Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

[2021.6 Updated] latest update of Lead4Pass VMware 1V0-41.20 exam questions, including VCE and PDF download

New updated VMware 1V0-41.20 exam questions from Lead4Pass VMware 1V0-41.20 dumps!
Welcome to download the latest Lead4Pass VMware 1V0-41.20 dumps with PDF and VCE: https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-41-20.html (30 Q&As)

[VMware 1V0-41.20 exam pdf] VMware 1V0-41.20 exam PDF uploaded from google drive, online download provided by the latest update of Lead4pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1T2cNgGwb_jxnMHkhk_4fzrjz5_nasaUm/

[VMware 1V0-41.20 Youtube] VMware 1V0-41.20 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

Latest update VMware 1V0-41.20 exam questions and answers online practice test

QUESTION 1
Which protocol allows an administrator to provide overlay networks on top of physical networks used in NSX-T
Datacenter?
A. Geneve Segments
B. Tier-0 Gateway
C. VXLAN
D. Distributed Firewall
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Validated-Design/5.1/sddc-architecture-and-design-for-vmware-nsxtworkload-domains/GUID-CF3C47CA-9BEB-4213-8F08-1494261BF3EC.html

QUESTION 2
Which plane in the NSX-T Data Center Architecture is used to create, read, update, and delete (CRUD) operations?
A. Local Control Plane (LCP)
B. Management Plane
C. Data Plane
D. Central Control Plane (CCP)
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-Data-Center-for-vSphere/6.4/com.vmware.nsx.troubleshooting.doc/GUID-88BA25EC-126B-41EE-9F06-BD6235C9EC77.html

QUESTION 3
An administrator is planning to upgrade hardware and needs to keep the virtual machines online during the process.
Which vSphere feature will allow this to occur?
A. vSphere Distributed Power Management
B. vSphere Distributed Resource Scheduler
C. vSphere High Availability
D. vSphere Motion
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which component needs to be available for the ESXi hosts to be able to enable vSphere High Availability?
A. 10Gbps network interfaces
B. Direct attached disks
C. Shared data storage
D. Dual CPU sockets
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.vladan.fr/how-to-configure-vmware-high-availability-ha-cluster/

QUESTION 5
How are NSX managed to compute endpoints called?
A. Transport Zone
B. vSphere Node
C. Transport Node
D. Compute Node
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.uk.insight.com/en-gb/content-and-resources/articles/cloud-hub/2018-02-12-hybridcloudnetworking-with-vmware-nsx-t

QUESTION 6
A customer is implementing a proof of concept for vSphere and wants to enable features such as HA, vMotion and
DRS.
Which component is required to enable these features?
A. vCenter Server
B. vSphere Client
C. SAN Storage
D. Distributed Switch
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-601-resourcemanagement-guide.pdf

QUESTION 7
How can NSX-T Distributed Firewall help customers achieve security for newly migrated containerized applications?
A. Quality of service
B. Micro-segmentation
C. Dynamic routing
D. Network I/O control
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/networkvirtualization/2020/04/nsx-t-3-0.html/

QUESTION 8
What is one way to access the NSX Manager?
A. vSphere Client with a supported browser
B. NSX UI with a supported browser
C. NSX Manager via Telnet
D. NSX Manager through a dedicated fat client
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-Data-Center-for-vSphere/6.4/com.vmware.nsx.admin.doc/GUIDCE5C4FD1-CFA7-49F3-B170-BC08CC15A9FB.html

QUESTION 9
A customer needs to secure its micro-services.
Which feature does NSX Data Center offer to help achieve this requirement?
A. Micro-segmentation enforcement at container level
B. Integration with third-party vendors
C. Service Insertion for Containers
D. Easy Operation of Containers
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.agilis.com.tr/vmware-nsx-data-center.html

QUESTION 10
A customer needs a solution to provide Layer 2 connectivity between vSphere and KVM hypervisors. Which VMware
the solution should the customer use?
A. NSX Service Mesh
B. NSX Cloud
C. NSX-T Data Center
D. NSX Intelligence
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/2.3/com.vmware.nsxt.install.doc/GUIDA1BBC650-CCE3-4AC3-A774-92B195183492.html

QUESTION 11
What is the benefit of connecting segments to Tier-1 Gateways?
A. Enhanced cloud consumption model
B. Enhanced micro-segmentation model
C. Enhanced East/West communication
D. Enhanced North/South communication
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.vgarethlewis.com/2019/12/17/vmware-nsx-t-logical-routing-part-1-tier-1-gateway/

QUESTION 12
A customer has experienced a disaster.
Which statement describes a recovery benefit of a vSphere Environment with NSX Data Center?
A. NSX Datacenter enables replication between sites.
B. Workload mobility is tied to the vCenter server.
C. It simplifies the DR by not requiring the change of the IP addresses of workloads.
D. It is a requirement to stretch a cluster to have a DR scenario.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-DataCenter/3.1/administration/GUID-5D7E3D436497-4273-99C1-77613C36AD75.html

QUESTION 13
Given this exhibit:vmware 1v0-41.20 certification exam q13

Which statement is true about the firewall rule?
A. It is a distributed firewall applied to App-Servers, DB-Servers, and Web-Servers that rejects traffic on port 22.
B. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-1 gateway that rejects traffic on port 22.
C. It is a distributed firewall applied to App-Servers, DB-Servers, and Web-Servers that drops traffic on port 22.
D. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-0 gateway that drops traffic on port 22.
Correct Answer: C

The above content: shared 1V0-41.20 exam pdf, 1V0-41.20 exam questions and answers, 1V0-41.20 exam video, and get the complete 1V0-41.20 exam dump path.
For information about 1V0-41.20 Dumps from Lead4pass (including: PDF and VCE), please visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-41-20.html (30 Q&A)

The above content: shared 1V0-41.20 exam pdf, 1V0-41.20 exam questions, and answers, 1V0-41.20 exam video, and get the complete 1V0-41.20 exam dump path.
For information about 1V0-41.20 Dumps from Lead4pass (including PDF and VCE), please visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-41-20.html (30 Q&A)

ps.
Get free VMware 1V0-41.20 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1T2cNgGwb_jxnMHkhk_4fzrjz5_nasaUm/

Comments are Closed