Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

Fortinet

now browsing by category

 

[New Cisco Exam Dumps] High Pass Rate With Best Fortinet NSE8 Dumps PDF Materials And VCE Youtube

Update the latest Fortinet NSE NSE8 dumps pdf and vce practice files. Download free latest Fortinet NSE NSE8 dumps exam questions and answers at Lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/NSE8.html dumps pdf practice files. Lead4pass offers high quality Fortinet NSE NSE8 exam dumps training materials and study guides, pass Fortinet NSE8 exam test easily.

The best Fortinet NSE8 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTWF6LWxYekxZYUE

The best Fortinet NSE8 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzY4MVVCWHRQc1k

Vendor: Fortinet
Certifications: NSE
Exam Name: Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800)
Exam Code: NSE8
Total Questions: 112 Q&As
NSE8 dumps
QUESTION 1
A System Administrator is concerned by the amount of disk space being used to store quarantine email messages for non-existent accounts. Which of the following techniques can be used on a FortiMail unit to PREVENT email messages from being quarantined for non-existent accounts?
A. Greylist Scanning
B. Recipient Address Verification
C. Sender Reputation
D. Automatic Removal of Invalid Quarantine Accounts
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements is true regarding Session-based antispam techniques?
A. The entire mail content is inspected.
B. They are enabled in the session profile only.
C. SMTP commands, sender domain and IP address are checked.
D. They are checked after application-based antispam techniques.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements regarding the FortiMail unit’s Greylisting feature is NOT correct?
A. The FortiMail unit tracks the /32 bit host address of the sender.
B. When an email is received from a new sender IP address, envelope sender and envelope recipient addresses, the FortiMail unit will initially send a temporary failure message.
C. After the initial temporary fail message is sent, the message must be retransmitted between the Greylisting period expiry and initial expiry time periods.
D. Pass-through is allowed until the configured TTL expires.
E. An ACL with action Relay bypasses Greylisting.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements is true regarding oversized emails? NSE8 dumps
A. The default maximum message size defined on the FortiMail unit is 10 MB.
B. By default there is no maximum message size value defined on the FortiMail unit.
C. The session profile parameter “Cap message size” can be used to increase the maximum message size.
D. By default oversized emails are delivered at 0.00 local time.
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 5
What is the best explanation for why a FortiMail unit would issue the error message indicated in the exhibit?

A. The recipient domain external1.lab is not defined.
B. This traffic comes from an authenticated sender.
C. Recipient verification is not working properly.
D. The session is matching an Access Control Rule with action “Reject”.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What is one reason for deploying a FortiMail unit in Transparent Mode?
A. DNS records do not necessarily have to be modified.
B. Mail is not queued thereby expediting mail delivery.
C. Mail is not inspected unless a policy explicitly matches the traffic.
D. No user information needs to be stored on the FortiMail unit when operating in Transparent Mode.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following features can be used to expand a single recipient address into a group of one or many email addresses?
A. User Alias
B. Address Map
C. User Group
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
NSE8 dumps Two access control rules are configured on a FortiMail unit as illustrated in the exhibit.

Which of the following statements correctly describes the COMBINED action of these two access control rules?
A. Email messages from senders at external1.lab will be rejected.
B. Email messages from external1.lab to internal1.lab from host IP 172.16.78.8 are relayed.
C. Email messages from external1.lab to internal1.lab from any host IP address are relayed.
D. Email messages from external1.lab to internal1.lab are restricted by the return DNS pattern.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following FortiMail profile types apply to IP-based policies only?
A. Session profile
B. Content profile
C. IP pool
D. Antispam profile
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is an advantage of using Banned Word scanning instead of Dictionary scanning?
A. Mail Headers are inspected.
B. It is easier to configure.
C. Regular Expressions can be used.
D. Non-ASCII characters are supported.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
When using Sender Reputation on a FortiMail unit, NSE8 dumps which of the following actions can be taken against a source IP address generating spam or invalid email messages?
A. Delay the email messages from that source IP address with a temporary fail.
B. Reject the email messages from that source IP address with a permanent fail.
C. Quarantine all the email messages from that source IP address.
D. Limit the number of email messages allowed from that source IP address.
Correct Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION 12
On a FortiMail unit, access control rules specify actions to be taken against matching email messages. Which of the following statements correctly describes the Bypass action?
A. Accept the email message but skip the MX record lookup. This mail message will be delivered using the configured relay server.
B. Do not deliver the email message.
C. Accept the email message and skip all message scanning, such as antispam and antivirus.
D. Accept the email message and delete it immediately without delivery.
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/NSE8.html dumps exam questions and answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/4eZnus416rY