Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

lead4pass 350-801 dumps

now browsing by category

 

latest valid Cisco 350-801 dumps is available from Lead4Pass

The Cisco 350-801 exam dump has been updated and provided by Lead4Pass! The latest Cisco 350-801 exam issue has been fixed! Welcome to download Lead4Pass 350-801 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html (PDF dumps | VCE dumps)

Cisco 350-801 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Itexamcourses Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-801 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-801 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13I8Y-2rJytF6mfTCxg7-ahomds9sGZhk/

Latest updates Cisco 350-801 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which configuration tells a switch part to send Cisco Discovery Protocol packets that configure an attached Cisco IP
phone to trust tagged traffic that is received from a device that is connected to the access port on the Cisco IP phone?
A. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform QoS trust extend
B. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform QoS trust extend
cos 3
C. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform QoS trust extend
cos 5
D. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform QoS extend trust
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
An engineer with troubleshoots poor voice quality on multiple calls. After looking at packet captures, the engineer
notices high levels of jitter. Which two areas does the engineer check to prevent jitter? (Choose two.)
A. The network meets bandwidth requirements.
B. MTP is enabled on the SIP trunk to Cisco Unified Border Element.
C. Cisco UBE manages voice traffic, not data traffic.
D. All devices use wired connections instead of wireless connections.
E. Voice packets are classified and marked.
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/voice-quality/20371-troubleshoot-qos-voice.html

QUESTION 3

lead4pass 350-801 exam questions q3

Refer to the exhibit. Given this “debug ISDN q921” output, what is the problem with the PRI?
A. Layer 1 is down on the controller.
B. PRI does not have an IP address configured on the interface.
C. Nothing, the PRI is sending keepalives.
D. Layer 2 is down on the controller.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which transport protocol does the application layer protocol SNMP use?
A. XML
B. UDP
C. SIP
D. HTTP
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.geeksforgeeks.org/simple-network-management-protocol-snmp/

QUESTION 5
What is a valid class included in the 8-Class QoS Strategy in a VoIP network?
A. Assured Forwarding
B. Broadcast Video
C. Multimedia Conferencing
D. Real-Time Interactive
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=2756478andseqNum=8

QUESTION 6
A network administrator deleted a user from the LDAP directory of a company. The end-user shows as Inactive LOAP
Synchronized User in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which step is next to remove this user from Cisco
Unified Communications Manager?
A. Delete the user directly from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. Restart the Dirsync service after the user is deleted from the LDAP directory.
C. Execute manual sync to refresh the local database and delete the end user.
D. Wait 24 hours for the garbage collector to remove the user.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which settings are needed to configure the SIP route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. pattern usage, IPv6 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
B. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, IPv6 pattern, and description
C. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
D. SIP trunk/Route list, description, and IPv4 pattern
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100_chapter_0100111.pdf

QUESTION 8
What is a characteristic of video traffic that governs QoS requirements for video?
A. Video is typically a variable bit rate.
B. Voice and video traffic are different, but they have the same QoS requirements.
C. Video is typically a constant bit rate.
D. Voice and video traffic are the same, so they have the same QoS requirements.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab11/collab11/cac.html

QUESTION 9
An engineer must extend the corporate phone system to mobile users connecting through the internet with their own
devices. One requirement is to keep that as simple as possible for end-users. Which infrastructure element achieves
these goals?
A. Cisco Express Mobility
B. Cisco Expressway-C and Expressway-E
C. Cisco Unified Border Element
D. Cisco Unified Instant Messaging and Presence
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Why would we not include an end user\\’s PC device in a QoS trust boundary?
A. The end-user could incorrectly tag their traffic to bypass firewalls.
B. The end-user may incorrectly tag their traffic to be prioritized over other network traffic.
C. There is no reason not to include an end user\\’s PC device in a QoS trust boundary.
D. The end-user could incorrectly tag their traffic to advertise their PC as a default gateway.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A customer wants a video conference with five Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series systems. Which media resource is
necessary in the design to fully utilize the immersive functions?
A. Cisco PVDM4-128
B. software conference bridge on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. Cisco Webex Meetings Server
D. Cisco Meeting Server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which command in the MGCP gateway configuration defines the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager
server?
A. mgcapp
B. ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
C. mgcp call-agent
D. ccm-manager redundant-host
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A customer is deploying a SIP IOS gateway for a customer who requires that in-band DTMF relay is the first priority and out-of-band DTMF relay is second priority.
Which IOS entry sets the required priority?
A. dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify
B. dtmf-relay cisco-rtp
C. sip-notify dtmf-relay rtp-nte
D. dtmf-relay sip-kpml cisco-rtp
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important!

In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative Cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-801 exam dumps, 350-801 exam questions, and answers! 350-801 pdf, 350-801 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 350-801 exams Pass Cisco 350-801 exams “Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies“.
Help you successfully pass the 350-801 exam.

ps.

Get Cisco Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=cisco (Updated daily)

Latest update Lead4pass 350-801 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-801.html (119 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 350-801 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13I8Y-2rJytF6mfTCxg7-ahomds9sGZhk/