Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

CAPM exam questions

now browsing by category

 

[2021.5] Get the latest update PMI CAPM exam questions and CAPM pdf

pmi CAPM certification

Share PMI CAPM exam questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated CAPM dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded CAPM dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full PMI CAPM dumps PDF or dumps
VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/capm.html (Q&As: 1148). all PMI CAPM exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected! Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

Table Of Content:

  1. PMI CAPM Dumps Pdf
  2. PMI CAPM Exam Questions
  3. PMI Discount Code 2021

[PMI CAPM Dumps pdf] Latest PMI CAPM Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1c5gCArgbXvsmhl_lnNr5vycbPJvOQ51t/

Latest Update PMI CAPM Exam Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
Impacts to other organizational areas, levels of service, and acceptance criteria are typical components of which
document?
A. Business case
B. Work breakdown structure
C. Requirements documentation
D. Risk register
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Units of measure, level of precision, level of accuracy, control thresholds, and rules of performance measurement are
examples of items that are established in the:
A. Cost management plan.
B. Work performance information.
C. Quality management plan.
D. Work breakdown structure.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
An electronics firm authorizes a new project to develop a faster, cheaper, and smaller laptop after improvements in the
industry and electronics technology. With which of the following strategic considerations is this project mainly
concerned?
A. Customer request
B. Market demand
C. Technological advance
D. Strategic opportunity
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Which process in Project Time Management includes reserve analysis as a tool or technique?
A. Estimate Activity Resources
B. Sequence Activities
C. Estimate Activity Durations
D. Develop Schedule
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
A tool and technique used during the Define Scope process is:
A. facilitated workshops.
B. observations.
C. questionnaires and surveys.
D. group creativity techniques.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
Which tool or technique is used in validating the scope of a project?
A. Facilitated workshops
B. Interviews
C. Inspection
D. Meetings
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Which is a communication method used in the Report Performance process?
A. Expert judgment
B. Project management methodology
C. Stakeholder analysis
D. Status review meetings
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
In the Initiating Process Group, at what point does the project become officially authorized?
A. When the project charter is signed
B. When all the stakeholders agree on the scope of the project
C. When the project manager is appointed
D. When the necessary finance or funding is obtained
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and who will be
performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following are outputs of Develop Project Team?
A. Human resources plan changes and project staff assignment updates
B. Project management plan updates and enterprise environmental factor updates
C. Resource calendars and project management plan updates
D. Team performance assessments and enterprise environmental factor updates
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
Assigned risk ratings are based upon:
A. Root cause analysis.
B. Risk probability and impact assessment.
C. Expert judgment.
D. Revised stakeholders\\’ tolerances.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Inputs to the Plan Schedule Management process include:
A. Organizational process assets and the project charter,
B. Enterprise environmental factors and schedule tools.
C. Time tables and Pareto diagrams.
D. Activity attributes and resource calendars.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Define Activities and Estimate Activity Resources are processes in which project management Knowledge Area?
A. Project Time Management
B. Project Cost Management
C. Project Scope Management
D. Project Human Resource Management
Correct Answer: A

Lead4Pass PMI Discount Code 2021

The latest PMI exam discount code for 2021. lead4pass is valid throughout the year.
Select the purchased test questions and enter the discount code in the “Promotion Code:” input box to enjoy a 15% discount!

For the full PMI CAPM exam dumps from Lead4pass CAPM Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/capm.html (Q&As: 1148 dumps)

ps.
Get free PMI CAPM dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1c5gCArgbXvsmhl_lnNr5vycbPJvOQ51t/