Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

aws certified alexa skill builder – specialty practice test

now browsing by category

 

[2020.12] Share free Amazon AXS-C01 exam tips questions and AXS-C01 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Amazon AXS-C01 dumps issues! The latest AXS-C01 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass AXS-C01 dumps (Total Questions: 65 Q&A AXS-C01 Dumps)

Amazon AXS-C01 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Itexamcourses Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Amazon AXS-C01 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Amazon AXS-C01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qBF-q5NbyHEHo_p7e3dPFpTW21p7ktpB/

Share Amazon AXS-C01 practice test for free

QUESTION 1
An Alexa Skill Builder is designing skills with an intent that needs six slots to be filled. It is unlikely that a user will
provide all the slot values in a single utterance, so the slot fulfillment should be split up into a multi-turn conversation.
What can the Builder do in the developer console to have Amazon Alexa elicit any missing slots, without specifying each
of the slots in the backend code?
A. Keep track of what slots are filled in session attributes, and in the backend code, prompt the user for the missing slots
using Dialog.ElicitSlot.
B. Mark those six slots are required, fill in the necessary prompts, and in the backend code, use the Dialog. Delegate
directive until all slots are filled.
C. Mark those six slots are required, fill in the necessary prompts, and in the backend code, use the Dialog.ConfirmSlot
directive until all slots are filled
D. Mark those six slots are required, fill in the necessary prompts, and in the backend code, use the Dialog.ElicitSlot
directive until all slots are filled.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://developer.amazon.com/en-US/docs/alexa/custom-skills/create-the-interaction-model-for-yourskill.html

QUESTION 2
An Alexa Skill Builder is building an order reporting skill. Occasionally, users need to enter 30-digit serial codes. How
can this be accomplished while providing a good voice user interface experience?
A. Manually extend the timeout so that users can input all the numbers.
B. Use multiple requests for smaller segments of the code and store the data in session attributes.
C. Enter single digits one request at a time.
D. Request that users send the number using the Amazon Alexa app
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
An Alexa Skill Builder is developing a skill using AWS Lambda. When invoking the skill, Amazon Alexa responds “There
was a problem with the requested skill\\’s response.” The following message is displayed in Amazon CloudWatch Logs
for the Lambda function.lead4pass axs-c01 practice test q3

Which of the following actions will resolve the problem?
A. Define a new intent named Unhandled in the skill interaction model and add an Unhandled intent handler to the
Lambda function.
B. Add an .addErrorHandlers() attribute to the SkillBuilder object and define a function to display detailed information
about the error, then respond verbally to the user.
C. Add an intent handler for the SessionEndedRequest intent to the Lambda function to display detailed information
about the error.
D. Add additional logic to the AMAZON.StopIntent handler in the Lambda function to display detailed information about
the error.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://forums.developer.amazon.com/questions/201658/input-request-reason-error-type-invalidresponse-1.html

QUESTION 4
The namespace value in the header of the incoming directive for an Amazon Alexa smart home skill specifies the:
A. context of the message
B. capability interface of the message
C. endpoint specified in the message
D. control message for the directive
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://developer.amazon.com/en-US/docs/alexa/device-apis/alexa-errorresponse.html

QUESTION 5
An Alexa Skill Builder did not include a display template in a skill.
When the skill is used with an Amazon Alexa enabled device with a screen, cards used in the skill are:
A. rendered as a gray screen.
B. rendered using the skill icon as the foreground image.
C. rendered using the skill icon as the background image.
D. rendered using BodyTemplate1.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://developer.amazon.com/en-US/docs/alexa/custom-skills/best-practices-for-skill-card-design.html

QUESTION 6
An Alexa Skill Builder has built a new custom skill backed by an AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function executes
successfully from the Lambda console, however, the Lambda function cannot be successfully invoked in the developer
console or from an Amazon Alexa enabled device. No error messages show in the function\\’s Amazon CloudWatch
Logs. The Builder confirmed the endpoint has the correct ARN.
What is likely causing this issue and how can it be corrected?
A. The Lambda application code has a bug that is causing it to crash. Modify the code to fix the bug, then redeploy the
Lambda function.
B. The ASK SDK was not deployed with the Lambda function. Add the ASK SDK, then redeploy the Lambda function.
C. The ASK trigger for the Lambda function has been restricted to the wrong skill ID. Re-create the trigger with the
correct skill ID.
D. The Lambda role does not have the correct AWS IAM permission. Update the IAM role associated with the Lambda
function.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
An Alexa Skill Builder is developing a skill using AWS Lambda. The Builder made some backend code changes, then
tested the skill on an Amazon Echo device. When invoking the skill, Amazon Alexa replies with “There was a problem
with the requested skill\\’s response”.
How can the Builder troubleshoot this problem?
A. Use Amazon CloudWatch to check the most recent execution log and see if an error is present.
B. Use Amazon DynamoDB and export a copy of the log database, then search for error messages.
C. Use the developer console to rebuild the model, then invoke the skill again with the invocation name.
D. Use the developer console to add AMAZON.launch request to the interaction model, rebuild the model, then invoke
the skill again.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://developer.amazon.com/blogs/alexa/post/0d8c5234-3c7a-4b77-9906-b43a5310bde4/5-common-errormessages-for-custom-alexa-skills-and-how-to-troubleshoot-them

QUESTION 8
An Alexa Skill Builder noticed that a large percentage of food ordering skill\\’s customers are not completing their
transactions. The Builder needs to know what portion of the customers are leaving the skill by not responding,
compared to the portion of customers who receive an error.
Which report inside the Analytics section of the developer console will provide this information?
A. Session Type Distribution
B. Unique Customers Per Intent
C. Average Session Per Customer
D. Failed Utterances Per Intent
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://developer.amazon.com/en-US/docs/alexa/devconsole/measure-skill-usage.html

QUESTION 9
An Alexa Skill Builder wants to name a skill using a company\\’s branded acronym, “NAT Systems.” Which invocation
name is valid?
A. n a t systems
B. n-a-t systems
C. n. a. t. systems
D. NAT Systems
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://developer.amazon.com/en-US/docs/alexa/custom-skills/choose-the-invocation-name-for-a-customskill.html

QUESTION 10
When testing an Amazon Alexa skill using the Test page in the developer console, the JSON output is null. What is the
MOST likely cause?
A. The AWS Lambda function is encountering an error and is not returning a result.
B. The endpoint ARN has not been configured
C. The ASK has not been granted access to trigger the AWS Lambda function
D. Skill ID verification has been disabled
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Before beginning the development of a skill, an Alexa Skill Builder wants to hear how a statement will be pronounced by
Amazon Alexa in another locale. How should the Builder test the pronunciation of the statement?
A. Use the Alexa Simulator tab in the developer console to interact with the skill using the selected locale.
B. Create a developer account for the specific locale and use a device to interact with the skill.
C. Use Voice and Tone tab in the developer console to play the statement using the selected locale.
D. Use the Manual JSON tab in the developer console to create a sample JSON response
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://developer.amazon.com/en-US/docs/alexa/devconsole/test-your-skill.html

QUESTION 12
An Alexa Builder is working on a skill for music streaming. When a user says, “Alexa, stop” the skill needs to know
where the user was in the song so that when returning to the skill in a new session, the song can pick up where it left
off. Which section of the following JSON contains the data indicating where the song left off?lead4pass axs-c01 practice test q12

A. session.attributes
B. Context.AudioPlayer
C. session.user
D. context.System.device.supportedInterfaces.AudioPlayer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
An Alexa Skill Builder built a skill with the following interaction model: Which utterance would invoke HelloIntent?lead4pass axs-c01 practice test q13

A. “Alexa, use my first skill to say hello.”
B. “Alexa, ask my first skill to say hello to John.”
C. “Alexa, open my first skill.”
D. “Alexa, say hello to my first skill.”
Correct Answer: D


Latest Lead4Pass Amazon dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Amazon exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Amazon exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Amazon AXS-C01 exam dumps, AXS-C01 exam questions and answers! AXS-C01 pdf, AXS-C01 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass AXS-C01 exams Pass Amazon AXS-C01 exams “AWS Certified Alexa Skill Builder – Specialty (AXS-C01)”. Help you successfully pass the AXS-C01 exam.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass AXS-C01 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-alexa-skill-builder-specialty.html (65 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Amazon AXS-C01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qBF-q5NbyHEHo_p7e3dPFpTW21p7ktpB/