Free share some of the latest VMware IT certification exam questions, brain dumps, exam PDF, exam practice questions, and Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix… Advanced dumps

Effectively update VMware (Data Center Virtualization,Network Virtualization,Cloud Management and Automation,End-User Computing,Application Modernization) Exam questions, exam PDF, exam dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4Pass

Search Results

Search Term: vmware network

Number of Results: 20


VMware VCAP-CMA Design 2021 Certification 3V0-32.21 Real Dumps Updated

VMware VCAP-CMA Design 2021 Certification 3V0-32.21 Real dumps update, 60 questions and answers to help you pass the Advanced Design VMware Cloud Management and Automation certification exam.
Real VMware 3V0-32.21 dumps questions will be the best solution to help you prepare for the 3V0-32.21 exam. Lead4Pass has a number of professional VMware certified experts, each VMware 3V0-32.21 certification dumps question has been carefully reviewed,
Make sure you are able to complete the Advanced Design VMware Cloud Management and Automation 3V0-32.21 exam on the first attempt. Visit the Real 3V0-32.21 dumps now: https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-32-21.html, Success the first time.

And provide VMware VCAP-CMA Design 2021 3V0-32.21 Free Dumps for you to test

QUESTION 1

Which two statements are correct for VMware Cloud Services cloud proxy? (Choose two.)

A. It helps connect to public cloud entities.
B. It connects cloud services to on-premises networks.
C. An OVA deployment to an ESXi server is supported.
D. It requires a load balancer.
E. An OVA must be deployed on a vCenter Server.

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 2

An architect is designing a greenfield Cloud Management solution. During the requirements gathering workshop with the customer, the following information was captured:
The log monitoring solution must be capable of collecting a minimum of 10,000 events per second. The automation solution must be capable of deploying at least 20 concurrent workloads.
When creating the design documentation, which design quality should be used to classify the requirements?

A. Availability
B. Manageability
C. Performance
D. Recoverability

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

What level of design will contain an automation platform, an operational monitoring platform, and a desktop platform?

A. Physical Design
B. Conceptual Design
C. Detailed Design
D. Logical Design

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

An organization\’s cloud team would like to reduce template sprawl. Below are the applications they want to deploy using cloud templates:
MS SQL and Web IIS applications on OS type Windows 2016 and Windows 2019 Oracle WebLogic and Oracle DB applications on OS types RHEL7 and RHEL 8.
Which two options would meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Create an image mapping for Windows and RHEL OS types
B. Create a Cloud Template for each application type with a combination of OS types
C. Create a Cloud Template or upgrade an existing one with user input to select the OS type
D. Create a Cloud Template for each OS type and have a user input option to pick the application type.
E. Create image mappings for OS types Windows 2016, Windows 2019, RHEL7 and RHEL8

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5

A client wants to integrate a source control system to manage and maintain the cloud templates for their new installation of vRealize Automation.
Which solution should be included as part of the vRealize Automation logical design?

A. Git
B. Subversion
C. vRealize SaltStack Config
D. Gerrit

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

An architect is designing a private cloud solution for an organization and has been given the following
information:
The organization already has a VMware Workspace ONE Access 3.3.2 cluster with external MSSQL
server for their existing virtualized desktop environment.
Due to budget constraints, wherever possible, the architect needs to reuse the existing environment.
What should the architect recommend as an authentication solution for the private cloud?

Note: VMware Identity Manager has been renamed as VMware Workspace ONE Access.

A. The existing instance can be reused as an authentication provider for the private cloud but maintained outside of vRealize Lifecycle Manager.

B. Import the existing Workspace ONE Access cluster in vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager but do not reuse it for authentication purposes.

C. Deploy a new instance of Workspace ONE Access cluster using vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager and use it for authentication.

D. Import the existing Workspace ONE Access cluster in vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager and reuse it for authentication purposes.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

An architect is designing a vRealize Log Insight cluster for an organization. The organization has the following requirements:
No requirement for archival data Support a log data retention period of 14 days
How will the log data be handled in this vRealize Log Insight cluster after the 14-day retention period?

A. The user needs to manually select and delete specific old log messages to free up space.
B. Old log messages are automatically and periodically retired on a least accessed basis.
C. Old log messages are automatically and periodically retired on a first-come-first-retired basis.
D. A variable-sized chunk of old log messages is deleted to free up space based on the data age basis.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

An online retail company needs its shopping cart application to be highly available.
What three cloud management design decisions would give an optimal shopping experience? (Choose three.)

A. Create a vRealize Operations metric chart for the application\’s CPU usage
B. Create a vRealize Orchestrator workflow that remediates the issue by updating the CPU
C. Configure the vRealize Operations alert to run a vRealize Orchestrator workflow when triggered
D. Create a vRealize Operations alert that is triggered when the application\’s CPU usage exceeds a threshold
E. Create a vRealize Orchestrator workflow that emails an administrator to remediate the issue
F. Configure the vRealize Operations alert to email an administrator to remediate the issue

Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 9

Which two statements are true when considering the vRealize Automation logical design for workload storage placement based on service levels, cost, and performance? (Choose two.)

A. Secondary disk attached to the virtual machine resource uses the same storage constraint tag as the virtual machine

B. Storage constraint tag is applied to virtual machine resources and all the risks associated with the template

C. vSphere tags can only be used in storage profiles

D. Storage placement is independent of the vendor when using hard constraint tags

E. First class disks are only supported in vRealize Automation Cloud

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 10

A cloud architect is planning to scale out the small deployment of vRealize Automation to address high availability requirements.
When creating an implementation plan, which prerequisite should be documented?
Note: FQDN: Fully qualified domain name VIP: Virtual IP address

A. Request certificate containing VIP FQDN for each Organization for VMware Identity Manager VIP

B. Request Certificate Authority (CA)-signed certificate containing the VIP FQDN and the FQDN of the VMware Identity Manager nodes

C. Request Certificate Authority (CA)-signed certificate containing the VIP FQDN and the FQDN of all the cluster nodes

D. Request a certificate containing VIP FQDN for each Organization for vRealize Automation VIP

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

An organization has a set of requirements for its private cloud:
Provide the ability to reclaim idle VMs deployed in the vRealize Automation (vRA) Report on the health of resources provisioned in vRA Calculate the cost of VMs provisioned in vRA Optimally place vRA deployment workloads to vSAN and avoid contention
Which cloud management product should be integrated with vRA to meet these requirements?

A. vRealize Operations

B. vRealize Orchestrator
C. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
D. vRealize Log Insight

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

An architect has been asked about migrating a client\’s vRealize Automation solution from version 7.x to version 8.x. One of the requirements is to continue to support custom XaaS (Anything as a Service) blueprints that the client has developed.
Which component of a vRealize Automation logical design will fulfill this requirement?

A. Cloud Assembly
B. Cloud Zones
C. Service Broker
D. Cloud-Init

Correct Answer: B

……


VMware VCAP-CMA Design 2021 3V0-32.21 Free Dumps Online Download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C10bOYapQuQtkLFKE2hLNP8AA-0d3rb-/view?usp=sharing

Candidates can go directly to the Real 3V0-32.21 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-32-21.html. Guaranteed to complete the Advanced Design VMware Cloud Management and Automation 3V0-32.21 exam on your first attempt

Updated 1V0-31.21 Dumps Are Valid For Associate VMware Cloud Management and Automation Exam

We have verified the latest 1V0-31.21 dumps for the Associate VMware Cloud Management and Automation certification exam. The latest 1V0-31.21 dumps were recently released based on the exam topic. Lead4Pass offers 58 dumps exam questions to ensure you’re ready for the Associate VMware Cloud Management and Automation exam.

1V0-31.21 dumps

Participate in VMware 1V0-31.21 free dumps first, online exam test

1. Which component is mandatory for user authentication in vRealize Automation?

A. Active Directory
B. OpenLDAP
C. Workspace ONE Access
D. vRealize Operations Manager

 

2. An administrator is troubleshooting an application via Workbench in vRealize Operations Manager and would like to only view root causes.

Which option must the administrator select?

A. Specify Time Range
B. Decrease Object Scope
C. Hide Consequential Evidence
D. Investigate Property Changes

 

3. Which is the valid use case for vRealize Automation?

A. Multi-cloud deployment with governance
B. Providing the compute layer for Kubernetes
C. Infrastructure and application monitoring
D. Central repository for Perl scripts

 

4. An administrator is tasked to allow the organization\\’s users to consume vRealize Automation services.

Which solution is used for this configuration?

A. vCenter Server
B. Active Directory
C. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
D. Workspace ONE Access

 

5. An administrator has been tasked with creating a dashboard where the date range for the data displayed can be changed by the consumer of the dashboard.

Which time/date setting should the administrator configure for the widgets in the dashboard?

A. Dashboard Time
B. Relative Data Range
C. Absolute Date Range
D. Specific Data Range

 

6. Which benefit is gained through the use of vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager?

A. Lowers IT spending
B. Reduces the need for vRealize Suite product licenses
C. Simplifies vRealize Suite product upgrades
D. Helps in app migration

 

7. Which vRealize Network Insight search query is using a nested operator?

A. vm where name not matches ` [a-z] vm-delta [0-9] `
B. vm where in (vm where name = `x\\’)
C. vms where memory >= 4096 mb
D. vms where ip address != \\’10.17.0.0/16\\’

 

8. An administrator needs to provide a support team access to live data from within vRealize Operations to troubleshoot an on-going application performance issue.

Which actions should the administrator take to help the support team?

A. Create an Alert Definition, and configure an outbound notification.
B. Create a Report, and configure a daily schedule.
C. Create a Dashboard, and configure dashboard sharing.
D. Create a Capacity Scenario, and automatically share the capacity remaining results.

 

9. Which tool can be used to visualize cloud resource relationships and associated misconfigurations, threats, metadata, and change activity?

A. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
B. CloudHealth Secure State
C. vRealize Log Insight
D. VMware Cloud Foundation

 

10. Which component of the VMware Cloud Management solution simplifies the deployment, upgrade, configuration, and management of vRealize Suite components?

A. SaltStack Config
B. Lifecycle Manager
C. SDDC Manager
D. VMware CIM APIs

 

11. An operator has been tasked with powering on a single virtual machine that has been onboarded, along with a number of additional virtual machines, into a single deployment within vRealize Automation.

The virtual machine was onboarded in a powered-off state.

Which two actions could the operator take to complete the task? (Choose two.)

A. Locate the deployment in vRealize Automation, and use the Power On Day 2 action.
B. Locate the virtual machine in vRealize Log Insight, and use the Power On action.
C. Locate the deployment in vRealize Operations, and use the Power on action.
D. Locate the virtual machine in vRealize Operations, and use the Power On action.
E. Locate the virtual machine in vRealize Automation, and use the Power On Day 2 action.

 

12. Which component of vRealize Automation delivers event-driven and self-healing configuration management of software on provisioned resources?

A. Service Broker
B. Code Stream
C. SaltStack Config
D. Cloud Assembly

Verify the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
AAACACBABBBDC

[Free Download] VMware 1V0-31.21 Exam PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1m1sAg3IN9k05JhL_67SndhKk4XtQVgCw/view?usp=sharing

[Full] New MS-720 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-31-21.html (58 Q&A)

The latest 1V0-31.21 dumps to make sure you’re ready for the Associate VMware Cloud Management and Automation exam

The 72 Best Updated VMware 5V0-31.20 Dumps

5v0-31.20 dumps best 72

5V0-31.20 Dumps is one of the mainstream methods of modern exam study, of course, you can also do online training, self-study, and so on.

Today I will share 12 free VMware 5V0-31.20 exam questions, you can participate in the online practice test to test your strength. The free VMware 5V0-31.20 exam questions are only 12 questions.
Lead4Pass 5V0-31.20 dumps with full exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-31-20.html (72 Q&A) Guaranteed to help you pass the exam 100%.

What do good 5V0-31.20 Dumps need to do?

  • Easy to learn (PDF+VCE)
  • Price concessions (the best price in the industry)
  • Real and effective (Lead4Pass is an old brand for many years and has a reputation guarantee)
  • Discount code (Lead4pass Coupon)
  • Want to do more? Check out the Lead4pass policy page

There is also a free share of 5V0-31.20 Dumps

Participate in the 5V0-31.20 exam, the answer will be announced at the end of the article

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q1

An administrator adds permissions to a namespace m vSphere with Tanzu.
Which prerequisite must be satisfied before a user or group can be assigned to a namespace?

A. It must be assigned with Administrator role in vCenter Server
B. It must be created in Kubernetes cluster.
C. It must be a member of vSphere SSO identity source
D. It must be assigned with Administrator role on SDDC Manager level.

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q2

Which two statements regarding MTU size should be considered prior to executing a deployment of VMware Cloud Foundation? (Choose two.)

A. MTU of 1600 is a minimum for TFP VLANs
B. MTU of 1500 is a minimum for TEP VLANs
C. MTU of 9000is a minimum for all non-managementVLANs
D. MTU of 9000 is recommended for all non-management VLANs
E. MTU of 1500 is recommended for all non-management VLANs

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q3

What is a valid use case for using multiple clusters in a workload domain?

A. Sixty-six hosts are required in the workload domain
B. vSAN is required as a principal storage option.
C. NFS is required as a principal storage option.
D. Thirty-three hosts are required in the workload domain.

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q4

Which disk configuration is supported by VMware Cloud Builder and can be used for VMware vSAN in VMware Cloud foundation environment?

A. Two 600 GB HDD disks and four 2 TB SSD disks per server
B. Two 60X5 GB NVMe disks and four 2 TB SSD disks per server
C. Two 600 GB NVMe disks and five 2 TB SSD disks per server
D. Two 600 GB SSD disks and five 2 TB SSD disks per server

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q5

Which two statements accurately characterize vSphere Pods? (Choose two )

A. A vSphere Pod is the smallest building block of vSphere with Tanzu that can run containerized applications.

B. A vSphere Pod can run only one container, and the minimum number of vSphere Pods in a cluster is three pods.

C. A vSphere Pod is just a VM that runs a minimal version of Photon OS and container runtime on top of it.

D. A vSphere Pod is a Kubemetes pod that runs on Tanzu Kubemetes Cluster

E. A vSphere Pod can use normal vSphere Standard Switch and vSphere Distributed Switch

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q6

A company has data centersin New York, Berlin, and Hong Kong and would like to make cross-region visibility possible. How can this goal be achieved?

A. VMware Cloud Foundation cannot connect multiple instances, so data must be collected via API.
B. Use VMware Cloud on AWS as the central hub for data exchange, and present data thru AWS.
C. Leverage VMware Cloud Foundation Multi-Instance Federation.
D. Install additional vRealize Operations nodes in each site, and federate the data via Remote Collectors.

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q7

Which two statements are correct about VMware Cloud Foundation (VCF) license editions? (Choose two)

A. VCF Enterprise Edition has the capability to use Tanzu Kubemetes services on vSphere.
B. VCF Starter Edition allows stretching clusters across multiple availability zones.
C. All VCF license editions include automated deployment and lifecycle management of VCI components
D. VCF Advanced Edition allows large-scale migrations from old environments to VCF
E. All VCF license editions have the capability of automated deployment and lifecycle management of user workloads

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q8

An administrator is tasked with preparing the hosts for a new VMware Cloud Foundation environment. The new environment will be installed in a facility far away from the administrator, and the hosts must be reachable remotely as soon as they are cable and powered-on in the rack. To reduce cost the new hosts do not have out of band management.
Which two steps should the administrator take to prepare for this deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Configure UEFI support in the host BIOS
B. Download the ESXi ISO and VIBs
C. Create a Cluster Image profile
D. Configure the VMware Imaging Appliance service.
E. Validate MTU of 1600 is set on Management VLAN.

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q9

An administrator has been tasked with updating license keys in a VMware Cloud Foundation environment. These licenses include:

1. VMware vSphere
2. VMware vSAN
3. VMware vCenter Server
4. VMware NSX-T Data Center

Where must an administrator go in order to update the specified license keys?

A. SDDC Manager > Administration > Licensing
B. SDDC Manager > Inventory
C. VMware vCenter > Administration > Licensing
D. VMware vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager > Locker

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q10

An administrator has been tasked with increasing the available capacity within an existing Cloud Foundation deployment to support the deployment of a production Workload Management cluster.
The VMware Cloud Foundation environment consists of a single workload called Production. The Production workload domain consists of a single vSAN Cluster called Production-01 that existing Virtual Machines. During the original deployment, even through automated firmware updates were not required, the Production workload domain was configured to use vSphere Lifecycle Images to automate its ongoing lifecycle management.

Four new hosts have been commissioned in SDDC Manager to support Workload Management. The new hosts are identically configured to the hosts that are currently deployed into the Production-01 cluster.
Which process must the administrator complete to enable Workload Management?

A. Create a new vSAN Cluster within a new vSphere Lifecycle Manager Image-based workload domain.
B. Create a new vSAN Cluster within a new vSphere Lifecycle Manager Baseline-based workload domain.
C. Extend the Production-01 vSAN cluster with the additional four hosts.
D. Create a new vSAN Cluster within the Production workload domain

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q11

What is the maximum recommended MTU value for all non-management VLANs within VMware Cloud Foundation?

A. MTU 15000
B. MTU 15000
C. MTU 9000
D. MTU 16000

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q12

Which two prerequisites are required to create vSphere with Tanzu namespace? (Choose two.)

A. The Primary Workload Network must be available
B. Verify that the administrator has the prrvilegeNamespaces. Manage label on the Supervisor Cluster
C. Kubemetes clusters and objects must have access to the company NTP and company DNS.
D. A local content library must be created and configuredE. A cluster with vSphere with Tanzu must be configured.

Verify Answer

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
AAECAADCCEDEBCCCE

PS. Download 5V0-31.20 PDF to learn easily: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nWG2T42YFj_-3q_1YEtjzYG9qHQoChAf/view?usp=sharing

Use the free 5V0-31.20 Dumps to help you understand your true strength and improve your exam skills.
Get Full VMware 5V0-31.20 Dump Guaranteed 100% Pass 5V0-31.20 Exam.
Please visit https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-31-20.html (72 Q&A). Exam content is updated throughout the year! Guaranteed immediate availability.

Lead4Pass New Update VMware 2v0-81.20 Dumps Exam Questions 2022

v0-81.20 dumps 2022

VMware has a history of 24 years until today and is an American cloud computing and virtualization technology company, which is a very mature company. If you want to become a member of it, you first need to have VMware certification!

Today I introduce to you Exam 2v0-81.20: Professional VMware Security.
This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of VMware’s security solutions and the candidate’s ability to administer the security features and functions of NSX-T Data Center, Workspace ONE, and VMware Carbon Black Cloud.
And I am here to help you learn the latest exam knowledge effectively and share the latest exam content. The important thing is that you can choose directly VCP-SEC 2v0-81.20 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-81-20.html (70 Q&A). Lead4Pass Can directly help you pass the exam easily.

And share the VCP-SEC 2v0-81.20 exam online exam test (part of the Lead4Pass 2v0-81.20 dumps) or download the free 2v0-81.20 PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lFUcOK5EJ416DWyx0NGdUeBvGBZUbc5f/

VCP-SEC 2v0-81.20 online exam (answers posted at the end of the article):

QUESTION 1

When deploying a Carbon Black Cloud Sensor using GPO, which option is a required setting?

A. COMPANY_CODE
B. LICENSE_CODE
C. CONNECT_LIMIT
D. AUTO_UPDATE

 

QUESTION 2

In the NSX Manager UI, which tab is selected to manage firewall rules?

A. Plan and Troubleshoot tab
B. Security tab
C. Inventory tab
D. Networking tab

 

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit.

2v0-81.20 q3

What command was run on the NSX Edge node to pull this information?

A. get tunnel-ID
B. show vteps
C. get vteps
D. list vteps

 

QUESTION 4

A consulting security firm was hired to inspect your infrastructure for vulnerabilities. The firm inspected these items:
badge readers to enter the datacenter locks on server racks security cameras in the datacenter
What type of infrastructure are they inspecting?

A. Virtual Infrastructure

B. Physical Infrastructure
C. Personnel Infrastructure
D. Logical Infrastructure

 

QUESTION 5

Which three statements are correct for Active Directory integration with Identity Firewalls (IDFW) in an NSX-T Data
Center deployment? (Choose three.)

A. The IDFW can be used on both physical and virtual servers as long as supported operating system is installed.
B. The Thin Agent must be enabled in VMWare tools as it is not enabled by default.
C. The IDFW can be used for Virtual Desktops (VDI) or Remote desktop sessions (RDSH support).
D. Identity-based groups can be used as the source or destination in DFW rules.
E. User identity information is provided by the NSX Guest Introspection Thin Agent.

 

QUESTION 6

An administrator is trying to create a new access policy rule in Workspace ONE Access. Which two options are
available when creating this new access policy rule. (Choose two.)

A. Device OS Version
B. Network Range
C. Compliance State
D. Device Ownership
E. Authentication Method

 

QUESTION 7

A company has just implemented new security guidelines in regards to device management. All iOS
devices must now require a passcode to unlock the device.
An administrator must implement these requirements:
all iOS devices must have a passcode minimum passcode length of 6 numerals auto-lock after 2 minutes
What type of profile in Workspace ONE UEM would the administrator create to accomplish this task?

A. Compliance Profile
B. User Profile
C. Device Profile
D. Access Profile

 

QUESTION 8

When creating a policy in VMware Carbon Black Cloud, what impact does setting the Target Value to Low have?

A. Alerts Severity scores are raised by 1.
B. Alerts Severity scores are raised by 2.
C. Alerts Severity scores are lowered by 1.
D. Alerts Severity scores are lowered by 2.

 

QUESTION 9

An administrator has created a security policy from the NSX UI, but the firewall rules are not being applied
to the traffic in the datapath.
Which two actions could be carried out by the administrator to resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. Modify the Direction of the rules in the security policy.
B. Modify the Action of the rules in the security policy.
C. Restart the workloads running on the impacted hosts.
D. Modify the Applied To field of the security policy.
E. Restart the nsx-proxy agent on the impacted hosts.

 

QUESTION 10

When creating a Windows Update Policy for a Workspace ONE solution, which option allows an administrator to utilize
local network traffic only for peer traffic?

A. use peers on same NAT only
B. use peers on the same local network domain
C. simple download mode
D. use internet peers

 

QUESTION 11

When creating a compliance policy in Workspace ONE UEM, which three of the following options are valid Notify
actions? (Choose three.)

A. Send SMS to Device
B. Send Push Notification to Device
C. Voice Call to User
D. Send Email to User
E. SMS to Manager

 

QUESTION 12

Which three options are valid unattended installation options for Carbon Black Cloud Sensors? (Choose three.)

A. UPDATESOURCE=
B. GROUP_NAME=
C. LICENSE_CODE=
D. COMPANY_CODE=
E. AUTO_UPDATE=

Verify answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
ABCBCDEBECDBCBABDBDE

Maybe you want to ask:

Can Lead4Pass help me pass the exam successfully?

Lead4Pass has a 99%+ exam pass rate, this is real data.

Is Lead4Pass 2v0-81.20 dumps latest valid?

Lead4Pass updates all IT certification exam questions throughout the year. Guaranteed immediate availability.

Is the Lead4Pass buying policy reliable?

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience in 2022, so it’s pretty solid!

Is there a discount on VCP-SEC 2v0-81.20?

Yes! You can google search, or check the discount code channel directly

For more questions, you can contact Lead4Pass customer service or send an email, and we will guarantee a reply within 24 hours.

PS.: Download 2v0-81.20 Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lFUcOK5EJ416DWyx0NGdUeBvGBZUbc5f/

New VMware 2v0-71.21 dumps actual exam questions for free sharing | 2022 Latest Updated

2v0-71.21 dumps

The latest updated VMware 2v0-71.21 exam questions and answers for 2022 come from Lead4Pass 2v0-71.21 dumps!

Can the new VMware 2v0-71.21 exam questions and answers help me pass the exam successfully?

Lead4Pass shares a part of VMware 2v0-71.21 exam questions and answers for free, download the latest Lead4Pass 2v0-71.21 dumps VCE and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-71-21.html (55 Q&As). Help you pass the first exam successfully!

What is the matching rate of Lead4Pass VMware 2v0-71.21 exam questions?

Lead4Pass has a pass rate of over 99%. All exam questions have been verified, and the matching rate is guaranteed to complete the exam!

What if I fail the exam?

This is a very low probability. If it does not pass, you can contact Lead4Pass customer service or show proof by email to guarantee the refund.

If you have any other questions, you can contact Lead4Pass customer service or send an email to reply to the message within 24 hours! Next, you will get the latest updated VMware 2v0-71.21 exam questions and answers (Q1-Q12)

Affirmation: We will not update the exam questions continuously according to the exam question number, because the exam questions updated each time are different, not the same batch of exam questions. So every time the exam questions we share are the latest updates!

VMware 2v0-71.21 exam questions online exam

Exam answers are announced at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

Which command is used to upgrade a Tanzu Kubernetes Grid Cluster (TKG) to a different kubernetes version?

A. tkg cluster upgrade –k8s-version
B. tkg upgrade cluster –kubernetes-version
C. tkg cluster upgrade –kubernetes-version
D. tkg upgrade cluster –version

 

QUESTION 2

What role is used to run cluster inspection on Tanzu Mission Control console?

A. Cluster.edit role
B. Credential.admin role
C. Credential.view role
D. Create role

 

QUESTION 3

To configure a cluster with user authentication in Tanzu Kubernetes Grid (TKG), which options are needed to deploy
Dex on a management cluster running on vSphere? (Choose two.)

A. Dex with Local Authentication
B. Dex with Active Directory
C. Dex with OpenLDAP
D. Dex with OIDC
E. Dex with LDAP

 

QUESTION 4

What is the command to find out the available node base operating system images?

A. kubectl get nodes
B. kubectl cluster-info
C. kubectl get virtualmachineclasses
D. kubectl get virtualmachineimages

 

QUESTION 5

What is a standard solution for a Kubernetes administrator to implement pod security?

A. iptables
B. Add check for validating YAML
C. OPA
D. Use trusted corporate repository

 

QUESTION 6

Which is the correct statement describing the characteristic of a pod?

A. Pod is the smallest entity managed by Docker.
B. Pod can contain only one container.
C. Containers in a pod start and stop together.
D. Pod is deployed directly on the virtual machine.

 

QUESTION 7

How are Tanzu Kubernetes clusters upgraded?

A. Deploy a new cluster with upgraded Kubernetes release
B. Rolling upgrades
C. Clusters are only upgraded offline
D. In-place upgrade for each node

 

QUESTION 8

Select the tkg cli command below that provides valid syntax for scaling a Tanzu Kubernetes Grid cluster:

A. tkg scale cluster_name –cp-machine-count 5 –node-count 10
B. tkg scale cluster cluster_name –controlplane-machine-count 5 –worker-machine-count 10
C. tkg scale cluster_name –controlplane-machine-count 5 –worker-machine-count 10
D. tkg scale cluster cluster_name –cp-machine-count 5 –node-count 10

 

QUESTION 9

After successfully configuring vSphere Container Storage Interface (CSI), what is the path an administrator can follow to
view the status of the container volumes?

A. Describe the StorafeClass via kubectl.
B. vSAN Data Store in ESXi Host Client.
C. Get the status of the pods vis kubectl.
D. Container volumes in vSphere Client.

 

QUESTION 10

A Tanzu Mission Control administrator would like to enforce the following container controls:
Require Digest.
Name-Tag Allowlist.
To which type of policies do these controls belong to?

A. Security
B. Registry
C. Access
D. Network

 

QUESTION 11

What is the command to recognize a cluster in a disconnected state to Tanzu Mission Control?

A. tmc cluster configure -n -k
B. tmc configure cluster -n -k
C. tmc join cluster -n -k
D. tmc cluster reattach -n -k

 

QUESTION 12

Which is the correct option to forward logs from Tanzu Kubernetes Grid clusters to Elastic, Kafka, Splunk or an HTTP
endpoint?

A. No action is required. Tanzu Kubernetes Grid automatically forwards the logfiles to syslog.
B. Use the kubectl get logs command to forward the logs
C. Deploy the fluent bit plugin to vRealize Log Insight
D. Deploy the fluent bit plugin to vRealize Log Insight

Publish the answer

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
BADEABCBBCBDD

PS. Free VMware 2v0-71.21 exam PDF download online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1e_pfnJwhGfm5ZgwrSbulIbjDtCn_PHRc/

The new VMware 2v0-71.21 exam questions and answers come from Lead4Pass 2v0-71.21 dumps!
Welcome to download the latest and complete VMware 2v0-71.21 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-71-21.html (PDf + VCE)

Follow us! Get the latest updated VMware exam questions every time!

New VMware 2v0-31.21 dumps actual exam questions for free sharing | 2022 Latest Updated

2v0-31.21 exam dumps

The latest updated VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions and answers for 2022 come from Lead4Pass 2v0-31.21 dumps!

Can the new VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions and answers help me pass the exam successfully?

Lead4Pass shares a part of VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions and answers for free, download the latest Lead4Pass 2v0-31.21 dumps VCE and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-31-21.html (67 Q&As)
Help you pass the first exam successfully!

What is the matching rate of Lead4Pass VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions?

Lead4Pass has a pass rate of over 99%. All exam questions have been verified, and the matching rate is guaranteed to complete the exam!

What if I fail the exam?

This is a very low probability. If it does not pass, you can contact Lead4Pass customer service or show proof by email to guarantee the refund.

If you have any other questions, you can contact Lead4Pass customer service or send an email to reply to the message within 24 hours! Next, you will get the latest updated VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions and answers (Q1-Q12)

Affirmation: We will not update the exam questions continuously according to the exam question number, because the exam questions updated each time are different, not the same batch of exam questions. So every time the exam questions we share are the latest updates!

VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions online exam

Exam answers are announced at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

What is the function of Action-Based Extensibility (ABX)? (Choose the best answer.)

A. It provides the capability to migrate content between instances of vRealize Automation.
B. It provides efficient capacity and cost management for managed virtual machines.
C. It provides intelligent remediation and integrated compliance for security patches.
D. It provides a way to execute stateless function, which contain reusable parameterized actions.

 

QUESTION 2

Which vRealize Automation service allows an administrator to import released cloud templates and Amazon Web
Services CloudFormation templates that users can deploy? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Service Broker
B. Cloud Assembly
C. Orchestrator
D. Code Stream

 

QUESTION 3

The Quickstart wizard executes multiple actions when submitted.
What is one of the actions that is always executed by the Quickstart wizard? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Send approval notification
B. Create an Active Directory integration
C. Request a deployment from a machine catalog item
D. Execute subscriptions for an event topic

 

QUESTION 4

Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator successfully deploys vRealize Automation (vRA) and configures a new directory in vRealize Suite
Lifecycle Manager for the App-Dev team. The Add-Dev team needs to request catalog items and manage the
subsequent deployments. The company security policy requires that users be granted the least privileges necessary to
fulfill their role.
The administrator is assigned a ticket to address the issue that when the App-Dev members log into vRA, they receive
the error shown in the exhibit. Based on initial investigation, all of the users experiencing the issue are members of the
same Active Directory Group: App-Dev-Users. Upon review from within vRA Identity and Access Management, all of the users reporting the issue appear under the Active Users tab.
Which two actions should the administrator take within Identity and Access Management to resolve the reported issue
while adhering to the security policy? (Choose two.)

A. Under Enterprise Groups, assign the Service Broker User service role to the App-Dev-Users group.
B. Under Active Users, assign the Service Broker Administrator service role to each of the impacted users.
C. Under Enterprise Groups, assign the Service Broker Administrator service role to the App-Dev-Users group.
D. Under Enterprise Groups, assign the Organization Member role to the App-Dev-Users group.
E. Under Active Users, assign the Organization Owner role to each of the impacted users.

 

QUESTION 5

An administrator is tasked is tasked with using an existing set of cloud templates and images that are available online
through the Marketplace tab in vRealize Automation.
Which integration does the administrator have to configure first to enable this functionality? (Choose the best answer.)

A. vRealize Orchestrator
B. Ansible
C. My VMware
D. GitLab

 

QUESTION 6

Assuming no additional inputs have been added to the cloud template and the custom form is not enabled, which two
fields are always flagged as mandatory when requesting a catalog item? (Choose two.)

A. Description
B. Cloud zone
C. Version
D. Project
E. Deployment name

 

QUESTION 7

As part of a greenfield deployment, an administrator needs to set up an NSX-T Data Center cloud account.
Which user role is required to create an NSX-T Data Center cloud account in vRealize Automation? (Choose the best
answer.)

A. Cloud Assembly Administrator
B. Cloud Assembly User
C. Orchestrator Administrator
D. NSX-T Data Center Enterprise Administrator

 

QUESTION 8

Which vRealize Automation service is available through an external appliance in vRealize Automation Cloud? (Choose
the best answer.)

A. Cloud Assembly
B. Service Broker
C. vRealize Orchestrator
D. Code Stream

 

QUESTION 9

An administrator is configuring vRealize Automation to generate a unique machine naming convention for the deployed resources.
The machine name should meet the following criteria:
XXX-YYY-ZZZ-## ac XXX – Cloud Zone YYY – Server Function YYY – Application ## – 2-digit running number
Which component should the administrator use to configure this policy? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Cloud zones
B. Machines
C. Projects
D. Capability tag

 

QUESTION 10

An administrator configures a lease policy with the following settings:
Maximum lease (days): 10 Maximum total lease (days): 30 Grace period (days): 5
If a user does not respond to any emails, after how many days will the deployment be destroyed? (Choose the best
answer.)

A. 15
B. 10
C. 35
D. 40

 

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit.

vmware 2v0-31.21 exam questions q11

An administrator is testing a newly created Windows 2016 cloud template in Cloud Assembly. While using the Test
option from within the cloud template, the attached error appears.
What is a possible cause for this error message? (Choose the best answer.)

A. During the machine allocation phase, Cloud Assembly could not find enough resources.
B. The network profile created did not have the correct capability tag.
C. The administrator did not associate a cloud zone to the project.
D. The administrator did not add a cloud account.

 

QUESTION 12

An IT Director wants to integrate existing Amazon Web Services CloudFormation templates into a new vRealize
Automation deployment.
How can the administrator achieve this? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Deploy a Cloud Proxy into the appropriate region of the pre-configured Amazon Web Services cloud account.
B. Add content sources in Service Broker from the pre-configured Amazon Web Services cloud account.
C. Create and configure a custom integration into Cloud Assembly.
D. Leverage Action Based Extensibility (ABX) to extend functionality, programmatically.

Publish the answer

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
DABAECCEACCACB

PS. Free VMware 2v0-31.21 exam PDF download online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bFopZta1TXAPCvdqkOIIcQzCe1geqUM6/

The new VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions and answers come from Lead4Pass 2v0-31.21 dumps!
Welcome to download the latest and complete VMware 2v0-31.21 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-31-21.html (PDf + VCE)

Follow us! Get the latest updated VMware exam questions every time!

Lead4Pass latest update VMware 3V0-21.21 dumps

vmware 3v0-21.21 dumps

VMware 3V0-21.21 dumps have been updated since September, and we have helped many people successfully pass the exam. Every update is verified by VMware exam experts to confirm that it is 100% valid. And we will share a part of each update Free exam questions for everyone to practice exams, this updated exam content is the latest content in December, you can take online exams to improve your skills.

The complete VMware 3V0-21.21 dumps advanced exam questions are in Lead4pass: https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-21-21.html (Total Questions: 89 Q&A). You are guaranteed to pass the first exam successfully.

Next, I will share the exam PDF and online exam questions. Please take part in the online exam to test your ability. The test answers will be announced at the end of the article.

VMware 3V0-21.21 exam PDF download free

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/19-XGMI_jYe37OsGiX_d9xpkmFulS3jyx/view?usp=sharing

VMware 3V0-21.21 online exam test

QUESTION 1

During a requirements gathering workshop, the customer provides the following requirement:
A new vSphere platform must be designed securely and all interfaces must be protected against potential
snooping.
How should this non-functional security requirement be documented?

A. Interfaces must be audited.
B. Encrypted channels must be used for all communications.
C. Unauthorized access to interfaces must be reported within 15 minutes.
D. Communications must be through Private VLANs (PVLAN).

 

QUESTION 2

A new vSphere platform is being created. The platform will host virtual machines that will run management services and line-of-business applications.
What should the architect consider when designing the number and type of clusters required?

A. Maximum tolerable downtime
B. Predicted platform growth
C. Auditing requirements for the virtual machines
D. The level of isolation required between virtual machine classifications

 

QUESTION 3

During a requirements gathering workshop, the customer provides the following information:
Each host has 2 × 10 GbE NIC EtherChannel is not currently configured No changes can be made to the physical
network Network throughput must be prioritized for defined critical services
Which two recommendations should the architect make with regard to virtual networking? (Choose two.)

A. Use Route Based on Physical NIC Load.
B. Use Network I/O Control with Shares.
C. Use Network I/O Control with Reservation.
D. Use Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP).
E. Use Network I/O Control with Limits.

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-65-networkingguide.pdf

 

QUESTION 4

An architect is designing the expansion of an existing vSphere 7 environment. The customer is requesting
a design for a new cluster to support the anticipated future business growth. The requirements specified
for the existing environment design must be considered when designing the new cluster.
The existing design has the following requirements:
REQ01 The environment has an availability target of 99.5% for all infrastructure.
REQ02 The recovery time objective (RTO) for Tier 1 virtual machines is one hour.
REQ03 Windows and Linux virtual machines must reside on separate clusters.
REQ04 Access to the management cluster within the environment must be controlled.
Which of the listed requirements would be classified as a functional requirement?

A. The environment has an availability target of 99.5% for all infrastructure
B. The recovery time objective (RTO) for Tier 1 virtual machines is one hour
C. Access to the management cluster within the environment must be controlled
D. Windows and Linux virtual machines must reside on separate clusters

 

QUESTION 5

The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) for an organization is concerned about the security posture of the
operating system images that are used for the provisioning of their Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) applications. The
organization is in a growth period. The organization is opening a new data center to launch its next phase of new SaaS-based solutions.
The DevOps team currently creates encrypted virtual machine (VM) templates that are used for various operating systems and adds these to the vSphere inventory. The DevOps team already uses a published content library and has been granted a role with the ability to add and delete library items.
The following requirements have been noted:
Impacts to the DevOps team\\’s operational processes must be kept to a minimum.
The DevOps team must be able to regularly check out a copy of the image for updates and check in a new
version of the image.
Images must be synchronized from the primary data center to the new data center.
Which three recommendations should the architect make to design a content library solution that will meet
these requirements? (Choose three.)

A. Clone virtual machines as VM templates to the published content library
B. Create a subscribed library from the published library and synchronize Open Virtualization Format (OVF) templates
on-demand
C. Create a subscription and publish VM templates to a subscribed content library
D. Create a subscribed library from the published library and synchronize Open Virtualization Format (OVF) templates
automatically
E. Clone virtual machines as Open Virtualization Format (OVF) templates to the published content library
F. Update the role for the DevOps team with new privileges

 

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.
During a requirements gathering workshop, the customer shares the following diagram regarding their availability
service-level agreements (SLAs):

vmware 3v0-21.21 exam questions q6

The customer wants database application level availability to always take precedence. What should the architect
recommend to meet the customer\\’s requirement?

A. Enable vSphere HA and add a VM Override with VM Restart Priority set to Highest.
B. Enable Fault Tolerance.
C. Enable Sphere HA and maintain the default settings.
D. Enable vSphere HA and add a VM Override with VM Restart Priority set to Lowest.

 

QUESTION 7

An organization\\’s data scientists are executing a plan to use machine learning (ML). They must have access to
graphical processing unit (GPU) capabilities to execute their computational models when needed. The solutions
architect needs to design a solution to ensure that GPUs can be shared by multiple virtual machines.
Which two solutions should the architect recommend to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. NVIDIA vGPU
B. AMD MxGPU
C. vSphere DirectPath I/O
D. vSGA
E. vSphere Bitfusion

 

QUESTION 8

An architect is tasked with reviewing the design of a VMware software-defined data center (SDDC) for a software
development company. The platform is used to developing applications and services. It is important that the customer
be able to accurately benchmark performance of developed applications.
The platform has recently commissioned new hosts to update the development cluster.
The development cluster host configuration is: 4 ESXi hosts with 2 sockets × 16 cores 512 GB RAM divided evenly
between sockets There is no resource contention
The benchmarking cluster host configuration is: 8 ESXi hosts with 2 sockets × 8 cores 256 GB RAM divided evenly
between sockets There is no resource contention
The customer is developing an application that includes a database virtual machine. The application developer states
that the database virtual machine performs as required only when allocated 8 vCPUs 256 GB RAM. The database
virtual machine performance meets the required levels when run from the development cluster. Performance
benchmarking for the database virtual machine yields highly variable results when run from the benchmarking cluster.
The application cannot be released without reliable performance benchmarking data.
What is a possible reason for the difference in performance test results between the development and benchmarking
clusters?

A. The database tier breaches a single NUMA node boundary for the benchmarking cluster
B. The database tier breaches a single NUMA node boundary for the development cluster
C. The development cluster can support a lower %Ready time per vCPU
D. The development cluster has more available RAM per host

 

QUESTION 9

An architect is tasked with designing a new VMware software-defined data center (SDDC) solution for an
online retail customer who has a primary and secondary data center as well as 10 distribution hubs.
The customer has provided the following business requirements to help inform the design:
The solution must support the running of up to 1,000 concurrent virtual machines across the primary and
secondary data center.
The solution must support the running of up to 20 concurrent virtual machines in each distribution hub.
The solution must support the separation of management and lines-of-business application virtual machines.
All management components (including directory services, backup, automation, operations and logging)
must be deployed to the primary data center.
All virtual infrastructure components must have redundancy of N+1.
All sites are connected to each other using a wide area network that has multiple diversely routed links.
The solution should support a monthly uptime target of 99.9%.
The recovery time objective (RTO) for the solution must be four hours.
The recovery point objective (RPO) for the solution must be 24 hours.
Given the information from the customer, which assumption should the architect include in the design?

A. All business application virtual machines can be deployed into a single cluster within the primary data center.
B. Each distribution hub should be configured with a backup device.
C. The wide area network has sufficient bandwidth to support centralized management.
D. Each cluster will have a minimum of four hosts.

 

QUESTION 10

In a meeting to discuss the minimum viable product (MVP) deployment of a new customer-facing application, the key
stakeholder shares details of the application components and the application administrators share details of
performance and integrity tests for the application.
The application will be made up of the following components: A web server

Steps to confirm the web server is operating correctly will take 15 minutes after the application server is online. An
application server

Steps to confirm application server integrity will take 15 minutes after the database is online. A database server
-The database server will be managed by a database administrator, with an agreed service-level agreement (SLA) to
restore and validate database services within one hour.
The existing VMware infrastructure offers a recovery point objective (RPO) of 5 minutes and recovery time objective
(RTO) of 15 minutes through a combination of backups and replication.
In the event of an outage impacting all three application components, how long will it take for the application to recover and complete all checks?

A. 15 minutes
B. 60 minutes
C. 105 minutes
D. 90 minutes

 

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit.
During a requirements gathering workshop, the customer shares the following about their existing ESXi
host virtual networking infrastructure:

vmware 3v0-21.21 exam questions q11

The customer confirms that:
Each ESXi host has approximately 200 virtual machines.
They want to maximize the number of concurrent virtual machine migrations.
When placing a host in maintenance mode, it takes a long time to evacuate the virtual machines.
Which two recommendations should the architect make in order to help the customer overcome their
challenge? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the network to use MTU for the VMotion VMKernel to 1,600 bytes
B. Configure the network to use MTU for the VMotion VMKernel to 9,000 bytes
C. Create an additional standard switch with pNIC3 to use for vMotion
D. Use the 3 pNICs and bundle them in a link aggregation group (LAG) configuration
E. Use 10 GbE NICs instead of 1 GbE

 

QUESTION 12

An architect is creating a network design for a new vSphere environment.
Based on customer requirements, the environment must support the following types of traffic: Management vMotion
vSAN Fault Tolerance Virtual machine traffic, which cannot be impacted by other types of traffic
Which design recommendation can the architect make for a resilient infrastructure with vSphere network service
tiering?

A. Use different logical networks to ensure traffic is isolated with separate VLANs
B. Use Network I/O Control and ensure appropriate share value is defined for different types of traffic giving priority to
the virtual machines traffic
C. Use two dedicated virtual switches with a single adapter each, dedicating one virtual switch for Management,
vMotion, vSAN and Fault Tolerance traffic, and the second one for virtual machine traffic
D. Use a NIC teaming policy based on the physical NIC load

 

QUESTION 13

A customer has six hosts available in a cluster. When running at full capacity, all virtual machines can be run on two
hosts.
How many hosts can the customer place into maintenance mode at the same time while still providing N+2 resiliency to the cluster?

A. Two
B. Three
C. One
D. None

Verify the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
ABADABEFDADCBAADAB

The latest and complete VMware 3V0-21.21 dumps advanced exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-21-21.html (Total Questions: 89 Q&A)

This site shares VMware IT certification exam questions, all popular exams, and the latest exam questions, you can participate in the online exam test, and get the complete exam question path to help you successfully pass the exam. If you like this site, please bookmark and share!

[New in November] VMware 5V0-21.21 exam dumps and online practice questions

vmware 2021 latest updated

VMware has a lot of certification exam questions. You can get all the latest and most popular exam series of VMware exam questions on this site. We will continue to update all exam questions and answers in the future.

The VMware 5V0-21.21 shared today are new exam questions in 2021. You can participate in practice tests and get free exam PDFs on this site. Or directly enter the VMware 5V0-21.21 dumps channel https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-21-21.html (Total Questions: 50 Q&A), lead4pass 5V0-21.21 dumps have complete exam questions and answers,
All questions and answers are updated throughout the year to ensure that they are valid. You can choose PDF or VCE to help you successfully pass the exam.

Next, please participate in the VMware 5V0-21.21 test to test your strength

VMware 5V0-21.21 free practice questions

All exam answers are available at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

Upon investigating a workload performance issue, a vSAN administrator observed a high backend IOPs on a vSAN cluster.

Which two causes explain this behavior? (Choose two.)

A. The cluster DRS threshold has been set to Aggressive.
B. There is a vSAN node failure.
C. The vSAN Resync throttling is enabled.
D. The object repair timer value has been increased.
E. The vSAN policy protection level has changed from FTT=0 to FTT=1.

Reference: https://core.vmware.com/resource/troubleshooting-vsan-performance#_Toc536646878

 

QUESTION 2

An administrator has been tasked to reboot a node in an encrypted vSAN cluster.

The vSAN disk groups on that node become locked after rebooting the node.

Which step should be performed to exit the locked state?

A. Manually replace the Host Encryption Key (HEK) of each affected host.
B. Restore the communication with the KMS server, and re-establish the trust relationship.
C. Replace the caching device in each affected disk group.
D. Run /etc/init.d/vsanvpd restart to rescan the VASA providers.

 

QUESTION 3

A 4-node vSAN cluster is configured with an erasure coding storage policy.

The Ensure Accessibility maintenance mode was selected.

While performing the maintenance, a second node fails.

What will be the impact on the vSAN cluster?

A. There will be no impact on performance.
B. The VMs will no longer be accessible.
C. The performance will be degraded.
D. The VMs will be in a suspended state.

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.virtualsan.doc/GUID521EA4BCE411-47D4-899A-5E0264469866.html

 

QUESTION 4

Due to the success of the recently deployed developer-only private cloud solution, a company has a new requirement to at least double the usable capacity in their all-flash vSAN cluster.

The vSAN cluster is deployed into a co-located datacenter that is owned by a third-party hosting company.

The hosting company charges a fixed monthly cost for rack space and power consumption.

The service owner has been given a limited budget for additional hardware purchases, but not for on-going co-location costs.

The current vSAN cluster has the following configuration: 10 vSAN Nodes with 2 CPUs (20 cores), 512 GB RAM 1 Disk Group per vSAN node

-1 x 400 GB
-4 x 1.8 TB

De-duplication and Compression is enabled.

vSAN Capacity is currently:

-Total: 72 TB
-Usable: ~40 TB (FTT1/RAID1) and ~60 TB (FTT1/RAID5).

As a result of any action taken, the service owner would like to ensure that overall availability of the vSAN cluster is increased.

Which two recommendations meet the requirement to increase capacity while maintaining service availability? (Choose
two.)

A. Install an additional 400 GB SSD and 4 x 1.8 TB SSDs per vSAN node.
B. Update the existing Disk Group, and claim the newly installed drives for each node.
C. Create a new Disk Group, and claim the newly installed cache and capacity SSD drives for each node.
D. Install an additional 3 x 1.8 TB SSDs per vSAN node.
E. Replace existing SSDs with an 800 GB SSD and 4 x 3.8 TB SSDs per vSAN node.

 

QUESTION 5

An administrator is planning to deploy workloads on a six node vSAN cluster, and all nodes are distributed equally
across three racks.

Which action is required to ensure that the workload VMs remain compliant with the default vSAN policy after acomplete rack failure?

A. Add an additional rack with two hosts, and configure vSAN with four fault domains and FTT=1 (erasure coding).
B. Add two additional hosts per rack, and configure vSAN with three fault domains and FTT=1.
C. Add an additional host per rack, and configure vSAN with three fault domains and FTT=2.
D. Add an additional rack with two hosts, and configure vSAN with four fault domains and FTT=1 (mirroring).

 

QUESTION 6

An administrator is setting up vSAN file services on a vSAN cluster.

Which two security policies on the distributed port groups are automatically enabled in the process? (Choose two.)

A. Forged Transmits
B. Promiscuous Mode
C. DVFiltering
D. Jumbo Frames
E. MacLearning

Reference: https://www.yellow-bricks.com/2020/04/15/vsan-file-services-considerations/

 

QUESTION 7

In a stretched vSAN cluster, how is Read Locality established after fail over to the secondary site?

A. 100% of the reads comes from vSAN hosts on the local site
B. 50% of the reads comes from vSAN hosts on the local site
C. 100% of the reads comes from vSAN hosts on the remote site
D. 50% of the reads comes from vSAN hosts on the remote site

Reference: https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/vsan/vmware-virtual-san-6.1-stretched-clusterguide.pdf (45)

 

QUESTION 8

After a vSAN Witness Appliance network configuration, the vSAN administrator notices that vSAN traffic flows from vmk0 (Management Traffic) rather than vmk1 (vSAN Traffic).

Which step should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Configure vmk0 with IP address on the same range as that of vmk1.
B. Tag the vmk0 for vSAN traffic.
C. Configure vmk1 with IP address on the different network than that of vmk0.
D. Tag the vmk1 for Witness traffic.

If both vmk0 and vmk1 are configured on the same range, a multihoming condition will occur and vSAN traffic will flow from vmk0, rather than vmk1.

Reference: http://www.vmwarearena.com/vsan-stretched-cluster-how-to-configure-vsan-witnessappliance/

 

QUESTION 9

An organization has two vSAN clusters managed by the same vCenter Server, each providing 100TB of storage. The
first cluster runs at 75% of its storage capacity, and the second cluster runs at 50% of its storage capacity.

The company also has the following:

An iSCSI array of 300TB. which runs at 76% of its capacity A NAS system of 200TB, which runs at 10% of its capacity A
Fiber channel (FC) array of 300TB, which runs at 80% of its capacity. The administrator is asked to add an additional 25TB of storage to the first cluster. The administrator is also made aware that there is no budget to purchase new hardware and that the vSAN Storage Policy Based Management must be kept in place.

Which storage option will work for this use case?

A. Create an HCI Mesh using the first cluster\\’s datastore.
B. Obtain additional free capacity from the existing NAS storage.
C. Obtain additional free capacity from the existing FC storage.
D. Create an HCI Mesh using the second cluster\\’s datastore.

 

QUESTION 10

An administrator is tasked to create a custom storage policy for workloads and is including additional disk stripes while defining the storage policy.

What is the main purpose of this practice?

A. To increase available storage space
B. To set a failure tolerance
C. To improve performance
D. To reconstruct corrupted data

 

QUESTION 11

A company has engaged a consultant to upgrade an existing vSAN cluster to vSAN 7.0 U1. The company wants to ensure that the same vSAN process can be used in the future.

During the discovery phase, the consultant found the following information about the existing environment:
The vCenter Server is currently version 7.0.

The vSAN Cluster has the following configuration:

-vSAN version: 7.0
-Number of vSAN nodes: 6
-Encryption: enabled
-Deduplication and Compression: enabled
-Fault Domains: 1
-vSAN Capacity Utilization: 60% Each vSAN node has the following configuration:
-ESXi version: VMware vSphere 7.0
-CPU: 2 processors, 20 cores
-RAM: 1024GB RAM.
-Disk: 2 Cache SSDs and 6 Capacity SSDs
-Network: 4 x 10GbE All current hardware (which is from a single vendor) is listed on the vSAN Compatibility Guide for
vSAN 7.

Which three recommendations should the consultant make to ensure that the vSAN cluster upgrade is completed?
(Choose three.)

A. Upgrade all vSAN nodes to VMware vSphere 7.0 U1 using the baselines capability within VMware Update Manager
(VUM).
B. Disable vSAN Encryption before starting the upgrade process.
C. Upgrade all vSAN nodes to VMware vSphere 7.0 U1 using the images capability within VMware Update Manager
(VUM).
D. Set VMware Distributed Resource Scheduling (DRS) to partially automated.
E. Upgrade to VMware vCenter Server 7.0 U1.
F. Choose the Allow reduced redundancy option.

 

QUESTION 12

An administrator managing a vSAN cluster of six-nodes with policy FTT-2/RAID-6 decided to put one of the nodes in
maintenance mode using the “Full-data migration” option.

What will happen after this action is taken?

A. The host will enter in maintenance mode and the data will remain accessible until the host exits maintenance mode.
B. The system will prompt to add an additional host to the cluster in order to preserve the policy compliance.
C. The host will enter in maintenance mode and only data with no redundancy will remain accessible.
D. The host will enter into maintenance mode if both components of a certain object are residing on that host, then one of the components will be moved to another available host.

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/virtualblocks/2020/02/06/what-happens-vsan-host-in-maintenancemode/

 

QUESTION 13

An administrator is tasked with migrating a VMware Horizon View environment that is currently running on an NFS
Datastore to VMware vSAN.

Which Horizon configuration option will not be available when configuring vSAN in Horizon View?

A. Instant Clones
B. Linked Clones
C. Storage Tiers
D. Storage Profiles

Announce the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
CEBACDDABAABBAAC

Share VMware 5V0-21.21 exam PDF for free

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1cqLe6BCdnZgMhMrmNAf56QHN44xVwdWG/

Thanks for reading! This site will continue to share more VMware exam series practice questions, exam PDF and exam dumps, repeat the above! Get the complete VMware 5V0-21.21 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-21-21.html. Ensure that you pass the first exam successfully!

Latest update VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam dumps | Lead4pass

Passing the VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam only requires two steps: First,
get the latest updated 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-752.html (PDF +VCE). Second exam practice. Yes! It’s that simple. This site shares some of the VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam practice questions from the Lead4Pass 3V0-752 exam dumps

Free VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam PDF

The free VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass 350-501 PDF

VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam questions online practice

Free sharing of VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam questions online practice to help you understand the latest exam content, all questions come from Lead4Pass.
Check your VMware 350-501 learning situation online, the answers to the test questions are at the end of the article.

QUESTION 1
Ten task workers in a remote branch office access Horizon VMs running Windows 7. The workers use PCoIP zero
clients over a 40 Megabit per second network connection. No GPO currently alerts the default Horizon PCoIP settings.
Which two Horizon PCoIP GPO settings improve user experience and help reduce the network bandwidth needed by
each Horizon zero client session? (Choose two.)
A. Audio bandwidth limit
B. Session bandwidth floor
C. Build-to-Lossless
D. Session MTU
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Horizon-7/7.3/horizon-remote-desktopfeatures/GUID-6C22A209-AFC1-47EF-9DFF-39AFB38D655D.html

 

QUESTION 2
When meeting with a customer, these VM template requirements for instant-clone are determined:
1. 2 vCPU
2. 4 GB Memory
3. 20 GB OS disk
Which is the formula to design a 40% utilization strategy for 80 desktops, given the above requirements?
A. 80 * ((0.4 * 20) + 4) +20
B. 80 * (0.4 * 20) + 20
C. 80 * ((0.4 * 20) + 4) + (2*20)
D. 80 * (0.4 * 20) + (2*20)

 

QUESTION 3
A customer with Horizon has decided to implement Workspace One for mobile management and Single-Sign On access to Horizon entitlements. The customer plans to use cloud services when possible. A decision is made to use cloudhosted Workspace One.
Which component must be deployed on-premises to support the scenario?
A. Identity Manager
B. AirWatch Cloud Connector
C. User Environment Manager
D. Identity Manager Connector
Reference: http://docs.hol.vmware.com/HOL-2019/hol-1951-01-vws_pdf_en.pdf

 

QUESTION 4
An architect was asked to design a VMware supported solution which will support 3,000 users connecting to a local
single floating desktop pool concurrently.
Which Horizon View feature must be incorporated into the architect\\’s design to meet the requirement?
A. Cloud Pod Architecture
B. Instant Clones
C. View Composer
D. Local Entitlements

 

QUESTION 5
The IT team at a small government organization wants to deploy Windows RDS desktops to their end users. They want
the end users\\’ profile and application customization setting preserved. They also want to deploy applications using
VMware App Volumes.
What should be implemented to meet requirements?
A. Use Horizon instant clone RDS hosts with User Environment Manager.
B. Use Horizon linked clone RDS hosts with VMware FLEX.
C. Use Horizon instant clone RDS hosts with App Volumes Writable volumes.
D. Use Horizon linked clone RDS hosts with user persistent disks.
Writable volume is an user-specific read-write volume where the user is allowed to preserve application files and userinstalled applications, settings, licensing information, and data. A user can have only one writable volume attached at a time to a desktop, but can have multiple writable volumes assigned.
Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/resource/app-volumes-deployment-considerations

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
A company has several applications that are being moved to a Horizon environment. An architect has been given
several application types and is designing an environment to accommodate all of the applications.
List of applications:
1. WebSeller -a cloud-based application that is single sign-on capable.
2. RoloContact -a Windows application that utilizes an Internet Explorer 6 and an IE plugin, but needs to be deployed to Windows 8 desktops.
3. AppOffice -a group of Windows based application that needs to be deployed together to an existing View linked clone desktop pool for the remote sales team.
4. RelationCRM -a server-based application that is currently accessed via RDP. Match each application with its
appropriate deployment method.
Select and Place:

VMware 3v0-752 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

VMware 3v0-752 exam questions q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
The IT team for a small government organization wants to deploy Horizon Apps.
1. It needs to provide Windows desktops to two groups of users.
2. Most users only need a few Windows applications.
3. It wants to minimize storage space required.
4. It determined that they need 4 RDS Hosts, but more will be needed in the next 6 to 8 weeks.
5. It installed and configured RDS on a Windows server VM, installed the Horizon Agent, and then the Windows
applications. What steps must the organization perform next to create a scalable and flexible Horizon Apps deployment?
A. 1. Create a manual Horizon RDS Farm
2. Clone the RDS VM 4 times
3. Create and entitle an RDS desktop pool
4. Create and entitle RDS application pools
B. 1. Create an automated Horizon RDS Farm
2. Select the RDS VM with the Horizon Agent
3. Create and entitle two RDS desktop pools
4. Create and entitle RDS application pools
C. 1. Create an automated Horizon RDS Farm
2. Select the RDS VM with the Horizon Agent
3. Create and entitle an RDS desktop pool
4. Create and entitle RDS application pools
D. 1. Clone the RDS VM 4 times
2. Create a manual Horizon RDS Farm
3. Create and entitle two RDS desktop pools
4. Create and entitle RDS application pools

 

QUESTION 8
During recent SQL server maintenance, an issue was reported where some users were unable to access some of their
assigned applications within the VDI environment. All users report being able to still connect to their instant clone
desktops.
Which condition might account for the outage?
A. vCenter server is configured to use the SQL database which was down.
B. App Volumes Manager Server is configured to use the SQL database which was down.
C. View Connection Server is configured to use the SQL database which was down.
D. Composer server is configured to use the SQL database which was down.

 

QUESTION 9
Which should NOT be changed or disabled on a connection server?
A. Diagnostic System Host
B. Remote Procedure Call
C. Security Center
D. WLAN AutoConfig

 

QUESTION 10
A company wants to reduce updating and provisioning time for problematic legacy applications on virtual desktops.
Which two Horizon technologies can meet the requirement? (Choose two.)
A. Identity Manager
B. Airwatch
C. ThinApp
D. AppVolumes

 

QUESTION 11
In a local design, a company selected one database instance to be shared by Horizon View Composer database,
vCenter external database, and Horizon AppVolumes database. The design must provide High Availability for all
databases. Which two database server options should be selected during physical design creation? (Choose two.)
A. Oracle 10g
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2014
C. Oracle 11g
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2012

 

QUESTION 12
Which three options need to be considered when implementing multiple vCenter Server in App Volumes 2.x? (Choose
three.)
A. Datastore names must be unique.
B. Each vCenter must use the same credentials.
C. Host names must be unique.
D. Portgroups must be unique.
E. Each vCenter must support Cross vCenter VMotion.

 

QUESTION 13
A company has asked an architect for assistance in reviewing its design plans for distributing a finance application to its users with multiple RDS hosts using a custom load balancing script. What can the architect recommend for a script with proper load return values to prevent overloading of an RDS host?
A. Block connections to this RDS host at a load value of block.
B. Allow connections to this RDS host at a load value of 0.
C. Allow connections to this RDS host at a load value of allow.
D. Block connections to this RDS host at a load value of 0.
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Horizon-7/7.1/com.vmware.horizonview.administration.doc/GUID-7FC6E9D2-5D12-4590-BB30-188F5E87D8F9.html

Publish the answer

Q1 Q2 Q3Q4Q5Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
BDAACCBBDCDBCABEA

The free 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam questions and answers are part of the Lead4Pass 350-501 exam questions and answers. The latest updates on all topics are guaranteed to be effective. Get the complete VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-752.html
(Total Questions: 83 Q&A). Pass the exam successfully!

ps.
Free VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam PDF
The free VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass 350-501 PDF

VMWARE 2V0-62.21 exam questions and answers have been updated from Lead4Pass

latest updated 2v0-62.21 exam questions

Lead4Pass has updated the latest valid VMware 2V0-62.21 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been verified to ensure successful passing of the exam.
Lead4pass 2V0-62.21 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-62-21.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A). With many years of exam experience, 99.5% of the exam pass rate.
You can experience part of the exam practice questions shared by Lead4Pass online for free.

Free share part of VMware 2V0-62.21 exam pdf

The free VMware 2V0-62.21 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online.
To get the complete VMware 2V0-62.21 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMware 2V0-62.21 exam practice questions and answers come from Lead4Pass and share a part for free

QUESTION 1

An administrator requires a report on the chassis type of their Windows desktop devices. The information is currently not showing as a table entry in Workspace ONE Intelligence. What does the administrator need to create to have this
information show in Workspace ONE Intelligence?

A. profile
B. product
C. sensor
D. custom attribute

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

A company using Mobile SSO would like to avoid deploying an additional connector for Workspace ONE. They currently do not have a use case for Virtual Apps or advanced authentication such as Kerberos, RDA SecureID, or Radius. Which configuration can be used to sync users and groups with a single connector of Workspace ONE?

A. Directory Sync from Workspace ONE UEM to Workspace ONE Access
B. Directory Sync from Workspace ONE Assist to Workspace ONE Access
C. Directory Sync from Workspace ONE Access to Workspace ONE Unified Access Gateway
D. Directory Sync from Workspace ONE Intelligence to Workspace ONE Access

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-Access/20.01/ws1_access_authentication.pdf (13)

QUESTION 3

What component of the Hub Services can be integrated with Physical Access Control Systems to allow the Workspace
ONE Intelligent app on mobile devices to act as a digital badge?

A. Hub Employee Self-service
B. Hub Passport
C. Hub Catalog
D. Hub Access

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

Which Workspace ONE UEM feature can assist in sending event log information to a Security Information and Event
Management (SIEM) tool?

A. Syslog Integration
B. Relay Server Integration
C. Certificate Authority Integration
D. File Storage Integration

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Which three can be used to enforce conditional access in Workspace ONE? (Choose three.)

A. devise ownership type
B. device enrollment method
C. device platform
D. application-specific
E. network range
F. user-based role

Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6

What is the purpose of the Workspace ONE UEM Security Pin?

A. Serves as a second layer of security for administrators while preventing inadvertent commands.
B. Provides a second factor of authentication for administrators during console login.
C. Provides multi-factor authentication for users during device enrollment.
D. Serves as a second layer of security for end-users while preventing inadvertent commands.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Which three are features of the Workspace ONE Content Gateway service? (Choose three.)

A. Encrypted communications using SSL/TLS.
B. Secure access to internal repositories.
C. Provides health status on external repositories.
D. Support for most corporate file servers.
E. Provides email notification for Exchange mail.

Correct Answer: BCD

Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/configuring-edge-services-vmware-unified-access-gateway-vmwareworkspace-one-operational-tutorial#_984128

QUESTION 8

Which two Workspace ONE edge services on Unified Access Gateway does VMware require to use 3rd party SSL
certificates? (Choose two.)

A. Content Gateway
B. Tunnel Per-App VPN
C. Device Services
D. Tunnel Proxy
E. Secure Email Gateway

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/configuring-vmware-tunnel-edge-service-workspace-one-operationaltutorial#_1064031

QUESTION 9

What product from Workspace ONE needs to be enabled to provide administrators a flexible method for alerting and
informing end-users?

A. AirWatch Cloud Connector
B. Workspace ONE Intelligence
C. Workspace ONE Hub Services
D. VMware Tunnel

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/automating-notifications-workspace-one-operational-tutorial#_1267872

QUESTION 10

Which of the following is a prerequisite to deploying VMware Unified Access Gateway OVF?

A. VMware vSphere
B. VMware Workstation
C. VMware Fusion
D. VMware Horizon

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/Unified-Access-Gateway/3.5/com.vmware.uag-35-deployconfig.doc/GUID-13DCCA35-8620-4F4C-8FBC-6916396221AD.html

QUESTION 11

Which feature of Workspace ONE UEM can be configured to allow reports to run on a schedule and have them
delivered to a subset of administrators?

A. Windows Scheduled Tasks
B. Report Subscriptions
C. Timed Report Execution
D. SQL Server Reporting Services

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

When using Workspace ONE 20. x and higher, which three ways can an administrator using UEM automatically move
devices into specified organization groups? (Choose three.)

A. user group mappings
B. devise type mappings
C. location-based mappings
D. IP-based mappings
E. devise ownership mappings

Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 13

During an enrollment attempt, a user enters their email address in the initial field in the Intelligent Hub. The user
receives an error stating, “Something went wrong with discovery”. Which configuration setting can be enabled to allow
end-users to enter an email address instead of a Server URL?

A. Autodiscovery Enrollment
B. Pre-Register devices
C. Allow only known users
D. Enrollment Token

Correct Answer: A

Summarize:

The free VMware 2V0-62.21 exam practice questions come from a part of the real exam room. You can experience part of the exam content first. Get the complete 2V0-62.21 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-62-21.html (PDF + VCE) to help you successfully pass the exam. Lead4Pass has two learning modes: PDF and VCE. You can choose according to your preferences.

ps.

The free VMware 2V0-62.21 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online.
To get the complete VMware 2V0-62.21 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.