Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Useful Microsoft Office 365 70-346 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Free Shared

Newest Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps exam materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. Get the best useful Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements” is the name of Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-346.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Microsoft 70-346 exam test easily at first attempt.

High quality Microsoft 70-346 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRclB1STFzTWpwMEE

High quality Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbWktYkNBcFJ1emM
70-346 dumps
QUESTION 1
You use a centralized identity management system as a source of authority for user account information. You export a list of new user accounts to a file on a daily basis. Your company uses a local Active Directory for storing user accounts for on-premises solutions.
You are configuring the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
New user accounts must be created in both the local Active Directory and Office 365. You must import user account data into Office 365 daily.
You need to import the new users. What should you do?
A. Use the Office 365 admin center to import the file.
B. Create a Windows PowerShell script to import account data from the file into Active Directory.
C. Use the Windows Azure Management Portal to import the file.
D. Create a Windows PowerShell script that uses the MSOnline module to import account data from the file.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
You must use Windows PowerShell to manage cloud identities in Office 365. You must use a computer that runs Windows 8 to perform the management tasks.
You need to ensure that the Windows 8 computer has the necessary software installed.
What should you install first?
A. Microsoft Office 365 Best Practices Analyzer for Windows PowerShell
B. Windows PowerShell 4.0
C. Remote Server Administration Tools for Windows
D. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You create an Office 365 tenant. You assign administrative roles to other users. You hire a new user named User2.
User2 must NOT be able to change passwords for other users.
You need to assign an administrative role to User2.
Which role should you assign?
A. Service administrator
B. Global administrator
C. Delegate administrator
D. Password administrator
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365. You use the Windows Azure Active Directory (AD) Sync tool. 70-346 dumps
Several users will not migrate to Office 365. You must exclude these users from synchronization. All users must continue to authenticate against the on-premises Active Directory.
You need to synchronize the remaining users.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Populate an attribute for each user account.
B. Disable the user accounts in Active Directory.
C. Perform a full synchronization.
D. Configure the connection filter.
E. Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled -EnableDirSync $false.
Correct Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION 5
A company has a Windows Server 2008 domain controller and a SharePoint 2007 farm. All servers on the network run Windows Server 2008.
You must provide single sign-on for Office 365 SharePoint sites from the company’s network.
You need to install the required software.
What should you install? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct location.
Each answer may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-346 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-346 dumps
QUESTION 6
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You prepare to install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
You need to open the correct port between the AD FS proxy server and the AD FS federation server.
Which port should you open?
A. TCP 80
B. TCP 135
C. TCP 389
D. TCP 443
E. TCP 636
F. TCP 1723
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A company has an Active Directory Domain Service (AD OS) domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008. You have an on-premises Exchange 2010 server.
The company plans to migrate to Office 365.
In the table below, identify the required action for each phase of the pilot. Make only one selection in each column. 70-346 dumps Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-346 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-346 dumps
QUESTION 8
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012. You plan to install an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) proxy server.
You need to install and configure all of the required roles.
Which two roles should you install and configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Web Server (IIS)
B. AD FS
C. Application Server
D. Network Policy and Access Service
E. Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
F. Remote Access
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 9
An organization migrates to Office 365.
The Office 365 administrator must be notified when Office 365 maintenance activities are planned.
You need to configure the administrator’s computer to receive the notifications.
What should you configure?
A. Office 365 Management Pack for System Center Operations Manager
B. Service requests
C. Service health page
D. Office 365 Service Health RSS Notifications feed
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You create a new retention policy that contains several retention tags. A user named Test5 has a client computer that runs Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. You install Microsoft Outlook 2010 on the client computer of Test5. Test5 reports that the new retention tags are unavailable from Outlook 2010.
You verify that other users can use the new retention tags. You need to ensure that the new retention tags are available to Test5 from Outlook 2010.
What should you do?
A. Instruct Test5 to repair the Outlook profile.
B. Modify the retention policy tags.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Force directory synchronization.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Contoso, Ltd. plans to use Office 365 for email services and Lync Online. Contoso has four unique domain names.
You need to migrate domain names to Office 365.
Which two domain names should you exclude from the migration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. contoso.us
B. contoso
C. contoso.local
D. contoso.co
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 12
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company synchronizes the local Active Directory objects with a central identity management system.
The environment has the following characteristics:
– Each department has its own organizational unit (OU).
– The company has OU hierarchies for partner user accounts.
– All user accounts are maintained by the identity management system.
You need to ensure that partner accounts are NOT synchronized with Office 365.
What should you do? 70-346 dumps
A. Configure OU-based filtering by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
B. In the Windows Azure Active Directory portal, configure OU-based filtering.
C. Configure user attribute-based filtering by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
D. In the Windows Azure Active Directory portal, configure user attribute-based filtering.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services for users.
You need to ensure that a custom domain name is used.
What should you do first?
A. Add the custom domain name to Office 365 and then verify it.
B. Verify the existing domain name.
C. Create an MX record in DNS.
D. Create a CNAME record in DNS.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
An organization prepares to implement Office 365.
You have the following requirements:
– Gather information about the requirements for the Office 365 implementation.
– Use a supported tool that provides the most comprehensive information about the current environment.
You need to determine the organization’s readiness for the Office 365 implementation.
What should you do?
A. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Get-MsolCompanylnformation.
B. Run the OnRamp for Office 365 tool.
C. Install the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
D. Run the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Contoso Ltd. uses Office 365 for collaboration. You are implementing Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) for single sign-on (SSO) with Office 365 services. The environment contains an Active Directory domain and an AD FS federation server.
You need to ensure that the environment is prepared for the AD FS setup.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure Active Directory to use the domain contoso.com.
B. Configure Active Directory to use the domain contoso.local.
C. Create a server authentication certificate for the federation server by using fs.contoso.com as the subject name and subject alternative name.
D. Create a server authentication certificate for the federation server by using fs.contoso.local as the subject name and subject alternative name.
Correct Answer: A,C

Latest Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-346.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-346 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Office 365, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/pwSbmjAH4P8

Comments are Closed