Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Microsoft 70-348 Dumps New Exam Materials And Youtube Free Update

Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft Office 365 Project Portfolio Management 70-348 dumps exam questions and answers free download. The best Microsoft Office 365 Project Portfolio Management 70-348 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube update free demo. “Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM (beta)” is the name of Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/70-348.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft Office 365 Project Portfolio Management 70-348 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-348 exam test easily.

New Microsoft 70-348 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdXI0QTNOS083VWc

New Microsoft 70-398 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRLVdMRzVOMTJxc2M

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Office 365 Project Portfolio Management
Exam Name: Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM (beta)
Exam Code: 70-348
Total Questions: 48 Q&As
70-348 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are evaluating the implementation of database availability groups (DAGs). You need to recommend a DAG implementation that meets the redundancy requirements of A.
Datum. What should you recommend?
A. Add two Mailbox servers to each site. Create one DAG for each site. Add the Mailbox servers for each site to their respective DAG.
B. Add one Mailbox server to each site. Create one DAG that contains both Mailbox servers.
C. Add one Mailbox server to each site. Create two DAGs. Add one Mailbox server to each DAG.
D. Add two Mailbox servers to each site. Create two DAGs. Add one Mailbox server from each site to each DAG.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory infrastructure of Litware. The changes must ensure that users in all of the offices can access their local mailbox if a WAN link fails. What should you recommend?
A. Enable universal group membership caching in the Tokyo site.
B. Deploy a read-only global catalog server to the Bangkok site.
C. Enable the global catalog on Server3.
D. Disable the global catalog on Server2.
E. Enable universal group membership caching in the Bangkok site.
F. Deploy a read-only global catalog server to the Tokyo site.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are evaluating the implementation of Exchange Server 2010 SP1 Edge Transport servers and Hub Transport servers in adatum.com. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 servers can queue email messages for humongousinsurance.com. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an authoritative domain
B. a retention policy
C. a remote domain
D. an external relay domain
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend changes to the existing Active Directory infrastructure to support the planned Exchange Server 2010 SP1 deployment. 70-348 dumps The solution must meet the business goals of A. Datum. What should you include in the recommendation? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Upgrade one global catalog server in each site to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Raise the functional level of the domain.
C. Raise the functional level of the forest.
D. Upgrade all of the global catalog servers to Windows Server 2003 x64 Edition.
E. Upgrade all of the domain controllers to Windows Server 2003 x64 Edition.
Correct Answer: B, C

QUESTION 5
You are designing the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization for A. Datum. You need to ensure that all of the email sent to the Internet by the A. Datum users has a return email address in the required format. What should you include in the design?
A. an Edge Transport server, three Edge Transport rules, and an email address policy.
B. an Edge Transport server and address rewrite entries.
C. a Hub Transport server and address rewrite entries.
D. a Hub Transport server, three Hub Transport rules, and an email address policy.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend an administrative solution for the human resources teams. The solution must meet the security requirements of A. Datum. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. a split permissions model
B. built-in security groups and distribution groups
C. management role groups
D. direct role assignments
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to enable trace logging for the Search service. What should you configure?
A. diagnostic logging
B. the Health Analyzer rule definitions
C. the Search service Application
D. usage and health data collection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a solution that meets the archiving requirements of A. Datum.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. recovery databases and Personal Archives
B. single item recovery and recovery databases
C. single item recovery and litigation holds
D. Personal Archives and retention policies
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a routing group configuration that meets the business requirements of A. Datum. 70-348 dumps What should you include in the recommendation?
A. one routing group for each office that contains all of the Exchange servers in that office
B. one routing group that contains all of the Exchange Server 2003 servers and all of the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 servers
C. one routing group for each office that contains only the Exchange Server 2003 servers in that office and one routing group for each office that contains only the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 servers in that office
D. one routing group for each office that contains only the Exchange Server 2003 servers in that office and one routing group that contains all of the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 servers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend changes to the mailboxes to meet the user requirements of the portable computers. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. disabled Cached Exchange Mode
B. disabled Outlook Anywhere
C. Personal Archives
D. deleted Mailbox retention
E. message size limits
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a message routing design for the period during which A. Datum transitions from Exchange Server 2003 to Exchange Server 2010 SP1. The solution must meet the business goals of A. Datum. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Exchange hub site for each site and a Send connector that uses TOK-HUB1 and BAN- HUB1 as the source servers
B. a scoped Send connector that uses TOK-BE-1 as the source server and a scoped Send connector that uses BAN-BE-1 as the source server
C. an Exchange hub site for each site and Exchange-specific site link costs
D. a scoped Send connector that uses TOK-HUB-1 as the source server and a scoped Send connector that uses BAN-HUB-1 as the source server
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the number of remote SMTP hosts that identify email messages sent by A. Datum users as spam. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. a service location (SRV) record in the public DNS zone of the liware.com domain
B. a sender policy framework (SPF) record in the internal DNS zone of the litwareinc.com domain
C. a sender policy framework (SPF) record in the public DNS zone of the adatum.com domain
D. a sender policy framework (SPF) record in the internal DNS zone of the adatum.com domain
E. a sender policy framework (SPF) record in the public DNS zone of the litwareinc.com domain F. a service location (SRV) record in the public DNS zone of the adatum.com domain
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-348.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free demo.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/duqdfES0vpw

Comments are Closed