Free share some of the latest VMware IT certification exam questions, brain dumps, exam PDF, exam practice questions, and Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix… Advanced dumps

Effectively update VMware (Data Center Virtualization,Network Virtualization,Cloud Management and Automation,End-User Computing,Application Modernization) Exam questions, exam PDF, exam dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4Pass

Latest updated CCNP Security 300-725 dumps from Lead4Pass

Candidates use the latest updated CCNP Security 300-725 dumps from Lead4Pass: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-725.html, to help you get past the hurdle and successfully pass the 300-725 SWSA exam.

Lead4Pass 300-725 dumps provide PDF files and a VCE exam engine to help you practice 300-725 SWSA exam questions quickly and easily. The latest updated 300-725 dumps contain 60 exam questions and answers, verified by IT experts to be true and effective.

Share 13 CCNP Security 300-725 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1AGxV1yasc5xeNeGayahQYmy0EtICiLRy/

Read CCNP Security 300-725 dumps exam questions and answers online:

Number of exam questionsRelease timeExam nameFromPrevious issue
15Sep 20, 2022Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA)Lead4Pass2021.9.14
New Question 1:

What causes authentication failures on a Cisco WSA when LDAP is used for authentication?

A. when the passphrase contains only 5 characters

B. when the passphrase contains characters that are not 7-bit ASCI

C. when the passphrase contains one of the following characters `@ # $ % ^\’

D. when the passphrase contains 50 characters

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_appendix_011001.html


New Question 2:
CCNP Security 300-725 dumps exam q2

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the transaction log is true?

A. The log does not have a date and time

B. The proxy had the content and did not contact other servers

C. The transaction used TCP destination port 8187

D. The AnalizeSuspectTraffic policy group was applied to the transaction

Correct Answer: D


New Question 3:

Which two features can be used with an upstream and downstream Cisco WSA web proxy to have the upstream WSA identify users by their client IP address? (Choose two.)

A. X-Forwarded-For

B. high availability

C. web cache

D. via

E. IP spoofing

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_chapter_0100.html


New Question 4:

Which two configuration options are available on a Cisco WSA within a decryption policy? (Choose two.)

A. Pass Through

B. Warn

C. Decrypt

D. Allow

E. Block

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-7/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7_chapter_01011.html


New Question 5:

Which information in the HTTP request is used to determine if it is subject to the referrer exceptions feature in the Cisco WSA?

A. protocol

B. version

C. header

D. payload

Correct Answer: C

Requests for embedded content usually include the address of the site from which the request originated (this is known as the “referer” field in the request\’s HTTP header). This header information is used to determine the categorization of the referred content.

Reference https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_chapter_01100.html


New Question 6:

What is used to configure WSA as an explicit proxy?

A. IP Spoofing from the router

B. Network settings from user browser

C. WCCP redirection from the firewall

D. Auto redirection using PBR from the switch

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/web-security-appliance/117940-qa-wsa-00.html


New Question 7:

What is the benefit of integrating Cisco Cognitive Threat Analytics with a Cisco WSA?

A. It adds additional information to the Cisco WSA reports

B. It adds additional malware protection to the Cisco WSA

C. It provides the ability to use artificial intelligence to block viruses

D. It reduces time to identify threats in the network

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.ironportstore.com/datasheets/data_sheet_c78-729630.pdf


New Question 8:

What are all of the available options for configuring an exception to blocking for referred content?

A. all embedded/referred and all embedded/referred except

B. selected embedded/referred except, all embedded/referred, and selected embedded/referred

C. selected embedded/referred and all embedded/referred except

D. all embedded/referred, selected embedded/referred, and all embedded/referred except

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-7/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7_chapter_01001.html (procedure)


New Question 9:

Which two parameters are mandatory to control access to websites with proxy authentication on a Cisco WSA? (Choose two.)

A. External Authentication

B. Identity Enabled Authentication

C. Transparent User Identification

D. Credential Encryption

E. Authentication Realm

Correct Answer: DE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-7/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7_appendix_010111.html


New Question 10:

What is a valid predefined time range when configuring a Web Tracking query?

A. year

B. minute

C. hour

D. month

Correct Answer: B

Web tracking query uses minute as a predefined time range to track web-related queries.


New Question 11:

When a Cisco WSA is installed with default settings, which port is assigned to the web proxy if the M1 port is used exclusively for management?

A. T1

B. P2

C. T2

D. P1

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-5/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_5_1/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_5_1_chapter_01.html


New Question 12:

Which statement about Cisco Advanced Web Security Reporting integration is true?

A. AWSR uses IP addresses to differentiate Cisco WSA deployments

B. AWSR does not require a license to index data

C. AWSR can remove log files after they are indexed

D. AWSR installation is CLI-based on Windows and Red Hat Linux systems

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/Advanced_Reporting/WSA_Advanced_Reporting_7/Advanced_Web_Security_Reporting_7_0.pdf


New Question 13:

A user browses a company website that is categorized as “Business and Industry” and contains a Facebook post. The user cannot see the Facebook post because the category “Social Networking” is blocked. Which configuration allows the user to see the Facebook post?

CCNP Security 300-725 dumps exam q13

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-7/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7_chapter_01001.html


New Question 14:

Which two types of reports are scheduled on the Cisco WSA to analyze traffic? (Choose two.)

A. Layer 3 traffic monitor

B. URL categories

C. host statistics

D. application visibility

E. system capacity

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_chapter_010101.pdf (8)


New Question 15:

What must be configured first when creating an access policy that matches the Active Directory group?

A. authentication, authorization, and accounting of groups

B. FQDN specification

C. authentication realm

D. authorized groups specification

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/web-security-appliance/118005-configure-ntlm-00.html

Download 13 CCNP Security 300-725 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1AGxV1yasc5xeNeGayahQYmy0EtICiLRy/

Candidates studying the CCNP Security 300-725 dumps exam questions above can help them improve their exam experience, but this is only a warm-up.

You are welcome to download the latest updated CCNP Security 300-725 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-725.html, A truly effective route for candidates to pass the 300-725 SWSA exam.

Comments are Closed