Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Microsoft MCSA 070-417 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Youtube Update Free Demo

The best and most useful Microsoft MCSA 070-417 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube demo free update. High quality Microsoft MCSA 070-417 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/070-417.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MCSA 070-417 dumps pdf training materials shared free try, pass Microsoft 070-417 exam test easily.

The best Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

The best Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 070-417
Total Questions: 427 Q&As
070-417 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server 1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to collect the error events from all of the servers on Server1. The solution must ensure that when new servers are added to the domain, their error events are collected automatically on Server1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription.
B. On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription.
C. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
D. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You need to log the amount of system resources used by each virtual machine.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-VMResourceMeteringcmdlet.
B. From Windows System Resource Manager, enable Accounting.
C. From Windows System Resource Manager, add a resource allocation policy.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Measure-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed and is configured as a standalone certification authority (CA).
You install a second server named Server2. You install the Online Responder role service on Server2. 070-417 dumps
You need to ensure that Server1 can issue an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) Response Signing certificate to Server2.
What should you run on Server1?
A. The certreq.exe command and specify the -policy parameter
B. The certutil.exe command and specify the -getkey parameter
C. The certutil.exe command and specify the -setreg parameter
D. The certreq.exe command and specify the -retrieve parameter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server named Server1 and you join Server1 to the domain.
You need to ensure that you can view processor usage and memory usage information in Server Manager.
What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, click Configure Performance Alerts.
B. From Performance Monitor, create a Data Collector Set (DCS).
C. From Performance Monitor, start the System Performance Data Collector Set (DCS).
D. From Server Manager, click Start Performance Counters.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You have a file server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has a volume named D that contains user data. Server1 has a volume named E that is empty.
Server1 is configured to create a shadow copy of volume D every hour.
You need to configure the shadow copies of volume D to be stored on volume E.
What should you run?
A. The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -driveletter parameter
B. The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -path parameter
C. The vssadmin.exe add shadowstorage command
D. The vssadmin.exe create shadow command
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
DHCP is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-417 dumps
You need to ensure that only Scope1, Scope3, and Scope5 assign the same DNS servers to DHCP clients. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Create a superscope and a filter.
B. Create a superscope and scope-level policies.
C. Configure the Server Options.
D. Configure the Scope Options.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to enable Hyper-V Network Virtualization on Server1. 070-417 dumps
You need to install the Windows Network Virtualization Filter Driver on Server1.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetVirtualizationGlobal
B. Enable-NetAdapterBinding
C. Add – WindowsFeature
D. Set-NetAdapterVmq
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed.
Server1 has a zone named contoso.com. The zone is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-417 dumps
You need to assign a user named User1 permission to add and delete records from the contoso.com zone only.
What should you do first?
A. Enable the Advanced view from DNS Manager.
B. Add User1 to the DnsUpdateProxy group.
C. Run the New Delegation Wizard.
D. Configure the zone to be Active Directory-integrated.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named File1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
File1 has a volume named D that contains home folders. File1 creates a shadow copy of volume D twice a day.
You discover that volume D is almost full.
You add a new volume named H to File1.
You need to ensure that the shadow copies of volume D are stored on volume H.
Which command should you run?
A. The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -driveletter parameter
B. The vssadmin.exe create shadow command
C. The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -path parameter
D. The vssadmin.exe add shadowstorage command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has three physical network adapters named NIC1, NIC2, and NIC3. On Server1, you create a NIC team named Team1 by using NIC1 and NIC2. You configure Team1 to accept network traffic on VLAN 10.
You need to ensure that Server1 can accept network traffic on VLAN 10 and VLAN 11. The solution must ensure that the network traffic can be received on both VLANs if a network adapter fails.
What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, change the load balancing mode of Team1.
B. Run the New-NetLbfoTeamcmdlet.
C. From Server Manager, add an interface to Team1.
D. Run the Add-NetLbfoTeamMembercmdlet.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named CA1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. CA1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed and is configured to support key archival and recovery. 070-417 dumps
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can decrypt private keys archived in the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) database. The solution must prevent User1 from retrieving the private keys from the AD CS database.
What should you do?
A. Assign User1 the Issue and Manage Certificates permission to CA1.
B. Assign User1 the Read permission and the Write permission to all certificate templates.
C. Provide User1 with access to a Key Recovery Agent certificate and a private key.
D. Assign User1 the Manage CA permission to CA1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is an enterprise root certification authority (CA) for contoso.com.
Your user account is assigned the certificate manager role and the auditor role on the contoso.com CA.
Your account is a member of the local Administrators group on Server1.
You enable CA role separation on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can manage the certificates on the CA.
What should you do?
A. Remove your user account from the local Administrators group.
B. Assign the CA administrator role to your user account.
C. Assign your user account the Bypass traverse checking user right.
D. Remove your user account from the Manage auditing and security log user right.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-417.html dumps pdf practice questions and answers free update, high quality Microsoft MCSA 070-417 dumps exam training resources which are the best for clearing 070-417 test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA.

Comments are Closed