Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

Search Results

Search Term: 2V0-21.20

Number of Results: 2


How to successfully pass the Professional VMware vSphere 7.x exam

The latest update of Professional VMware vSphere 7.x “2V0-21.20” test questions and answers will help you pass the exam easily! All test questions are from Lead4Pass.com. Lead4Pass 2V0-21.20 exam dumps have a 99.5% exam pass rate. 2V0-21.20 dumps contain PDF and VCE modes https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-21-20.html (total questions: 109 questions and answers). All modes can help you study easily and pass the exam smoothly.
Next, share some of the latest updated 2V0-21.20 exam practice questions to help you understand the latest exam content in advance.

The latest sharing of VMware 2V0-21.20 exam PDF comes from Lead4Pass

This is part of Lead4Pass’s 2V0-21.20 exam PDF. You can download and learn online! Lead4Pass has a complete 2V0-21.20 pdf to help you pass the exam smoothly.

New VMware 2V0-21.20 exam practice questions and answers

The latest VMware 2V0-21.20 exam practice questions can help you quickly understand the current exam content! This is only part of the complete content! You can choose Lead4Pass! Get the latest updated 2V0-21.20 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which vSphere feature provides for continuous local data center availability? (Choose the best answer.)
A. vSphere Fault Tolerance
B. Cross vCenter Migration
C. vSphere Storage vMotion
D. vSphere Replication
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://virtualizationreview.com/articles/2015/03/09/vsphere-6-fault-tolerance.aspx

QUESTION 2
In a vSphere High Availability (vSphere HA) cluster, which condition can be detected by datastore heartbeating?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. Fault tolerance virtual machine (VM) failover
B. Network isolation
C. Virtual machine (VM) disk failure
D. Datastore All Paths Down (APD) event
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-65-availability-guide.pdf
(19)

QUESTION 3
Which solution can be used to automatically deploy a fully configured VMware software-defined data center (SDDC)?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. vCenter Server
B. vRealize Suite
C. vSphere Lifecycle Manager
D. VMware Cloud Foundation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What determines the default bandwidth share allocation for system traffic, such as vSphere Fault Tolerance and
vSphere vMotion? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Physical network adapter
B. Network I/O Control version
C. Virtual machine hardware version
D. Load-balancing
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwarevSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.networking.doc/GUID26AAAFA4-BFD3-4D72-AEC8-55F4CF439DC0.html

QUESTION 5
How many vSphere Trust Authority Clusters can a Trusted Cluster reference? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 1
B. 4
C. 8
D. 2
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.security.doc/GUID-E4945A3BBCBE-42ADA00F-6A6957217041.html

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

VMware 2v0-21.20 exam questions q6

An administrator is consistently receiving an alarm regarding a CPU performance issue; however, there is NO CPU
issue identified.
What can the administrator do to make sure the alarm is triggered when there is an actual CPU performance issue?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. Change ‘VM CPU Ready Time’ to ‘VM Memory Usage.’
B. Change ‘Show as Critical’ to ‘Show as Warning.’
C. Change ‘VM CPU Ready Time’ to ‘VM CPU Usage.’
D. Change ‘is below’ to ‘is above.’
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A vSphere environment is configured with 1 Gigabit Ethernet for vSphere vMotion. The application team is complaining
that when they try to migrate a powered-on virtual machine, the progress is slow and unsuccessful the majority of the
time.
Which two recommendations should the administrator make to improve vSphere vMotion performance? (Choose two.)
A. Use at least two port groups.
B. Use vSphere Storage I/O Control (SIOC).
C. Use 10 Gigabit Ethernet or above.
D. Use Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) on the port group.
E. Disable vSphere Fault Tolerance.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 8
How does vSphere handle memory allocation during the instant clone process? (Choose the best answer.)
A. The first child virtual machine serves as a memory snapshot for any subsequent child virtual machines.
B. An identical clone of the parent virtual machine\\’s memory is created for each child virtual machine
C. Memory is shared among all child virtual machines using a delta disk.
D. A unique memory pool is created per child virtual machine using copy-on-write.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which VMware feature should an administrator configure to help manage and delegate CPU and memory resources?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. VMware Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC)
B. Resource pools
C. vSphere Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
D. vSphere High Availability (HA)
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-601-resourcemanagementguide.pdf

QUESTION 10
An administrator wants to enable bandwidth allocation for workloads by using Network I/O Control.
What should the administrator configure to accomplish this? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Management traffic
B. Virtual machine traffic
C. Load-balancing
D. NIC teaming policy
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwarevSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.networking.doc/GUIDE13CC2B0-5357-4261-8C0E-8BE5BD56BD20.html

QUESTION 11
An administrator is utilizing Network I/O Control (NIOC) to allocate bandwidth utilization on a physical 10 Gbps adapter.
What is the maximum amount of bandwidth that can be reserved? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 2.5 Gbps
B. 10 Gbps
C. 5.0 Gbps
D. 7.5 Gbps
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-DataCenter/2.4/installation/GUID-9A8FD62AF099-4329-8220-6D5853F9A62D.html (note)

QUESTION 12
What is the foundation of a software-defined data center (SDDC)? (Choose the best answer.)
A. vRealize Operations Manager
B. vSphere
C. vSAN
D. NSX
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/solutions/software-defined-datacenter.html#:~:text=as%2050%20percent.-,vSphere,point%20for%20building%20your%20SDDC

QUESTION 13
vCenter High Availability (HA) protects vCenter Server against host and hardware failures.
What is the minimum number of ESXi hosts required to enable this capability? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 5
B. 7
C. 1
D. 3
Correct Answer: D
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-70-availability-guide.pdf
(73)


Get the complete 2V0-21.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-21-20.html (PDF+VCE). Update throughout the year! Ensure that all problems are immediate and effective! Help you successfully obtain certification.

ps.
This is part of Lead4Pass’s 2V0-21.20 exam PDF. You can download and learn online! Lead4Pass has a complete 2V0-21.20 pdf to help you pass the exam smoothly.

VMware Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
VMware exam dumps
VMware Data Center Virtualization Certification
Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization Free 1V0-21.20 practice test (Online) Free 1V0-21.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 1V0-21.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Professional VMware vSphere 7.x Free 2V0-21.20 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-21.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-21.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Advanced Design VMware vSphere 7.x Free 3V0-21.21 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-21.21 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-21.21 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vSphere 6.7 Foundations Exam 2019 Free 2V0-01.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-01.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-01.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Professional NSX-T Data Center 2.4 Free 2V0-41.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-41.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-41.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vSAN 6.7 Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5v0-21-19 practice test (Online) Free 5v0-21-19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5v0-21-19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-32.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-32.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-32.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud on AWS – Master Services Competency Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-33.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-33.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-33.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 Free 5V0-34.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Design Exam Free 3V0-624 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-624 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-624 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Network Virtualization Certification
Associate VMware Network Virtualization Exam Free 1V0-41.20 practice test (Online) Free 1V0-41.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 1V0-41.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Professional VMware NSX-T Data Center Free 2V0-41.20 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-41.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-41.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6 – Network Virtualization Deployment (VCAP6-NV Deploy) Exam Free 3v0-643 practice test (Online) Free 3v0-643 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3v0-643 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Advanced Design VMware NSX-T Data Center Free 3V0-42.20 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-42.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-42.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vSphere 6.7 Foundations Exam 2019 Free 2V0-01.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-01.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-01.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-32.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-32.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-32.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 Free 5V0-34.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Professional 6 – Network Virtualization 6.2 Exam Free 2V0-642 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-642 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-642 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Management and Automation Certification
Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.1 Free 2V0-31.20 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-31.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-31.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation Design Exam Free 3v0-732 practice test (Online) Free 3v0-732 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3v0-732 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vSphere 6.7 Foundations Exam 2019 Free 2V0-01.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-01.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-01.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-32.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-32.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-32.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 Free 5V0-34.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation Design Exam Free 3V0-732 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-732 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-732 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Desktop and Mobility Certification
VMware vSphere 6.7 Foundations Exam 2019 Free 2V0-01.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-01.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-01.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-32.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-32.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-32.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 Free 5V0-34.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Digital Business Transformation Certification
VMware Certified Associate – Digital Business Transformation Exam Free 1V0-701 practice test (Online) Free 1V0-701 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 1V0-701 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Digital Workspace Certification
VMware Professional Horizon 7.7 Exam 2019 Free 2V0-51.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-51.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-51.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Professional Workspace ONE Exam Free 2V0-61.20 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-61.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-61.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 – Desktop and Mobility Design Exam Free 3V0-752 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-752 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-752 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Professional Workspace ONE Exam 2019 Free 2V0-61.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-61.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-61.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Workspace ONE Unified Endpoint Management Specialist Free 5V0-61.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-61.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-61.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Workspace ONE Design and Advanced Integration Specialist Free 5V0-62.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-62.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-62.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Specialist Certification
VMware Specialist: vSAN 6.x Exam Free 2VB-601 practice test (Online) Free 2VB-601 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2VB-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Specialist: vRealize Operations Free 2VB-602 practice test (Online) Free 2VB-602 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2VB-602 Exam Dumps (Premium)
  Twitter youtube FaceBook