Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

Search Results

Search Term: 1V0-21.20

Number of Results: 2


How to pass the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization exam to obtain certification

Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization exam code “1V0-21.20”. Lead4Pass updates all exam questions and answers throughout the year.
Get the complete VMware 1V0-21.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-21-20.html. Includes two purchase methods: PDF and VCE!
You can choose the one that suits you. All test questions are confirmed to be effective! Make sure you pass the exam 100%. You can practice online first to confirm your learning situation. The 1V0-21.20 exam practice questions are part of Lead4Pass’s free sharing. For complete exam dumps, please visit Lead4Pass 1V0-21.20!

VMware 1V0-21.20 exam PDF from Lead4Pass share a part for free

Lead4Pass shares part of the 1V0-21.20 exam pdf for free. All questions are the latest updates.
We share the 1V0-21.20 PDF for free to tell you that it can help you pass the exam!
Pass the 1V0-21.20 exam and choose the complete 1V0-21.20 PDF to ensure you are 100% successful.

Latest update VMware 1V0-21.20 exam questions and answers online practice test

The latest updated VMware 1V0-21.20 exam practice questions are from Lead4Pass. Here you can verify your learning. Choose Lead4Pass 1V0-21.20 exam dumps. Get complete exam questions and answers! Guarantee 100% successful pass!

QUESTION 1
Which DRS score indicates that the virtual machine (VM) is experiencing severe resource contention?
A. 50%
B. 95%
C. 70%
D. 15%
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A system administrator has to configure several virtual machines for different business units. The administrator needs to
enable features that allow overcommitment of resources while adhering to the business requirements and different
department performance SLAs.
Which two features should the administrator enable to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)
A. vSphere Distributed Power Management
B. vSphere Fault Tolerance
C. vSphere Resource Pools
D. vSphere High Availability
E. vSphere Storage I/O Control
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 3
Which two storage protocols can a virtual infrastructure operator use to create a VMFS datastore? (Choose two.)
A. Fibre Channel
B. NFS
C. iSCSI
D. CIFS
E. SMB
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
An administrator is working on a cloud migration project. The project has a requirement to check the EVC mode for
virtual machines (VMs) hosting an application.
How can the administrator find the FVC details for these VMs?
A. Select Host > VMs > Show/Hide Column > EVC Mode
B. Right click VM > Migrate > Change storage only > Select Datastore > Next > Finish
C. Power off VM > Configure > VMware EVC
D. Right click VM > Migrate > Change compute resource only > Select Host > Next > Finish
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An administrator has observed an alert message in the vSphere UI related to a host\\’s storage sensor hardware. Where
should the administrator look for more information related to this alert?
A. Menu > Lifecycle Manager > Baselines
B. Host > Monitor > Skyline Health
C. Host > Monitor > Hardware Health > Storage Sensors
D. Host > Monitor > Hardware Health > System Event Log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which IP storage is supported on vSphere?
A. SCSI
B. vSAN
C. SAN
D. ISCSI
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
What is the default encrypted vSphere vMotion state for virtual machines that are not encrypted?
A. Disabled
B. Required
C. Opportunistic
D. Enabled
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
During a virtual machine migration, which VMkernel networking layer handles the traffic?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. IP storage
C. vSAN
D. vSphere vMotion
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit:VMware 1V0-21.20 exam questions q9

An administrator deletes the Service 1.5 snapshot. What is the result of this action?
A. Reversion to Service 1 snapshot, and Service 2 snapshot will remain.
B. Reversion to Service 1 snapshot, and Service 2 snapshot will be deleted.
C. Reversion to Service 2 snapshot, and Service 1 snapshot will be deleted.
D. Deletion of all snapshots.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A vSphere administrator needs to create an exact replica of a virtual machine as a safeguard prior to changing the
virtual machine configuration.
Which vSphere feature accomplishes this requirement?
A. vSphere Fault Tolerance
B. vSphere vMotlon
C. Cloning
D. Snapshots
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which hardware is required to support Fibre Channel storage?
A. ISCSI adapter
B. HBA
C. CNA
D. NIC
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
On a vSphere Standard Switch, which setting should an administrator configure to improve the networking efficiency by
increasing the amount of payload data transmitted with a single packet?
A. VLAN
B. LACP
C. MTU (Bytes)
D. NIC Teaming
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
An administrator is asked to copy a single hard disk from one datastore to another. Which virtual machine Hie type
should the administrator select?
A. vmdk
B. vswp
C. vmx
D. vmss
Correct Answer: A


Get the complete 1V0-21.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-21-20.html (51 Q&A). Help you pass the exam 100% successfully. Get certified!

ps.
Lead4Pass shares part of the 1V0-21.20 exam pdf for free. All questions are the latest updates.
We share the 1V0-21.20 PDF for free to tell you that it can help you pass the exam!
Pass the 1V0-21.20 exam and choose the complete 1V0-21.20 PDF to ensure you are 100% successful.

VMware Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
VMware exam dumps
VMware Data Center Virtualization Certification
Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization Free 1V0-21.20 practice test (Online) Free 1V0-21.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 1V0-21.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Professional VMware vSphere 7.x Free 2V0-21.20 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-21.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-21.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Advanced Design VMware vSphere 7.x Free 3V0-21.21 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-21.21 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-21.21 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vSphere 6.7 Foundations Exam 2019 Free 2V0-01.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-01.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-01.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Professional NSX-T Data Center 2.4 Free 2V0-41.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-41.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-41.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vSAN 6.7 Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5v0-21-19 practice test (Online) Free 5v0-21-19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5v0-21-19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-32.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-32.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-32.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud on AWS – Master Services Competency Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-33.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-33.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-33.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 Free 5V0-34.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Design Exam Free 3V0-624 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-624 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-624 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Network Virtualization Certification
Associate VMware Network Virtualization Exam Free 1V0-41.20 practice test (Online) Free 1V0-41.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 1V0-41.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Professional VMware NSX-T Data Center Free 2V0-41.20 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-41.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-41.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6 – Network Virtualization Deployment (VCAP6-NV Deploy) Exam Free 3v0-643 practice test (Online) Free 3v0-643 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3v0-643 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Advanced Design VMware NSX-T Data Center Free 3V0-42.20 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-42.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-42.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vSphere 6.7 Foundations Exam 2019 Free 2V0-01.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-01.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-01.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-32.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-32.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-32.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 Free 5V0-34.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Professional 6 – Network Virtualization 6.2 Exam Free 2V0-642 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-642 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-642 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Management and Automation Certification
Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.1 Free 2V0-31.20 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-31.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-31.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation Design Exam Free 3v0-732 practice test (Online) Free 3v0-732 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3v0-732 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vSphere 6.7 Foundations Exam 2019 Free 2V0-01.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-01.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-01.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-32.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-32.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-32.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 Free 5V0-34.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation Design Exam Free 3V0-732 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-732 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-732 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Desktop and Mobility Certification
VMware vSphere 6.7 Foundations Exam 2019 Free 2V0-01.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-01.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-01.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-32.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-32.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-32.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 Free 5V0-34.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Digital Business Transformation Certification
VMware Certified Associate – Digital Business Transformation Exam Free 1V0-701 practice test (Online) Free 1V0-701 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 1V0-701 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Digital Workspace Certification
VMware Professional Horizon 7.7 Exam 2019 Free 2V0-51.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-51.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-51.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Professional Workspace ONE Exam Free 2V0-61.20 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-61.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-61.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 – Desktop and Mobility Design Exam Free 3V0-752 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-752 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-752 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Professional Workspace ONE Exam 2019 Free 2V0-61.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-61.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-61.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Workspace ONE Unified Endpoint Management Specialist Free 5V0-61.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-61.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-61.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Workspace ONE Design and Advanced Integration Specialist Free 5V0-62.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-62.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-62.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Specialist Certification
VMware Specialist: vSAN 6.x Exam Free 2VB-601 practice test (Online) Free 2VB-601 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2VB-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Specialist: vRealize Operations Free 2VB-602 practice test (Online) Free 2VB-602 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2VB-602 Exam Dumps (Premium)
  Twitter youtube FaceBook