaterThan 100
PS C:\>$filter2 = New-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyFilter
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/az.storage/set-azstorageaccountmanagementpolicy

 

QUESTION 7
You plan to create an Azure Databricks workspace that has a tiered structure. The workspace will contain the following
three workloads:
A workload for data engineers who will use Python and SQL
A workload for jobs that will run notebooks that use Python, Spark, Scala, and SQL
A workload that data scientists will use to perform ad hoc analysis in Scala and R
The enterprise architecture team at your company identifies the following standards for Databricks environments:
The data engineers must share a cluster.
The job cluster will be managed by using a request process whereby data scientists and data engineers provide
packaged notebooks for deployment to the cluster.
All the data scientists must be assigned their own cluster that terminates automatically after 120 minutes of inactivity.
Currently, there are three data scientists.
You need to create the Databrick clusters for the workloads.
Solution: You create a Standard cluster for each data scientist, a High Concurrency cluster for the data engineers, and a
High Concurrency cluster for the jobs.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
We need a High Concurrency cluster for the data engineers and the jobs.
Note:
Standard clusters are recommended for a single user. Standard can run workloads developed in any language: Python,
R, Scala, and SQL.
A high concurrency cluster is a managed cloud resource. The key benefits of high concurrency clusters are that they
provide Apache Spark-native fine-grained sharing for maximum resource utilization and minimum query latencies.
References:
https://docs.azuredatabricks.net/clusters/configure.html

 

QUESTION 8
You are the data engineer for your company. An application uses a NoSQL database to store data. The database uses
the key-value and wide-column NoSQL database type.
Developers need to access data in the database using an API.
You need to determine which API to use for the database model and type.
Which two APIs should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Table API
B. MongoDB API
C. Gremlin API
D. SQL API
E. Cassandra API
Correct Answer: BE
B: Azure Cosmos DB is the globally distributed, multimodel database service from Microsoft for mission-critical
applications. It is a multimodel database and supports document, key-value, graph, and columnar data models.
E: Wide-column stores store data together as columns instead of rows and are optimized for queries over large
datasets. The most popular are Cassandra and HBase.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/graph-introduction
https://www.mongodb.com/scale/types-of-nosql-databases

 

QUESTION 9
You develop a data ingestion process that will import data to a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse. The data to be
ingested resides in parquet files stored in an Azure Data Lake Gen 2 storage account.
You need to load the data from the Azure Data Lake Gen 2 storage account into the Azure SQL Data Warehouse.
Solution:
1.
Create an external data source pointing to the Azure storage account
2.
Create a workload group using the Azure storage account name as the pool name
3.
Load the data using the INSERT…SELECT statement Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
You need to create an external file format and external table using the external data source. You then load the data
using the CREATE TABLE AS SELECT statement.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-load-from-azure-data-lakestore

 

QUESTION 10
You are a data engineer. You are designing a Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) architecture. You plan to use
Microsoft Azure Data Lake as a data storage repository.
You must provision the repository with a resilient data schema. You need to ensure the resiliency of the Azure Data
Lake Storage. What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q10-1

Explanation/Reference:
Box 1: NameNode
An HDFS cluster consists of a single NameNode, a master server that manages the file system namespace and
regulates access to files by clients.
Box 2: DataNode
The DataNodes are responsible for serving read and write requests from the file system

 

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You need to implement diagnostic logging for Data Warehouse monitoring.
Which log should you use?
A. RequestSteps
B. DmsWorkers
C. SqlRequests
D. ExecRequests
Correct Answer: C
Scenario:
The Azure SQL Data Warehouse cache must be monitored when the database is being used.[2021.1] lead4pass dp-200 exam questions q11

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/system-dynamic-management-views/sys-dm-pdwsql-requests-transact-sq

 

QUESTION 12
What should you include in the Data Factory pipeline for Race Central?
A. a copy activity that uses a stored procedure as a source
B. a copy activity that contains schema mappings
C. a delete activity that has logging enabled
D. a filter activity that has a condition
Correct Answer: B
Scenario:
An Azure Data Factory pipeline must be used to move data from Cosmos DB to SQL Database for Race Central. If the
data load takes longer than 20 minutes, configuration changes must be made to Data Factory.
The telemetry data is sent to a MongoDB database. A custom application then moves the data to databases in SQL
Server 2017. The telemetry data in MongoDB has more than 500 attributes. The application changes the attribute
names
when the data is moved to SQL Server 2017.
You can copy data to or from Azure Cosmos DB (SQL API) by using the Azure Data Factory pipeline.
Column mapping applies when copying data from source to sink. By default, copy activity map source data to sink by
column names. You can specify the explicit mapping to customize the column mapping based on your need. More
specifically,
copy activity:
Read the data from the source and determine the source schema
Use default column mapping to map columns by name, or apply explicit column mapping if specified.
Write the data to sink
Write the data to sink
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/copy-activity-schema-and-type-mapping

Lead4Pass Microsoft Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Microsoft exam Discount code “Microsoft“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Itexamcourses free to share Microsoft DP-200 exam exercise questions, DP-200 pdf, DP-200 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass DP-200 to pass the Microsoft DP-200 exam “Implementing an Azure Data Solution“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass DP-200 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-200.html (212 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft DP-200 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yPwGMOV41sUNiuQQzX7YNc528kZSuoYk/

Share the latest Microsoft Azure 70-537 exam questions and answers for free

Where can I find free Microsoft 70-537 exam question answers? Itexamcourses shares the latest and effective Microsoft 70-537 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-537 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 70-537 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html (99 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft 70-537 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-537 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-537 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yoR65rBgg9ehyKhlyVwlc8ZojuyQ4E4i

Exam 70-537: Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-537.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Deploying and Integrating an Azure Stack Hub Environment (20-25%)
  • Configuring PaaS and IaaS for an Azure Stack Hub Environment (25-30%)
  • Providing Services to and Enabling DevOps for Azure Stack Hub Users (25-30%)
  • Maintaining and Monitoring an Azure Stack Hub Environment (20-25%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are Azure administrators and Azure Stack Hub operators who use Azure Stack Hub to provide cloud services to their end-users or customers from within their own data center.

Candidates for this exam should have significant experience managing and operating Azure Stack Hub environments. Candidates should have a strong understanding of Azure as well as some knowledge of virtualization, networking, and identity management. Candidates should also understand how Azure Stack Hub enables DevOps processes and the hybrid development model.

Candidates for this exam are expected to demonstrate the ability to plan, deploy, package, update, and maintain the Azure Stack Hub infrastructure. Candidates must also demonstrate the ability to offer hybrid cloud resources and requested services, and to manage infrastructure as a service (IaaS) and platform as a service (PaaS).

Latest updates Microsoft 70-537 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure integrated system.
You receive a storage alert that a tenant share is at 80 percent capacity. There are multiple containers in the tenant\\’s
share.
You verify that there are no deleted storage accounts.
You need to increase the amount of space availability on the tenant share.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Start-AzsReclaimStorageCapacity
B. Start-AzsStorageContainerMigration
C. Set-AzsStorageQuota
D. Remove-AzsStorageQuota
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication.
You download and extract the Azure App Service files.
You need to configure the system to support the deployment of Node.js applications and Azure functions.
What should you do before you configure the resource provider?
A. Install certificates. Register a service principal. Deploy and configure a file server. Create a relying party trust.
B. Install certificates. Deploy and configure a file server. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL server. Create an Azure
AD application.
C. Install certificates. Register a service principal. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL server. Create a relying party
trust.
D. Register a service principal. Deploy and configure a file server. Implement and configure a MySQL resource provider.
Configure the Azure functions.
Correct Answer: B
Incorrect Answers:
A, C: App Service on Azure Stack does not require a service principal or a relying party trust, but does require Microsoft
SQL server for the App Service databases.
D: App Service on Azure Stack requires certificates and Microsoft SQL server for the App Service databases.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-app-service-before-you-get-started


QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy an Azure Stack integrated system and the Azure Stack Development Kit. Both will be registered with
Microsoft Azure.
The planned deployment will contain the virtual machines configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-537 exam question q3

You need to identify which virtual machines will report usage information to Azure, and which virtual machines will
generate monthly fees.
Which virtual machines should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-537 exam question q3-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-537 exam question q3-2

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-usage-reporting#are-users-charged-for-the-infrastructure-vms

QUESTION 4
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series
contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct
solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that runs in a connected environment.
You need to recommend an interval for installing Microsoft software update packages to Azure Stack. The solution must
ensure that you can receive Microsoft support.
Solution: You recommend that Microsoft software updates be installed every three months.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
For your Azure Stack deployment to remain in support, it must run the most recently released update version or run
either of the two preceding update versions.
Microsoft will release update packages for Azure Stack integrated systems on a regular cadence that will typically fall on
the fourth Tuesday of every month.
Thus to remain in support you must be running one of the last three update versions and, as an update version is
released every month, you need to install updates at least every three months.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-servicing-policy https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-updates

QUESTION 5
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series
contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct
solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that contains four nodes named Node1, Node2, Node3 and Node4.
You plan to replace Node2.
You need to drain the active workloads that run on Node2.
Solution: You connect to the BMC web interface on Node2 and power off the node.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
The Drain action evacuates all active workloads by distributing them among the remaining nodes in that particular scale
unit. To run the drain action through PowerShell, use the Disable-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The BMC web interface on Node2 can be used to power off the node. This does not send a shutdown signal to the
operating system. For planned power off operations, make sure you drain a scale unit node first. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-replace-node

QUESTION 6
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has the following deployment details:
Region: East Naming prefix: azs External domain name: cloud.fabrikam.com
Which URL should you direct tenants to use based on the deployment details?
A. https://adminportal.cloud.fabrikam.com
B. https://portal.east.cloud.fabrikam.com
C. https://portal.azs.cloud.fabrikam.com
D. https://adminportal.azs.cloud.fabrikam.com
E. https://portal.cloud.fabrikam.com
F. https://adminportal.east.cloud.fabrikam.com
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-integrate-dns#

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Prod to a production environment. You also deploy an Azure
Stack integrated system named Dev to a development environment. The developers who access Dev change
frequently.
The Azure Stack integrated systems and the contoso.com forest are federated. The on-premises network contains a
Hyper-V host that hosts a Red Hat Enterprise Linux virtual machine named Linux1. Linux1 has the following
characteristics: A 2-TB disk Generation 1 10 virtual cores 128 GB of RAM A disk named LinuxVhd.vhdx
You plan to deploy infrastructure as a service (IaaS) to Dev for developer projects. The Marketplace on Dev is
configured and ready to publish items. Dev contains one plan named Dev_Plan1 and one offer named Dev_Offer1.
Prod contains two plans and two offers. One of the offers is named Offer1.
All the IaaS and platform as a service (PaaS) tenant data must be backed up to an external location. The solution must
ensure that the data can be restored if the datacenter that hosts Prod becomes unavailable.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to provide the support team for the developers the ability to perform Azure Stack operator tasks on the Dev
Azure Stack integrated system. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort required to manage the
administrative rights.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, configure the Default Provider Subscription.
B. In contoso.com, modify the group membership of the development users.
C. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, create a new subscription.
D. From PowerShell, run the New-CloudAdminUser cmdlet.
E. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, create a new resource group.
Correct Answer: ABD


QUESTION 8
You plan to create a Linux virtual machine on an Azure Stack integrated system.
You download an Ubuntu Server image.
Which authentication method can use to access the Linux virtual machine by using SSH?
A. The Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
B. a Kerberos token
C. a service principal
D. a key pair
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
A tenant requires assistance managing a subscription.
The tenant needs to create a custom RBAC role definition.
What should you instruct the tenant to do?
A. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (user) endpoint. Run the New-
AzureRmPolicySetDefinition cmdlet and the New-AzureRoleTemplate cmdlet.
B. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (user) endpoint. Create a JSON file that contains the
permission definitions. Run the New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet.
C. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (administrator) endpoint. Create an XML file that
contains the permission definitions. Run the New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet
D. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (administrator) endpoint. Run the New-
AzureRmPolicySetDefinition cmdlet and the New-AzureRoletemplate cmdlet.
Correct Answer: B
The New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet creates a custom role in Azure Role-Based Access Control. Provide a role
definition as an input to the command as a JSON file or a PSRoleDefinition object. Incorrect Answers:
A: New-AzureRoleTemplate creates web and worker role templates. This has nothing to do with RBAC.
C: The permission definitions should be contained in a JSON file, not an XML file.
D: New-AzureRoleTemplate creates web and worker role templates. This has nothing to do with RBAC.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.resources/new-azurermroledefinition?view=azurermps-6.2.0

QUESTION 10
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You plan to use the Marketplace publishing tool.
Which two parameters should you specify when you run the tool? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. the Service Admin credentials
B. the Azure Resource Manager endpoint
C. the privileged endpoint
D. a backup location for AzureDeploy.json
E. the cloud administrator credentials
Correct Answer: AB
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-marketplace-publisher#publish-marketplace-items

QUESTION 11
You plan to automate the deployment of Azure Stack resources by using a script. The script will run by using a security
principal named ScriptUser1. The script will run daily and will be used to assign users the ability to create resources
within
newly created resource groups.
You need to assign an RBAC role to ScriptUser1. The solution must minimize administrative privileges.
Which RBAC role should you assign?
A. resource group Owner
B. resource group Contributor
C. subscription Contributor
D. subscription Owner
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You plan to deploy an Azure Stack integrated system to host applications on the Internet. Which network from the Azure
Stack deployment should be routed beyond the border device?
A. the switch network
B. the private VIP network
C. the storage network
D. the public VIP network
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-network

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that is isolated from the Internet.
You download an Azure Stack update to your administrator workstation.
You need to apply the update. The solution must ensure that only the Azure Stack operator can upload update
packages.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-537 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-537 exam question q13-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-apply-updates

Related 70-537 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass 70-537 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-537 youtube Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html 99 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-103 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-103 youtube Exam AZ-103: Microsoft Azure Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-103.html 397 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-203 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-203 youtube Exam AZ-203: Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-203.html 148 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-301 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-301 youtube Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-301.html 193 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-400 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-400 youtube Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-400.html 139 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-900 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-900 youtube Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-900.html 165 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Fortinet, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-537 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Pass Microsoft 98-367 exam in a short period of time, free 98-367 dumps

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft 98-367 exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/mta.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft 98-367 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 98-367 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14gwb7N7QVBYbfV2F1l-bH3gDl3On2hpT

Exam 98-367: Security fundamentals – Microsoft:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-367.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam.

  • Understand security layers (25–30%)
  • Understand operating system security (35-40%)
  • Understand network security (20–25%)
  • Understand security software (15–20%)

Who should take this exam?

This exam validates that a candidate has fundamental security knowledge and skills. It can serve as a stepping stone to the Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) exams. It is recommended that candidates become familiar with the concepts and the technologies described here by taking relevant training courses. Candidates are expected to have some hands-on experience with Windows Server, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, anti-malware products, firewalls, network topologies, and devices, and network ports.

Latest updates Microsoft 98-367 exam practice questions

Related 98-367 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft IT Infrastructure lead4pass 98-367 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-367 youtube Exam 98-367: Security fundamentals – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html 277 Q&A
lead4pass 98-349 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-349 youtube Exam 98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html 212 Q&A
lead4pass 98-365 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-365 youtube Exam 98-365: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html 400 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 98-367 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Easy to learn, you’ll pass the Microsoft MCSE 70-414 exam! Free 70-414 dumps

success

Pass the Microsoft MCSE 70-414 exam. “Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure”: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html (Total Questions: 275 Q&As). I know you most want to get here for free 70-414 dumps. The latest free 70-414 exam practice questions and 70-414 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-414 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17MZohb3ic6gKdBwrlF4yyqMfasP0b3lS

Exam 70-414: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-414.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Manage and maintain a server infrastructure (25–30%)
  • Plan and implement a highly available enterprise infrastructure (25–30%)
  • Plan and implement a server virtualization infrastructure (25–30%)
  • Design and implement identity and access solutions (20–25%)

Who should take this exam?

This exam is part two of a series of two exams that test the skills and knowledge necessary to design, implement, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise scaled, highly virtualized environment. Passing this exam validates a candidate’s ability to the plan, configure, and manage the Windows Server 2012 services,
such as identity and access, high availability, and the server infrastructure. Passing this exam along with the other exam confirms that a candidate has the skills and knowledge necessary for designing, deploying, and maintaining services and infrastructure in a Windows Server 2012 environment.

Test your Microsoft MCSE 70-414 exam level

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple servers that are
configured as Hyper-V hosts. You plan to implement four virtual machines. The virtual machines will be configured as
shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-414 exam question q1

You need to identify which network must be added to each virtual machine.
Which network types should you identify?
To answer, drag the appropriate Network Type to the correct virtual machine in the answer area. Each Network Type
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag
the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-414 exam question q1-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-414 exam question q1-2

 

QUESTION 2
You plan to configure Windows Network Load Balancing (NLB) for a company. You display following Network Load
Balancing Manager window:lead4pass 70-414 exam question q2

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the graphic.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-414 exam question q2-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-414 exam question q2-2

 

QUESTION 3
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which
additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the virtualization requirements. What should you include in
the recommendation?
A. App Controller
B. Operations Manager
C. Configuration Manager
D. Service Manager
Correct Answer: Blead4pass 70-414 exam question q3

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj656649.aspx

 

QUESTION 4
Your network contains five physical servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-414 exam question q4

All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
During the setup of VMM, you configure distributed key management.
You need to ensure that the entire VMM infrastructure can be restored.
What should you include in the backup plan? To answer, select the appropriate server to back up for each backup
content type in the answer.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-414 exam question q4-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-414 exam question q4-2

 

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains several domain
controllers. The domain controllers run either Windows Server 2012 or Windows Server 2008 R2.
The domain functional level is Windows Server 2008 R2. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2008.
The corporate compliance policy states that all items deleted from Active Directory must be recoverable from a Recycle
Bin.
You need to recommend changes to the current environment to meet the compliance policy.
Which changes should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Run the Enable-ADOptionalFeature cmdlet.
C. Run the New-ADObject cmdlet.
D. Run the Set-Server cmdlet
E. Raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012.
Correct Answer: AB
You can enable Active Directory Recycle Bin only if the forest functional level of your environment is set to Windows
Server 2008 R2.
B: Enabling Active Directory Recycle Bin
After the forest functional level of your environment is set to Windows Server 2008 R2, you can enable Active Directory
Recycle Bin by using the following methods:
Enable-ADOptionalFeature Active Directory module cmdlet (This is the recommended method.)
Ldp.exe
Note: By default, Active Directory Recycle Bin in Windows Server 2008 R2 is disabled.

 

QUESTION 6
You have a small Hyper-V cluster built on two hosts that run Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V. You manage the virtual
infrastructure by using System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012. Distributed Key Management is not installed. You
have the following servers in the environment:lead4pass 70-414 exam question q6

You have the following requirements:
You must back up virtual machines at the host level.
You must be able to back up virtual machines that are configured for live migration.
You must be able to restore the entire VMM infrastructure.
You need to design and implement the backup plan.
What should you do?
A. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: Get-VM VMM1 | Checkpoint-VM-SnapshotName “VMM backup”
B. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: Set-DPMGlobalProperty-DPMServerName
DPM1-KnownVMMServers VMM1
C. Configure System State Backup for DCL.
D. Configure backup for all disk volumes on FILESERVER1
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Your company has data centers in Seattle and New York. A high-speed link connects the data centers. Each data
center runs a virtualization infrastructure that uses Hyper-V Server 2012 and Hyper-V Server 2012 R2. Administrative
users
from the Seattle and New York offices are members of Active Directory Domain Services groups named SeattleAdmins
and NewYorkAdmins, respectively.
You deploy one System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) in the Seattle data center. You create two private
clouds named SeattleCloud and NewYorkCloud in the Seattle and New York data centers, respectively.
You have the following requirements:
Administrators from each data center must be able to manage the virtual machines and services from their location by
using a web portal.
Administrators must not apply new resource quotas or change resource quotas.
You must manage public clouds by using the existing SCVMM server.
You must use the minimum permissions required to perform the administrative tasks.
You need to configure the environment.
What should you do?
A. For both the Seattle and New York admin groups, create a User Role and assign it to the Application Administrator
profile. Add the Seattle and New York private clouds to the corresponding User Role.
B. For both the Seattle and New York admin groups, create a User Role and assign it to the Tennant Administrator
profile. Add the Seattle and New York private clouds to the corresponding User Role.
C. Add both SeattleAdmins and NewYorkAdmins to the Local Administrators group of each Hyper-V host in Seattle and
New York, respectively.
D. Add both SeattleAdmins and NewYorkAdmins to the Local Administrators group of the SCVMM server.
Correct Answer: A
Members of the Application Administrator (Self-Service User) ole can create, deploy, and manage their own virtual
machines and services by using the VMM console or a Web portal.

 

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the PII requirement. What should you
recommend?
A. Establish a two-way, forest trust. Create an AD RMS cluster in Proseware and Fabrikam, and then establish
Fabrikam as a trusted user domain.
B. Create an AD RMS cluster in Proseware, and then provision the user accounts in Proseware for the Proseware
users.
C. In the Default Domain Policy, configure auto-enrollment for the S/MIME certificates from ProsewareCA.
D. In the Default Domain Policy, configure auto-enrollment for the S/MIME certificates from FabrikamCA.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Your company has an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1.
You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to a server named Server1.
The company purchases a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
You plan to register the company\\’s SMTP domain for Office 365 and to configure single sign-on for all users.
You need to identify which certificate is required for the planned deployment.
Which certificate should you identify?
A. a server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and that contains the subject name
server1.contoso.com
B. a self-signed server authentication certificate for server1.contoso.com
C. a server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and that contains the subject name
Server1
D. a server authentication certificate that is issued by CA1 and that contains the subject name Server1
E. a server authentication certificate that is issued by CA1 and that contains the subject name server1.contoso.com
Correct Answer: A
Prepare Your Server and Install ADFS
You can install ADFS on a domain controller or another server. You\\’ll first need to configure a few prerequisites. The
following steps assume you\\’re installing to Windows Server 2008 R2.
Using Server Manager, install the IIS role and the Microsoft .NET Framework. Then purchase and install a server-
authentication certificate from a public certificate authority. Make sure you match the certificate\\’s subject name with the
Fully
Qualified Domain Name of the server. Launch IIS Manager and import that certificate to the default Web site.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/jj631606.aspx


QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution that meets the AD RMS requirements of Customer1 and Customer2.
Which actions should you recommend performing for each customer? To answer, select the appropriate customer for
each action in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-414 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

 

QUESTION 11
This question consists of two statements: One is named Assertion and the other is named Reason. Both of these
statements may be true; both may be false; or one may be true, while the other may be false.
To answer this question, you must first evaluate whether each statement is true on its own. If both statements are true,
then you must evaluate whether the Reason (the second statement) correctly explains the Assertion (the first
statement).
You will then select the answer from the list of answer choices that matches your evaluation of the two statements.
Assertion:
You can manage VMware ESX hosts and virtual machines by using a System Center Virtual Machine Manager
(SCVMM) server.
Reason:
SCVMM automatically imports ESX hosts and virtual machines when you add the corresponding VMware vCenter to the
SCVMM server.
Evaluate the Assertion and Reason statements and choose the correct answer option.
A. Both the Assertion and Reason are true, and the Reason is the correct explanation for the Assertion.
B. Both the Assertion and Reason are true, but the Reason is not the correct explanation for the Assertion.
C. The Assertion is true, but the Reason is false.
D. The Assertion is false, but the Reason is true.
E. Both the Assertion and the Reason are false.
Correct Answer: C
Assertion: true
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) enables you to deploy and manage virtual machines and services across multiple
hypervisor platforms, including VMware ESX and ESXi hosts.
Reason: False
When you add a vCenter Server, VMM no longer imports, merges and synchronizes the VMware tree structure with
VMM. Instead, after you add a vCenter Server, you can add selected ESX servers and hosts to any VMM host group.
Therefore, there are fewer issues with synchronization.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg610683.aspx

 

QUESTION 12
You manage a Hyper-V 2012 cluster by using System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012 SP1. You need to ensure
high availability for business-critical virtual machines (VMs) that host business-critical SQL Server databases. Solution:
You set the memory-weight threshold value to High for each business-critical VM. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System
Center 2012 infrastructure.
All client computers have a custom application named App1 installed. App1 generates an Event ID 42 every time the
application runs out of memory.
Users report that when App1 runs out of memory, their client computer runs slowly until they manually restart App1.
You need to recommend a solution that automatically restarts App1 when the application runs out of memory. The
solution must use the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. From Configurations Manager, create a desired configuration management baseline.
B. From Windows System Resource Manager, create a resource allocation policy.
C. From Event Viewer, attach a task to the event.
D. From Operations Manager, create an alert.
Correct Answer: D

Watch the Microsoft MCSE 70-414 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 70-414 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Exam 70-414: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft 70-414 lead4pass 70-414 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-414 youtube Exam 70-414: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html 275 Q&A
Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html 532 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html 304 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html 450 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-413.html 262 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Microsoft, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free Microsoft MCSE 70-414 exam exercise questions and answers,
70-414 pdf and 70-414 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience. I know you want to easily get 70-414 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html
help you easily get certified.

Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-201 exam dumps, AZ-201 exam Practice Test | 100% Free

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Microsoft Azure AZ-201 exam dumps, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Microsoft AZ-201 “Exam AZ-201: Microsoft Azure Developer Advanced Solutions (beta)” in https://www.lead4pass.com/az-201.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid.
AZ-201 PDF Online download for easy learning.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nsKimwWAETIH1c0W1TozI6gpLVXbGIuA

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam AZ-201: Microsoft Azure Developer Advanced Solutions (beta): https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-201.aspx

Free test Microsoft Azure AZ-201 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You develop software solutions for a web services company. You have the following code. (Line numbers are for
reference only.)
You need to implement an immediate response customer support solution for the company\\’s website. For each of
thefollowing statements, select Yesif the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-201 exam question q1Correct Answer: lead4pass az-201 exam question q1-1

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You need to add code at line EG15 in EventGridControHer.es to ensure that the Log policy applies to all services.
Allow should you complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations. Each
code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll
to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-201 exam question q2Correct Answer: lead4pass az-201 exam question q2-1

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You need to tool code at line LE03 of Login Event to ensure that all authentication events are processed correctly. How
should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-201 exam question q3 lead4pass az-201 exam question q3-1

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You have an application that provides weather forecasting data to external partners. You use Azure API Management to
publish APIs.
You must change the behavior of the API to meet the following requirements:
Support alternative inputparameters.
Remove formatting text from responses.
Provide additional context to back-end services.
Which types of polices should you implement? To answer, drag the policy types to the correct scenarios. Each policy
type maybe used once, more than once, or not at all. Youmayneed to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-201 exam question q4Correct Answer: lead4pass az-201 exam question q4-1

QUESTION 5
Note:Thisquestionispartof aseriesofquestionsthatpresentthesamescenario.Eachquestionin the series contains a unique
solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others
might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You use ASP.NET Core MVC with ADO.NET to develop an application. You implement database sharding for the
application by using Azure SQL Database. You establish communication links between the sharddatabases.
Youneed to implement a strategy that allows a group of operations that are performed on multiple Azure databases to
be rolled back on all databases if any of the operations fail.
Solution:
In the .NET method, define a new transaction in a using block.
Within the using block, establish connections to each Azure SQL Database instance.
Run the SQL operations on each connection. If no exception occurs, commit the transaction.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
A company has an app that records and processes videos. New videos are recorded daily. The videos are displayed on
the companywebsite the dayafter theyare recorded. The companyruns several servers that process data andencode
the
videos. The processing servers use FFmpeg and proprietary software to encode and convert the videos.
The company plans to migrate the app to Azure. Azure Batch must be used to process videos. Each task must run a
command and output the result to a file on a destination storage account.
You create and assign values to the following variables:lead4pass az-201 exam question q6YouarereviewingcodetocreatetasksinAzureBatch.(Linenumbersareincludedforreferenceonly.) lead4pass az-201 exam question q6-1For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true.
Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: lead4pass az-201 exam question q6-2Correct Answer: lead4pass az-201 exam question q6-3

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
You need to secure the access to the Delivery API.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-201 exam question q7Correct Answer: lead4pass az-201 exam question q7-1

QUESTION 8
Member of the finance department for a company review and make changes to a Microsoft Excel workbook that is
hosted on OneDrive. The workbook contains projected costs and revenue for a project.
You need to develop an Azure Function that ingests data from the modified workbook and place it into a Microsoft Word
document.
Which two objects should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. An auth token input binding
B. A group subscription
C. An Excel table output binding
D. A group conversationsubscription
E. An Excel table input binding
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Note:this question is partof a series of questionsthat presentthe samescenario. Each questionin the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You use ASP.NET Core MVC with ADO.NET to develop an application. You implement database sharding for the
application by using Azure SQL Database. You establish communication to implement a strategy that allows a group of
operations that are performed on multiple Azure
databases to be rolled back on all database if any of the operations fail.
Solution
Create stored procedures in each Azure SQL database instance to perform operations for each respective database.
Invoke anamedtransaction and usethe same namefor thetransactionin each stored procedure.
Establish a new transaction scope in a using block. Within the block, establish connections to each Azure SQL
Database instance and run the stored procedure.
If no exception occurs, commit the scoped transaction.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Note:Thisquestionispartof aseriesofquestionsthatpresentthesamescenario.Eachquestionin the series contains a unique
solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others
might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Margie\\’s Travel is an international travel and bookings management service. The company is expanding into
restaurant bookings. You are tasked with implementing Azure Search for the restaurants listed in their solution.
You create the index in Azure Search.
You need to import the restaurant data into the Azure Search service by using the Azure Search .NET SDK.
Solution:
1.
Create a SearchlndexClient object to connect to the search index.
2.
Create a DataContainer that contains the documents which must be added.
3.
Create a DataSource instance and set its Container property to the DataContainer.
4.
Call the Documents.Suggest method of the SearchlndexClient and pass the DataSource. Does the solution meet the
goal?
A. No
B. Yes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Note:Thisquestionispartof aseriesofquestionsthatpresentthesamescenario. Eachquestionin the seriescontainsa unique
solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to meet the vendor notification requirement
Solution: Update the Delivery API to send emails by using a cloud based email service.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
A construction company creates three-dimensional models from photographs and design diagrams of buildings. The
company plans to store high-resolution photographs and blueprint files in Azure Blob Storage. The files are currently
stored
in the construction company\\’s office.
You are developing a tool to connect to Azure Storage,create containers,and then upload the files.
The tool must remain responsive to the end user while it is running and performing remote I/O operations. It must also
wait for methods to complete before continuing.
You need to complete the configuration.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct solution is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-201 exam question q12

Correct Answer: lead4pass az-201 exam question q12-1 lead4pass az-201 exam question q12-2

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
Youare developing a solution that requires serverless code execution in Azure.
The solution has two functions that must run in a specific order.
You need to ensure that the second function can use the output from the first function,
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area,
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-201 exam question q13Correct Answer: lead4pass az-201 exam question q13-1

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-201 YouTube videos:

We share 13 of the latest Microsoft Azure AZ-201 exam dumps and AZ-201 pdf online download for free.Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “Itexamcourses.com” blog updates! If you want to get the Microsoft Azure AZ-201 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-201.html (Total questions:64 Q&A).

Related AZ-201 Exam Resources

title pdf youtube Exam AZ-201: Microsoft Azure Developer Advanced Solutions (beta) lead4pass
cisco AZ-201 lead4pass AZ-201 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-201 youtube Exam AZ-201: Microsoft Azure Developer Advanced Solutions (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/az-201.html
Microsoft Azure       https://www.lead4pass.com/70-535.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/az-100.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/az-101.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/az-102.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/az-302.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass AZ-900 dumps

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass az-201 dumps

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Best Microsoft MCSA 70-417 Dumps Exam Files Practice VCE Youtube (Q1-Q10)

Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 70-417 questions that you need to know. “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. New Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared.

Get your Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-417 PDF. If you want to get success with good grades then these Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam 70-417 question and answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times that’s why I am suggesting you this one.

Download free latest Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

Download free latest Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8

Latest Microsoft 70-480 dumps pdf questions and answers, the best Microsoft 70-480 dumps vce youtube free demo. The best useful Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps vce software update online download free try.
70-417 dumps

Best Microsoft MCSA 70-417 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q10)

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012.
The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. OU1 contains an OU named OU2. OU2 contains a user named User1.
User1 is the member of a group named Group1. Group1 is in the Users container.
You create five Group Policy objects (GPO). The GPOs are configured as shown in the following table.
70-417 dumps
The Authenticated Users group is assigned the default permissions to all of the GPOs.
There are no site-level GPOs.
You need to identify which three GPOs will be applied to User1 and in which order the GPOs will be applied to User1.
Which three GPOs should you identify in sequence?
To answer, move the appropriate three GPOs from the list of GPOs to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-417 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8.
Group Policy objects (GPOs) are linked to the domain as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-417 dumps
GPO2 contains computer configurations only and GPO3 contains user configurations only.
You need to configure the GPOs to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that GPO2 only applies to the computer accounts in OU2 that have more than one processor.
Ensure that GPO3 only applies to the user accounts in OU3 that are members of a security group named SecureUsers.
Which setting should you configure in each GPO?
To answer, drag the appropriate setting to the correct GPO. Each setting may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-417 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-417 dumps
You add a third server named Server3 to the network. Server3 has Intel processors.
You need to move VM3 and VM6 to Server3. The solution must minimize downtime on the virtual machines.
Which method should you use to move each virtual machine?
To answer, select the appropriate method for each virtual machine in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-417 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com.
You implement DirectAccess. 70-417 dumps
You need to view the properties of the DirectAccess connection.
Which connection properties should you view?
To answer, select the appropriate connection properties in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-417 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured as a Network Policy Server (NPS) server and as a DHCP server.
You need to log all DHCP clients that have windows Firewall disabled.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-417 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an Active Directory site named Site1 and an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
The domain contains a client computer named Client1 that is located in OU1 and Site1.
You create five Group Policy objects (GPO). The GPOs are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to identify in which order the GPOs will be applied to Client1.
In which order should you arrange the listed GPOs?
To answer, move all GPOs from the list of GPOs to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-417 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 and a member server named Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You install the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature on Server1.
From the Provision IPAM wizard, you select the Group Policy Based provisioning method and enter a GPO name prefix of IPAM1.
You need to provision IPAM by using Group Policy.
What command should you run on Server1 to complete the process?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-417 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All file servers in the domain run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The computer accounts of the file servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1.
You plan to modify the NTFS permissions for many folders on the file servers by using central access policies.
You need to identify any users who will be denied access to resources that they can currently access once the new permissions are implemented.
In which order should you Perform the five actions?
Select and Place:
70-417 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
All domain user accounts have the Division attribute automatically populated as part of the user provisioning process. The Support for Dynamic Access Control and Kerberos armoring policy is enabled for the domain.
You need to control access to the file shares on Server1 based on the values in the Division attribute and the Division resource property.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence?
Select and Place:
70-417 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
You plan to deploy a failover cluster that will contain two nodes that run Windows Server 2012 R2. 70-417 dumps
You need to configure a witness disk for the failover cluster.
How should you configure the witness disk?
To answer, drag the appropriate configurations to the correct location or locations. Each configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-417 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-417 dumps
With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 70-417 exam preparation kit here. High quality Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-417 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-417 exam.

Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/me3aLZpxPBU

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] High Quality Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 Dumps Exam Resources Youtube Free Update (Q1-Q20)

Get the best useful Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Microsoft Dynamics AX Development Introduction” is the name of Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. New Microsoft Dynamics AX https://www.lead4pass.com/mb6-890.html dumps vce youtube demo update free shared.

Helpful newest Microsoft Dynamics AX real MB6-890 dumps exam questions and verified answers update free try. Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary MB6-890 questions that you need to know. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Google drive latest Microsoft MB6-890 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb05FeE9GbUhsOUk

Google drive latest Microsoft MB6-892 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNGtPdDJUZHpVcWc

High Quality Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
You need to write an expression to calculate the compound interest that a bank needs
The formula for compound interest after one period is as follows:
I = (P * (1 + R)) – P
Where
I = Compound interest
P = Principal that was invested
R = Rate of interest
after one period.
Which X++ expression is equivalent to the formula above using operator precedence in X+- +-?
A. I = P* 1 + R- P
B. I = P*(1 + R-P)
C. I = P*(1 + R)-P
D. I = (P* 1) + (R-P)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have a table named CustTable. which has the following three fields: AccountNum, Currency, and CustGroup. You need to wnte X++ code to insert a record into CustTable and set the values of the three fields as follows:
AccountNum = “5000-
Currency = “USD”
CustGroup=”30″
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
MB6-890 dumps
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
You have an X++ class that has the following code:
MB6-890 dumps
You are writing a static method. You have an object of AssetBookCompareContract named assetBookCompareContractObj that is initialized within this method.
You need to print the current value of the firstAssetBookld variable from the assetBookCompareContractObj object.
Which piece of code should you use to achieve this goal?
A. irvFo(assetBookCompareContractObj : :fIrstAssetBookld);
B. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.f IrstAssetBookld);
C. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.panmFirstAssetBookId(“”));
D. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.parmFirstAssel:BookId());
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You have the following X++ statement
MB6-890 dumps
What is the output of the statement?
A. An error has occurred.
VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
B. An error has occurred.
Process was aborted.
C. An error has occurred.
VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
D. VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
Process was aborted.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You want to have a form where you can display an image in a fast tab. Which type of sub- pattern should you apply to the fast tab?
A. Horizontal fields and Button group
B. Section tiles
C. Custom filters
D. Image preview
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You are using Visual Studio to manage development with Microsoft Dynamics AX. You need to complete a project for use within the application. MB6-890 dumps Which step must be performed?
A. best practice check
B. synchronization
C. build
D. validation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have two classes written in X++ with the following code:
MB6-890 dumps
Which three methods of the DirParty class are accessible from the Write method? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.)
A. duplicateCurrentParty()
B. addLocation()
C. update()
D. getContactlnfo()
E. add LocationCI ientO
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8
You need to develop a new XDS policy for employees. You employees’ expense records.
Where should you apply the filter?
A. Constrained tables
B. Query
C. Policy group
D. Context string
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are developing a form that allows users to update an order status. You create a table named Tablel that you will use as a data source for this form.
You want to include a radio-button style selection so that the end user can choose between three different order statuses: “Canceled”, “Delivered”, “Processing”.
What should you add to Table1 so that you can add the radio button selection to the form?
A. three different string fields that represent each order status
B. three different Extended Data Types (EDTs) of type string with each order status
C. a Boolean data type with values that represent each choice
D. a base enumeration with three elements that represent each order status
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to ensure that the custom roles that are created for your company comply with the segregation of duties. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Verification
B. Authorization
C. Application
D. Validation
E. Contextualization
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 11
You have an X+ + class that has the following code:
public class CustAdvancelnvoiceJourDP
{
private void insertCustVendAdvanceInvoiceJourTmp()
{
// do work
}
public void processReport()
{
// call InsertCustVendAdvancelnvoiceJourTmp
} }
You need to call insertCustVendAdvancelnvoiceJourTmpO from the processReport method on the current instance of the object Which piece of code should you write within the processReport method to achieve this goal?
A. CustiAdvancelnvoiceJourDP newObj = new CustAdvanceInvoiceDourDP(); newObj.insertCustVendAdvanceInvoiceDourTmp();
B. CustAdvancelnvoiceDourDP.insertCustVendAdvancelnvoiceJourTmp();
C. CustAdvancelnvoiceDourOP: :insertCustVendAdvanceInvoiceDourTmp( ) ;
D. this.insertCustVendAdvanceInvoice3ourTmp();
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are writing a class named Asset Copy.
You need to create a menu item that, when clicked, runs code written in the Asset Copy class.
What should you do to achieve this goal?
A. Create a method in the AssetCopy class which has a prototype of “client static void main(Args args)’ Create an Action Menu item, and set the ObjectType to Class and the Object to “AssetCopy”.
B. Create a method in the AssetCopy class which has a prototype of “void run()”.
Create an Action Menu item, and set the ObjectType to Class and the Object to “AssetCopy”.
C. Create a method in the AssetCopy class which has a prototype of “void new(AssetTable _assetTable)”.
Create an Action Menu item, and set the ObjectType to Class and the Object to “AssetCopy”.
D. Create a method in the AssetCopy class which has a prototype of “Object dialogO”.
Create an Action Menu item, and set the ObjectType to Class and the Object to “AssetCopy”.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client.
You need to follow best practices to create a new table to store customer ranking information for each custom
What should you name this new table element?
A. Custrankinginfo
B. CustRankinglnfo
C. CustRankinglnfo
D. custrankinginfo
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have the following X++ classes:
class ProductDimensionAttribute;
{
string attribute
void getAttribute()
{
return “Color”;
} }
Class ColorDiraensionAttnibute extends ProductDimensionAttribute
{
void getAttribute( )
{
return “Green”;
} }
You also have a runnable class which has the following co
ProductDimensionAttribute dimension;
ColorDimensionAttribute color = new ColorDimensionAttribute();
info(color.getAttnibute());
dimension = color;
inf o(dimension . getAttribute()) ;
Which output is correct if you run the above code that is part of the runnable class?
A. Green Color
B. Green Green
C. Color Color
D. Color Green
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You are working in the Visual Studio development environment of Microsoft Dynamics AX. You need to delete the data in a specific table. What should you use?
A. Table Browser
B. Delete Actions
C. Code Profiler
D. Type Hierarchy Browser
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You create a duty to maintain customer master information.
Which two elements can you add to the duty?
A. permissions
B. policies
C. privileges
D. process cycles
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You need to create several reports that use the same combination of tables as data sources. You know that you will need a relation between these tables so that the report outputs as desired. MB6-890 dumps You also want the ability to change details, such as report parameters or sorting options, at run time.
Which element should you create to store these tables and the relations so that you can reuse the element as the data source on future reports?
A. a new table
B. a query
C. a view
D. a table map
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Your company needs a new table that will track customer names and numbers for three new types of transactions, along with the date for each transaction.
You need to create the new table and fields.
Which field should you create using a base enumeration?
A. customer name
B. transaction type
C. customer account number
D. transaction date
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You need to explain the attributes of a package in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Which three statements are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. A package can be associated with one or more projects.
B. A package can only be associated with one project.
C. A package can contain one or more models.
D. A package can only be associated with one model.
E. A package can be exported to a file.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 20
You have two tables: CustTable and CustTrans.
CustTrans has a foreign key relation with CustTable on the “AccountNum” field. Multiple CustTrans records refer to a single CustTable record. Each CustTrans record can refer to a single CustTable record.
You want to write code to display records of customers and their corresponding transactions. You need to display the following fields:
AccountNum from CustTable table
CustGroup from CustTable table
AmountCur from CustTrans table
Finally, you want to select only the approved transactions. An approved transaction is a CustTrans record where the value of the Approved field is NoYes::Yes.
You need to choose the data that meets these requirements.
Which select statement should you use?
A. CustTable custTable;
CustTrans custTrans;
while select: AccountNum, CustGroup -From custTable join AmountCur -from custTrans
where custTrans.AccountNum == custTable.AccountNum && custTrans.Approved == NoYes::Yes
{
// do work
}
B. CustTable custTable;
CustTrans custTrans;
while select: AccountNum, CustGroup from custTable exists join AmountCur -from custTrans
where custTrans.AccountNum == custTable.AccountNum && custTrans-Approved == NoYes::Yes
{
// do work
}
C. CustTable custTable;
CustTrans custTrans;
while select AccountNum, CustGroup from custTable where custTrans .AccountNum == custTable. AccountNum join AmountCust -from custTrans where custTrans.Approved == NoYes:;Yes {
// do work
}
D. CustTable custTable;
CustTrans custTrans;
while select AccountNum, CustGroup, AmountCur -from custTable join custTrans
where custTrans-AccountNum == custTable.AccountNum && custTrans.Approved == NoYes::Yes
{
// do work
}
Correct Answer: A

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Microsoft MB6-890 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Microsoft MB6-890 exam easily at first try.
MB6-890 dumps

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

MB6-890 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass
MB6-890 dumps
The best and most updated latest Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. New Microsoft Dynamics AX https://www.lead4pass.com/mb6-890.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing MB6-890 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics AX, pass Microsoft MB6-890 exam easily in the first attempt.

Useful Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps vce youtube:

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 Dumps Exam Questions Update Youtube Demo

Practice for your Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 exam with the help of lead4pass. Get the best Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. “Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager” is the name of Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration https://www.lead4pass.com/70-243.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best useful Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-243 exam.

The best and most updated latest Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Download best Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps real exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.
70-243 dumps
Google drive Microsoft 70-243 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BGaHdoc2dDLTg

Google drive Microsoft 70-533 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZF9feEh5eDcwVzA

New Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (11-20)

QUESTION 1
Your company has 120,000 client computers.
You plan to deploy System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) to the computers.
You need to install Configuration Manager by using the fewest number of sites possible.
Which site configuration should you use?
A. two individual stand-alone primary sites
B. a single primary site and four secondary sites
C. a stand-alone primary site
D. a Central Administration site and two primary sites
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
You can deploy Configuration Manager as a single stand-alone primary site, or as multiple sites in a hierarchy.

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory forest.
The forest contains a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack (SP1) environment. The environment contains one primary site.
You need to ensure that the members of a group named Group1 are allowed to deploy applications to desktop computers.
The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Group1.
What should you do?
A. Assign the Application Administrator security roleto Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Add Group1 to the local Administrators group on each desktop computer.
B. Add the Application Deployment Manager security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Add Group1 to the local Administrators group on each desktop computer.
C. Assign the Application Deployment Manager security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Scope Group1 to the new collection.
D. Assign the Application Administrator security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Scope Group1 to the new collection.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Application Deployment Manager is a securityrole that grants permissions to administrative users so that they can deploy and monitor applications.

QUESTION 3
Your network contains a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) environment.
In Default Client Settings, you enable Hardware Inventory and Software Inventory.
You discover that a group of client computers fails to report hardware inventory data. The client computers report software inventory data.
You verify that Configuration Manager can deploy applications to the client computers.
You need to identify what is causing the reporting issue.
Which two log files should you review? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Hman.log
B. Filesystemfile.log
C. Dataldr.log
D. Mp_sinv.log
E. Inventoryagent.log
Correct Answer: CE

Explanation:
C: Dataldr.log is a site server log file that records information about the processing of Management Information Format (MIF) files and hardware inventory in the Configuration Manager database. 70-243 dumps
Example of contents of dataldr.log:
70-243 dumps
E: Inventoryagent.log is aclient log file that records activities of hardware inventory, software inventory, and heartbeat discovery actions on the client.
Example: The InventoryAgent.log will show that four new attributes regarding the Class “Department_Name” need to be collectedfor hardware Inventory data and that info needs to be sent to server.
Content of inventoryagent.log:
70-243 dumps
QUESTION 4
You have a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) stand- alone primary site.
You have an administrator named Admin1.
You discover that Admin1 can create collections that contains servers, laptops, and desktop computers.
You create a collection named Collection1. Collection1 contains only desktop computers on the network.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can create only collections that contain desktop computers.
Which settings should you modify?
A. Security Scopes for Admin1
B. Membership Rules for Collection1
C. Security Roles for Admin1
D. Security for Collection1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Management environment.
The network contains 10 database servers that run Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
You have a configuration baseline that is used to monitor database servers.
You confirm that all of the database servers downloaded the configuration baseline.
You discover that a database server named Server1 fails to report any data for the configuration baseline.
You need to identify whether Server 1 evaluates the configuration items that are part of the configuration baseline.
Which log file should you review?
A. Locationservices.log
B. Smsexec.log
C. Ccm.log
D. Sdmagent.log
E. Dcmagent.log
F. Rcmctrl.log
G. Wsyncmgr.log
H. Ciagent.log
I. Hman.log
J. Contenttransfermanager.log
K. Sitestat.log
Correct Answer: E

Explanation:
DCMAgent.log is a client log file that records high-level information about the evaluation, conflict reporting, and remediation of configuration items and applications.

QUESTION 6
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
Software Inventory and Hardware Inventory are enabled for all of the client computers.
All of the client computers have an Application named App1 installed.
App1 savesfiles to the C:\ABC folder.
All of the files saved by App1 have a file name extension of .abc.
You configure Software Inventory to inventory all of the files that have the .abc extension and the .exe extension.
After six months, you discover that some ofthe client computers failed to inventory .abc files. All of the client computers inventory .exe files. You need to ensure that the .abc files are inventoried.
What should you do?
A. Modify C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
B. Delete C:\ProgramFiles\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
C. Modify C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
D. Delete C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
How to Exclude Folders from Software Inventory in Configuration Manager You can create a hidden file named Skpswi.dat and place it in the root of a client hard drive to exclude it from System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software inventory. You can also place this file in the root of any folder structure you want to exclude from software inventory. This procedure can be used to disable software inventory on a single workstation or server client, such as a large file server.
Note: Software inventory will not inventory the client drive again unless this file is deleted from the drive on the client computer.

QUESTION 7
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and litwareinc.com.
You deploy System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) to the contoso.com forest.
You deploy the Configuration Manager client to all of the client computers in contoso.com by using a logon script.
All of the client computers in litwareinc.com run a local firewall to prevent traffic to the administrative shares.
You need to ensure that the Configuration Manager client can be deployed to all of the client computers in litwareinc.com.
Which three tasks should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a Group Policy-based installation of the Configuration Manager client.
B. Enable Active Directory System Discovery.
C. Copy the Cmsetup.msi file to a network share.
D. Configure a Client Push Installation account.
E. Enable Client Push Installation.
F. Enable Active Directory Forest Discovery.
Correct Answer: DEF

Explanation:
F: In this scenario thereare two forests.
Active Directory Forest Discovery can discover Active Directory sites andsubnets, and then create Configuration Manager boundaries for each site and subnet from the forests that you have configured for discovery. 70-243 dumps When Active Directory Forest Discovery identifies a supernet that is assigned to an Active Directory site, Configuration Manager converts the supernet into an IP address range boundary.
DE: Use client push installation to install the System Center 2012 Configuration Manager client software on computers that Configuration Manager discovered. You can configure client push installation for a site, and client installation will automatically run on the computers that are discovered within the site’s configured boundaries when those boundaries are configured as a boundary group.
To configure the site to automatically use client push for discovered computers

QUESTION 8
You deploy Windows 7 by using Operating System Deployment (OSD).
The development task sequence contains steps to install software updates and Applications.
The amount of time required to deploy the Windows 7 image has increased significantly during the last six months.
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to deploy the image.
What should you recommend?
A. Synchronize software updates before deploying the image.
B. Use offline servicing for the image.
C. Create a new automatic deployment rule.
D. Add anadditional Install Software Updates step to the deployment task sequence.
E. Upgrade the image to Windows 7 SP1.
Correct Answer: BE

Explanation:
Configuration Manager 2012: Offline Servicing for Operating System Images In Configuration Manager 2012 there is a new feature for applying updates to operating system images while they are in the Configuration Manager library. This meansany operating system image you see in the Operating Systems > Operating Systems Images node from the Software Library wunderbar can be updated with Component Based Servicing (CBS) updates. By updating an image in the Software Library instead of performinga new build and capture of the operating system image you will gain a few distinct advantages. You will be able to reduce the risk of vulnerabilities during operating system deployments and reduce the overall operating system deployment to
the end user. You will also reduce the administrative effort to maintain your operating system images.
The feature is applicable for Component Based Servicing (CBS) updates and for the following operating systems:

QUESTION 9
You are the network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network contains 1,000 desktop computers and 500 servers.
The network contains a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack (SP1) environment.
The names of all the desktop computers in the human resources department start with the letters HR, for example HR001 and HR023.
A device collection named All Server Devices contains all of the servers.
A device collection named All Desktop Devices contains all of the desktop computers. You plan to create a new collection named All HR Computers and Servers.
The new collection must contain all of the human resources department computers and all of the servers. The collection must not contain any other computers. You need to create a membership rule for the new collection.
Which rule should you include in the membership rule? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. QUERY RULE: select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.NetbiosName like “HR%”
B. INCLUDE RULE: All Server Devices
C. EXCLUDE RULE: All NON HR Computers
D. EXCLUDE RULE: All Desktop Devices
E. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion like. *%Workstation*
F. QUERY RULE-select * fromSMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion not like. *%Server*
Correct Answer: AB

Explanation:
Select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.NetbiosName like “HR%” SQL command to select all Systems whose names begin with HR INCLUDE RULE: All Server DevicesSelects all the Server Devices as asked in the question.

QUESTION 10
Your network contains a System center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You are creating a configuration item that contains application settings for Microsoft Office 2010.
You need to detect whether Office 2010 is installed before validating the configuration item.
What should you do?
A. Create a query-based collection.
B. Create an automatic deployment rule.
C. Create a report to display all installed software.
D. Enable Use Windows Installer detection.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Compliance settings contains tools to help you assess the compliance of users and client devices for many configurations, such as whether the correct Windows operating system versions are installed and configured appropriately, whether all required applications are installed and configured correctly, whether optional applications are configured appropriately, and whether prohibited applications are installed.
Note: Compliance settings in System Center 2012 Configuration Manager provides a unified interface and user experience that lets you manage the configuration and compliance of servers, laptops, desktop computers, and mobile devices in your organization.

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
70-243 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-243 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-243 exam. Latest Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration https://www.lead4pass.com/70-243.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-243 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration. Helpful newest Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides update free try.

High quality Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps vce youtube demo:

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Why Choose Microsoft 70-744 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Update

Why choose lead4pass Microsoft 70-744 dumps exam? Newest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Securing Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft MCSE. The best and most updated useful Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download, pass Microsoft 70-744 exam test quickly and easily at first try.

Latest Microsoft 70-744 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11TTz7C_o1Tq0uzQ8RnWdE3RfOfC12Yly

Latest Microsoft 70-698 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZTdsR196TjN2d1U
70-744 dumps

Newest questions and answers for Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps exam

QUESTION 1
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. On all client computers, Internet Explorer has the Display intranet sites in Compatibility View option enabled and the Download updated compatibility lists from Microsoft option disabled.
The corporate website was designed for a previous version of Internet Explorer. When viewed on the client computers, menus and image on the corporate website are displayed out of place.
You need to ensure that the corporate website displays correctly on the client computers without negatively impacting the display of any other website.
What should you do?
A. Manually add the corporate website to the compatibility view settings.
B. Enable the Display all websites in Compatibility View option.
C. Disable the Display intranet sites in Compatibility View option.
D. Manually download an updated compatibility list from Microsoft.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A company has client computers that run Windows 8 in a kiosk environment.
You need to ensure that Windows updates are automatically applied and cannot be disabled by users.
What should you do?
A. Configure Windows Update to install updates automatically.
B. In the local Group Policy, enable the Turn on recommended updates via Automatic Updates policy setting.
C. msiexec /i app1.msi /qn
D. In the local Group Policy, configure the Remove access to use all Windows Update features policy setting.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You need to create a baseline performance report that includes disk status by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Start the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set.
B. Create and start a custom Data Collector Set.
C. Start the System Performance Data Collector Set.
D. Add counters to Performance Monitor, and then print the Performance Monitor output.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. Each computer has two hard drives.
You need to create a dynamic volume on each computer that maximizes write performance.
Which kind of dynamic volume should you create?
A. Striped volume
B. RAID 5 volume
C. Spanned volume
D. Mirrored volume
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8. 70-744 dumps
A local printer is shared from a client computer. The client computer user is a member of the Sales AD security group.
You need to ensure that members of the Sales security group can print to the shared printer and modify only their own print jobs.
Which permission should you grant to the Sales group?
A. Manage queue
B. Print
C. Manage documents
D. Manage this printer
E. Manage spooler
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows Vista and are members of the domain. A Group Policy object (GPO) configuring a software restriction policy is implemented in the domain to block a specific application.
You upgrade a computer to Windows 8 and implement a GPO that configures an AppLocker rule in the domain. The blocked application runs on the Windows 8 computer but not on the Windows Vista computers.
You need to ensure that the application is blocked from running on all computers and the AppLocker rule is applied to the computers in the domain.
What should you do?
A. Add the blocked application as an additional AppLocker rule to the GPO that configures AppLocker.
B. Run the Get-AppLockerPolicy Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-ExecutionPolicy Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Configure the software restriction policy as a local policy on the Windows 8 computer.
E. Add the blocked application as a software restriction policy to the GPO that configures AppLocker.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. Users store data on company-issued USB flash drives.
You establish that users are able to store data on personally owned USB flash drives.
You need to ensure that users can save data on company flash drives but not on personal flash drives.
What should you do?
A. Disable driver signature enforcement.
B. Run Device Manager as an administrator.
C. In the local Group Policy, modify the device installation restrictions.
D. In the system properties for hardware, modify the device installation settings.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You manage computers that run Windows 8.
You plan to install a desktop app named MarketingApp on one of the client computers.
You need to display a progress bar to the user while installing the app.
Which command should you run?
A. msiexec /i marketingapp.msi Jqn
B. msiexec /i marketingapp.msi /qb
C. msiexec /x marketingapp.msi /qb
D. msiexec /x marketingapp.msi /qn
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A company has 10 client computers that run Windows 8. You are responsible for technical support. You purchase a support tool from the Windows Store while logged in with your Microsoft account.
You install the support tool on several client computers.
Three months later, you attempt to install the support tool on another client computer. The installation fails.
You need to ensure that you can install the support tool on the client computer.
What should you do?
A. Log in with your Microsoft account and remove a computer from the Windows Store device list.
B. On the computer on which you want to install the tool, synchronize the Windows Store application licenses.
C. Disassociate your Microsoft account from the computer on which you want to install the tool. Then reassociate your Microsoft account with the computer.
D. Reset your Microsoft account password.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You update the video card driver on a computer that runs Windows 8.
You can no longer configure the display settings to extend the display to a projector.
You need to restore the display options as quickly as possible and retain all user data.
What should you do?
A. Roll back the video card driver to the previous version.
B. Run the DisplaySwitch/extend command.
C. Run the sic /scannow command.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 8 installation media and perform a system image recovery.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
An organization has client computers that run Windows 7. You upgrade the client computers to Windows 8 without migrating the local user profiles. You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (ADK) in the environment.
You need to migrate the user profiles from the Windows 7 installation to the Windows 8.1 installation. 70-744 dumps
What should you do first on each client computer?
A. Run the scanstate command.
B. Run Windows Easy Transfer and select the user profile to migrate
C. Run the Ioadstate command.
D. Copy the Default Profile to a folder on drive C.
E. Run the ImaqeX command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8.
A local printer is shared from a client computer. The client computer user is a member of the Sales AD security group.
You need to ensure that members of the Sales security group can modify the order of documents in the print queue, but not delete the printer share.
Which permission should you grant to the Sales group?
A. Manage queue
B. Manage this printer
C. Print
D. Manage spooler
E. Manage documents
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 13
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8.
A notification appears when domain users change Windows settings and when applications try to make changes to client computers.
You need to ensure that a notification appears only when an application tries to make changes to the computer.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Notification Area Icons settings on the client computers.
B. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables the Admin Approval Mode for the builtin Administrator account policy.
C. Configure the User Account Control (UAC) settings on the client computers.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that disables the Run all administrators in Admin Approval Mode policy.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. The company uses Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption with the data-only option o all client computers.
You need to remove data fragments that exist in the free space on the local computer disk drives, without affecting current user data.
Which command should you run on the computers?
A. BdeHdCfg
B. diskpart
C. chkdsk
D. manage-bde
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You deploy several tablet PCs that run Windows 8.
You need to minimize power usage when the user presses the sleep button.
What should you do?
A. In Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Hibernate.
B. Disable the C-State control in the computer’s BIOS.
C. Configure the active power plan to set the system cooling policy to passive.
D. In Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Sleep.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
You install Windows 8 on a desktop computer and install a third-party desktop app. The computer runs optimally until you install another third-party desktop app.
You need to remove only the most recently installed third-party desktop app.
You start the computer from a system repair disk.
Which troubleshooting option should you use?
A. System Image Recovery
B. Remove everything and install Windows
C. System Restore
D. Refresh your PC without affecting your files
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. Each computer has two hard drives.
You need to create a dynamic volume on each computer that maximizes write performance with data fault tolerance.
Which kind of dynamic volume should you create?
A. Striped Volume
B. RAID 5 Volume
C. Spanned Volume
D. Mirrored Volume
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
A company has a main office and three branch offices. The company has 20 portable computers that run Windows 8. Portable computer users can install local devices while in any branch office. 70-744 dumps
Your manager has instructed you to collect information about faulty devices and drivers within the company’s branch offices.
You need to create a performance report that includes a list of incorrectly installed devices by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Add counters from each portable computer to Performance Monitor, and then print the Performance Monitor output.
B. Start the System Performance Data Collector Set on each portable computer.
C. Start the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set on each portable computer.
D. Create and start a custom Data Collector Set on each portable computer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows 8.
The client computers are connected to a corporate private network.
Users are currently unable to connect from their home computers to their work computers by using Remote Desktop.
You need to ensure that users can remotely connect to their office computers by using Remote Desktop. Users must not be able to access any other corporate network resource from their home computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure a Virtual Private Network connection.
B. Configure the Remote Desktop Gateway IP address in the advanced Remote Desktop Connection settings on each client.
C. Configure the local resource settings of the Remote Desktop connection.
D. Configure a DirectAccess connection.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
A portable computer that runs Windows 8 uses a mobile broadband connection for the corporate wireless network. The computer also has a wired corporate network connection.
The computer successfully downloads Windows updates when connected to either network.
You need to ensure that the computer automatically downloads updates by using Windows Update only while connected to the wired corporate network connection.
What should you do?
A. Set the corporate wireless network to metered.
B. Set the corporate wireless network to non-metered.
C. Configure the Specify intranet Microsoft update service location local Group Policy setting.
D. Configure a Windows Firewall connection security rule.
Correct Answer: A

Here are some reviews from our customers:

70-744 dumps

Useful latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps pdf practice files and study guides update free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-744 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/pV-4Zir6eng

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials, lead4pass is the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are outdated. Lead4pass offers latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
70-744 dumps