Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

  • Latest updates Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 dumps and pdf, 300-160 Practice Questions and Answers

    Easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 dumps, “Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)” 300-160 Exam. You can upgrade your skills by downloadingRead More

    Learn More
  • Latest updates Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps and pdf, 300-135 Practice Questions and Answers

    Easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps, “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT)” 300-135 Exam. You can upgrade your skillsRead More

    Learn More

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 Dumps Exam Questions Update Youtube Demo

Practice for your Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 exam with the help of lead4pass. Get the best Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. “Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager” is the name of Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration https://www.lead4pass.com/70-243.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best useful Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-243 exam.

The best and most updated latest Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Download best Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps real exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.
70-243 dumps
Google drive Microsoft 70-243 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BGaHdoc2dDLTg

Google drive Microsoft 70-533 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZF9feEh5eDcwVzA

New Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (11-20)

QUESTION 1
Your company has 120,000 client computers.
You plan to deploy System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) to the computers.
You need to install Configuration Manager by using the fewest number of sites possible.
Which site configuration should you use?
A. two individual stand-alone primary sites
B. a single primary site and four secondary sites
C. a stand-alone primary site
D. a Central Administration site and two primary sites
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
You can deploy Configuration Manager as a single stand-alone primary site, or as multiple sites in a hierarchy.

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory forest.
The forest contains a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack (SP1) environment. The environment contains one primary site.
You need to ensure that the members of a group named Group1 are allowed to deploy applications to desktop computers.
The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Group1.
What should you do?
A. Assign the Application Administrator security roleto Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Add Group1 to the local Administrators group on each desktop computer.
B. Add the Application Deployment Manager security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Add Group1 to the local Administrators group on each desktop computer.
C. Assign the Application Deployment Manager security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Scope Group1 to the new collection.
D. Assign the Application Administrator security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Scope Group1 to the new collection.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Application Deployment Manager is a securityrole that grants permissions to administrative users so that they can deploy and monitor applications.

QUESTION 3
Your network contains a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) environment.
In Default Client Settings, you enable Hardware Inventory and Software Inventory.
You discover that a group of client computers fails to report hardware inventory data. The client computers report software inventory data.
You verify that Configuration Manager can deploy applications to the client computers.
You need to identify what is causing the reporting issue.
Which two log files should you review? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Hman.log
B. Filesystemfile.log
C. Dataldr.log
D. Mp_sinv.log
E. Inventoryagent.log
Correct Answer: CE

Explanation:
C: Dataldr.log is a site server log file that records information about the processing of Management Information Format (MIF) files and hardware inventory in the Configuration Manager database. 70-243 dumps
Example of contents of dataldr.log:
70-243 dumps
E: Inventoryagent.log is aclient log file that records activities of hardware inventory, software inventory, and heartbeat discovery actions on the client.
Example: The InventoryAgent.log will show that four new attributes regarding the Class “Department_Name” need to be collectedfor hardware Inventory data and that info needs to be sent to server.
Content of inventoryagent.log:
70-243 dumps
QUESTION 4
You have a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) stand- alone primary site.
You have an administrator named Admin1.
You discover that Admin1 can create collections that contains servers, laptops, and desktop computers.
You create a collection named Collection1. Collection1 contains only desktop computers on the network.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can create only collections that contain desktop computers.
Which settings should you modify?
A. Security Scopes for Admin1
B. Membership Rules for Collection1
C. Security Roles for Admin1
D. Security for Collection1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Management environment.
The network contains 10 database servers that run Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
You have a configuration baseline that is used to monitor database servers.
You confirm that all of the database servers downloaded the configuration baseline.
You discover that a database server named Server1 fails to report any data for the configuration baseline.
You need to identify whether Server 1 evaluates the configuration items that are part of the configuration baseline.
Which log file should you review?
A. Locationservices.log
B. Smsexec.log
C. Ccm.log
D. Sdmagent.log
E. Dcmagent.log
F. Rcmctrl.log
G. Wsyncmgr.log
H. Ciagent.log
I. Hman.log
J. Contenttransfermanager.log
K. Sitestat.log
Correct Answer: E

Explanation:
DCMAgent.log is a client log file that records high-level information about the evaluation, conflict reporting, and remediation of configuration items and applications.

QUESTION 6
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
Software Inventory and Hardware Inventory are enabled for all of the client computers.
All of the client computers have an Application named App1 installed.
App1 savesfiles to the C:\ABC folder.
All of the files saved by App1 have a file name extension of .abc.
You configure Software Inventory to inventory all of the files that have the .abc extension and the .exe extension.
After six months, you discover that some ofthe client computers failed to inventory .abc files. All of the client computers inventory .exe files. You need to ensure that the .abc files are inventoried.
What should you do?
A. Modify C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
B. Delete C:\ProgramFiles\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
C. Modify C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
D. Delete C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
How to Exclude Folders from Software Inventory in Configuration Manager You can create a hidden file named Skpswi.dat and place it in the root of a client hard drive to exclude it from System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software inventory. You can also place this file in the root of any folder structure you want to exclude from software inventory. This procedure can be used to disable software inventory on a single workstation or server client, such as a large file server.
Note: Software inventory will not inventory the client drive again unless this file is deleted from the drive on the client computer.

QUESTION 7
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and litwareinc.com.
You deploy System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) to the contoso.com forest.
You deploy the Configuration Manager client to all of the client computers in contoso.com by using a logon script.
All of the client computers in litwareinc.com run a local firewall to prevent traffic to the administrative shares.
You need to ensure that the Configuration Manager client can be deployed to all of the client computers in litwareinc.com.
Which three tasks should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a Group Policy-based installation of the Configuration Manager client.
B. Enable Active Directory System Discovery.
C. Copy the Cmsetup.msi file to a network share.
D. Configure a Client Push Installation account.
E. Enable Client Push Installation.
F. Enable Active Directory Forest Discovery.
Correct Answer: DEF

Explanation:
F: In this scenario thereare two forests.
Active Directory Forest Discovery can discover Active Directory sites andsubnets, and then create Configuration Manager boundaries for each site and subnet from the forests that you have configured for discovery. 70-243 dumps When Active Directory Forest Discovery identifies a supernet that is assigned to an Active Directory site, Configuration Manager converts the supernet into an IP address range boundary.
DE: Use client push installation to install the System Center 2012 Configuration Manager client software on computers that Configuration Manager discovered. You can configure client push installation for a site, and client installation will automatically run on the computers that are discovered within the site’s configured boundaries when those boundaries are configured as a boundary group.
To configure the site to automatically use client push for discovered computers

QUESTION 8
You deploy Windows 7 by using Operating System Deployment (OSD).
The development task sequence contains steps to install software updates and Applications.
The amount of time required to deploy the Windows 7 image has increased significantly during the last six months.
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to deploy the image.
What should you recommend?
A. Synchronize software updates before deploying the image.
B. Use offline servicing for the image.
C. Create a new automatic deployment rule.
D. Add anadditional Install Software Updates step to the deployment task sequence.
E. Upgrade the image to Windows 7 SP1.
Correct Answer: BE

Explanation:
Configuration Manager 2012: Offline Servicing for Operating System Images In Configuration Manager 2012 there is a new feature for applying updates to operating system images while they are in the Configuration Manager library. This meansany operating system image you see in the Operating Systems > Operating Systems Images node from the Software Library wunderbar can be updated with Component Based Servicing (CBS) updates. By updating an image in the Software Library instead of performinga new build and capture of the operating system image you will gain a few distinct advantages. You will be able to reduce the risk of vulnerabilities during operating system deployments and reduce the overall operating system deployment to
the end user. You will also reduce the administrative effort to maintain your operating system images.
The feature is applicable for Component Based Servicing (CBS) updates and for the following operating systems:

QUESTION 9
You are the network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network contains 1,000 desktop computers and 500 servers.
The network contains a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack (SP1) environment.
The names of all the desktop computers in the human resources department start with the letters HR, for example HR001 and HR023.
A device collection named All Server Devices contains all of the servers.
A device collection named All Desktop Devices contains all of the desktop computers. You plan to create a new collection named All HR Computers and Servers.
The new collection must contain all of the human resources department computers and all of the servers. The collection must not contain any other computers. You need to create a membership rule for the new collection.
Which rule should you include in the membership rule? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. QUERY RULE: select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.NetbiosName like “HR%”
B. INCLUDE RULE: All Server Devices
C. EXCLUDE RULE: All NON HR Computers
D. EXCLUDE RULE: All Desktop Devices
E. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion like. *%Workstation*
F. QUERY RULE-select * fromSMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion not like. *%Server*
Correct Answer: AB

Explanation:
Select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.NetbiosName like “HR%” SQL command to select all Systems whose names begin with HR INCLUDE RULE: All Server DevicesSelects all the Server Devices as asked in the question.

QUESTION 10
Your network contains a System center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You are creating a configuration item that contains application settings for Microsoft Office 2010.
You need to detect whether Office 2010 is installed before validating the configuration item.
What should you do?
A. Create a query-based collection.
B. Create an automatic deployment rule.
C. Create a report to display all installed software.
D. Enable Use Windows Installer detection.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Compliance settings contains tools to help you assess the compliance of users and client devices for many configurations, such as whether the correct Windows operating system versions are installed and configured appropriately, whether all required applications are installed and configured correctly, whether optional applications are configured appropriately, and whether prohibited applications are installed.
Note: Compliance settings in System Center 2012 Configuration Manager provides a unified interface and user experience that lets you manage the configuration and compliance of servers, laptops, desktop computers, and mobile devices in your organization.

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
70-243 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-243 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-243 exam. Latest Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration https://www.lead4pass.com/70-243.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-243 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration. Helpful newest Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides update free try.

High quality Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps vce youtube demo:

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Why Choose Microsoft 70-744 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Update

Why choose lead4pass Microsoft 70-744 dumps exam? Newest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Securing Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft MCSE. The best and most updated useful Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download, pass Microsoft 70-744 exam test quickly and easily at first try.

Latest Microsoft 70-744 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11TTz7C_o1Tq0uzQ8RnWdE3RfOfC12Yly

Latest Microsoft 70-698 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZTdsR196TjN2d1U
70-744 dumps

Newest questions and answers for Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps exam

QUESTION 1
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. On all client computers, Internet Explorer has the Display intranet sites in Compatibility View option enabled and the Download updated compatibility lists from Microsoft option disabled.
The corporate website was designed for a previous version of Internet Explorer. When viewed on the client computers, menus and image on the corporate website are displayed out of place.
You need to ensure that the corporate website displays correctly on the client computers without negatively impacting the display of any other website.
What should you do?
A. Manually add the corporate website to the compatibility view settings.
B. Enable the Display all websites in Compatibility View option.
C. Disable the Display intranet sites in Compatibility View option.
D. Manually download an updated compatibility list from Microsoft.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A company has client computers that run Windows 8 in a kiosk environment.
You need to ensure that Windows updates are automatically applied and cannot be disabled by users.
What should you do?
A. Configure Windows Update to install updates automatically.
B. In the local Group Policy, enable the Turn on recommended updates via Automatic Updates policy setting.
C. msiexec /i app1.msi /qn
D. In the local Group Policy, configure the Remove access to use all Windows Update features policy setting.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You need to create a baseline performance report that includes disk status by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Start the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set.
B. Create and start a custom Data Collector Set.
C. Start the System Performance Data Collector Set.
D. Add counters to Performance Monitor, and then print the Performance Monitor output.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. Each computer has two hard drives.
You need to create a dynamic volume on each computer that maximizes write performance.
Which kind of dynamic volume should you create?
A. Striped volume
B. RAID 5 volume
C. Spanned volume
D. Mirrored volume
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8. 70-744 dumps
A local printer is shared from a client computer. The client computer user is a member of the Sales AD security group.
You need to ensure that members of the Sales security group can print to the shared printer and modify only their own print jobs.
Which permission should you grant to the Sales group?
A. Manage queue
B. Print
C. Manage documents
D. Manage this printer
E. Manage spooler
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows Vista and are members of the domain. A Group Policy object (GPO) configuring a software restriction policy is implemented in the domain to block a specific application.
You upgrade a computer to Windows 8 and implement a GPO that configures an AppLocker rule in the domain. The blocked application runs on the Windows 8 computer but not on the Windows Vista computers.
You need to ensure that the application is blocked from running on all computers and the AppLocker rule is applied to the computers in the domain.
What should you do?
A. Add the blocked application as an additional AppLocker rule to the GPO that configures AppLocker.
B. Run the Get-AppLockerPolicy Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-ExecutionPolicy Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Configure the software restriction policy as a local policy on the Windows 8 computer.
E. Add the blocked application as a software restriction policy to the GPO that configures AppLocker.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. Users store data on company-issued USB flash drives.
You establish that users are able to store data on personally owned USB flash drives.
You need to ensure that users can save data on company flash drives but not on personal flash drives.
What should you do?
A. Disable driver signature enforcement.
B. Run Device Manager as an administrator.
C. In the local Group Policy, modify the device installation restrictions.
D. In the system properties for hardware, modify the device installation settings.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You manage computers that run Windows 8.
You plan to install a desktop app named MarketingApp on one of the client computers.
You need to display a progress bar to the user while installing the app.
Which command should you run?
A. msiexec /i marketingapp.msi Jqn
B. msiexec /i marketingapp.msi /qb
C. msiexec /x marketingapp.msi /qb
D. msiexec /x marketingapp.msi /qn
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A company has 10 client computers that run Windows 8. You are responsible for technical support. You purchase a support tool from the Windows Store while logged in with your Microsoft account.
You install the support tool on several client computers.
Three months later, you attempt to install the support tool on another client computer. The installation fails.
You need to ensure that you can install the support tool on the client computer.
What should you do?
A. Log in with your Microsoft account and remove a computer from the Windows Store device list.
B. On the computer on which you want to install the tool, synchronize the Windows Store application licenses.
C. Disassociate your Microsoft account from the computer on which you want to install the tool. Then reassociate your Microsoft account with the computer.
D. Reset your Microsoft account password.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You update the video card driver on a computer that runs Windows 8.
You can no longer configure the display settings to extend the display to a projector.
You need to restore the display options as quickly as possible and retain all user data.
What should you do?
A. Roll back the video card driver to the previous version.
B. Run the DisplaySwitch/extend command.
C. Run the sic /scannow command.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 8 installation media and perform a system image recovery.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
An organization has client computers that run Windows 7. You upgrade the client computers to Windows 8 without migrating the local user profiles. You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (ADK) in the environment.
You need to migrate the user profiles from the Windows 7 installation to the Windows 8.1 installation. 70-744 dumps
What should you do first on each client computer?
A. Run the scanstate command.
B. Run Windows Easy Transfer and select the user profile to migrate
C. Run the Ioadstate command.
D. Copy the Default Profile to a folder on drive C.
E. Run the ImaqeX command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8.
A local printer is shared from a client computer. The client computer user is a member of the Sales AD security group.
You need to ensure that members of the Sales security group can modify the order of documents in the print queue, but not delete the printer share.
Which permission should you grant to the Sales group?
A. Manage queue
B. Manage this printer
C. Print
D. Manage spooler
E. Manage documents
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 13
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8.
A notification appears when domain users change Windows settings and when applications try to make changes to client computers.
You need to ensure that a notification appears only when an application tries to make changes to the computer.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Notification Area Icons settings on the client computers.
B. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables the Admin Approval Mode for the builtin Administrator account policy.
C. Configure the User Account Control (UAC) settings on the client computers.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that disables the Run all administrators in Admin Approval Mode policy.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. The company uses Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption with the data-only option o all client computers.
You need to remove data fragments that exist in the free space on the local computer disk drives, without affecting current user data.
Which command should you run on the computers?
A. BdeHdCfg
B. diskpart
C. chkdsk
D. manage-bde
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You deploy several tablet PCs that run Windows 8.
You need to minimize power usage when the user presses the sleep button.
What should you do?
A. In Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Hibernate.
B. Disable the C-State control in the computer’s BIOS.
C. Configure the active power plan to set the system cooling policy to passive.
D. In Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Sleep.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
You install Windows 8 on a desktop computer and install a third-party desktop app. The computer runs optimally until you install another third-party desktop app.
You need to remove only the most recently installed third-party desktop app.
You start the computer from a system repair disk.
Which troubleshooting option should you use?
A. System Image Recovery
B. Remove everything and install Windows
C. System Restore
D. Refresh your PC without affecting your files
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. Each computer has two hard drives.
You need to create a dynamic volume on each computer that maximizes write performance with data fault tolerance.
Which kind of dynamic volume should you create?
A. Striped Volume
B. RAID 5 Volume
C. Spanned Volume
D. Mirrored Volume
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
A company has a main office and three branch offices. The company has 20 portable computers that run Windows 8. Portable computer users can install local devices while in any branch office. 70-744 dumps
Your manager has instructed you to collect information about faulty devices and drivers within the company’s branch offices.
You need to create a performance report that includes a list of incorrectly installed devices by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Add counters from each portable computer to Performance Monitor, and then print the Performance Monitor output.
B. Start the System Performance Data Collector Set on each portable computer.
C. Start the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set on each portable computer.
D. Create and start a custom Data Collector Set on each portable computer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows 8.
The client computers are connected to a corporate private network.
Users are currently unable to connect from their home computers to their work computers by using Remote Desktop.
You need to ensure that users can remotely connect to their office computers by using Remote Desktop. Users must not be able to access any other corporate network resource from their home computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure a Virtual Private Network connection.
B. Configure the Remote Desktop Gateway IP address in the advanced Remote Desktop Connection settings on each client.
C. Configure the local resource settings of the Remote Desktop connection.
D. Configure a DirectAccess connection.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
A portable computer that runs Windows 8 uses a mobile broadband connection for the corporate wireless network. The computer also has a wired corporate network connection.
The computer successfully downloads Windows updates when connected to either network.
You need to ensure that the computer automatically downloads updates by using Windows Update only while connected to the wired corporate network connection.
What should you do?
A. Set the corporate wireless network to metered.
B. Set the corporate wireless network to non-metered.
C. Configure the Specify intranet Microsoft update service location local Group Policy setting.
D. Configure a Windows Firewall connection security rule.
Correct Answer: A

Here are some reviews from our customers:

70-744 dumps

Useful latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps pdf practice files and study guides update free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-744 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/pV-4Zir6eng

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials, lead4pass is the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are outdated. Lead4pass offers latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
70-744 dumps

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Useful Microsoft Office 365 70-346 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Free Shared

Newest Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps exam materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. Get the best useful Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements” is the name of Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-346.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Microsoft 70-346 exam test easily at first attempt.

High quality Microsoft 70-346 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRclB1STFzTWpwMEE

High quality Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbWktYkNBcFJ1emM
70-346 dumps
QUESTION 1
You use a centralized identity management system as a source of authority for user account information. You export a list of new user accounts to a file on a daily basis. Your company uses a local Active Directory for storing user accounts for on-premises solutions.
You are configuring the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
New user accounts must be created in both the local Active Directory and Office 365. You must import user account data into Office 365 daily.
You need to import the new users. What should you do?
A. Use the Office 365 admin center to import the file.
B. Create a Windows PowerShell script to import account data from the file into Active Directory.
C. Use the Windows Azure Management Portal to import the file.
D. Create a Windows PowerShell script that uses the MSOnline module to import account data from the file.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
You must use Windows PowerShell to manage cloud identities in Office 365. You must use a computer that runs Windows 8 to perform the management tasks.
You need to ensure that the Windows 8 computer has the necessary software installed.
What should you install first?
A. Microsoft Office 365 Best Practices Analyzer for Windows PowerShell
B. Windows PowerShell 4.0
C. Remote Server Administration Tools for Windows
D. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You create an Office 365 tenant. You assign administrative roles to other users. You hire a new user named User2.
User2 must NOT be able to change passwords for other users.
You need to assign an administrative role to User2.
Which role should you assign?
A. Service administrator
B. Global administrator
C. Delegate administrator
D. Password administrator
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365. You use the Windows Azure Active Directory (AD) Sync tool. 70-346 dumps
Several users will not migrate to Office 365. You must exclude these users from synchronization. All users must continue to authenticate against the on-premises Active Directory.
You need to synchronize the remaining users.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Populate an attribute for each user account.
B. Disable the user accounts in Active Directory.
C. Perform a full synchronization.
D. Configure the connection filter.
E. Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled -EnableDirSync $false.
Correct Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION 5
A company has a Windows Server 2008 domain controller and a SharePoint 2007 farm. All servers on the network run Windows Server 2008.
You must provide single sign-on for Office 365 SharePoint sites from the company’s network.
You need to install the required software.
What should you install? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct location.
Each answer may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-346 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-346 dumps
QUESTION 6
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You prepare to install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
You need to open the correct port between the AD FS proxy server and the AD FS federation server.
Which port should you open?
A. TCP 80
B. TCP 135
C. TCP 389
D. TCP 443
E. TCP 636
F. TCP 1723
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A company has an Active Directory Domain Service (AD OS) domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008. You have an on-premises Exchange 2010 server.
The company plans to migrate to Office 365.
In the table below, identify the required action for each phase of the pilot. Make only one selection in each column. 70-346 dumps Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-346 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-346 dumps
QUESTION 8
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012. You plan to install an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) proxy server.
You need to install and configure all of the required roles.
Which two roles should you install and configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Web Server (IIS)
B. AD FS
C. Application Server
D. Network Policy and Access Service
E. Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
F. Remote Access
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 9
An organization migrates to Office 365.
The Office 365 administrator must be notified when Office 365 maintenance activities are planned.
You need to configure the administrator’s computer to receive the notifications.
What should you configure?
A. Office 365 Management Pack for System Center Operations Manager
B. Service requests
C. Service health page
D. Office 365 Service Health RSS Notifications feed
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You create a new retention policy that contains several retention tags. A user named Test5 has a client computer that runs Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. You install Microsoft Outlook 2010 on the client computer of Test5. Test5 reports that the new retention tags are unavailable from Outlook 2010.
You verify that other users can use the new retention tags. You need to ensure that the new retention tags are available to Test5 from Outlook 2010.
What should you do?
A. Instruct Test5 to repair the Outlook profile.
B. Modify the retention policy tags.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Force directory synchronization.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Contoso, Ltd. plans to use Office 365 for email services and Lync Online. Contoso has four unique domain names.
You need to migrate domain names to Office 365.
Which two domain names should you exclude from the migration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. contoso.us
B. contoso
C. contoso.local
D. contoso.co
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 12
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company synchronizes the local Active Directory objects with a central identity management system.
The environment has the following characteristics:
– Each department has its own organizational unit (OU).
– The company has OU hierarchies for partner user accounts.
– All user accounts are maintained by the identity management system.
You need to ensure that partner accounts are NOT synchronized with Office 365.
What should you do? 70-346 dumps
A. Configure OU-based filtering by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
B. In the Windows Azure Active Directory portal, configure OU-based filtering.
C. Configure user attribute-based filtering by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
D. In the Windows Azure Active Directory portal, configure user attribute-based filtering.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services for users.
You need to ensure that a custom domain name is used.
What should you do first?
A. Add the custom domain name to Office 365 and then verify it.
B. Verify the existing domain name.
C. Create an MX record in DNS.
D. Create a CNAME record in DNS.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
An organization prepares to implement Office 365.
You have the following requirements:
– Gather information about the requirements for the Office 365 implementation.
– Use a supported tool that provides the most comprehensive information about the current environment.
You need to determine the organization’s readiness for the Office 365 implementation.
What should you do?
A. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Get-MsolCompanylnformation.
B. Run the OnRamp for Office 365 tool.
C. Install the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
D. Run the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Contoso Ltd. uses Office 365 for collaboration. You are implementing Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) for single sign-on (SSO) with Office 365 services. The environment contains an Active Directory domain and an AD FS federation server.
You need to ensure that the environment is prepared for the AD FS setup.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure Active Directory to use the domain contoso.com.
B. Configure Active Directory to use the domain contoso.local.
C. Create a server authentication certificate for the federation server by using fs.contoso.com as the subject name and subject alternative name.
D. Create a server authentication certificate for the federation server by using fs.contoso.local as the subject name and subject alternative name.
Correct Answer: A,C

Latest Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-346.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-346 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Office 365, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/pwSbmjAH4P8

[New Citrix Exam Dumps] Latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Demo Update

New Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam” is the name of Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Useful latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-201 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt, 100% pass guarantee.

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRmptX1B0ZG1oYjA

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROTYxbEloTHlJZVk
1Y0-201 dumps
QUESTION 1
Accessing Desktop OS machines in the morning sometimes takes up to 15 minutes from the initial launch attempt up to the point where the Desktop OS machinesare ready for use.
What could a Citrix Administrator do to resolve this issue?
A. Add more Delivery Controllers to balance the load.
B. Execute the Set-BrokerPrivateDesktop PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Add more hosting resources to support the Desktop OS machine load.
D. Configure Power Management to start all Desktop OS machines before the morning shift starts.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which component CANNOT be co-located with Delivery Controller on the same server?
A. SQL Server
B. License Server
C. StoreFront Server
D. Domain Controller
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A Citrix Administrator needs to retrieve a license from a user who has left the organization. Which command should the administrator execute on the License Server to complete this task without retrieving licenses from other users?
A. lmutil
B. lmdown
C. net stop
D. udadmin
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure email alerts on performance threshold events for a XenServer resource pool. 1Y0-201 dumps
Which three types of XenServer alerts could the administrator set in XenCenter? (Choose three.)
A. Disk usage
B. CPU usage
C. Memory usage
D. Network usage
E. Storage I/O usage
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A high number of Desktop OS machines are displaying as \’Unregistered\’ in Citrix Studio. However, Desktop OS machines that are registered are functioning as expected.
What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The Delivery Controller is unable to register with DNS.
B. The Delivery Controller is NOT configured to trust XML requests.
C. A Digital certificate is NOT installed on the Desktop OS machines.
D. The affected Desktop OS machines are unable to register with DNS.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment.
Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?
A. Event logs
B. StoreFront
C. Citrix Studio
D. Citrix Director
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Scenario: Users in an environment access hosted applications from thin clients connected to overhead projectors. Some of these users have complained about delays and interruptions in the video playing when viewing videos that require Adobe Flash player.
Where could a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve this issue?
A. Logging node in Citrix Studio
B. Session Detail in Citrix Director
C. Activity Manager in Citrix Director
D. Event logs on the Delivery Controller
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to add a new application to an existing XenDesktop Delivery Group. The application must only be available to the Human Resources (HR) user group. How could the administrator meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. By creating a new Group Policy Object and setting security to the HR user group
B. By editing the application in Citrix Studio and limiting the visibility to the HR user group
C. By creating a new Citrix HDX Policy in Citrix Studio and filtering the policy to allow access to the HR user group only
D. By creating a new application folder in Citrix Studio for the HR user group and moving the application to the new folder
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented pooled-random Desktop OS machines with Personal vDisk for the executive staff. 1Y0-201 dumps The CIO is concerned about the retention of his vDisk. Which tool should the administrator use to implement vDisk retention?
A. ctxpvd.exe
B. PowerShell
C. Citrix Studio
D. Citrix Director
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Provisioning Services to deploy a Windows 7 image in Standard mode. After updating the hosting infrastructure to the latest version, the XenServer tools within the vDisk need to be updated. Which method could the administrator use to update the XenServer tools?
A. Reverse the image and install tools.
B. Clone the master target device and install tools.
C. Place the vDisk in Private image mode and install tools.
D. Enable maintenance mode on the Delivery Group and install tools.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator who works for a hospital receives a request to set the display quality settings to the maximum possible quality for reviewing MRI scans. The hospital is using HDX 3D Pro within a XenDesktop 7.6 deployment.
What should the administrator do to enhance the display quality as required in the scenario?
A. Enable the Lossless policy
B. Enable the HDX3DPro Quality Settings policy
C. Apply the CLI command xevgpu-create vm-uuid=andlt;uuidandgt;
D. Create a new catalog for the HDX 3D Pro Desktop OS machines
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Scenario: An employee attempts to log in to a Desktop OS machine and receives the following error: Startup Failed Personal vDisk failed to start Status Code: 15 How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?
A. Change the startup order.
B. Restart the Desktop OS machine.
C. Run an inventory update on the Desktop OS machine.
D. Reconfigure the Virtual Delivery Agent of the affected Desktop OS machine.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
In which node within Citrix Studio could a Citrix Administrator modify the operating system type for Machine Creation Services?
A. Hosting
B. Policies
C. Controllers
D. Machine Catalogs
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Scenario: Due to changes in the network infrastructure, the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers will be changing.
There are 2000 Desktop OS machines in the environment.
What should a Citrix Administrator do to reduce the impact of the IP address changes on the environment?
A. Update the beacons in StoreFront to reflect the updated IP addresses.
B. Change the DNS entries for the Delivery Controllers to the new IP addresses.
C. Run the Provisioning Services Configuration Wizard and update the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers.
D. Remove the Delivery Controller from the site, change the host file entries, and add the Delivery Controller back to the site.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which report could a Citrix Administrator run to determine the number of users that have used Microsoft Visio in the last two months?
A. Logon Performance
B. ConcurrentSessions
C. Hosted Application Usage
D. Failed Server OS Machines
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Scenario: A user\’s Desktop OS machine with Personal vDisk (PvD) is unresponsive. The user needs to access applications installed on the PvD urgently, due to an important deadline. 1Y0-201 dumps
How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?
A. Use Citrix Director to reset the PvD
B. Use Citrix Studio to restore the user\’s initial settings.
C. Run the ctxpvd.exe command on the user\’s system.
D. Run a PowerShell cmdlet to restore the user\’s PvD to a new virtual machine.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator validate that Flash Redirection is enabled?
A. User Details
B. Activity Monitor
C. The Network tab
D. The Sessions tab
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Scenario: An application that renders locally and creates a large number of temporary files on the local drive is installed on the Desktop OS machines. A Citrix Administrator creates a vDisk in Private mode with this application installed. The administrator is in the process of updating a vDisk from Private mode to Standard mode and needs to determine the write cache type.
Which cache type would provide the best performance?
A. Cache on server
B. Cache on device hard drive
C. Cache on device hard drive encrypted
D. Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to reduce power consumption during off-peak hours. With the current configuration, the Desktop OS machines will remain powered-on when users disconnect at the end of the workday. How could the administratorreduce power consumption during off-peak hours?
A. Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerDesktopGroup.
B. Set the Reboot Schedule policy from within Citrix Studio.
C. Create a shutdown scheduled task on the Desktop OS machines.
D. Configure Power Management settings in an Active Directory Group Policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Scenario: When remote users attempt to log on through NetScaler Gateway, they are presented with the following error message:
\’Cannot Complete your Request.\’
When the same users are in the office, they are able to log on successfully. What should a Citrix Administrator change to resolve this issue?
A. The Callback URL to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
B. The NetScaler Gateway Authentication method to \’Enable Pass-through\’.
C. The StoreFront URL to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
D. The External Beacon address to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
Correct Answer: B

The best and most updated latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-201 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA-V, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/qsW_xsCRxos

[New CompTIA Exam Dumps] CompTIA CASP CAS-002 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Youtube Free Shared

New CompTIA CASP CAS-002 dumps real exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality CompTIA CASP CAS-002 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner Exam” is the name of CompTIA CASP https://www.lead4pass.com/CAS-002.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Useful latest CompTIA CASP CAS-002 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free update, pass CompTIA CAS-002 exam test easily at first try.

Best CompTIA CAS-002 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVE55cV9qOGhpbG8

Best CompTIA CLO-001 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM1FyZGJiOUpoeVE
CAS-002 dumps
QUESTION 1
A company has issued a new mobile device policy permitting BYOD and company-issued devices. The company-issued device has a managed middleware client that restricts the applications allowed on company devices and provides those that are approved. The middleware client provides configuration standardization for both company owned and BYOD to secure data and communication to the device according to industry best practices. The policy states that, andquot;BYOD clients must meet the company\’s infrastructure requirements to permit a connection.andquot; The company also issues a memorandum separate from the policy, which provides instructions for the purchase, installation, and use of the middleware client on BYOD. Which of the following is being described?
A. Asset management
B. IT governance
C. Change management
D. Transference of risk
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
An organization would like to allow employees to use their network username and password to access a third-party service. The company is using Active Directory Federated Services for their directory service. Which of the following should the company ensure is supported by the third-party? (Select TWO).
A. LDAP/S
B. SAML
C. NTLM
D. OAUTH
E. Kerberos
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
A sensitive database needs its cryptographic integrity upheld. Which of the following controls meets this goal? (Select TWO).
A. Data signing
B. Encryption
C. Perfect forward secrecy
D. Steganography
E. Data vaulting
F. RBAC
G. Lock and key
Correct Answer: AF

QUESTION 4
The risk manager is reviewing a report which identifies a requirement to keep a business critical legacy system operational for the next two years. The legacy system is out of support because the vendor and security patches are no longer released. Additionally, this is a proprietary embedded system and little is documented and known about it. Which of the following should the Information Technology department implement to reduce the security risk from a compromise of this system?
A. Virtualize the system and migrate it to a cloud provider.
B. Segment the device on its own secure network.
C. Install an antivirus and HIDS on the system.
D. Hire developers to reduce vulnerabilities in the code.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A security code reviewer has been engaged to manually review a legacy application. A number of systemic issues have been uncovered relating to buffer overflows and format string vulnerabilities.
The reviewer has advised that future software projects utilize managed code platforms if at all possible.
Which of the following languages would suit this recommendation? (Select TWO).
A. C
B. C#
C. C++
D. Perl
E. Java
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 6
The lead systems architect on a software development project developed a design which is optimized for a distributed computing environment. The security architect assigned to the project has concerns about the integrity of the system, if it is deployed in a commercial cloud. Due to poor communication within the team, the security risks of the proposed design are not being given any attention. A network engineer on the project has a security background and is concerned about the overall success of the project. Which of the following is the BEST course of action for the network engineer to take?
A. Address the security concerns through the network design and security controls.
B. Implement mitigations to the security risks and address the poor communications on the team with the project manager.
C. Document mitigations to the security concerns and facilitate a meeting between the architects and the project manager.
D. Develop a proposal for an alternative architecture that does not leverage cloud computing and present it to the lead architect.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A company has a single subnet in a small office. The administrator wants to limit non-web related traffic to the corporate intranet server as well as prevent abnormal HTTP requests and HTTP protocol anomalies from causing problems with the web server. Which of the following is the MOST likely solution?
A. Application firewall and NIPS
B. Edge firewall and HIDS
C. ACLs and anti-virus
D. Host firewall and WAF
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
In order to reduce costs and improve employee satisfaction, a large corporation is creating a BYOD policy. It will allow access to email and remote connections to the corporate enterprise from personal devices; provided they are on an approved device list. Which of the following security measures would be MOST effective in securing the enterprise under the new policy? (Select TWO).
A. Provide free email software for personal devices.
B. Encrypt data in transit for remote access.
C. Require smart card authentication for all devices.
D. Implement NAC to limit insecure devices access.
E. Enable time of day restrictions for personal devices.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
A large hospital has implemented BYOD to allow doctors and specialists the ability to access patient medical records on their tablets. The doctors and specialists access patient records over the hospital\’s guest WiFi network which is isolated from the internal network with appropriate security controls. The patient records management system can be accessed from the guest network and requires two factor authentication. Using a remote desktop type interface, the doctors and specialists can interact with the hospital\’s system. Cut and paste and printing functions are disabled to prevent the copying of data to BYOD devices. Which of the following are of MOST concern? (Select TWO).
A. Privacy could be compromised as patient records can be viewed in uncontrolled areas.
B. Device encryption has not been enabled and will result in a greater likelihood of data loss.
C. The guest WiFi may be exploited allowing non-authorized individuals access to confidential patient data.
D. Malware may be on BYOD devices which can extract data via key logging and screen scrapes.
E. Remote wiping of devices should be enabled to ensure any lost device is rendered inoperable.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
When attending the latest security conference, an information security administrator noticed only a few people carrying a laptop around. Most other attendees only carried their smartphones.
Which of the following would impact the security of conference\’s resources?
A. Wireless network security may need to be increased to decrease access of mobile devices.
B. Physical security may need to be increased to deter or prevent theft of mobile devices.
C. Network security may need to be increased by reducing the number of available physical network jacks.
D. Wireless network security may need to be decreased to allow for increased access of mobile devices.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Company A needs to export sensitive data from its financial system to company B\’s database, using company B\’s API in an automated manner. Company A\’s policy prohibits the use of any intermediary external systems to transfer or store its sensitive data, therefore the transfer must occur directly between company A\’s financial system and company B\’s destination server using the supplied API. Additionally, company A\’s legacy financial software does not support encryption, while company B\’s API supports encryption. Which of the following will provide end-to-end encryption for the data transfer while adhering to these requirements?
A. Company A must install an SSL tunneling software on the financial system.
B. Company A\’s security administrator should use an HTTPS capable browser to transfer the data.
C. Company A should use a dedicated MPLS circuit to transfer the sensitive data to company B.
D. Company A and B must create a site-to-site IPSec VPN on their respective firewalls.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
The security administrator has just installed an active\passive cluster of two firewalls for enterprise perimeter defense of the corporate network. Stateful firewall inspection is being used in the firewall implementation. There have been numerous reports of dropped connections with external clients.
Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of this problem?
A. TCP sessions are traversing one firewall and return traffic is being sent through the secondary firewall and sessions are being dropped.
B. TCP and UDP sessions are being balanced across both firewalls and connections are being dropped because the session IDs are not recognized by the secondary firewall.
C. Prioritize UDP traffic and associated stateful UDP session information is traversing the passive firewall causing the connections to be dropped.
D. The firewall administrator connected a dedicated communication cable between the firewalls in order to share a single state table across the cluster causing the sessions to be dropped.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A security analyst has been asked to develop a quantitative risk analysis and risk assessment for the company\’s online shopping application. Based on heuristic information from the Security Operations Center (SOC), a Denial of Service Attack (DoS) has been successfully executed 5 times a year. The Business Operations department has determined the loss associated to each attack is $40,000. After implementing application caching, the number of DoS attacks was reduced to one time a year. The cost of the countermeasures was $100,000. Which of the following is the monetary value earned during the first year of operation?
A. $60,000
B. $100,000
C. $140,000
D. $200,000
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A bank now has a major initiative to virtualize as many servers as possible, due to power and rack space capacity at both data centers. The bank has prioritized by virtualizing older servers first as the hardware is nearing end-of-life.
The two initial migrations include:
Windows 2000 hosts: domain controllers and front-facing web servers RHEL3 hosts: front-facing web servers
Which of the following should the security consultant recommend based on best practices?
A. One data center should host virtualized web servers and the second data center should host the virtualized domain controllers.
B. One virtual environment should be present at each data center, each housing a combination of the converted Windows 2000 and RHEL3 virtual machines.
C. Each data center should contain one virtual environment for the web servers and another virtual environment for the domain controllers.
D. Each data center should contain one virtual environment housing converted Windows 2000 virtual machines and converted RHEL3 virtual machines.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
A large bank deployed a DLP solution to detect and block customer and credit card data from leaving the organization via email. A disgruntled employee was able to successfully exfiltrate data through the corporate email gateway by embedding a word processing document containing sensitive data as an object in a CAD file. Which of the following BEST explains why it was not detected and blocked by the DLP solution? (Select TWO).
A. The product does not understand how to decode embedded objects.
B. The embedding of objects in other documents enables document encryption by default.
C. The process of embedding an object obfuscates the data.
D. The mail client used to send the email is not compatible with the DLP product.
E. The DLP product cannot scan multiple email attachments at the same time.
Correct Answer: AC

Best useful CompTIA CASP CAS-002 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated CompTIA CASP https://www.lead4pass.com/CAS-002.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing CAS-002 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA CASP, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality CompTIA CASP CAS-002 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/UHKlO1Y4xjY

[New CompTIA Exam Dumps] Useful CompTIA Network+ N10-006 Dumps Exam Training Materials And Youtube Update

New CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam training materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Network+ certification” is the name of CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-006.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps pdf resources and vce youtube demo update free shared.

High quality CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. The best useful CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps pdf practice files and study guides update free try, pass CompTIA N10-006 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Latest CompTIA N10-006 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY2RQR25WLWc3RjA

Latest CompTIA N10-005 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMnVzQ3RYbFpjWUk
N10-006 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following 802.11g antennas broadcast an RF signal in a specific direction with a narrow path?
A. Omni-direction
B. Unidirectional
C. Patch
D. Yagi
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A network engineer needs to set up a topology that will not fail if there is an outage on a single piece of the topology.
However, the computers need to wait to talk on the network to avoid congestions. Which of the following topologies would the engineer implement?
A. Star
B. Bus
C. Ring
D. Mesh
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A network technician must allow use of HTTP from the internet to an internal resource running HTTP. This is an example of which of the following?
A. Dynamic DNS
B. Virtual Private networking (VPN)
C. Dynamic NAT
D. Port Forwarding
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following broadband WAN technologies would MOST likely be used to connect several remote branches that have no fiber or satellite connections? N10-006 dumps
A. OC12
B. POTS
C. WiMax
D. OC3
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Users connecting to an SSID appear to be unable to authenticate to the captive portal. Which of the following is the cause of this issue?
A. WPA2 security key
B. SSL certificates
C. CSMAjCA
D. RADIUS
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is MOST likely to use an RJ-11 connector to connect a computer to an ISP using a POTS line?
A. Multilayer switch
B. Access point
C. Analog modem
D. DOCSIS modem
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A company is installing several APs for a new wireless system that requires users to authenticate to the domain. The network technician would like to authenticate to a central point. Which of the following would work BEST to achieve these results?
A. A TACACS+ device and a RADIUS server
B. A TACACS and a proxy server
C. A RADIUS server and an access point
D. A RADIUS server and a network controller
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following helps prevent routing loops?
A. Routing table
B. Default gateway
C. Routesummarization
D. Split horizon
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following would be used in an IP-based video conferencing deployment? N10-006 dumps (Select TWO).
A. RS-232
B. 56k modem
C. Bluetooth
D. Codec
E. SIP
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 10
A technician needs to set aside addresses in a DHCP pool so that certain servers always receive the same address.
Which of the following should be configured?
A. Leases
B. Helper addresses
C. Scopes
D. Reservations
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following ports is used to provide secure sessions over the web by default?
A. 22
B. 25
C. 80
D. 5004
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A company has implemented the capability to send all log files to a central location by utilizing an encrypted channel.
The log files are sent to this location in order to be reviewed. A recent exploit has caused the company\’s encryption to become unsecure. Which of the following would be required to resolve the exploit?
A. Utilize a FTP service
B. Install recommended updates
C. Send all log files through SMTP
D. Configure the firewall to block port 22
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A malicious student is blocking mobile devices from connecting to the internet when other students are in the classroom. N10-006 dumps
Which of the following is the malicious student implementing?
A. Removing the AP from the classroom
B. ACL
C. Jamming
D. Firewall
E. IPS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
While troubleshooting a network outage, a technician finds a 100-meter fiber cable with a small service loop and suspects it might be the cause of the outage. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?
A. Maximum cable length exceeded
B. Dirty connectors
C. RF interference caused by impedance mismatch
D. Bend radius exceeded
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
While implementing wireless access points into the network, one building is having connectivity issues due to light fixtures being replaced in the ceiling, while all other buildings\’ connectivity is performing as expected. Which of the following should be exchanged on the access points installed in the building with connectivity issues?
A. UTP patch cables
B. Antenna
C. Power adapter
D. Security standard
Correct Answer: B

The best and most updated useful CompTIA CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-006.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing N10-006 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Network+. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

High quality CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/wsV4zJ_KQgI

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 Dumps PDF Practice Questions And Answers

Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps pdf practice questions and answers free download. High quality Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps exam training resources update free shared. “Windows Server Administration Fundamentals” is the name of Microsoft IT Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Prepare for Microsoft 98-365 exam test with newest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps pdf practice files and study guides shared from lead4pass. The best and most updated Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps exam training materials free try, pass Microsoft 98-365 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 98-365 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMjZublFZaEN6TWM

Latest Microsoft 70-694 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaEx2TS1PN01fTEU
98-365 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which RAID level mirrors a set of disks and then stripes across the disks?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which two locations can a Windows Server be backed up to? (Choose two)
A. Network router
B. Local drive
C. Local DFS root share
D. Remote share folder
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
Which file extension indicates a Hyper-V virtual disk file?
A. . xml
B. . vhd
C. ,vud
D. . vsd
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which two specifications are included in Microsoft’s hardware requirements for Windows Server? (Choose two)
A. USB ports
B. RAM
C. Processor speed
D. Disk I/O
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
You create a new domain. 98-365 dumps Which two Active Directory objects will be available by default? (Choose two)
A. Computer
B. Employee
C. User
D. Device
E. Server
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
Which snap-in is used to create files that contain information about the state of your server’s resources at a given time?
A. Reliability and Performance Monitor
B. Event Viewer
C. Services
D. System Monitor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Match each troubleshooting utility to its description. (To answer, drag the appropriate utility from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each utility may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.)
Select and Place:
98-365 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-365 dumps
QUESTION 8
You turn on a computer.
What happens first?
A. The operating system is loaded.
B. The boot sector is accessed.
C. The BIOS is loaded.
D. The Master Boot Record (MBR) is accessed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are logged in as an administrator- You need to recover company documents created by a person who has left the company. You get an “Access Denied” message when you try to access the folder. 98-365 dumps
What is the first step you should take to access the documents?
A. Disable inheritance
B. Take ownership
C. Enable sharing
D. Remove the “Read-Only” Attribute
E. Enable offline files
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What should you use to prevent power spikes from harming a server?
A. Power supply unit
B. Hot-swappable power supply
C. Dedicated surge protector
D. Line conditioner
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
The Security log in Event Viewer shows information regarding server reboots.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select ‘No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Application
B. Setup
C. System
D. No change is needed
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Active Directory Distribution groups can only be assigned permissions to resources within the same domain but can have members from other domains.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select ‘No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Global groups
B. Universal groups
C. Domain local groups
D. No change is needed
Correct Answer: C

Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft IT Infrastructure. High quality Microsoft Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps exam training material, 100% success and guarantee to pass!

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Microsoft MCSA 070-417 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Youtube Update Free Demo

The best and most useful Microsoft MCSA 070-417 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube demo free update. High quality Microsoft MCSA 070-417 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/070-417.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MCSA 070-417 dumps pdf training materials shared free try, pass Microsoft 070-417 exam test easily.

The best Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

The best Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 070-417
Total Questions: 427 Q&As
070-417 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server 1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to collect the error events from all of the servers on Server1. The solution must ensure that when new servers are added to the domain, their error events are collected automatically on Server1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription.
B. On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription.
C. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
D. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You need to log the amount of system resources used by each virtual machine.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-VMResourceMeteringcmdlet.
B. From Windows System Resource Manager, enable Accounting.
C. From Windows System Resource Manager, add a resource allocation policy.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Measure-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed and is configured as a standalone certification authority (CA).
You install a second server named Server2. You install the Online Responder role service on Server2. 070-417 dumps
You need to ensure that Server1 can issue an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) Response Signing certificate to Server2.
What should you run on Server1?
A. The certreq.exe command and specify the -policy parameter
B. The certutil.exe command and specify the -getkey parameter
C. The certutil.exe command and specify the -setreg parameter
D. The certreq.exe command and specify the -retrieve parameter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server named Server1 and you join Server1 to the domain.
You need to ensure that you can view processor usage and memory usage information in Server Manager.
What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, click Configure Performance Alerts.
B. From Performance Monitor, create a Data Collector Set (DCS).
C. From Performance Monitor, start the System Performance Data Collector Set (DCS).
D. From Server Manager, click Start Performance Counters.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You have a file server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has a volume named D that contains user data. Server1 has a volume named E that is empty.
Server1 is configured to create a shadow copy of volume D every hour.
You need to configure the shadow copies of volume D to be stored on volume E.
What should you run?
A. The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -driveletter parameter
B. The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -path parameter
C. The vssadmin.exe add shadowstorage command
D. The vssadmin.exe create shadow command
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
DHCP is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-417 dumps
You need to ensure that only Scope1, Scope3, and Scope5 assign the same DNS servers to DHCP clients. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Create a superscope and a filter.
B. Create a superscope and scope-level policies.
C. Configure the Server Options.
D. Configure the Scope Options.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to enable Hyper-V Network Virtualization on Server1. 070-417 dumps
You need to install the Windows Network Virtualization Filter Driver on Server1.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetVirtualizationGlobal
B. Enable-NetAdapterBinding
C. Add – WindowsFeature
D. Set-NetAdapterVmq
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed.
Server1 has a zone named contoso.com. The zone is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-417 dumps
You need to assign a user named User1 permission to add and delete records from the contoso.com zone only.
What should you do first?
A. Enable the Advanced view from DNS Manager.
B. Add User1 to the DnsUpdateProxy group.
C. Run the New Delegation Wizard.
D. Configure the zone to be Active Directory-integrated.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named File1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
File1 has a volume named D that contains home folders. File1 creates a shadow copy of volume D twice a day.
You discover that volume D is almost full.
You add a new volume named H to File1.
You need to ensure that the shadow copies of volume D are stored on volume H.
Which command should you run?
A. The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -driveletter parameter
B. The vssadmin.exe create shadow command
C. The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -path parameter
D. The vssadmin.exe add shadowstorage command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has three physical network adapters named NIC1, NIC2, and NIC3. On Server1, you create a NIC team named Team1 by using NIC1 and NIC2. You configure Team1 to accept network traffic on VLAN 10.
You need to ensure that Server1 can accept network traffic on VLAN 10 and VLAN 11. The solution must ensure that the network traffic can be received on both VLANs if a network adapter fails.
What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, change the load balancing mode of Team1.
B. Run the New-NetLbfoTeamcmdlet.
C. From Server Manager, add an interface to Team1.
D. Run the Add-NetLbfoTeamMembercmdlet.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named CA1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. CA1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed and is configured to support key archival and recovery. 070-417 dumps
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can decrypt private keys archived in the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) database. The solution must prevent User1 from retrieving the private keys from the AD CS database.
What should you do?
A. Assign User1 the Issue and Manage Certificates permission to CA1.
B. Assign User1 the Read permission and the Write permission to all certificate templates.
C. Provide User1 with access to a Key Recovery Agent certificate and a private key.
D. Assign User1 the Manage CA permission to CA1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is an enterprise root certification authority (CA) for contoso.com.
Your user account is assigned the certificate manager role and the auditor role on the contoso.com CA.
Your account is a member of the local Administrators group on Server1.
You enable CA role separation on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can manage the certificates on the CA.
What should you do?
A. Remove your user account from the local Administrators group.
B. Assign the CA administrator role to your user account.
C. Assign your user account the Bypass traverse checking user right.
D. Remove your user account from the Manage auditing and security log user right.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-417.html dumps pdf practice questions and answers free update, high quality Microsoft MCSA 070-417 dumps exam training resources which are the best for clearing 070-417 test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA.

[New Cisco Exam Dumps] Best And Most Cisco 700-501 Dumps PDF Materials And VCE Youtube Demo Free Update

The best Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo free shared. Update latest Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps exam training resources and study guides from lead4pass. “SMB Specialization for Engineers” is the name of Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge https://www.lead4pass.com/700-501.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps pdf practice questions and answers, pass Cisco 700-501 exam test easily at first try.

Latest Cisco 700-070 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHp4NlVtYW9vcGM

Latest Cisco 700-172 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSXU4YkVVUnJLS00

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge
Exam Name: SMB Specialization for Engineers
Exam Code: 700-501
Total Questions: 50 Q&As
700-501 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which three competitive advantages does the Cisco Unified Computing System provide? (Choose three.)
A. Ease of planning via the CSIM capacity modeling tool.
B. Supports only rack server models to reduce cost.
C. Greater virtual desktop density without performance impact.
D. Supports only blade server models to reduce system complexity.
E. Lower cost for compute plus network infrastructure.
F. Simple operation; start in minutes, scale in seconds.
Correct Answer: CEF

QUESTION 2
Which three customer challenges do Cisco architectures help to solve? (Choose three.)
A. Increase ROI
B. Reduce independence
C. Provide creative solutions
D. Lower costs
E. Boost productivity
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 3
When LAN connectivity is designed which option increases high availability and minimizes network administration?
A. integrated switch in WAN router
B. stacked switch design
C. multiple switch design
D. single external switch design
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which two IT solution characteristics do small and midsize business customers prefer? 700-501 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Solutions that will increase employee morale.
B. Flexibility; devices can be added easily in the future.
C. Enterprisegrade functionality; complexity is not a concern.
D. Simple devices that work well together right out of the box.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
Which three options are features of the Cisco Validated Design Program? (Choose three.)
A. Onsite consulting from Cisco Advanced Services engineers.
B. Design guides organized by solution, technology, and architecture.
C. Details on guidelines and practices for different customer scenarios.
D. Specific guidance based on your customer’s current environment.
E. System and solution designs that are documented and tested.
F. 24×7 phone support on network design questions.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 6
Which two options are advantages of Cisco Data Center solutions over the competition? (Choose two.)
A. Embedded self service
B. Endtoend optimization
C. Scalability without complexity
D. Seamless installation
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
How many virtual machines can VSPEX preconfigured solutions can scale to?
A. 125
B. 150
C. 50
D. 100
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which two product portfolios help make up the Cisco Office in a Box solution? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco UCS ESeries Servers
B. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900 and 3900 Series
C. Cisco Nexus 5000
D. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series
E. Cisco UCS CSeries Servers
F. Cisco Nexus 3048
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Which two benefits are delivered by Cisco Telepresence? 700-501 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Collaboration Experience is integrated.
B. Large files can be delivered between locations.
C. User experiences are unified.
D. Any endpoint can be used.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
Which two benefits does the Cisco FlexPod Design Guide provide? (Choose two.)
A. Provides guidance on EMC VNXe storage sizing.
B. Provides a onesizefitsall solution for ease of configuration and deployment.
C. Helps customers mitigate the risk and uncertainty involved in planning designing, and implementing virtualization.
D. Documents stepbystep instructions for installing and configuring all components, including thirdparty applications.
E. Provides a more predictive and adaptable architecture capable of meeting and exceeding customers’ IT demands.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 11
Which design practice is the best to reduce wireless CCI?
A. Place adjacent access points on different channels.
B. Place adjacent access points on the same channel.
C. Eliminate all signal overlap between access points.
D. Configure access points with the lowest supported data rate.
E. Place adjacent access points on nonoverlapping channels.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 12
Which three options are competitive advantages of Cisco wireless solutions? (Choose three.)
A. Improved WLAN reliability is provided
B. Integrated security with wireless threat detection and mitigation is provided.
C. Access points support only the centralized deployment model.
D. Simplified and intuitive WLAN management and troubleshooting are provided.
E. Access points support only the distributed deployment model
F. Management and administration via Cisco SIO make deployment easy.
Correct Answer: ABD

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-501.html dumps exam practice questions and answers, latest Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps pdf training materials free download.

The best Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/VCzJX4FJVjg

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] New Microsoft 70-534 Dumps PDF Training Materials And VCE Youtube Update

100% pass with latest Microsoft 70-534 dumps real exam questions and answers free update from lead4pass. The best and most Microsoft 70-534 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube shared free demo. “Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/70-534.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft 70-534 dumps exam training resources and study guides update free try, pass Microsoft 70-534 exam test easily.

New Microsoft 70-534 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX0JJVFo2eEctTW8

New Microsoft 70-764 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQkJlUzA0aEpMN3c

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure
Exam Name: Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions
Exam Code: 70-534
Total Questions: 249 Q&As
70-534 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are designing an Azure web application.
All users must authenticate by using Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) credentials. You need to recommend an approach to enable single sign-on to the application for domain-authenticated users. Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Use Forms authentication to generate claims.
B. Use the SQL membership provider in the web application.
C. Use Windows Identity Foundation in the web application.
D. Use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to generate claims.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.
What should you?
A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions.
B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions.
C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions.
D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are planning an upgrade strategy for an existing Azure application. Multiple instances of the application run in Azure. 70-534 dumps The management team is concerned about application downtime due to a business service level agreement (SLA).
You are evaluating which change in your environment will require downtime. You need to identify the changes to the environment that will force downtime.
Which change always requires downtime?
A. Adding an HTTPS endpoint to a web role
B. Upgrading the hosted service by deploying a new package
C. Changing the value of a configuration setting
D. Changing the virtual machine size
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are running a Linux guest in Azure Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS). You must run a daily maintenance task. The maintenance task requires native BASH commands.
You need to configure Azure Automation to perform this task.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create an automation account.
B. Create an Orchestrator runbook.
C. Create an asset credential.
D. Run the Invoke-Workflow Azure PowerShell cmdlet.
E. Import the SSH PowerShell Module.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 5
You need to design the system that alerts project managers to data changes in the contractor information app.
Which service should you use?
A. Azure Mobile Service
B. Azure Service Bus Message Queueing
C. Azure Queue Messaging
D. Azure Notification Hub
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend data storage mechanisms for the solution.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate data storage mechanism to the correct information type. Each data storage mechanism may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-534 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-534 dumps
QUESTION 7
You are designing an Azure application. The application includes services hosted in different geographic locations. The service locations may change.
You must minimize the cost of communication between services.
You need to recommend an approach for data transmission between your application and Azure services.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you recommend?
A. Azure Table storage
B. Service Bus
C. Service Management API
D. Azure Queue storage
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure. The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users.
You need to recommend an authentication type.
Which authentication type should you recommend?
A. SAML credential tokens
B. Azure managed access keys
C. Windows Authentication
D. MS-CHAP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are designing an Azure development environment. Team members learn Azure development techniques by training in the development environment.
The development environment must auto scale and load balance additional virtual machine (VM) instances. 70-534 dumps You need to recommend the most cost-effective compute-instance size that allows team members to work with Azure in the development environment.
What should you recommend?
A. Azure Al standardVM Instance
B. Azure A2 basic VM Instance
C. Azure A3 basic VM Instance
D. Azure A9 standard VM Instance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
An application currently resides on an on-premises virtual machine that has 2 CPU cores 4 GB of RAM 20 GB of hard disk space and a 10 megabit/second network connection.
You plan to migrate the application to Azure. You have the following requirements:
You must not make changes to the application.
You must minimize the costs for hosting the application.
You need to recommend the appropriate virtual machine instance type.
Which virtual machine tier should you recommend?
A. Network Optimized (A Series)
B. General Purpose Compute Basic Tier (A Series)
C. General Purpose Compute Standard Tier (A Series)
D. Optimized Compute (D Series)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution that allows partners to authenticate.
Which solution should you recommend?
A. Configure the federation provider to trust social identity providers.
B. Configure the federation provider to use the Azure Access Control service.
C. Create a new directory in Azure Active Directory and create a user account for the partner.
D. Create an account on the VanArsdel domain for the partner and send an email message that contains the password to the partner.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.
What should you do?
A. Enable Microsoft Account authentication.
B. Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel premises and Azure datacenter. Set up a Windows Active Directory domain controller in Azure VM. Implement Integrated Windows authentication.
C. Deploy ExpressRoute.
D. Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO).
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-534.html dumps exam questions and answers update free try, latest Microsoft 70-534 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free update.

Latest Microsoft 70-534 dumps vce youtube free update: https://youtu.be/yN_VWCJcXgo