Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

vmware 5v0-33.19 pdf

now browsing by category

 

[2020.6] Share Free VMware Certification Tips and Latest Exam Practice Questions and Answers

Get the latest exam certification exercise questions and tips
(3V0-624 exam, 5V0-32.19 exam, 5V0-33.19 exam, 5V0-34.19 exam,)(First: Lead4pass exam questions and answer,
Second: Lead4Pass expert.) Get some of the latest exam questions for free. Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/vmware.html High pass rate! Cost-effective!

Table of Contents:

Latest 3V0-624 exam List

3V0-624 Exam Video

VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Design Exam: https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vcap6-5-dcv-design-exam.html

[2020.6] 3V0-624 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1

A company has requested that vSphere Virtual Machine Encryption be included in a vSphere 6.5 deployment design to
meet the security requirements specified by its compliance team.
Which three design considerations would apply in this case? (Choose three.)
A. RDM virtual machine disk configurations are NOT supported.
B. Suspend/resume operations for an encrypted virtual machine are NOT supported.
C. OVF Export is NOT supported for an encrypted virtual machine.
D. Encryption performance is independent of CPU and storage speed.
E. The cloning of the encrypted virtual machines is NOT supported.

Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2

A company is a leading provider for an online travel booking system with over a $1,000,000 turnover each day. The company warns to leverage VMware cloud solutions to consolidate, scale, and ensure high availability for all of its data
centers.
Match each business requirement to its appropriate design concept.
Select and Place:

itexamcourses 3v0-624 q2

Correct Answer:

itexamcourses 3v0-624 q2-1

QUESTION 3

A company has requested assistance with a new cross-site failover design between two sites which will support
business-critical applications. The latency between the sites is less than 5ms round-trip. The company requires:
1. the application must be restarted quickly in the event of a total site failure
2. allow for planned migration during maintenance
3. applications must be kept online even when migrated due to planned maintenance
Drag each statement to its correct concept
Select and Place:

itexamcourses 3v0-624 q3

QUESTION 4

You have been tasked with creating a vSphere 6.5 data center design for an organization. The organization is
evaluating various design options and their impact on the design. For each design option, determine the design
characteristic that
would be affected by utilizing the option.
Match each Design Option on the left to the Characteristic on the right by dragging the red button (O1-O5) over the text
of the appropriate Characteristic.
NOTE: Design Options can be mapped to more than one Characteristic or none at all.
Select and Place:

itexamcourses 3v0-624 q4

QUESTION 5

A customer has an enterprise data center and wants to deploy two physical hosts with internal disks at each Remote
Office/Branch Office location.
1.
The customer does NOT want to use any external storage arrays.
2.
There is an existing enterprise SAN and vSphere infrastructure in the centralized data center. Which VMware
technology will fulfill this requirement?
A. vSAN with two physical hosts and nested witness node placed in the central management location
B. Virtual Volumes running on a supported SAN
C. VMware Storage Appliance with three physical servers
D. vSAN with two physical hosts and nested witness node on top of them

Correct Answer: A

(if 1 host fails then it will lose witness as well)
VMware vSAN and VMware Cloud on AWS VMware vSAN aggregate disks that are locally attached to vSphere hosts
into a robust, resilient virtual SAN. Workloads placed on the vSAN benefit from per-VM flexible storage policies including
failures-to-tolerate, space reservation, disk striping, and more.
vSAN redundancy is normally achieved via the deployment of three or more physical ESXi servers. Each object stored on
vSAN will have a minimum of two data components mirrored across two of the hosts, plus a witness component located
on the third host.
There are circumstances in which it may be desirable to deploy the vSphere hosts containing VM data in one data
center and to maintain a dedicated witness host in an offsite location. This can apply in a vSAN stretched cluster
scenario or in a two-node vSAN cluster. Caveats for each of these can be found in the hyperlinks.

[PDF q1 – q13] Free 3V0-624 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-tythiegtJFdUEJxbpah42BPKiRdUz4q/

Full VMware 5V0-32.19 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-624.html (Total Questions: 142 Q&A)

Latest 5V0-32.19 exam List

5V0-32.19 Exam Video

VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019:https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vmware-specialist-cloud-provider-exam-2019.html

[2020.6] 5V0-32.19 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

What is the minimum Recovery Point Objective (RPO) available for vCloud Availability for Cloud-to-Cloud?
A. 5 minutes
B. 10 minutes
C. 15 minutes
D. 30 minutes

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vCloud-Availability-for-Cloud-to-Cloud-DR/1.5/vcav-c2c-usersguide.pdf

QUESTION 2

Which two vSphere network resources are directly consumed by vCloud Director Network Pools? (Choose two.)
A. virtual distributed switch
B. subnet
C. port group
D. VLAN IDs
E. standard virtual switch

Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 3

A Provider administrator deploys VMware vCloud Usage Meter and attempts to add a vCenter instance for metering
purposes. This error is generated: There was a problem checking the certificate for vcenter.corp.local:443. Unable to
connect with vcenter.corp.local on port 443: Connection timed out. What is the probable cause of this issue?
A. A firewall is blocking traffic from the vCloud Usage Meter to vcenter.corp.local.
B. vCloud Usage Meter needs reconfiguring to port 7444 for proper vCenter communication.
C. vCloud Usage Meter is not configured with an SMTP server.
D. The Site ID field is unpopulated on the Service Provider Information tab.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

A customer is planning to migrate VMs from the on-premises data center to the organization virtual data center in
VMware vCloud Director. Due to the size and number of VMs to be migrated, the customer is unable to migrate all of the
VMs in
the same migration window. Some of the migration targets are required to maintain IP addresses and the same broadcast
domain to on-premises VMs during the migration.
Which Virtual Private Networking service will meet the customer needs?
A. Third-party VPN service
B. IPSEC VPN
C. SSL VPN-Plus
D. L2 VPN

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

Which vSphere capability assigns storage to VMware vCloud Director?
A. storage profiles
B. datastores
C. network file system
D. Fibre Channel SAN

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/2013/02/using-storage-profiles-with-vcloud-director-2.html

[PDF q1 – q13] Free 5V0-32.19 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XvoMYjtdqOU_O1om68wMGEhdMOeiVLds/

Full VMware 5V0-32.19 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-32-19.html (Total Questions: 40 Q&A)

Latest 5V0-33.19 exam List

5V0-33.19 Exam Video

VMware Cloud on AWS – Master Services Competency Specialist Exam 2019:https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vmware-cloud-on-aws-exam-2019.html

[2020.6] 5V0-33.19 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

A customer has a VMware Cloud on AWS SDDC and an on-premises vSphere 5.5 environments. The customer wants to
be able to migrate its virtual machines to VMware Cloud on AWS without changing IP addresses and allow the virtual
machines in VMware Cloud on AWS to connect back to the on-premises datacenter.
Which technology should they use to accomplish this?
A. vSphere Replication
B. VMware Site Recovery
C. Layer 2 VPN Tunnels
D. HCX

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/vmware/faqs/

QUESTION 2

Which virtual machine properties are supported for HCX vMotion migrations?
A. Attached ISO images
B. Passthrough devices
C. VMDKs less than 2TB
D. Physical RDMs

Correct Answer: A

Attached virtual media or ISOs.
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-HCX/services/hcx-user-guide.pdf

QUESTION 3

At which point is a readiness assessment recommended?
A. After the VMware Cloud on AWS SDDC is deployed.
B. During the VMware Cloud on AWS SDDC deployment.
C. Before the VMware Cloud on AWS SDDC is deployed.
D. Once the VMware Cloud on AWS SDDC is already configured.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.presidio.com/file?id=1319

QUESTION 4

VMware Cloud on AWS includes which two of the listed NSX-T networking constructs? (Choose two.)
A. Tier2 Router
B. Tier1 Router
C. Tier0 Router
D. Edge Services Gateway
E. Distributed Logical Router

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 5

What are the two constructs within the managed services platform (MSP) for partners? (Choose two.)
A. Tenant Organization
B. Master Organization
C. Partner Organization
D. Global Organization
E. Provider Organization

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/cloudprovider/2018/03/boarding-vmware-cloud-aws-vcpp-partners.html

[PDF q1 – q13] Free 5V0-33.19 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16rhiD61cTqYi8fhnbJBeKRCGrrE9NHzb/

Full VMware 5V0-33.19 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-33-19.html (Total Questions: 51 Q&A)

Latest 5V0-34.19 exam List

5V0-34.19 Exam Video

VMware vRealize Operations 7.5:https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vrops-2019-exam.html

[2020.6] 5V0-34.19 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

Performance optimization moves virtual compute resources and file systems dynamically across datastore clusters
within which space?
A. data centers
B. resource pools
C. networks
D. vCenters

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-OperationsManager/8.0/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-9B27A50B-97AD-4B89-89D3-7BB515BD7394.html

QUESTION 2

itexamcourses 5v0-34.19 q2

Based on the highlighted HIPPA compliance template above, how many hosts are in a compliant state?
A. 5
B. 24
C. 29
D. 31

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Where in vRealize Operations is the number of additional VMs that can fit into a data center displayed?
A. datacenter Capacity Allocation Overview dashboard
B. datacenter object Environment tab
C. datacenter object Capacity tab
D. Cluster Utilization dashboard

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

When starting a dashboard from the Manage Dashboards page, to what can a dashboard be directly assigned?
A. Groups
B. Embed
C. URL
D. Email

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Which capacity setting should be enabled to avoid overcommitting resources in a vSphere cluster?
A. Demand Model
B. Operational Intent
C. Conservative Risk Level
D. Allocation Model

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2019/05/allocation-model-for-capacity-management-in-vrealizeoperations-7-5.html

[PDF q1 – q13] Free 5V0-34.19 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xL2tyjb6277vUpxFhVHAqG8LiumhrsZS/

Full VMware 5V0-34.19 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-34-19.html (Total Questions: 50 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About Lead4pass Brand Advantage

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from VMware, Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/vmware.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.