Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

[New Citrix Exam Dumps] Helpful Newest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 Dumps Exam Practice Update Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

The best and most updated latest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking” is the name of Citrix CCP-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-351.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Useful Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 1Y0-351 dumps exam questions that you need to know.

With the help of latest and authentic Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 1Y0-351 exam preparation kit here lead4pass. You can download Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the Citrix 1Y0-351 exam in the first attempt.

Latest Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb0VpdHdyX1JqMzg

Latest Citrix 1Y0-301 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWllybjA3aFZTMTQ

Newest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Traffic to which destination is sourced from the NetScaler IP (NSIP) by default?
A. NTP servers
B. Clients on the Internet
C. Load-balanced web services
D. Load-balanced authentication services
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer configures COOKIEINSERT persistence method for an HTTP VServer named ‘myApp’. Many clients do NOT allow the persistence cookie to be set and application sessions fail as a result. All clients are behind a network address translation (NAT) gateway, which will insert the client IP address into an HTTP header called X-Forwarded-For.
Which command could the engineer execute to provide persistence for clients while still distributing the requests across the bound services?
A. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType SOURCEIP
B. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType NONE -lbmethod SRCIPDESTIPHASH
C. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType COOKIEINSERT -timeout 0 -cookieName X-Forwarded- For
D. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType NONE -lb method TOKEN -rule “HTTP.REQ.HEADER(\”X
Forwarded-For\”).VALUE(0)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer has created an SSL virtual server that utilizes SSL services. The engineer needs to configure certificate authentication from the NetScaler to the backend web services.
What should the engineer do to meet the requirements outlined in the scenario?
A. Bind a CA Certificate to the SSL Services.
B. Bind a Client Certificate to the SSL Services.
C. Create an SSL policy to present the Client Certificate to the web services.
D. Enable Client Authentication and set Client Certificate to mandatory on the virtual server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which service setting would a NetScaler Engineer use in the command-line interface to limit connections to server resources?
A. -maxReq
B. -maxClient
C. -monThreshold
D. -maxBandwidth
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which statement is true about interface link-state on the NetScaler?
A. Interface link-state is controlled by ifconfig in BSD.
B. Interface link-state is dependent on the HAMON setting.
C. Interface link-state CANNOT be brought down from the NetScaler.
D. Interface link-state on both appliances is unaffected by the force failover command.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
In order to configure integrated cache, a NetScaler Engineer would need to reboot the NetScaler when the integrated caching feature is __________ and cache memory limit is set to __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)
A. enabled; zero
B. disabled; zero
C. enabled; non-zero
D. disabled; non-zero
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which two certificate formats are supported when creating a certificate key pair on the NetScaler? 1Y0-351 dumps (Choose two.)
A. PEM
B. DER
C. PKCS7
D. PKCS12
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
As a result of connecting two NetScaler interfaces in the same L2 broadcast domain/VLAN (unless link aggregation is configured), the NetScaler will __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. restart
B. disable one interface
C. cause a network loop
D. disable both interfaces
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Scenario: Users in an organization need to access several web applications daily. Management has asked a NetScaler Engineer to reduce the amount of times users have to enter credentials when accessing web applications.
What should the engineer configure to meet this requirement?
A. A load-balancing VServer and an authorization policy
B. An authentication VServer and an authorization policy
C. An authentication VServer and an authentication policy
D. A content switching VServer and an authentication profile
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
The upgrade script copies the updated NetScaler kernel file to the __________ NetScaler directory. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. /var
B. /flash
C. /nsconfig
D. /flash/boot
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which setting must an engineer ensure is configured before a Subnet IP (SNIP) could be used to communicate with servers on the same network segment?
A. Static route is defined
B. USIP mode is enabled
C. USNIP mode is enabled
D. Default gateway is defined
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which tool could a NetScaler Engineer use to monitor client-side rendering times for a Web application that is load-balanced by NetScaler?
A. Tcpdump
B. Insight Center
C. Command Center
D. NetScaler Dashboard
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which step could a network engineer take to prevent brute force logon attacks?
A. Enable the Rate Limiting feature.
B. Enable the AAA Application feature.
C. Configure the Access Gateway policies.
D. Configure the Cache redirection policies.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A network engineer should enable the Rate Limiting feature of a NetScaler system to mitigate the threat of __________ attack. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. reverse proxying
B. Java decompilation
C. source code disclosure
D. brute force logon attacks
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which NetScaler feature could be used to stall policy processing to retrieve information from an external server?
A. Responder
B. HTTP callout
C. AppExpert template
D. EdgeSight monitoring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
An engineer has bound three monitors to a service group and configured each of the monitors with a weight of 10.
How should the engineer ensure that the members of the service group are marked as DOWN when at least two monitors fail?
A. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 0.
B. Configure the service group with a threshold of 21.
C. Configure the service group with a threshold of 20.
D. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 5, and configure the service group threshold to 15.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
A network engineer has noted that the primary node in an HA pair has been alternating as many as three times a day due to intermittent issues. 1Y0-351 dumps
What should the engineer configure to ensure that HA failures are alerted?
A. LACP
B. SNMP
C. Route monitors
D. Failover Interface Set
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
The disk is full on a NetScaler appliance but NO alerts were generated by the SNMP traps.
What is the likely cause of this failed alert?
A. Auditing is not enabled.
B. EdgeSight monitoring is not configured.
C. The threshold was not set for the alarm.
D. Health monitoring has not been enabled.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
What type of protocol does AppFlow use for reporting?
A. TCP
B. UDP
C. HTTP
D. SSL_TCP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Scenario: A network engineer monitoring an HTTP service-related issue needs to view only the relevant data pertaining to the service being monitored. The IP address of the back-end service being monitored is 10.10.1.99. The NSIP address is 10.10.1.230.
Which command should the engineer execute to monitor data relevant to this issue only in real time?
A. telnet
B. traceroute
C. nsconmsg
D. nstcpdump
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Scenario: A NetScaler environment uses two-factor authentication and the second authentication method is AD. A user logs in to the environment but does NOT receive access to the resources that the user should have access to.
How can an engineer determine the AD authentication issue on the NetScaler?
A. Check NSlogs
B. Use nsconmsg
C. Use the cat aaad.debug command
D. Check the authorization configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
A NetScaler is configured with two-factor authentication. A user reported that authentication failed.
How can an engineer determine which factor of the authentication method failed?
A. Check NSlog
B. Use nsconmsg
C. Check the dashboard
D. Use cat aaad.debug command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
A public SSL certificate on a virtual server is about to expire and the NetScaler engineer needs to renew the certificate before it expires.
Which step must the engineer take to renew the SSL Certificate?
A. Generate a new CSR
B. Recreate the Private Keys
C. Execute CRL Management
D. Update the existing certificate
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
An environment network has:
– High bandwidth
– Low packet loss
– High Round-Trip Time (RTT)
Which TCP profile should an engineer configure for the environment described?
A. Nstcp_default_profile
B. Nstcp_default_tcp_lfp
C. Nstcp_default_tcp_lnp
D. Nstcp_default_tcp_lan
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Scenario: A network engineer needs to provide web server administrators with access to monitoring and reporting after changing the default root password during the initial setup of the NetScaler. The engineer needs to ensure that the web server administrators can perform this task.
What should the engineer do in order to ensure that the administrators are able to log on to the NetScaler?
A. Create a group.
B. Create user accounts.
C. Create an authorization policy.
D. Create an authentication policy.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Scenario: An engineer has configured a virtual server that users access using HTTP port 80. The web application also uses TCP port 81 and 8080 for non-user access. The engineer would like to prevent users from connecting to web servers if any of the ports go down. 1Y0-351 dumps
How should the engineer set this configuration to ensure service availability?
A. Increase the monitor threshold.
B. Lower the server timeout value.
C. Create additional virtual servers for ports 81 and 8080.
D. Create monitors for ports 81 and 8080, and bind to the service or service group.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which step is required to ensure that SSL traffic is passed through the NetScaler to backend services without processing SSL on the NetScaler appliance?
A. Create a service group of type SSL.
B. Create a service group of type HTTP.
C. Bind an SSL certificate to a service group.
D. Bind an SSL certificate to the virtual server
E. Create a service group of type SSL_BRIDGE.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 28
A NetScaler engineer would like to present different web pages to a user based on the device and browser type from which they are connecting.
Which responder policy could assist with this requirement?
A. HTTP.RES.URL.PATH
B. HTTP.REQ.Host(“Host”)
C. HTTP.RES.BODY(1024)
D. HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User-Agent”)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Scenario: A user browses to a page and is presented with a warning that he is trying to enter a web site with an untrusted certificate. The network engineer had added the correct certificate to the SSL virtual server.
What could be the cause of this issue?
A. TLS is disabled on the virtual server.
B. The certificate is not linked to the intermediate CA.
C. The certificate has expired and needs to be renewed.
D. The CA certificate has not been added to the SSL virtual server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
A network engineer is investigating issues and suspects that a new server that has been recently added to the environment has the same IP address as a virtual server that is configured on the NetScaler.
Which command could the engineer run to check the logs that will contain such details?
A. nsconmsg -K newnslog -d stats
B. nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -d consmsg
C. nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s ConLb=1 -d oldconmsg
D. nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s ConMon=x -d oldconmsg
Correct Answer: B

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Citrix 1Y0-351 exam easily.
1Y0-351 dumps

What Our Customers Are Saying:

1Y0-351 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

High quality Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. Latest Citrix CCP-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-351.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-351 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCP-N, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. It is the best choice for you to pass Citrix 1Y0-351 exam.

Useful Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps vce youtube demo:

Comments are Closed