Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

Citrix

now browsing by category

 

[New Citrix Exam Dumps] Helpful Newest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 Dumps Exam Practice Update Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

The best and most updated latest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking” is the name of Citrix CCP-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-351.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Useful Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 1Y0-351 dumps exam questions that you need to know.

With the help of latest and authentic Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 1Y0-351 exam preparation kit here lead4pass. You can download Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the Citrix 1Y0-351 exam in the first attempt.

Latest Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb0VpdHdyX1JqMzg

Latest Citrix 1Y0-301 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWllybjA3aFZTMTQ

Newest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Traffic to which destination is sourced from the NetScaler IP (NSIP) by default?
A. NTP servers
B. Clients on the Internet
C. Load-balanced web services
D. Load-balanced authentication services
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer configures COOKIEINSERT persistence method for an HTTP VServer named ‘myApp’. Many clients do NOT allow the persistence cookie to be set and application sessions fail as a result. All clients are behind a network address translation (NAT) gateway, which will insert the client IP address into an HTTP header called X-Forwarded-For.
Which command could the engineer execute to provide persistence for clients while still distributing the requests across the bound services?
A. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType SOURCEIP
B. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType NONE -lbmethod SRCIPDESTIPHASH
C. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType COOKIEINSERT -timeout 0 -cookieName X-Forwarded- For
D. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType NONE -lb method TOKEN -rule “HTTP.REQ.HEADER(\”X
Forwarded-For\”).VALUE(0)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer has created an SSL virtual server that utilizes SSL services. The engineer needs to configure certificate authentication from the NetScaler to the backend web services.
What should the engineer do to meet the requirements outlined in the scenario?
A. Bind a CA Certificate to the SSL Services.
B. Bind a Client Certificate to the SSL Services.
C. Create an SSL policy to present the Client Certificate to the web services.
D. Enable Client Authentication and set Client Certificate to mandatory on the virtual server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which service setting would a NetScaler Engineer use in the command-line interface to limit connections to server resources?
A. -maxReq
B. -maxClient
C. -monThreshold
D. -maxBandwidth
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which statement is true about interface link-state on the NetScaler?
A. Interface link-state is controlled by ifconfig in BSD.
B. Interface link-state is dependent on the HAMON setting.
C. Interface link-state CANNOT be brought down from the NetScaler.
D. Interface link-state on both appliances is unaffected by the force failover command.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
In order to configure integrated cache, a NetScaler Engineer would need to reboot the NetScaler when the integrated caching feature is __________ and cache memory limit is set to __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)
A. enabled; zero
B. disabled; zero
C. enabled; non-zero
D. disabled; non-zero
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which two certificate formats are supported when creating a certificate key pair on the NetScaler? 1Y0-351 dumps (Choose two.)
A. PEM
B. DER
C. PKCS7
D. PKCS12
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
As a result of connecting two NetScaler interfaces in the same L2 broadcast domain/VLAN (unless link aggregation is configured), the NetScaler will __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. restart
B. disable one interface
C. cause a network loop
D. disable both interfaces
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Scenario: Users in an organization need to access several web applications daily. Management has asked a NetScaler Engineer to reduce the amount of times users have to enter credentials when accessing web applications.
What should the engineer configure to meet this requirement?
A. A load-balancing VServer and an authorization policy
B. An authentication VServer and an authorization policy
C. An authentication VServer and an authentication policy
D. A content switching VServer and an authentication profile
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
The upgrade script copies the updated NetScaler kernel file to the __________ NetScaler directory. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. /var
B. /flash
C. /nsconfig
D. /flash/boot
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which setting must an engineer ensure is configured before a Subnet IP (SNIP) could be used to communicate with servers on the same network segment?
A. Static route is defined
B. USIP mode is enabled
C. USNIP mode is enabled
D. Default gateway is defined
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which tool could a NetScaler Engineer use to monitor client-side rendering times for a Web application that is load-balanced by NetScaler?
A. Tcpdump
B. Insight Center
C. Command Center
D. NetScaler Dashboard
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which step could a network engineer take to prevent brute force logon attacks?
A. Enable the Rate Limiting feature.
B. Enable the AAA Application feature.
C. Configure the Access Gateway policies.
D. Configure the Cache redirection policies.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A network engineer should enable the Rate Limiting feature of a NetScaler system to mitigate the threat of __________ attack. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. reverse proxying
B. Java decompilation
C. source code disclosure
D. brute force logon attacks
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which NetScaler feature could be used to stall policy processing to retrieve information from an external server?
A. Responder
B. HTTP callout
C. AppExpert template
D. EdgeSight monitoring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
An engineer has bound three monitors to a service group and configured each of the monitors with a weight of 10.
How should the engineer ensure that the members of the service group are marked as DOWN when at least two monitors fail?
A. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 0.
B. Configure the service group with a threshold of 21.
C. Configure the service group with a threshold of 20.
D. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 5, and configure the service group threshold to 15.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
A network engineer has noted that the primary node in an HA pair has been alternating as many as three times a day due to intermittent issues. 1Y0-351 dumps
What should the engineer configure to ensure that HA failures are alerted?
A. LACP
B. SNMP
C. Route monitors
D. Failover Interface Set
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
The disk is full on a NetScaler appliance but NO alerts were generated by the SNMP traps.
What is the likely cause of this failed alert?
A. Auditing is not enabled.
B. EdgeSight monitoring is not configured.
C. The threshold was not set for the alarm.
D. Health monitoring has not been enabled.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
What type of protocol does AppFlow use for reporting?
A. TCP
B. UDP
C. HTTP
D. SSL_TCP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Scenario: A network engineer monitoring an HTTP service-related issue needs to view only the relevant data pertaining to the service being monitored. The IP address of the back-end service being monitored is 10.10.1.99. The NSIP address is 10.10.1.230.
Which command should the engineer execute to monitor data relevant to this issue only in real time?
A. telnet
B. traceroute
C. nsconmsg
D. nstcpdump
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Scenario: A NetScaler environment uses two-factor authentication and the second authentication method is AD. A user logs in to the environment but does NOT receive access to the resources that the user should have access to.
How can an engineer determine the AD authentication issue on the NetScaler?
A. Check NSlogs
B. Use nsconmsg
C. Use the cat aaad.debug command
D. Check the authorization configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
A NetScaler is configured with two-factor authentication. A user reported that authentication failed.
How can an engineer determine which factor of the authentication method failed?
A. Check NSlog
B. Use nsconmsg
C. Check the dashboard
D. Use cat aaad.debug command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
A public SSL certificate on a virtual server is about to expire and the NetScaler engineer needs to renew the certificate before it expires.
Which step must the engineer take to renew the SSL Certificate?
A. Generate a new CSR
B. Recreate the Private Keys
C. Execute CRL Management
D. Update the existing certificate
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
An environment network has:
– High bandwidth
– Low packet loss
– High Round-Trip Time (RTT)
Which TCP profile should an engineer configure for the environment described?
A. Nstcp_default_profile
B. Nstcp_default_tcp_lfp
C. Nstcp_default_tcp_lnp
D. Nstcp_default_tcp_lan
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Scenario: A network engineer needs to provide web server administrators with access to monitoring and reporting after changing the default root password during the initial setup of the NetScaler. The engineer needs to ensure that the web server administrators can perform this task.
What should the engineer do in order to ensure that the administrators are able to log on to the NetScaler?
A. Create a group.
B. Create user accounts.
C. Create an authorization policy.
D. Create an authentication policy.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Scenario: An engineer has configured a virtual server that users access using HTTP port 80. The web application also uses TCP port 81 and 8080 for non-user access. The engineer would like to prevent users from connecting to web servers if any of the ports go down. 1Y0-351 dumps
How should the engineer set this configuration to ensure service availability?
A. Increase the monitor threshold.
B. Lower the server timeout value.
C. Create additional virtual servers for ports 81 and 8080.
D. Create monitors for ports 81 and 8080, and bind to the service or service group.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which step is required to ensure that SSL traffic is passed through the NetScaler to backend services without processing SSL on the NetScaler appliance?
A. Create a service group of type SSL.
B. Create a service group of type HTTP.
C. Bind an SSL certificate to a service group.
D. Bind an SSL certificate to the virtual server
E. Create a service group of type SSL_BRIDGE.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 28
A NetScaler engineer would like to present different web pages to a user based on the device and browser type from which they are connecting.
Which responder policy could assist with this requirement?
A. HTTP.RES.URL.PATH
B. HTTP.REQ.Host(“Host”)
C. HTTP.RES.BODY(1024)
D. HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User-Agent”)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Scenario: A user browses to a page and is presented with a warning that he is trying to enter a web site with an untrusted certificate. The network engineer had added the correct certificate to the SSL virtual server.
What could be the cause of this issue?
A. TLS is disabled on the virtual server.
B. The certificate is not linked to the intermediate CA.
C. The certificate has expired and needs to be renewed.
D. The CA certificate has not been added to the SSL virtual server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
A network engineer is investigating issues and suspects that a new server that has been recently added to the environment has the same IP address as a virtual server that is configured on the NetScaler.
Which command could the engineer run to check the logs that will contain such details?
A. nsconmsg -K newnslog -d stats
B. nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -d consmsg
C. nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s ConLb=1 -d oldconmsg
D. nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s ConMon=x -d oldconmsg
Correct Answer: B

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Citrix 1Y0-351 exam easily.
1Y0-351 dumps

What Our Customers Are Saying:

1Y0-351 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

High quality Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. Latest Citrix CCP-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-351.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-351 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCP-N, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. It is the best choice for you to pass Citrix 1Y0-351 exam.

Useful Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps vce youtube demo:

[New Citrix Exam Dumps] Latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Demo Update

New Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam” is the name of Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Useful latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-201 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt, 100% pass guarantee.

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRmptX1B0ZG1oYjA

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROTYxbEloTHlJZVk
1Y0-201 dumps
QUESTION 1
Accessing Desktop OS machines in the morning sometimes takes up to 15 minutes from the initial launch attempt up to the point where the Desktop OS machinesare ready for use.
What could a Citrix Administrator do to resolve this issue?
A. Add more Delivery Controllers to balance the load.
B. Execute the Set-BrokerPrivateDesktop PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Add more hosting resources to support the Desktop OS machine load.
D. Configure Power Management to start all Desktop OS machines before the morning shift starts.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which component CANNOT be co-located with Delivery Controller on the same server?
A. SQL Server
B. License Server
C. StoreFront Server
D. Domain Controller
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A Citrix Administrator needs to retrieve a license from a user who has left the organization. Which command should the administrator execute on the License Server to complete this task without retrieving licenses from other users?
A. lmutil
B. lmdown
C. net stop
D. udadmin
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure email alerts on performance threshold events for a XenServer resource pool. 1Y0-201 dumps
Which three types of XenServer alerts could the administrator set in XenCenter? (Choose three.)
A. Disk usage
B. CPU usage
C. Memory usage
D. Network usage
E. Storage I/O usage
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A high number of Desktop OS machines are displaying as \’Unregistered\’ in Citrix Studio. However, Desktop OS machines that are registered are functioning as expected.
What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The Delivery Controller is unable to register with DNS.
B. The Delivery Controller is NOT configured to trust XML requests.
C. A Digital certificate is NOT installed on the Desktop OS machines.
D. The affected Desktop OS machines are unable to register with DNS.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment.
Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?
A. Event logs
B. StoreFront
C. Citrix Studio
D. Citrix Director
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Scenario: Users in an environment access hosted applications from thin clients connected to overhead projectors. Some of these users have complained about delays and interruptions in the video playing when viewing videos that require Adobe Flash player.
Where could a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve this issue?
A. Logging node in Citrix Studio
B. Session Detail in Citrix Director
C. Activity Manager in Citrix Director
D. Event logs on the Delivery Controller
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to add a new application to an existing XenDesktop Delivery Group. The application must only be available to the Human Resources (HR) user group. How could the administrator meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. By creating a new Group Policy Object and setting security to the HR user group
B. By editing the application in Citrix Studio and limiting the visibility to the HR user group
C. By creating a new Citrix HDX Policy in Citrix Studio and filtering the policy to allow access to the HR user group only
D. By creating a new application folder in Citrix Studio for the HR user group and moving the application to the new folder
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented pooled-random Desktop OS machines with Personal vDisk for the executive staff. 1Y0-201 dumps The CIO is concerned about the retention of his vDisk. Which tool should the administrator use to implement vDisk retention?
A. ctxpvd.exe
B. PowerShell
C. Citrix Studio
D. Citrix Director
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Provisioning Services to deploy a Windows 7 image in Standard mode. After updating the hosting infrastructure to the latest version, the XenServer tools within the vDisk need to be updated. Which method could the administrator use to update the XenServer tools?
A. Reverse the image and install tools.
B. Clone the master target device and install tools.
C. Place the vDisk in Private image mode and install tools.
D. Enable maintenance mode on the Delivery Group and install tools.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator who works for a hospital receives a request to set the display quality settings to the maximum possible quality for reviewing MRI scans. The hospital is using HDX 3D Pro within a XenDesktop 7.6 deployment.
What should the administrator do to enhance the display quality as required in the scenario?
A. Enable the Lossless policy
B. Enable the HDX3DPro Quality Settings policy
C. Apply the CLI command xevgpu-create vm-uuid=andlt;uuidandgt;
D. Create a new catalog for the HDX 3D Pro Desktop OS machines
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Scenario: An employee attempts to log in to a Desktop OS machine and receives the following error: Startup Failed Personal vDisk failed to start Status Code: 15 How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?
A. Change the startup order.
B. Restart the Desktop OS machine.
C. Run an inventory update on the Desktop OS machine.
D. Reconfigure the Virtual Delivery Agent of the affected Desktop OS machine.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
In which node within Citrix Studio could a Citrix Administrator modify the operating system type for Machine Creation Services?
A. Hosting
B. Policies
C. Controllers
D. Machine Catalogs
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Scenario: Due to changes in the network infrastructure, the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers will be changing.
There are 2000 Desktop OS machines in the environment.
What should a Citrix Administrator do to reduce the impact of the IP address changes on the environment?
A. Update the beacons in StoreFront to reflect the updated IP addresses.
B. Change the DNS entries for the Delivery Controllers to the new IP addresses.
C. Run the Provisioning Services Configuration Wizard and update the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers.
D. Remove the Delivery Controller from the site, change the host file entries, and add the Delivery Controller back to the site.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which report could a Citrix Administrator run to determine the number of users that have used Microsoft Visio in the last two months?
A. Logon Performance
B. ConcurrentSessions
C. Hosted Application Usage
D. Failed Server OS Machines
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Scenario: A user\’s Desktop OS machine with Personal vDisk (PvD) is unresponsive. The user needs to access applications installed on the PvD urgently, due to an important deadline. 1Y0-201 dumps
How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?
A. Use Citrix Director to reset the PvD
B. Use Citrix Studio to restore the user\’s initial settings.
C. Run the ctxpvd.exe command on the user\’s system.
D. Run a PowerShell cmdlet to restore the user\’s PvD to a new virtual machine.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator validate that Flash Redirection is enabled?
A. User Details
B. Activity Monitor
C. The Network tab
D. The Sessions tab
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Scenario: An application that renders locally and creates a large number of temporary files on the local drive is installed on the Desktop OS machines. A Citrix Administrator creates a vDisk in Private mode with this application installed. The administrator is in the process of updating a vDisk from Private mode to Standard mode and needs to determine the write cache type.
Which cache type would provide the best performance?
A. Cache on server
B. Cache on device hard drive
C. Cache on device hard drive encrypted
D. Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to reduce power consumption during off-peak hours. With the current configuration, the Desktop OS machines will remain powered-on when users disconnect at the end of the workday. How could the administratorreduce power consumption during off-peak hours?
A. Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerDesktopGroup.
B. Set the Reboot Schedule policy from within Citrix Studio.
C. Create a shutdown scheduled task on the Desktop OS machines.
D. Configure Power Management settings in an Active Directory Group Policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Scenario: When remote users attempt to log on through NetScaler Gateway, they are presented with the following error message:
\’Cannot Complete your Request.\’
When the same users are in the office, they are able to log on successfully. What should a Citrix Administrator change to resolve this issue?
A. The Callback URL to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
B. The NetScaler Gateway Authentication method to \’Enable Pass-through\’.
C. The StoreFront URL to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
D. The External Beacon address to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
Correct Answer: B

The best and most updated latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-201 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA-V, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/qsW_xsCRxos