Free share some of the latest VMware IT certification exam questions, brain dumps, exam PDF, exam practice questions, and Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix… Advanced dumps

Effectively update VMware (Data Center Virtualization,Network Virtualization,Cloud Management and Automation,End-User Computing,Application Modernization) Exam questions, exam PDF, exam dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4Pass

Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration

now browsing by category

 

CCNP Collaboration exam dumps sharing from Lead4Pass

Learn about the CCNP Collaboration certification exam:

  1. What is CCNP Collaboration Certification
  2. What are CCNP Collaboration exam dumps
  3. Is CCNP Collaboration Certification Valuable
  4. How to Get CCNP Collaboration Certification
  5. CCNP Collaboration 300-815 CLACCM Exam Question Examples
  6. Summarize

What is CCNP Collaboration Certification?

If you are a big fan of Cisco certification, then you must know the importance of Cisco certification. Cisco has changed a lot since 2020. If you don’t know it yet, you can check out an article I published in 2020 about Cisco changing 2020, This article I am in 2022 A new update has also been made in the year, and I believe it will help you.

CCNP Collaboration certification is a new certification program after 2020. It has replaced some old exam items and added new items.

All in all, the CCNP Collaboration certification is divided into two parts: one is the core exam and the other is the concentration exam, but to get the CCNP Collaboration certification you first need to get the core exam (350-801 CLCOR) and then choose according to your needs and interests
A centralized exam program of your choice, each exam is certified by an individual expert, so your accomplishments along the way are recognized.

What are CCNP Collaboration exam dumps?

First of all, let me talk about what is Exam dumps, Brain dumps, or simply Dumps. Exam Dumps is a long-tail word for exam materials, which stands for the abbreviation of two format files (PDF file and VCE exam engine).

Many candidates need to take multiple certification exams in a short period of time, and it is conceivable that this is difficult, so Exam Dumps appeared, which helps candidates to learn quickly, improve their study plan and exam focus, and help candidates to be able to More confident to stand out successfully.

CCNP Collaboration exam dumps contain core exam content and focused exam content:

350-801 exam dumps (core exam): https://www.lead4pass.com/350-801.html

300-810 exam dumps

300-815 exam dumps

300-820 exam dumps

300-825 exam dumps

300-830 exam dumps

300-835 exam dumps

Is CCNP Collaboration Certification Valuable?

At the beginning of 2020, great changes have taken place in the world. I believe everyone knows that it is about everyone. This is not the focus of our expression, but it is related to our lives. So what kind of work is the most enviable in this era? Become a doctor, a teacher, a soldier, a lawyer,
Or other… These are all good careers, but I recommend getting a certification in an industry that helps us resist risks, increase income, and improve our living standards, which is the greatest value.

Cisco certification is a popular certification in the industry, and there are countless participants, which also shows its value. CCNP Collaboration certification is a large branch of Cisco certification and is a very popular certification program, and success in any of them It will help you improve your own value.

How to Get CCNP Collaboration Certification?

Candidates who want to get CCNP Collaboration certification must take the CCNP Collaboration certification exam, as I said above, you need to pass the core exam (350-801 CLCOR), and then select some of the focused exam items you are interested in:

300-810 CLICA Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA)
300-815 CLACCM Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM)
300-820 CLCEI Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions (CLCEI)
300-825 CLCNF Implementing Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF)
300-835 CLAUTO Implementing Automation for Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUI)

If you have enough time to prepare for an exam, then you should study hard, refer to online materials, then take the exam with full energy and pray for success.

I have introduced CCNP Collaboration Exam dumps above, it is suitable for candidates of any learning situation, candidates can seriously practice all exam questions and answers provided by Lead4Pass and can guarantee 100% passing the exam.

CCNP Collaboration 300-815 CLACCM Exam Question Example:

I share 300-815 CLACCM exam questions to help you understand the exam dump provided by Lead4pass.

NEW QUESTION 1:

An administrator is asked to configure egress call routing by applying globalization and localization on Cisco UCM.

How should this be accomplished?

A. Localize the calling and called numbers to E.164 format and globalize the called number in the gateway.

B. Globalize the calling and called numbers to E.164 format and localize the called number in the gateway.

C. Localize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and globalize the calling and called numbers in the gateway.

D. Globalize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and localize the calling number in the gateway.

Correct Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

300-815 exam questions 2

While troubleshooting call failures on the Cisco Unified Border Element, an administrator notices that messages are being sent to the service provider, but there is no response.

The administrator later learns that this SIP provider does not support PRACK.

Which header should be removed from the SIP message to resolve this issue?

A. Require: 100rel

B. Content-Type: application/SDP

C. Contact:

D. Content-Disposition: session;handling=required

Correct Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3:

What is the first preference condition matched in a SIP-enabled incoming dial peer?

A. incoming uri

B. target carrier-id

C. answer-address

D. incoming called-number

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/ip-telephony-voice-over-ip-voip/211306-In-Depth-Explanation-of-Cisco-IOS-and-IO.html#anc8

NEW QUESTION 4:

An engineer must configure a Cisco UCM hunt list so that calls to users in a line group are routed to the first idle user and then the next.

Which distribution algorithm must be configured to accomplish this task?

A. broadcast

B. top down

C. longest idle time

D. circular

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/4_0_1/ccmcfg/b03lngrp.html

NEW QUESTION 5:

An engineer must implement call restrictions to toll-free numbers using a class of restrictions in a branch of Cisco UCME.

In which two places is the coolest incoming or cor incoming command configured? (Choose two.)

A. “voice register pool ” configuration mode

B. “ephone-dn ” configuration mode

C. “dial-peer cor custom ” configuration mode

D. “voice register global ” configuration mode

E. “telephony-service ” configuration mode

Correct Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6:

What is a description of RTP timestamps or sequence numbers?

A. The sequence number is used to detect losses.

B. Timestamps increase by the time “carrying” by a packet.

C. Sequence numbers increase by four for each RTP packet transmitted.

D. The timestamp is used to place the incoming audio and video packets in the correct timing order (playout delay compensation).

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cs.columbia.edu/~hgs/rtp/faq.html

NEW QUESTION 7:

A customer has multisite deployments with a globalized dial plan. The customer wants to route PSTN calls via the gateway assigned to each site.

Which two actions will fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Create one global route list for PSTN calls that points to one global PSTN route group.

B. Create a route group that has all the gateways and associate it with the device pool of every site.

C. Assign one route group as a local route group in the device pool of the corresponding site.

D. Create one route group for each site and one global route list for PSTN calls that point to the local route group.

E. Create a hunt group and assign it to each side route pattern.

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/uc8x/dialplan.html

NEW QUESTION 8:

Refer to the exhibit.

300-815 exam questions 8

Users report that outbound PSTN calls from phones registered to Cisco UCM are not completed. The local service provider in North America has a requirement to receive calls in a 10-digit format.

The Cisco UCM sends the calls to the Cisco Unified Border Element router in a globalized E.164 format. There is an outbound dial peer on Cisco Unified Border Element configured to send the calls to the provider.

The dial-peer has a voice translation profile applied in the correct direction but an incorrect voice translation rule is applied.

Which rule modifies DNIS in the format that the provider is expecting?

A. rule 1 /^+([^1].*)/ /011\1/

B. rule 1/^+1([2-9]..[2-9]……$)/ /\1/

C. rule 1 /^([2-9]..[2-9]……$)/ /\1/

D. rule 1 /^+1([2-9]..[2-9]……$)/ /\0/

Correct Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9:

Which two types of distribution algorithms are within a line group? (Choose two.)

A. random

B. circular

C. highest preference

D. top down

E. bottom up

Correct Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 10:

What are two configuration features of the Standard Local Route Group deployment? (Choose two.)

A. is associated with the route group

B. is associated only with the route list

C. chooses the route group that is configured under the device pool of the calling-party device

D. chooses the route group that is configured under the device pool of the called-party device

E. is assigned directly to the route pattern

Correct Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 11:

What is the relationship between partition, time schedule, and the time period in Time-of-Day routing in Cisco UCM?

A. A partition can have multiple time schedules assigned. A time schedule contains one or more time periods.

B. A partition can have a one-time schedule assigned. A time schedule contains one or more time periods.

C. A partition can have multiple time schedules assigned. A time schedule contains only one time period.

D. A partition can have a one-time schedule assigned. A time schedule contains only one time period.

Correct Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12:

Refer to the exhibit.

300-815 exam questions 12

An administrator is troubleshooting a problem in which some outbound calls from an internal network to the Internet telephony service provider are not getting connected, but some others connect successfully.

The firewall team found that some call attempts on port 5060 came from an unrecognized IP that has not been defined in the firewall rule.

What should the administrator configure in the Cisco Unified Border Element to fix this issue?

A. use of port 5061 for SIP secure

B. access list allowing the firewall IP

C. bind signaling and media to the loopback interface

D. IP prefix list to filter the unwanted IP address

Correct Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13:

Why would RTP traffic that is sent from the originating endpoint fails to be received on the far endpoint?

A. The far-end connection data (c=) in the SDP was overwritten by deep packet inspection in the call signaling path.

B. Cisco UCM invoked media termination point resources.

C. The RTP traffic is arriving beyond the jitter buffer on the receiving end.

D. A firewall in the media path is blocking TCP ports 16384-32768.

Correct Answer: C


Download CCNP Collaboration 300-815 CLACCM Exam Questions and Answers:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jW9EETiUpbWRqfrjNScwp5y7i8c_hiyg/

Candidates are welcome to download CCNP Collaboration 300-815 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-815.html (118 Q&A)

Summarize:

CCNP Collaboration certification is a very popular exam program in 2020 so far, and successfully passing any of them can help candidates improve their quality of life. Candidates can use the CCNP Collaboration certification exam dump provided by Lead4pass Save learning and practice and ensure success rate.

latest valid Cisco 350-801 dumps is available from Lead4Pass

The Cisco 350-801 exam dump has been updated and provided by Lead4Pass! The latest Cisco 350-801 exam issue has been fixed! Welcome to download Lead4Pass 350-801 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html (PDF dumps | VCE dumps)

[Updated 2022] Cisco 350-801 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Itexamcourses Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-801 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-801 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13I8Y-2rJytF6mfTCxg7-ahomds9sGZhk/

Latest updates Cisco 350-801 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which configuration tells a switch part to send Cisco Discovery Protocol packets that configure an attached Cisco IP
phone to trust tagged traffic that is received from a device that is connected to the access port on the Cisco IP phone?
A. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform QoS trust extend
B. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform QoS trust extend
cos 3
C. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform QoS trust extend
cos 5
D. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform QoS extend trust
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
An engineer with troubleshoots poor voice quality on multiple calls. After looking at packet captures, the engineer
notices high levels of jitter. Which two areas does the engineer check to prevent jitter? (Choose two.)
A. The network meets bandwidth requirements.
B. MTP is enabled on the SIP trunk to Cisco Unified Border Element.
C. Cisco UBE manages voice traffic, not data traffic.
D. All devices use wired connections instead of wireless connections.
E. Voice packets are classified and marked.
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/voice-quality/20371-troubleshoot-qos-voice.html

QUESTION 3

lead4pass 350-801 exam questions q3

Refer to the exhibit. Given this “debug ISDN q921” output, what is the problem with the PRI?
A. Layer 1 is down on the controller.
B. PRI does not have an IP address configured on the interface.
C. Nothing, the PRI is sending keepalives.
D. Layer 2 is down on the controller.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which transport protocol does the application layer protocol SNMP use?
A. XML
B. UDP
C. SIP
D. HTTP
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.geeksforgeeks.org/simple-network-management-protocol-snmp/

QUESTION 5
What is a valid class included in the 8-Class QoS Strategy in a VoIP network?
A. Assured Forwarding
B. Broadcast Video
C. Multimedia Conferencing
D. Real-Time Interactive
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=2756478andseqNum=8

QUESTION 6
A network administrator deleted a user from the LDAP directory of a company. The end-user shows as Inactive LOAP
Synchronized User in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which step is next to remove this user from Cisco
Unified Communications Manager?
A. Delete the user directly from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. Restart the Dirsync service after the user is deleted from the LDAP directory.
C. Execute manual sync to refresh the local database and delete the end user.
D. Wait 24 hours for the garbage collector to remove the user.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which settings are needed to configure the SIP route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. pattern usage, IPv6 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
B. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, IPv6 pattern, and description
C. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
D. SIP trunk/Route list, description, and IPv4 pattern
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100_chapter_0100111.pdf

QUESTION 8
What is a characteristic of video traffic that governs QoS requirements for video?
A. Video is typically a variable bit rate.
B. Voice and video traffic are different, but they have the same QoS requirements.
C. Video is typically a constant bit rate.
D. Voice and video traffic are the same, so they have the same QoS requirements.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab11/collab11/cac.html

QUESTION 9
An engineer must extend the corporate phone system to mobile users connecting through the internet with their own
devices. One requirement is to keep that as simple as possible for end-users. Which infrastructure element achieves
these goals?
A. Cisco Express Mobility
B. Cisco Expressway-C and Expressway-E
C. Cisco Unified Border Element
D. Cisco Unified Instant Messaging and Presence
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Why would we not include an end user\\’s PC device in a QoS trust boundary?
A. The end-user could incorrectly tag their traffic to bypass firewalls.
B. The end-user may incorrectly tag their traffic to be prioritized over other network traffic.
C. There is no reason not to include an end user\\’s PC device in a QoS trust boundary.
D. The end-user could incorrectly tag their traffic to advertise their PC as a default gateway.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A customer wants a video conference with five Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series systems. Which media resource is
necessary in the design to fully utilize the immersive functions?
A. Cisco PVDM4-128
B. software conference bridge on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. Cisco Webex Meetings Server
D. Cisco Meeting Server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which command in the MGCP gateway configuration defines the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager
server?
A. mgcapp
B. ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
C. mgcp call-agent
D. ccm-manager redundant-host
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A customer is deploying a SIP IOS gateway for a customer who requires that in-band DTMF relay is the first priority and out-of-band DTMF relay is second priority.
Which IOS entry sets the required priority?
A. dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify
B. dtmf-relay cisco-rtp
C. sip-notify dtmf-relay rtp-nte
D. dtmf-relay sip-kpml cisco-rtp
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important!

In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative Cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-801 exam dumps, 350-801 exam questions, and answers! 350-801 pdf, 350-801 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 350-801 exams Pass Cisco 350-801 exams “Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies“.
Help you successfully pass the 350-801 exam.

ps.

Get Cisco Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=cisco (Updated daily)

Latest update Lead4pass 350-801 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-801.html (119 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 350-801 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13I8Y-2rJytF6mfTCxg7-ahomds9sGZhk/