Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

[New CompTIA Exam Dumps] Useful CompTIA Network+ N10-006 Dumps Exam Training Materials And Youtube Update

New CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam training materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Network+ certification” is the name of CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-006.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps pdf resources and vce youtube demo update free shared.

High quality CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. The best useful CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps pdf practice files and study guides update free try, pass CompTIA N10-006 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Latest CompTIA N10-006 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY2RQR25WLWc3RjA

Latest CompTIA N10-005 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMnVzQ3RYbFpjWUk
N10-006 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following 802.11g antennas broadcast an RF signal in a specific direction with a narrow path?
A. Omni-direction
B. Unidirectional
C. Patch
D. Yagi
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A network engineer needs to set up a topology that will not fail if there is an outage on a single piece of the topology.
However, the computers need to wait to talk on the network to avoid congestions. Which of the following topologies would the engineer implement?
A. Star
B. Bus
C. Ring
D. Mesh
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A network technician must allow use of HTTP from the internet to an internal resource running HTTP. This is an example of which of the following?
A. Dynamic DNS
B. Virtual Private networking (VPN)
C. Dynamic NAT
D. Port Forwarding
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following broadband WAN technologies would MOST likely be used to connect several remote branches that have no fiber or satellite connections? N10-006 dumps
A. OC12
B. POTS
C. WiMax
D. OC3
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Users connecting to an SSID appear to be unable to authenticate to the captive portal. Which of the following is the cause of this issue?
A. WPA2 security key
B. SSL certificates
C. CSMAjCA
D. RADIUS
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is MOST likely to use an RJ-11 connector to connect a computer to an ISP using a POTS line?
A. Multilayer switch
B. Access point
C. Analog modem
D. DOCSIS modem
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A company is installing several APs for a new wireless system that requires users to authenticate to the domain. The network technician would like to authenticate to a central point. Which of the following would work BEST to achieve these results?
A. A TACACS+ device and a RADIUS server
B. A TACACS and a proxy server
C. A RADIUS server and an access point
D. A RADIUS server and a network controller
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following helps prevent routing loops?
A. Routing table
B. Default gateway
C. Routesummarization
D. Split horizon
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following would be used in an IP-based video conferencing deployment? N10-006 dumps (Select TWO).
A. RS-232
B. 56k modem
C. Bluetooth
D. Codec
E. SIP
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 10
A technician needs to set aside addresses in a DHCP pool so that certain servers always receive the same address.
Which of the following should be configured?
A. Leases
B. Helper addresses
C. Scopes
D. Reservations
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following ports is used to provide secure sessions over the web by default?
A. 22
B. 25
C. 80
D. 5004
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A company has implemented the capability to send all log files to a central location by utilizing an encrypted channel.
The log files are sent to this location in order to be reviewed. A recent exploit has caused the company\’s encryption to become unsecure. Which of the following would be required to resolve the exploit?
A. Utilize a FTP service
B. Install recommended updates
C. Send all log files through SMTP
D. Configure the firewall to block port 22
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A malicious student is blocking mobile devices from connecting to the internet when other students are in the classroom. N10-006 dumps
Which of the following is the malicious student implementing?
A. Removing the AP from the classroom
B. ACL
C. Jamming
D. Firewall
E. IPS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
While troubleshooting a network outage, a technician finds a 100-meter fiber cable with a small service loop and suspects it might be the cause of the outage. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?
A. Maximum cable length exceeded
B. Dirty connectors
C. RF interference caused by impedance mismatch
D. Bend radius exceeded
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
While implementing wireless access points into the network, one building is having connectivity issues due to light fixtures being replaced in the ceiling, while all other buildings\’ connectivity is performing as expected. Which of the following should be exchanged on the access points installed in the building with connectivity issues?
A. UTP patch cables
B. Antenna
C. Power adapter
D. Security standard
Correct Answer: B

The best and most updated useful CompTIA CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-006.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing N10-006 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Network+. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

High quality CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/wsV4zJ_KQgI

Comments are Closed