Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

[New Citrix Exam Dumps] Latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Demo Update

New Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam” is the name of Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Useful latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-201 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt, 100% pass guarantee.

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRmptX1B0ZG1oYjA

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROTYxbEloTHlJZVk
1Y0-201 dumps
QUESTION 1
Accessing Desktop OS machines in the morning sometimes takes up to 15 minutes from the initial launch attempt up to the point where the Desktop OS machinesare ready for use.
What could a Citrix Administrator do to resolve this issue?
A. Add more Delivery Controllers to balance the load.
B. Execute the Set-BrokerPrivateDesktop PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Add more hosting resources to support the Desktop OS machine load.
D. Configure Power Management to start all Desktop OS machines before the morning shift starts.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which component CANNOT be co-located with Delivery Controller on the same server?
A. SQL Server
B. License Server
C. StoreFront Server
D. Domain Controller
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A Citrix Administrator needs to retrieve a license from a user who has left the organization. Which command should the administrator execute on the License Server to complete this task without retrieving licenses from other users?
A. lmutil
B. lmdown
C. net stop
D. udadmin
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure email alerts on performance threshold events for a XenServer resource pool. 1Y0-201 dumps
Which three types of XenServer alerts could the administrator set in XenCenter? (Choose three.)
A. Disk usage
B. CPU usage
C. Memory usage
D. Network usage
E. Storage I/O usage
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A high number of Desktop OS machines are displaying as \’Unregistered\’ in Citrix Studio. However, Desktop OS machines that are registered are functioning as expected.
What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The Delivery Controller is unable to register with DNS.
B. The Delivery Controller is NOT configured to trust XML requests.
C. A Digital certificate is NOT installed on the Desktop OS machines.
D. The affected Desktop OS machines are unable to register with DNS.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment.
Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?
A. Event logs
B. StoreFront
C. Citrix Studio
D. Citrix Director
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Scenario: Users in an environment access hosted applications from thin clients connected to overhead projectors. Some of these users have complained about delays and interruptions in the video playing when viewing videos that require Adobe Flash player.
Where could a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve this issue?
A. Logging node in Citrix Studio
B. Session Detail in Citrix Director
C. Activity Manager in Citrix Director
D. Event logs on the Delivery Controller
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to add a new application to an existing XenDesktop Delivery Group. The application must only be available to the Human Resources (HR) user group. How could the administrator meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. By creating a new Group Policy Object and setting security to the HR user group
B. By editing the application in Citrix Studio and limiting the visibility to the HR user group
C. By creating a new Citrix HDX Policy in Citrix Studio and filtering the policy to allow access to the HR user group only
D. By creating a new application folder in Citrix Studio for the HR user group and moving the application to the new folder
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented pooled-random Desktop OS machines with Personal vDisk for the executive staff. 1Y0-201 dumps The CIO is concerned about the retention of his vDisk. Which tool should the administrator use to implement vDisk retention?
A. ctxpvd.exe
B. PowerShell
C. Citrix Studio
D. Citrix Director
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Provisioning Services to deploy a Windows 7 image in Standard mode. After updating the hosting infrastructure to the latest version, the XenServer tools within the vDisk need to be updated. Which method could the administrator use to update the XenServer tools?
A. Reverse the image and install tools.
B. Clone the master target device and install tools.
C. Place the vDisk in Private image mode and install tools.
D. Enable maintenance mode on the Delivery Group and install tools.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator who works for a hospital receives a request to set the display quality settings to the maximum possible quality for reviewing MRI scans. The hospital is using HDX 3D Pro within a XenDesktop 7.6 deployment.
What should the administrator do to enhance the display quality as required in the scenario?
A. Enable the Lossless policy
B. Enable the HDX3DPro Quality Settings policy
C. Apply the CLI command xevgpu-create vm-uuid=andlt;uuidandgt;
D. Create a new catalog for the HDX 3D Pro Desktop OS machines
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Scenario: An employee attempts to log in to a Desktop OS machine and receives the following error: Startup Failed Personal vDisk failed to start Status Code: 15 How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?
A. Change the startup order.
B. Restart the Desktop OS machine.
C. Run an inventory update on the Desktop OS machine.
D. Reconfigure the Virtual Delivery Agent of the affected Desktop OS machine.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
In which node within Citrix Studio could a Citrix Administrator modify the operating system type for Machine Creation Services?
A. Hosting
B. Policies
C. Controllers
D. Machine Catalogs
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Scenario: Due to changes in the network infrastructure, the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers will be changing.
There are 2000 Desktop OS machines in the environment.
What should a Citrix Administrator do to reduce the impact of the IP address changes on the environment?
A. Update the beacons in StoreFront to reflect the updated IP addresses.
B. Change the DNS entries for the Delivery Controllers to the new IP addresses.
C. Run the Provisioning Services Configuration Wizard and update the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers.
D. Remove the Delivery Controller from the site, change the host file entries, and add the Delivery Controller back to the site.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which report could a Citrix Administrator run to determine the number of users that have used Microsoft Visio in the last two months?
A. Logon Performance
B. ConcurrentSessions
C. Hosted Application Usage
D. Failed Server OS Machines
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Scenario: A user\’s Desktop OS machine with Personal vDisk (PvD) is unresponsive. The user needs to access applications installed on the PvD urgently, due to an important deadline. 1Y0-201 dumps
How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?
A. Use Citrix Director to reset the PvD
B. Use Citrix Studio to restore the user\’s initial settings.
C. Run the ctxpvd.exe command on the user\’s system.
D. Run a PowerShell cmdlet to restore the user\’s PvD to a new virtual machine.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator validate that Flash Redirection is enabled?
A. User Details
B. Activity Monitor
C. The Network tab
D. The Sessions tab
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Scenario: An application that renders locally and creates a large number of temporary files on the local drive is installed on the Desktop OS machines. A Citrix Administrator creates a vDisk in Private mode with this application installed. The administrator is in the process of updating a vDisk from Private mode to Standard mode and needs to determine the write cache type.
Which cache type would provide the best performance?
A. Cache on server
B. Cache on device hard drive
C. Cache on device hard drive encrypted
D. Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to reduce power consumption during off-peak hours. With the current configuration, the Desktop OS machines will remain powered-on when users disconnect at the end of the workday. How could the administratorreduce power consumption during off-peak hours?
A. Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerDesktopGroup.
B. Set the Reboot Schedule policy from within Citrix Studio.
C. Create a shutdown scheduled task on the Desktop OS machines.
D. Configure Power Management settings in an Active Directory Group Policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Scenario: When remote users attempt to log on through NetScaler Gateway, they are presented with the following error message:
\’Cannot Complete your Request.\’
When the same users are in the office, they are able to log on successfully. What should a Citrix Administrator change to resolve this issue?
A. The Callback URL to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
B. The NetScaler Gateway Authentication method to \’Enable Pass-through\’.
C. The StoreFront URL to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
D. The External Beacon address to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
Correct Answer: B

The best and most updated latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-201 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA-V, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/qsW_xsCRxos

Comments are Closed