Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

70-537 exam

now browsing by category

 

Share the latest Microsoft Azure 70-537 exam questions and answers for free

Where can I find free Microsoft 70-537 exam question answers? Itexamcourses shares the latest and effective Microsoft 70-537 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-537 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 70-537 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html (99 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft 70-537 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-537 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-537 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yoR65rBgg9ehyKhlyVwlc8ZojuyQ4E4i

Exam 70-537: Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-537.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Deploying and Integrating an Azure Stack Hub Environment (20-25%)
  • Configuring PaaS and IaaS for an Azure Stack Hub Environment (25-30%)
  • Providing Services to and Enabling DevOps for Azure Stack Hub Users (25-30%)
  • Maintaining and Monitoring an Azure Stack Hub Environment (20-25%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are Azure administrators and Azure Stack Hub operators who use Azure Stack Hub to provide cloud services to their end-users or customers from within their own data center.

Candidates for this exam should have significant experience managing and operating Azure Stack Hub environments. Candidates should have a strong understanding of Azure as well as some knowledge of virtualization, networking, and identity management. Candidates should also understand how Azure Stack Hub enables DevOps processes and the hybrid development model.

Candidates for this exam are expected to demonstrate the ability to plan, deploy, package, update, and maintain the Azure Stack Hub infrastructure. Candidates must also demonstrate the ability to offer hybrid cloud resources and requested services, and to manage infrastructure as a service (IaaS) and platform as a service (PaaS).

Latest updates Microsoft 70-537 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure integrated system.
You receive a storage alert that a tenant share is at 80 percent capacity. There are multiple containers in the tenant\\’s
share.
You verify that there are no deleted storage accounts.
You need to increase the amount of space availability on the tenant share.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Start-AzsReclaimStorageCapacity
B. Start-AzsStorageContainerMigration
C. Set-AzsStorageQuota
D. Remove-AzsStorageQuota
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication.
You download and extract the Azure App Service files.
You need to configure the system to support the deployment of Node.js applications and Azure functions.
What should you do before you configure the resource provider?
A. Install certificates. Register a service principal. Deploy and configure a file server. Create a relying party trust.
B. Install certificates. Deploy and configure a file server. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL server. Create an Azure
AD application.
C. Install certificates. Register a service principal. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL server. Create a relying party
trust.
D. Register a service principal. Deploy and configure a file server. Implement and configure a MySQL resource provider.
Configure the Azure functions.
Correct Answer: B
Incorrect Answers:
A, C: App Service on Azure Stack does not require a service principal or a relying party trust, but does require Microsoft
SQL server for the App Service databases.
D: App Service on Azure Stack requires certificates and Microsoft SQL server for the App Service databases.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-app-service-before-you-get-started


QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy an Azure Stack integrated system and the Azure Stack Development Kit. Both will be registered with
Microsoft Azure.
The planned deployment will contain the virtual machines configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-537 exam question q3

You need to identify which virtual machines will report usage information to Azure, and which virtual machines will
generate monthly fees.
Which virtual machines should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-537 exam question q3-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-537 exam question q3-2

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-usage-reporting#are-users-charged-for-the-infrastructure-vms

QUESTION 4
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series
contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct
solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that runs in a connected environment.
You need to recommend an interval for installing Microsoft software update packages to Azure Stack. The solution must
ensure that you can receive Microsoft support.
Solution: You recommend that Microsoft software updates be installed every three months.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
For your Azure Stack deployment to remain in support, it must run the most recently released update version or run
either of the two preceding update versions.
Microsoft will release update packages for Azure Stack integrated systems on a regular cadence that will typically fall on
the fourth Tuesday of every month.
Thus to remain in support you must be running one of the last three update versions and, as an update version is
released every month, you need to install updates at least every three months.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-servicing-policy https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-updates

QUESTION 5
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series
contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct
solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that contains four nodes named Node1, Node2, Node3 and Node4.
You plan to replace Node2.
You need to drain the active workloads that run on Node2.
Solution: You connect to the BMC web interface on Node2 and power off the node.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
The Drain action evacuates all active workloads by distributing them among the remaining nodes in that particular scale
unit. To run the drain action through PowerShell, use the Disable-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The BMC web interface on Node2 can be used to power off the node. This does not send a shutdown signal to the
operating system. For planned power off operations, make sure you drain a scale unit node first. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-replace-node

QUESTION 6
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has the following deployment details:
Region: East Naming prefix: azs External domain name: cloud.fabrikam.com
Which URL should you direct tenants to use based on the deployment details?
A. https://adminportal.cloud.fabrikam.com
B. https://portal.east.cloud.fabrikam.com
C. https://portal.azs.cloud.fabrikam.com
D. https://adminportal.azs.cloud.fabrikam.com
E. https://portal.cloud.fabrikam.com
F. https://adminportal.east.cloud.fabrikam.com
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-integrate-dns#

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Prod to a production environment. You also deploy an Azure
Stack integrated system named Dev to a development environment. The developers who access Dev change
frequently.
The Azure Stack integrated systems and the contoso.com forest are federated. The on-premises network contains a
Hyper-V host that hosts a Red Hat Enterprise Linux virtual machine named Linux1. Linux1 has the following
characteristics: A 2-TB disk Generation 1 10 virtual cores 128 GB of RAM A disk named LinuxVhd.vhdx
You plan to deploy infrastructure as a service (IaaS) to Dev for developer projects. The Marketplace on Dev is
configured and ready to publish items. Dev contains one plan named Dev_Plan1 and one offer named Dev_Offer1.
Prod contains two plans and two offers. One of the offers is named Offer1.
All the IaaS and platform as a service (PaaS) tenant data must be backed up to an external location. The solution must
ensure that the data can be restored if the datacenter that hosts Prod becomes unavailable.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to provide the support team for the developers the ability to perform Azure Stack operator tasks on the Dev
Azure Stack integrated system. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort required to manage the
administrative rights.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, configure the Default Provider Subscription.
B. In contoso.com, modify the group membership of the development users.
C. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, create a new subscription.
D. From PowerShell, run the New-CloudAdminUser cmdlet.
E. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, create a new resource group.
Correct Answer: ABD


QUESTION 8
You plan to create a Linux virtual machine on an Azure Stack integrated system.
You download an Ubuntu Server image.
Which authentication method can use to access the Linux virtual machine by using SSH?
A. The Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
B. a Kerberos token
C. a service principal
D. a key pair
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
A tenant requires assistance managing a subscription.
The tenant needs to create a custom RBAC role definition.
What should you instruct the tenant to do?
A. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (user) endpoint. Run the New-
AzureRmPolicySetDefinition cmdlet and the New-AzureRoleTemplate cmdlet.
B. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (user) endpoint. Create a JSON file that contains the
permission definitions. Run the New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet.
C. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (administrator) endpoint. Create an XML file that
contains the permission definitions. Run the New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet
D. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (administrator) endpoint. Run the New-
AzureRmPolicySetDefinition cmdlet and the New-AzureRoletemplate cmdlet.
Correct Answer: B
The New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet creates a custom role in Azure Role-Based Access Control. Provide a role
definition as an input to the command as a JSON file or a PSRoleDefinition object. Incorrect Answers:
A: New-AzureRoleTemplate creates web and worker role templates. This has nothing to do with RBAC.
C: The permission definitions should be contained in a JSON file, not an XML file.
D: New-AzureRoleTemplate creates web and worker role templates. This has nothing to do with RBAC.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.resources/new-azurermroledefinition?view=azurermps-6.2.0

QUESTION 10
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You plan to use the Marketplace publishing tool.
Which two parameters should you specify when you run the tool? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. the Service Admin credentials
B. the Azure Resource Manager endpoint
C. the privileged endpoint
D. a backup location for AzureDeploy.json
E. the cloud administrator credentials
Correct Answer: AB
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-marketplace-publisher#publish-marketplace-items

QUESTION 11
You plan to automate the deployment of Azure Stack resources by using a script. The script will run by using a security
principal named ScriptUser1. The script will run daily and will be used to assign users the ability to create resources
within
newly created resource groups.
You need to assign an RBAC role to ScriptUser1. The solution must minimize administrative privileges.
Which RBAC role should you assign?
A. resource group Owner
B. resource group Contributor
C. subscription Contributor
D. subscription Owner
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You plan to deploy an Azure Stack integrated system to host applications on the Internet. Which network from the Azure
Stack deployment should be routed beyond the border device?
A. the switch network
B. the private VIP network
C. the storage network
D. the public VIP network
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-network

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that is isolated from the Internet.
You download an Azure Stack update to your administrator workstation.
You need to apply the update. The solution must ensure that only the Azure Stack operator can upload update
packages.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-537 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-537 exam question q13-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-apply-updates

Related 70-537 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass 70-537 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-537 youtube Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html 99 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-103 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-103 youtube Exam AZ-103: Microsoft Azure Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-103.html 397 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-203 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-203 youtube Exam AZ-203: Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-203.html 148 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-301 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-301 youtube Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-301.html 193 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-400 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-400 youtube Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-400.html 139 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-900 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-900 youtube Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-900.html 165 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Fortinet, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-537 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.