Free share some of the latest VMware IT certification exam questions, brain dumps, exam PDF, exam practice questions, and Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix… Advanced dumps

Effectively update VMware (Data Center Virtualization,Network Virtualization,Cloud Management and Automation,End-User Computing,Application Modernization) Exam questions, exam PDF, exam dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4Pass

Search Results

Search Term: vmware cloud

Number of Results: 23


Updated 1V0-31.21 Dumps Are Valid For Associate VMware Cloud Management and Automation Exam

We have verified the latest 1V0-31.21 dumps for the Associate VMware Cloud Management and Automation certification exam. The latest 1V0-31.21 dumps were recently released based on the exam topic. Lead4Pass offers 58 dumps exam questions to ensure you’re ready for the Associate VMware Cloud Management and Automation exam.

1V0-31.21 dumps

Participate in VMware 1V0-31.21 free dumps first, online exam test

1. Which component is mandatory for user authentication in vRealize Automation?

A. Active Directory
B. OpenLDAP
C. Workspace ONE Access
D. vRealize Operations Manager

 

2. An administrator is troubleshooting an application via Workbench in vRealize Operations Manager and would like to only view root causes.

Which option must the administrator select?

A. Specify Time Range
B. Decrease Object Scope
C. Hide Consequential Evidence
D. Investigate Property Changes

 

3. Which is the valid use case for vRealize Automation?

A. Multi-cloud deployment with governance
B. Providing the compute layer for Kubernetes
C. Infrastructure and application monitoring
D. Central repository for Perl scripts

 

4. An administrator is tasked to allow the organization\\’s users to consume vRealize Automation services.

Which solution is used for this configuration?

A. vCenter Server
B. Active Directory
C. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
D. Workspace ONE Access

 

5. An administrator has been tasked with creating a dashboard where the date range for the data displayed can be changed by the consumer of the dashboard.

Which time/date setting should the administrator configure for the widgets in the dashboard?

A. Dashboard Time
B. Relative Data Range
C. Absolute Date Range
D. Specific Data Range

 

6. Which benefit is gained through the use of vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager?

A. Lowers IT spending
B. Reduces the need for vRealize Suite product licenses
C. Simplifies vRealize Suite product upgrades
D. Helps in app migration

 

7. Which vRealize Network Insight search query is using a nested operator?

A. vm where name not matches ` [a-z] vm-delta [0-9] `
B. vm where in (vm where name = `x\\’)
C. vms where memory >= 4096 mb
D. vms where ip address != \\’10.17.0.0/16\\’

 

8. An administrator needs to provide a support team access to live data from within vRealize Operations to troubleshoot an on-going application performance issue.

Which actions should the administrator take to help the support team?

A. Create an Alert Definition, and configure an outbound notification.
B. Create a Report, and configure a daily schedule.
C. Create a Dashboard, and configure dashboard sharing.
D. Create a Capacity Scenario, and automatically share the capacity remaining results.

 

9. Which tool can be used to visualize cloud resource relationships and associated misconfigurations, threats, metadata, and change activity?

A. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
B. CloudHealth Secure State
C. vRealize Log Insight
D. VMware Cloud Foundation

 

10. Which component of the VMware Cloud Management solution simplifies the deployment, upgrade, configuration, and management of vRealize Suite components?

A. SaltStack Config
B. Lifecycle Manager
C. SDDC Manager
D. VMware CIM APIs

 

11. An operator has been tasked with powering on a single virtual machine that has been onboarded, along with a number of additional virtual machines, into a single deployment within vRealize Automation.

The virtual machine was onboarded in a powered-off state.

Which two actions could the operator take to complete the task? (Choose two.)

A. Locate the deployment in vRealize Automation, and use the Power On Day 2 action.
B. Locate the virtual machine in vRealize Log Insight, and use the Power On action.
C. Locate the deployment in vRealize Operations, and use the Power on action.
D. Locate the virtual machine in vRealize Operations, and use the Power On action.
E. Locate the virtual machine in vRealize Automation, and use the Power On Day 2 action.

 

12. Which component of vRealize Automation delivers event-driven and self-healing configuration management of software on provisioned resources?

A. Service Broker
B. Code Stream
C. SaltStack Config
D. Cloud Assembly

Verify the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
AAACACBABBBDC

[Free Download] VMware 1V0-31.21 Exam PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1m1sAg3IN9k05JhL_67SndhKk4XtQVgCw/view?usp=sharing

[Full] New MS-720 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-31-21.html (58 Q&A)

The latest 1V0-31.21 dumps to make sure you’re ready for the Associate VMware Cloud Management and Automation exam

VMware 1V0-81.20 Dumps Update [2022] Associate VMware Security Best Exam Materials

VMware 1V0-81.20 Dumps have been updated as 2022 Associate VMware Security Best Exam Materials to help you pass the target exam with ease.

1V0-81.20 is the Associate VMware Security exam code, 1V0-81.20 Dumps are reviewed by the Lead4Pass VMware expert team, for candidates’ knowledge of VMware security solutions, And the candidate’s ability to provide entry-level support for the security features of NSX-T Data Center, Workspace ONE, and Carbon Black Cloud ensures that you can successfully pass the Associate VMware Security certification exam on your first try.

Download 1V0-81.20 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-81-20.html, complete all practice questions carefully, and then take the Associate VMware Security certification exam:

Vendor: VMware
Exam Code: 1V0-81.20
Exam Name: Associate VMware Security
Certification: VCTA-SEC 2021 / VCTA-SEC 2022
Language: English
Duration: 120 Minutes
Number of Questions: 55
Passing score: 300 (VMware exams are scaled on a range from 100-500, with the determined raw cut score scaled to a value of 300.)
Format: Multiple Choice, Multiple Choice Multiple Selection, Drag and Drop, Matching, Proctored
Pricing: $125 USD

You can also try the 1V0-81.20 online test first:

Verify answers at the end of the test

QUESTION 1:

In VMware Carbon Black Cloud, which reputations have the highest priority during analysis?

A. Known Priority
B. Trusted Allow List
C. Company Allow List
D. Ignore

QUESTION 2:

Which VMware application enrolls an endpoint into Workspace ONE?

A. Workspace ONE Web
B. CB Defense Sensor
C. VMware Horizon Client
D. Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub

QUESTION 3:

When filtering firewall rules after selecting an object to filter by, which four columns do the filter search? (Choose four.)

A. Services
B. Action
C. Protocol
D. Log
E. Applied To
F. Source
G. Destinations

QUESTION 4:

When using VMware Carbon Black Live Response, what command will show all active processes?

A. dir
B. list
C. ls
D. ps

QUESTION 5:

Which parameter ensures an endpoint will stay connected with the designated VMware Carbon Black Cloud tenant?

A. Company Code
B. Organization Group ID
C. Device Serial Number
D. User ID

QUESTION 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true about the firewall rule?

A. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-0 gateway that drops traffic on port 22

B. It is a distributed firewall applied to App-Services, DB-Servers, and Web-Servers that rejects traffic on port 22

C. It is a distributed firewall applied to App-Services, DB-Servers, and Web-Servers that drops traffic on port 22

D. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-0 gateway that rejects traffic on port 22

QUESTION 7:

A technician has been asked to confirm a specific browser extension does not exist on any endpoint in their environment.
Which is the VMware Carbon Black tool to use for this task?

A. Enterprise EDR
B. EDR
C. Audit and Remediation
D. Endpoint Standard

QUESTION 8:

Which attack technique probes the environment for openings on devices or the firewall?

A. Port Scan
B. Denial of Service
C. Living off the Land
D. Phishing

QUESTION 9:

What is the safe course of action for a USB disk of unknown ownership and origin?

A. Do not connect the USB to any computer as it may be a USB Killer device
B. Connect the USB device to your computer and allow the DLP software to protect it
C. Connect the USB to a non-Windows device and examine it
D. Connect the USB to an air-gapped system and examine it

QUESTION 10:

In VMware Carbon Black Cloud Endpoint Standard, which items are available in the Event view?

A. Hashes, Reputations
B. Emails, Policies, OS, Locations
C. Connection, IP/Port
D. IDs, Indicators/TTPs

QUESTION 11:

Micro-segmentation is under which pillar of trust in VMware\’s 5 pillars of Zero Trust?

A. User
B. Session/Transport
C. Application
D. Device

QUESTION 12:

Which VMware product allows you to query an endpoint like a database?

A. VMware NSX-T Data Center
B. VMware Carbon Black Audit and Remediation
C. VMware Workspace ONE UEM
D. VMware Carbon Black Endpoint Standard

QUESTION 13:

What types of hosts are supported for hosting both NSX-T Data Center managers and host transport nodes?

A. vSphere ESXi 6.7U1 or higher, KVM on CentOS Linux
B. vSphere ESXi 6.7U1 or higher, KVM on RHEL 7.6, Ubuntu 18.04.2 LTS
C. vSphere ESXi 6.5, KVM on RHEL 7.6, Ubuntu 18.04.2 LTS
D. vSphere ESXi 6.7U1 or higher, CentOS KVM 7.6, RHEL KVM

……

Verify answer:

Number:Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
Answers:BDA E F GBDAAADCBCA

Download the above 1V0-81.20 online test questions:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1uHz9-UXJMVB1FWcALS0q5dWLvdN0QCfQ/

Share some 1V0-81.20 online test questions for free to verify your current learning situation, click here to download 1V0-81.20 Dumps and complete the complete practice to help you easily pass the Associate VMware Security certification exam.

2V0-31.21 Dumps V12.02 Is the Latest Version For Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 Exam

Are you preparing to take the 2V0-31.21 Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 exam? You just need to have the latest version 2V0-31.21 Dumps prepared for the actual VMware 2V0-31.21 exam. Now, the 2V0-31.21 dumps V12.02 has been released via VMware subject matter experts.

As the latest version of the Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 exam, Lead4Pass 2V0-31.21 dumps V12.02 real exam questions and accurate Answers ensure you can successfully pass the Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 2V0-31.21 real-world exam.

Before getting the full 2V0-31.21 dumps V12.02 recommended by subject matter experts, read the 2V0-31.21 free dumps below:

QUESTION 1:

Which vRealize Automation service allows an administrator to import released cloud templates and Amazon Web Services CloudFormation templates that users can deploy? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Service Broker
B. Cloud Assembly
C. Orchestrator
D. Code Stream

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2:

An administrator creates a custom form for an RHEL cloud template. A user reports only being able to see the standard form when requesting the cloud template.
Which step should the administrator take to resolve this issue?

A. Enable the custom form feature in Cloud Assembly.
B. Enable the custom form feature in Service Broker.
C. Enable the custom form in the project for the RHEL cloud template.
D. Enable the custom form for the RHEL cloud template.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

An administrator configures a lease policy, (“1 Day Lease”), for the App-Dev project so that machines have a starting lease of one day and a maximum lease of five days.

The following week, the administrator is assigned a ticket to address an issue with machines being deleted without any notifications being received. The administrator requests a new machine deployment through the App-Dev project\’s service catalog.

Given the one-day lease period, the administrator expects to receive an automated “Lease Expiring” system immediately following a successful deployment; however, the email is not received.

The administrator checks the deployment that has just been created (as displayed in the exhibit) and confirms that the “1 Day Lease” policy has been correctly applied.

Which action should the administrator take to resolve this issue? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Add an email endpoint.
B. Configure the notification email Server.
C. Ensure the users have notifications enabled.
D. Run the Configure mail workflow.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4:

What is the function of Action-Based Extensibility (ABX)? (Choose the best answer.)

A. It provides the capability to migrate content between instances of vRealize Automation.
B. It provides efficient capacity and cost management for managed virtual machines.
C. It provides intelligent remediation and integrated compliance for security patches.
D. It provides a way to execute stateless function, which contains reusable parameterized actions.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5:

Which command should an administrator run to ensure data integrity before a snapshot or backup of a vRealize Automation appliance? (Choose the best answer.)

A. /opt/scripts/deploy.sh ––onlyClean
B. /opt/scripts/svc-stop.sh
C. vracli status deploy
D. kubectl logs –n prelude

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6:

Which deployment action is performed using the vRealize Easy Installer?

A. Register vRealize Automation with vCenter Single Sign-On
B. Install vRealize Operations
C. Install vCenter Server
D. Register vRealize Automation with VMware Identity Manager

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/installing-vrealize-automation-
easyinstaller/GUID-77B713C5-0CD5-40C6-ADA0-9FAE84766661.html

QUESTION 7:

The administrator has installed SaltStack Config using the “edu” tenant from vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager.
How would the administrator access the SaltStack Config service?

A. Log in to https://
B. Log in to https://edu.
C. Log in to https://salt.
D. Log in to https://edu.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8:

Which two actions can be performed against a Cloud Assembly machine-based deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Run machine-level actions including adding a USB controller.
B. Change lease for the deployment.
C. Resize the deployment.
D. Change machine IP address assignment to DHCP.
E. Power off the deployment.

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 9:

As part of a greenfield deployment, an administrator needs to set up an NSX-T Data Center cloud account.
Which user role is required to create an NSX-T Data Center cloud account in vRealize Automation? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Cloud Assembly Administrator
B. Cloud Assembly User
C. Orchestrator Administrator
D. NSX-T Data Center Enterprise Administrator

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10:

An administrator must restrict the number of memory resources available for a specific group of users.
On which component would the administrator configure this?

A. Flavor Mappings
B. Cloud Accounts
C. Projects
D. Cloud Zones

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2020/03/vra-resource-limits.html

QUESTION 11:

Which kubectl command should be run to find the Kubernetes authentication method? (Choose the best answer.)

A. kubectl describe pod
B. kubectl –n prelude describe pod
C. kubectl describe secrets
D. kubectl explain

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12:

Which type of cloud account is configured during the Quickstart process?

A. Google Cloud Platform
B. Microsoft Azure
C. VMware Cloud an AWS
D. VMware vCenter Server

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.4/Getting-Started-Cloud-
Assembly/GUID91597976-E472-493B-8017-2D37DC8DC0E5.html

QUESTION 13:

Which command should an administrator run to check the status of vRealize Automation services? (Choose the best answer.)

A. vracli org-oauth-apps
B. kubectl –n prelude get pods
C. kubectl cluster-info –n prelude
D. vracli status

Correct Answer: B

……

2V0-31.21 free Dumps online download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TwfjbcO-Hz2Ryd1BSdfY7kudotx__oBb/view?usp=sharing

View 93 Q&A – 2V0-31.21 dumps: Latest Version For Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 Exam

VMware VCAP-CMA Design 2021 Certification 3V0-32.21 Real Dumps Updated

VMware VCAP-CMA Design 2021 Certification 3V0-32.21 Real dumps update, 60 questions and answers to help you pass the Advanced Design VMware Cloud Management and Automation certification exam.
Real VMware 3V0-32.21 dumps questions will be the best solution to help you prepare for the 3V0-32.21 exam. Lead4Pass has a number of professional VMware certified experts, each VMware 3V0-32.21 certification dumps question has been carefully reviewed,
Make sure you are able to complete the Advanced Design VMware Cloud Management and Automation 3V0-32.21 exam on the first attempt. Visit the Real 3V0-32.21 dumps now: https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-32-21.html, Success the first time.

And provide VMware VCAP-CMA Design 2021 3V0-32.21 Free Dumps for you to test

QUESTION 1

Which two statements are correct for VMware Cloud Services cloud proxy? (Choose two.)

A. It helps connect to public cloud entities.
B. It connects cloud services to on-premises networks.
C. An OVA deployment to an ESXi server is supported.
D. It requires a load balancer.
E. An OVA must be deployed on a vCenter Server.

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 2

An architect is designing a greenfield Cloud Management solution. During the requirements gathering workshop with the customer, the following information was captured:
The log monitoring solution must be capable of collecting a minimum of 10,000 events per second. The automation solution must be capable of deploying at least 20 concurrent workloads.
When creating the design documentation, which design quality should be used to classify the requirements?

A. Availability
B. Manageability
C. Performance
D. Recoverability

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

What level of design will contain an automation platform, an operational monitoring platform, and a desktop platform?

A. Physical Design
B. Conceptual Design
C. Detailed Design
D. Logical Design

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

An organization\’s cloud team would like to reduce template sprawl. Below are the applications they want to deploy using cloud templates:
MS SQL and Web IIS applications on OS type Windows 2016 and Windows 2019 Oracle WebLogic and Oracle DB applications on OS types RHEL7 and RHEL 8.
Which two options would meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Create an image mapping for Windows and RHEL OS types
B. Create a Cloud Template for each application type with a combination of OS types
C. Create a Cloud Template or upgrade an existing one with user input to select the OS type
D. Create a Cloud Template for each OS type and have a user input option to pick the application type.
E. Create image mappings for OS types Windows 2016, Windows 2019, RHEL7 and RHEL8

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5

A client wants to integrate a source control system to manage and maintain the cloud templates for their new installation of vRealize Automation.
Which solution should be included as part of the vRealize Automation logical design?

A. Git
B. Subversion
C. vRealize SaltStack Config
D. Gerrit

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

An architect is designing a private cloud solution for an organization and has been given the following
information:
The organization already has a VMware Workspace ONE Access 3.3.2 cluster with external MSSQL
server for their existing virtualized desktop environment.
Due to budget constraints, wherever possible, the architect needs to reuse the existing environment.
What should the architect recommend as an authentication solution for the private cloud?

Note: VMware Identity Manager has been renamed as VMware Workspace ONE Access.

A. The existing instance can be reused as an authentication provider for the private cloud but maintained outside of vRealize Lifecycle Manager.

B. Import the existing Workspace ONE Access cluster in vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager but do not reuse it for authentication purposes.

C. Deploy a new instance of Workspace ONE Access cluster using vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager and use it for authentication.

D. Import the existing Workspace ONE Access cluster in vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager and reuse it for authentication purposes.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

An architect is designing a vRealize Log Insight cluster for an organization. The organization has the following requirements:
No requirement for archival data Support a log data retention period of 14 days
How will the log data be handled in this vRealize Log Insight cluster after the 14-day retention period?

A. The user needs to manually select and delete specific old log messages to free up space.
B. Old log messages are automatically and periodically retired on a least accessed basis.
C. Old log messages are automatically and periodically retired on a first-come-first-retired basis.
D. A variable-sized chunk of old log messages is deleted to free up space based on the data age basis.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

An online retail company needs its shopping cart application to be highly available.
What three cloud management design decisions would give an optimal shopping experience? (Choose three.)

A. Create a vRealize Operations metric chart for the application\’s CPU usage
B. Create a vRealize Orchestrator workflow that remediates the issue by updating the CPU
C. Configure the vRealize Operations alert to run a vRealize Orchestrator workflow when triggered
D. Create a vRealize Operations alert that is triggered when the application\’s CPU usage exceeds a threshold
E. Create a vRealize Orchestrator workflow that emails an administrator to remediate the issue
F. Configure the vRealize Operations alert to email an administrator to remediate the issue

Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 9

Which two statements are true when considering the vRealize Automation logical design for workload storage placement based on service levels, cost, and performance? (Choose two.)

A. Secondary disk attached to the virtual machine resource uses the same storage constraint tag as the virtual machine

B. Storage constraint tag is applied to virtual machine resources and all the risks associated with the template

C. vSphere tags can only be used in storage profiles

D. Storage placement is independent of the vendor when using hard constraint tags

E. First class disks are only supported in vRealize Automation Cloud

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 10

A cloud architect is planning to scale out the small deployment of vRealize Automation to address high availability requirements.
When creating an implementation plan, which prerequisite should be documented?
Note: FQDN: Fully qualified domain name VIP: Virtual IP address

A. Request certificate containing VIP FQDN for each Organization for VMware Identity Manager VIP

B. Request Certificate Authority (CA)-signed certificate containing the VIP FQDN and the FQDN of the VMware Identity Manager nodes

C. Request Certificate Authority (CA)-signed certificate containing the VIP FQDN and the FQDN of all the cluster nodes

D. Request a certificate containing VIP FQDN for each Organization for vRealize Automation VIP

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

An organization has a set of requirements for its private cloud:
Provide the ability to reclaim idle VMs deployed in the vRealize Automation (vRA) Report on the health of resources provisioned in vRA Calculate the cost of VMs provisioned in vRA Optimally place vRA deployment workloads to vSAN and avoid contention
Which cloud management product should be integrated with vRA to meet these requirements?

A. vRealize Operations

B. vRealize Orchestrator
C. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
D. vRealize Log Insight

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

An architect has been asked about migrating a client\’s vRealize Automation solution from version 7.x to version 8.x. One of the requirements is to continue to support custom XaaS (Anything as a Service) blueprints that the client has developed.
Which component of a vRealize Automation logical design will fulfill this requirement?

A. Cloud Assembly
B. Cloud Zones
C. Service Broker
D. Cloud-Init

Correct Answer: B

……


VMware VCAP-CMA Design 2021 3V0-32.21 Free Dumps Online Download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C10bOYapQuQtkLFKE2hLNP8AA-0d3rb-/view?usp=sharing

Candidates can go directly to the Real 3V0-32.21 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-32-21.html. Guaranteed to complete the Advanced Design VMware Cloud Management and Automation 3V0-32.21 exam on your first attempt

The 72 Best Updated VMware 5V0-31.20 Dumps

5v0-31.20 dumps best 72

5V0-31.20 Dumps is one of the mainstream methods of modern exam study, of course, you can also do online training, self-study, and so on.

Today I will share 12 free VMware 5V0-31.20 exam questions, you can participate in the online practice test to test your strength. The free VMware 5V0-31.20 exam questions are only 12 questions.
Lead4Pass 5V0-31.20 dumps with full exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-31-20.html (72 Q&A) Guaranteed to help you pass the exam 100%.

What do good 5V0-31.20 Dumps need to do?

  • Easy to learn (PDF+VCE)
  • Price concessions (the best price in the industry)
  • Real and effective (Lead4Pass is an old brand for many years and has a reputation guarantee)
  • Discount code (Lead4pass Coupon)
  • Want to do more? Check out the Lead4pass policy page

There is also a free share of 5V0-31.20 Dumps

Participate in the 5V0-31.20 exam, the answer will be announced at the end of the article

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q1

An administrator adds permissions to a namespace m vSphere with Tanzu.
Which prerequisite must be satisfied before a user or group can be assigned to a namespace?

A. It must be assigned with Administrator role in vCenter Server
B. It must be created in Kubernetes cluster.
C. It must be a member of vSphere SSO identity source
D. It must be assigned with Administrator role on SDDC Manager level.

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q2

Which two statements regarding MTU size should be considered prior to executing a deployment of VMware Cloud Foundation? (Choose two.)

A. MTU of 1600 is a minimum for TFP VLANs
B. MTU of 1500 is a minimum for TEP VLANs
C. MTU of 9000is a minimum for all non-managementVLANs
D. MTU of 9000 is recommended for all non-management VLANs
E. MTU of 1500 is recommended for all non-management VLANs

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q3

What is a valid use case for using multiple clusters in a workload domain?

A. Sixty-six hosts are required in the workload domain
B. vSAN is required as a principal storage option.
C. NFS is required as a principal storage option.
D. Thirty-three hosts are required in the workload domain.

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q4

Which disk configuration is supported by VMware Cloud Builder and can be used for VMware vSAN in VMware Cloud foundation environment?

A. Two 600 GB HDD disks and four 2 TB SSD disks per server
B. Two 60X5 GB NVMe disks and four 2 TB SSD disks per server
C. Two 600 GB NVMe disks and five 2 TB SSD disks per server
D. Two 600 GB SSD disks and five 2 TB SSD disks per server

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q5

Which two statements accurately characterize vSphere Pods? (Choose two )

A. A vSphere Pod is the smallest building block of vSphere with Tanzu that can run containerized applications.

B. A vSphere Pod can run only one container, and the minimum number of vSphere Pods in a cluster is three pods.

C. A vSphere Pod is just a VM that runs a minimal version of Photon OS and container runtime on top of it.

D. A vSphere Pod is a Kubemetes pod that runs on Tanzu Kubemetes Cluster

E. A vSphere Pod can use normal vSphere Standard Switch and vSphere Distributed Switch

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q6

A company has data centersin New York, Berlin, and Hong Kong and would like to make cross-region visibility possible. How can this goal be achieved?

A. VMware Cloud Foundation cannot connect multiple instances, so data must be collected via API.
B. Use VMware Cloud on AWS as the central hub for data exchange, and present data thru AWS.
C. Leverage VMware Cloud Foundation Multi-Instance Federation.
D. Install additional vRealize Operations nodes in each site, and federate the data via Remote Collectors.

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q7

Which two statements are correct about VMware Cloud Foundation (VCF) license editions? (Choose two)

A. VCF Enterprise Edition has the capability to use Tanzu Kubemetes services on vSphere.
B. VCF Starter Edition allows stretching clusters across multiple availability zones.
C. All VCF license editions include automated deployment and lifecycle management of VCI components
D. VCF Advanced Edition allows large-scale migrations from old environments to VCF
E. All VCF license editions have the capability of automated deployment and lifecycle management of user workloads

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q8

An administrator is tasked with preparing the hosts for a new VMware Cloud Foundation environment. The new environment will be installed in a facility far away from the administrator, and the hosts must be reachable remotely as soon as they are cable and powered-on in the rack. To reduce cost the new hosts do not have out of band management.
Which two steps should the administrator take to prepare for this deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Configure UEFI support in the host BIOS
B. Download the ESXi ISO and VIBs
C. Create a Cluster Image profile
D. Configure the VMware Imaging Appliance service.
E. Validate MTU of 1600 is set on Management VLAN.

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q9

An administrator has been tasked with updating license keys in a VMware Cloud Foundation environment. These licenses include:

1. VMware vSphere
2. VMware vSAN
3. VMware vCenter Server
4. VMware NSX-T Data Center

Where must an administrator go in order to update the specified license keys?

A. SDDC Manager > Administration > Licensing
B. SDDC Manager > Inventory
C. VMware vCenter > Administration > Licensing
D. VMware vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager > Locker

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q10

An administrator has been tasked with increasing the available capacity within an existing Cloud Foundation deployment to support the deployment of a production Workload Management cluster.
The VMware Cloud Foundation environment consists of a single workload called Production. The Production workload domain consists of a single vSAN Cluster called Production-01 that existing Virtual Machines. During the original deployment, even through automated firmware updates were not required, the Production workload domain was configured to use vSphere Lifecycle Images to automate its ongoing lifecycle management.

Four new hosts have been commissioned in SDDC Manager to support Workload Management. The new hosts are identically configured to the hosts that are currently deployed into the Production-01 cluster.
Which process must the administrator complete to enable Workload Management?

A. Create a new vSAN Cluster within a new vSphere Lifecycle Manager Image-based workload domain.
B. Create a new vSAN Cluster within a new vSphere Lifecycle Manager Baseline-based workload domain.
C. Extend the Production-01 vSAN cluster with the additional four hosts.
D. Create a new vSAN Cluster within the Production workload domain

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q11

What is the maximum recommended MTU value for all non-management VLANs within VMware Cloud Foundation?

A. MTU 15000
B. MTU 15000
C. MTU 9000
D. MTU 16000

 

VMware 5V0-31.20 Q12

Which two prerequisites are required to create vSphere with Tanzu namespace? (Choose two.)

A. The Primary Workload Network must be available
B. Verify that the administrator has the prrvilegeNamespaces. Manage label on the Supervisor Cluster
C. Kubemetes clusters and objects must have access to the company NTP and company DNS.
D. A local content library must be created and configuredE. A cluster with vSphere with Tanzu must be configured.

Verify Answer

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
AAECAADCCEDEBCCCE

PS. Download 5V0-31.20 PDF to learn easily: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nWG2T42YFj_-3q_1YEtjzYG9qHQoChAf/view?usp=sharing

Use the free 5V0-31.20 Dumps to help you understand your true strength and improve your exam skills.
Get Full VMware 5V0-31.20 Dump Guaranteed 100% Pass 5V0-31.20 Exam.
Please visit https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-31-20.html (72 Q&A). Exam content is updated throughout the year! Guaranteed immediate availability.

Lead4Pass New Update VMware 2v0-81.20 Dumps Exam Questions 2022

v0-81.20 dumps 2022

VMware has a history of 24 years until today and is an American cloud computing and virtualization technology company, which is a very mature company. If you want to become a member of it, you first need to have VMware certification!

Today I introduce to you Exam 2v0-81.20: Professional VMware Security.
This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of VMware’s security solutions and the candidate’s ability to administer the security features and functions of NSX-T Data Center, Workspace ONE, and VMware Carbon Black Cloud.
And I am here to help you learn the latest exam knowledge effectively and share the latest exam content. The important thing is that you can choose directly VCP-SEC 2v0-81.20 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-81-20.html (70 Q&A). Lead4Pass Can directly help you pass the exam easily.

And share the VCP-SEC 2v0-81.20 exam online exam test (part of the Lead4Pass 2v0-81.20 dumps) or download the free 2v0-81.20 PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lFUcOK5EJ416DWyx0NGdUeBvGBZUbc5f/

VCP-SEC 2v0-81.20 online exam (answers posted at the end of the article):

QUESTION 1

When deploying a Carbon Black Cloud Sensor using GPO, which option is a required setting?

A. COMPANY_CODE
B. LICENSE_CODE
C. CONNECT_LIMIT
D. AUTO_UPDATE

 

QUESTION 2

In the NSX Manager UI, which tab is selected to manage firewall rules?

A. Plan and Troubleshoot tab
B. Security tab
C. Inventory tab
D. Networking tab

 

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit.

2v0-81.20 q3

What command was run on the NSX Edge node to pull this information?

A. get tunnel-ID
B. show vteps
C. get vteps
D. list vteps

 

QUESTION 4

A consulting security firm was hired to inspect your infrastructure for vulnerabilities. The firm inspected these items:
badge readers to enter the datacenter locks on server racks security cameras in the datacenter
What type of infrastructure are they inspecting?

A. Virtual Infrastructure

B. Physical Infrastructure
C. Personnel Infrastructure
D. Logical Infrastructure

 

QUESTION 5

Which three statements are correct for Active Directory integration with Identity Firewalls (IDFW) in an NSX-T Data
Center deployment? (Choose three.)

A. The IDFW can be used on both physical and virtual servers as long as supported operating system is installed.
B. The Thin Agent must be enabled in VMWare tools as it is not enabled by default.
C. The IDFW can be used for Virtual Desktops (VDI) or Remote desktop sessions (RDSH support).
D. Identity-based groups can be used as the source or destination in DFW rules.
E. User identity information is provided by the NSX Guest Introspection Thin Agent.

 

QUESTION 6

An administrator is trying to create a new access policy rule in Workspace ONE Access. Which two options are
available when creating this new access policy rule. (Choose two.)

A. Device OS Version
B. Network Range
C. Compliance State
D. Device Ownership
E. Authentication Method

 

QUESTION 7

A company has just implemented new security guidelines in regards to device management. All iOS
devices must now require a passcode to unlock the device.
An administrator must implement these requirements:
all iOS devices must have a passcode minimum passcode length of 6 numerals auto-lock after 2 minutes
What type of profile in Workspace ONE UEM would the administrator create to accomplish this task?

A. Compliance Profile
B. User Profile
C. Device Profile
D. Access Profile

 

QUESTION 8

When creating a policy in VMware Carbon Black Cloud, what impact does setting the Target Value to Low have?

A. Alerts Severity scores are raised by 1.
B. Alerts Severity scores are raised by 2.
C. Alerts Severity scores are lowered by 1.
D. Alerts Severity scores are lowered by 2.

 

QUESTION 9

An administrator has created a security policy from the NSX UI, but the firewall rules are not being applied
to the traffic in the datapath.
Which two actions could be carried out by the administrator to resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. Modify the Direction of the rules in the security policy.
B. Modify the Action of the rules in the security policy.
C. Restart the workloads running on the impacted hosts.
D. Modify the Applied To field of the security policy.
E. Restart the nsx-proxy agent on the impacted hosts.

 

QUESTION 10

When creating a Windows Update Policy for a Workspace ONE solution, which option allows an administrator to utilize
local network traffic only for peer traffic?

A. use peers on same NAT only
B. use peers on the same local network domain
C. simple download mode
D. use internet peers

 

QUESTION 11

When creating a compliance policy in Workspace ONE UEM, which three of the following options are valid Notify
actions? (Choose three.)

A. Send SMS to Device
B. Send Push Notification to Device
C. Voice Call to User
D. Send Email to User
E. SMS to Manager

 

QUESTION 12

Which three options are valid unattended installation options for Carbon Black Cloud Sensors? (Choose three.)

A. UPDATESOURCE=
B. GROUP_NAME=
C. LICENSE_CODE=
D. COMPANY_CODE=
E. AUTO_UPDATE=

Verify answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
ABCBCDEBECDBCBABDBDE

Maybe you want to ask:

Can Lead4Pass help me pass the exam successfully?

Lead4Pass has a 99%+ exam pass rate, this is real data.

Is Lead4Pass 2v0-81.20 dumps latest valid?

Lead4Pass updates all IT certification exam questions throughout the year. Guaranteed immediate availability.

Is the Lead4Pass buying policy reliable?

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience in 2022, so it’s pretty solid!

Is there a discount on VCP-SEC 2v0-81.20?

Yes! You can google search, or check the discount code channel directly

For more questions, you can contact Lead4Pass customer service or send an email, and we will guarantee a reply within 24 hours.

PS.: Download 2v0-81.20 Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lFUcOK5EJ416DWyx0NGdUeBvGBZUbc5f/

Lead4Pas new update real and effective VMware 5v0-42.21 dumps | 2022

5v0-42.21 has been launched in 2021!Lead4Pass many exam experts after a long time of hard work, today in January 2022 released the latest updated VMware 5v0-42.21 exam questions – Lead4Pass 5v0-42.21 dumps.
Lead4Pass 5v0-42.21 dumps has two modes dumps pdf and dumps VCE, which are 100% true and effective to help you pass the exam – 5v0-42.21 dumps (2022.1 updates): https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-42-21.html (52 Q&A dumps)

And: share a part of the latest updated 5v0-42.21 exam questions online exam test (Exam answers are announced at the end of the article)

Continue: Or download the 5v0-42.21 dumps PDF for free sharing online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iXKSEuHnWARM2y62QK2dM_K-XSLiwbWr/

5v0-42.21 exam questions online exam practice

QUESTION 1

A customer is using Office 365.
How would the VMware SD-WAN recognize this application correctly?

A. The VCE supports prioritization and QoS. Each application is assigned one of the three Service Classes and three
Business Priorities.

B. Top SaaS Apps (TLS encrypted) are identified using put. IP and port ranges Other TLS traffic can be identified based
on the certificate information.

C. Office 365 has to be added as part of customizing the Application Map by TCP/UDP port and subnet ranges.

D. VMware SD-WAN will use SSL inspection to detect Office 365.

 

QUESTION 2

Which port is used for the high availability connection between the two Edges on a pair of Edge 510s?

A. Any port may be chosen.
B. GE1
C. SFP1
D. GE4

 

QUESTION 3

Which deployment model ensures that management and control plane is cloud-delivered while data continues to flow onpremises between VMware SD-WAN nodes that remain on-premises?

A. Hosted SD-WAN Orchestrator/Controller
B. On-premises SD-WAN Orchestrator/Controller
C. Partially on-premises
D. All on-premises

 

QUESTION 4

Refer to the exhibit.

5v0-42.21 questions q4

An MSP is designing a solution for a merger of Customer A and Customer B to Customer A\\’s enterprise. Due to
overlapping IP addresses and security requirements, the segments with the same names between Customer A and
Customer A cannot be merged. Based on the graphic and the requirements, how many new segments need to be
configured in the VMware SD-WAN Orchestrator?

A. 4 segments
B. 2 segments
C. 6 segments
D. 5 segments

 

QUESTION 5

A VMware SD-WAN customer has a requirement to enable single sign-on (SSO) authentication to their
existing provider (idp) for access to their Orchestrator account.
Which authentication protocol is supported?

A. OpenID Connect (OlDC)
B. LDAP
C. SAML 2.0
D. TACACS+

 

QUESTION 6

Due to very strict security policies an enterprise customer is looking for an on-premises deployment of the VMware SDWAN Orchestrator and Controllers. Customer data is not expected to flow through this Controller, however it is desirable that management plane traffic towards the Orchestrator coming from VMware SD-WAN Edges can take the overlay tunnels through this controls. What are some of the needed steps to achieve the requirements above?

A. Under gateway configuration -> Configure the Gateway roles as Control Plane, disable Data Plane and enable
management plane forward

B. Under gateway configuration -> Configure the Gateway roles as Control Plane, disable Data Plane and add static
host routes with NAT hand off settings porting to the Orchestrator IPs under Partner Gateway advanced hand off
settings

C. Under gateway configuration -> Configure the Gateway roles as Control-Plane, enable Data Plane and Partner
Gateway role and add static host mules with NAT hand off settings pointing to the Orchestrator IPs under Partner
Gateway advanced hand off settings

D. Under gateway configuration -> Configure the Gateway roles as Control-Plane, enable Data Plant- and Partner
Gateway role and add a static default route with NAT hand off settings under Partner Gateway advanced hand oft
settings

 

QUESTION 7

An enterprise has deployed a VMware SD-WAN solution with Edges in many different located to different
Partner Gateways.
Which design makes it possible to have dynamic branch to branch VPN tunnels between any two Edges?

A. Dedicated at least one Gateway as a Controller, and few initial data plane packets will travers the Controller before
dynamic tunnel is established between the two branches.

B. Add Controller role to each Partner Gateway.

C. Configure each partner Gateway as a Controller.

D. Dedicate at least one Gateway as a Controller, and no data plan packets will traverse the Controller before dynamic
tunnel is established between the two branches.

 

QUESTION 8

A technician at a customer site is deploying VMware SD-WAN Edge 620 notices that the Edge LED is
shown amber.
What is the meaning of this LED color?

A. Edge is still booting.
B. DNS is not reachable from the Edge.
C. Edge is not activated.
D. Internet is not available from the Edge

 

QUESTION 9

A customer is using VMware vSphere in their data center. An administrator is asked to deploy SD- WAN Edges for a
Proof of Concept as soon as possible. Which deployment option is the roost cost and time effective?

A. Deploy a virtual appliance on ESXi
B. Purchase bare metal Edge
C. Deploy a virtual appliance in AWS
D. Deploy a virtual appliance on KVM

 

QUESTION 10

Which three authentication mode options ate valid for use on the VMware SD-WAN Edge? (Choose three.)

A. Certificate Enabled
B. Certificate ate Optional
C. Certificate Disabled
D. Certificate Activated
E. Certificate Accepted
F. Certificate Requited

 

QUESTION 11

A customer has a 10,000 branch site requirement arid must use a hub cluster in their design. Which Mware SO- WAN
best practice should be used when designing the cluster?

A. BGP on WAN side
B. Static routing
C. MP BGP south bound
D. BGP on LAN side

 

QUESTION 12

Which form factor can a customer use to deploy VMware SD WAN Edge?

A. Oracle Virtual Box
B. Open Virtualization Appliance
C. Docker Container
D. Hyper-V Virtual Machine

Verify answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
DCDDCCDDDACECB

All VMware 5v0-42.21 exam questions will be updated in 2022, guaranteed to be true and valid, and get complete VMware 5v0-42.21 dumps to ensure 100% pass the exam (2022.1 updates): https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-42-21.html (52 Q&A dumps)

PS.Free to share the latest updated 5v0-42.21 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iXKSEuHnWARM2y62QK2dM_K-XSLiwbWr/

New VMware 2v0-31.21 dumps actual exam questions for free sharing | 2022 Latest Updated

2v0-31.21 exam dumps

The latest updated VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions and answers for 2022 come from Lead4Pass 2v0-31.21 dumps!

Can the new VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions and answers help me pass the exam successfully?

Lead4Pass shares a part of VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions and answers for free, download the latest Lead4Pass 2v0-31.21 dumps VCE and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-31-21.html (67 Q&As)
Help you pass the first exam successfully!

What is the matching rate of Lead4Pass VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions?

Lead4Pass has a pass rate of over 99%. All exam questions have been verified, and the matching rate is guaranteed to complete the exam!

What if I fail the exam?

This is a very low probability. If it does not pass, you can contact Lead4Pass customer service or show proof by email to guarantee the refund.

If you have any other questions, you can contact Lead4Pass customer service or send an email to reply to the message within 24 hours! Next, you will get the latest updated VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions and answers (Q1-Q12)

Affirmation: We will not update the exam questions continuously according to the exam question number, because the exam questions updated each time are different, not the same batch of exam questions. So every time the exam questions we share are the latest updates!

VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions online exam

Exam answers are announced at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

What is the function of Action-Based Extensibility (ABX)? (Choose the best answer.)

A. It provides the capability to migrate content between instances of vRealize Automation.
B. It provides efficient capacity and cost management for managed virtual machines.
C. It provides intelligent remediation and integrated compliance for security patches.
D. It provides a way to execute stateless function, which contain reusable parameterized actions.

 

QUESTION 2

Which vRealize Automation service allows an administrator to import released cloud templates and Amazon Web
Services CloudFormation templates that users can deploy? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Service Broker
B. Cloud Assembly
C. Orchestrator
D. Code Stream

 

QUESTION 3

The Quickstart wizard executes multiple actions when submitted.
What is one of the actions that is always executed by the Quickstart wizard? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Send approval notification
B. Create an Active Directory integration
C. Request a deployment from a machine catalog item
D. Execute subscriptions for an event topic

 

QUESTION 4

Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator successfully deploys vRealize Automation (vRA) and configures a new directory in vRealize Suite
Lifecycle Manager for the App-Dev team. The Add-Dev team needs to request catalog items and manage the
subsequent deployments. The company security policy requires that users be granted the least privileges necessary to
fulfill their role.
The administrator is assigned a ticket to address the issue that when the App-Dev members log into vRA, they receive
the error shown in the exhibit. Based on initial investigation, all of the users experiencing the issue are members of the
same Active Directory Group: App-Dev-Users. Upon review from within vRA Identity and Access Management, all of the users reporting the issue appear under the Active Users tab.
Which two actions should the administrator take within Identity and Access Management to resolve the reported issue
while adhering to the security policy? (Choose two.)

A. Under Enterprise Groups, assign the Service Broker User service role to the App-Dev-Users group.
B. Under Active Users, assign the Service Broker Administrator service role to each of the impacted users.
C. Under Enterprise Groups, assign the Service Broker Administrator service role to the App-Dev-Users group.
D. Under Enterprise Groups, assign the Organization Member role to the App-Dev-Users group.
E. Under Active Users, assign the Organization Owner role to each of the impacted users.

 

QUESTION 5

An administrator is tasked is tasked with using an existing set of cloud templates and images that are available online
through the Marketplace tab in vRealize Automation.
Which integration does the administrator have to configure first to enable this functionality? (Choose the best answer.)

A. vRealize Orchestrator
B. Ansible
C. My VMware
D. GitLab

 

QUESTION 6

Assuming no additional inputs have been added to the cloud template and the custom form is not enabled, which two
fields are always flagged as mandatory when requesting a catalog item? (Choose two.)

A. Description
B. Cloud zone
C. Version
D. Project
E. Deployment name

 

QUESTION 7

As part of a greenfield deployment, an administrator needs to set up an NSX-T Data Center cloud account.
Which user role is required to create an NSX-T Data Center cloud account in vRealize Automation? (Choose the best
answer.)

A. Cloud Assembly Administrator
B. Cloud Assembly User
C. Orchestrator Administrator
D. NSX-T Data Center Enterprise Administrator

 

QUESTION 8

Which vRealize Automation service is available through an external appliance in vRealize Automation Cloud? (Choose
the best answer.)

A. Cloud Assembly
B. Service Broker
C. vRealize Orchestrator
D. Code Stream

 

QUESTION 9

An administrator is configuring vRealize Automation to generate a unique machine naming convention for the deployed resources.
The machine name should meet the following criteria:
XXX-YYY-ZZZ-## ac XXX – Cloud Zone YYY – Server Function YYY – Application ## – 2-digit running number
Which component should the administrator use to configure this policy? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Cloud zones
B. Machines
C. Projects
D. Capability tag

 

QUESTION 10

An administrator configures a lease policy with the following settings:
Maximum lease (days): 10 Maximum total lease (days): 30 Grace period (days): 5
If a user does not respond to any emails, after how many days will the deployment be destroyed? (Choose the best
answer.)

A. 15
B. 10
C. 35
D. 40

 

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit.

vmware 2v0-31.21 exam questions q11

An administrator is testing a newly created Windows 2016 cloud template in Cloud Assembly. While using the Test
option from within the cloud template, the attached error appears.
What is a possible cause for this error message? (Choose the best answer.)

A. During the machine allocation phase, Cloud Assembly could not find enough resources.
B. The network profile created did not have the correct capability tag.
C. The administrator did not associate a cloud zone to the project.
D. The administrator did not add a cloud account.

 

QUESTION 12

An IT Director wants to integrate existing Amazon Web Services CloudFormation templates into a new vRealize
Automation deployment.
How can the administrator achieve this? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Deploy a Cloud Proxy into the appropriate region of the pre-configured Amazon Web Services cloud account.
B. Add content sources in Service Broker from the pre-configured Amazon Web Services cloud account.
C. Create and configure a custom integration into Cloud Assembly.
D. Leverage Action Based Extensibility (ABX) to extend functionality, programmatically.

Publish the answer

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
DABAECCEACCACB

PS. Free VMware 2v0-31.21 exam PDF download online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bFopZta1TXAPCvdqkOIIcQzCe1geqUM6/

The new VMware 2v0-31.21 exam questions and answers come from Lead4Pass 2v0-31.21 dumps!
Welcome to download the latest and complete VMware 2v0-31.21 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-31-21.html (PDf + VCE)

Follow us! Get the latest updated VMware exam questions every time!

The latest update VMware 1V0-81.20 free dumps from Lead4Pass

vmware 1v0-81-20 certification dumps

VMware has many popular exams: VCA, VCI, VCP, etc. and they are all very popular. VCTA-SEC updated the Associate VMware Security “1V0-81.20” exam in 2021. This is one of the most popular exams.
Exams are a necessary way to obtain certification, so this is the most important thing for everyone who takes the exam. Here I provide the latest updated VMware 1V0-81.20 free dumps, which you can learn to improve your exam skills.
The latest update and complete VMware 1V0-81.20 certification dump https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-81-20.html (Total Questions: 54 Q&A). Lead4pass can guarantee your exam success rate of more than 99%.

VMware 1V0-81.20 Exam Guide

“The Associate VMware Security exam tests a candidate’s awareness of VMware’s security solution and the candidate’s ability to provide entry-level support for the security features of NSX-T Data Center, Workspace ONE, and Carbon Black Cloud.” https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/certification/vmware-vcta-sec-exam-prep-guide.pdf

VMware 1V0-81.20 Exam PDF

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1eEewnivQswbigzBZR5PFT2kJdlK70Bil/view?usp=sharing

VMware 1V0-81.20 free dumps

Please take the online mode exam to verify your ability, and the answer will be announced at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

In a Workspace ONE deployment, Per App Tunnel uses the Native Platform API for which platforms?

A. iOS and Android only
B. iOS, Android, MacOS and Windows
C. iOS and MacOS only
D. Android and Windows only

 

QUESTION 2

What is the term used to describe a type of social engineering attack aimed at a specific person or specific type of
person?

A. Phishing
B. Whaling
C. Tailgating
D. Spear Phishing

 

QUESTION 3

Which VMware application enrolls an endpoint into Workspace ONE?

A. Workspace ONE Web
B. CB Defense Sensor
C. VMware Horizon Client
D. Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub

 

QUESTION 4

In VMware Carbon Black Cloud, which reputations have the highest priority during analysis?

A. Known Priority
B. Trusted Allow List
C. Company Allow List
D. Ignore

 

QUESTION 5

Which three common mitigations for social engineering attacks? (Choose three.)

A. user training
B. filtering Email attachments
C. update Antivirus software
D. remove applications
E. blocking execution of suspicious files

 

QUESTION 6

In VMware Carbon Black Cloud, what is the search field you would use when searching for a command line?

A. command_line:
B. full_cmdline:
C. process_cmdline:
D. process_commandline:

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Carbon-Black-Cloud/services/carbon-black-cloud-userguide.pdf (29)

 

QUESTION 7

DRAG DROP
Match each Workspace ONE Intelligence Security Risk Module tab on the left with its description on the right by
dragging the tab\\’s name into the correct box.
Select and Place:

vmware 1v0-81.20 free dumps q7

Correct Answer:

vmware 1v0-81.20 free dumps q7-1

 

QUESTION 8

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Cyber Kill events on the left into their proper sequential order on the right.
Select and Place:

vmware 1v0-81.20 free dumps q8

Correct Answer:

vmware 1v0-81.20 free dumps q8-1

 

 

QUESTION 9

Which shell command line syntax represents less suspicious danger than the others?

A. sc create
B. -Enc
C. clear
D. net user

 

QUESTION 10

Which option would be considered an example of a Hardware Based Exploit?

A. SQL Injection
B. Social Engineering
C. Jail Breaking
D. Denial of Service

Reference: https://www.kaspersky.com/resource-center/definitions/what-is-jailbreaking

 

QUESTION 11

When considering the Device Details page in Workspace ONE UEM, what three sub menus can you check for changes
in compliance? (Choose three.)

A. Profiles
B. Troubleshooting
C. Updates
D. Status History
E. Compliance

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/2011/WS1_UEM_Managing_Devices.pdf

 

QUESTION 12

When using VMware Carbon Black Live Response, what command will show all active processes?

A. dir
B. list
C. ls
D. ps

 

QUESTION 13

Least Privilege is a common method for minimizing the risk of what kind of threat?

A. Insider Threats
B. Spear Phishing
C. Distributed Denial of Service
D. Man in the Middle

Reference: https://www.beyondtrust.com/blog/entry/what-is-least-privilege

Publish the answer

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
AADBACEDIMAGEIMAGECCADEBA

Above is part of Lead4Pass 1V0-81.20 dumps, view the complete exam questions and answers https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-81-20.html.

VMware 1V0-81.20 Exam PDF

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1eEewnivQswbigzBZR5PFT2kJdlK70Bil/view?usp=sharing

Here you can get the latest updated VMware 1V0-81.20 Free Dumps, complete certification dumps, and exam PDFs, all of which are to help you successfully pass the exam. Good luck always with you!
If you like it, please follow and share! thanks.

[New in November] VMware 5V0-21.21 exam dumps and online practice questions

vmware 2021 latest updated

VMware has a lot of certification exam questions. You can get all the latest and most popular exam series of VMware exam questions on this site. We will continue to update all exam questions and answers in the future.

The VMware 5V0-21.21 shared today are new exam questions in 2021. You can participate in practice tests and get free exam PDFs on this site. Or directly enter the VMware 5V0-21.21 dumps channel https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-21-21.html (Total Questions: 50 Q&A), lead4pass 5V0-21.21 dumps have complete exam questions and answers,
All questions and answers are updated throughout the year to ensure that they are valid. You can choose PDF or VCE to help you successfully pass the exam.

Next, please participate in the VMware 5V0-21.21 test to test your strength

VMware 5V0-21.21 free practice questions

All exam answers are available at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

Upon investigating a workload performance issue, a vSAN administrator observed a high backend IOPs on a vSAN cluster.

Which two causes explain this behavior? (Choose two.)

A. The cluster DRS threshold has been set to Aggressive.
B. There is a vSAN node failure.
C. The vSAN Resync throttling is enabled.
D. The object repair timer value has been increased.
E. The vSAN policy protection level has changed from FTT=0 to FTT=1.

Reference: https://core.vmware.com/resource/troubleshooting-vsan-performance#_Toc536646878

 

QUESTION 2

An administrator has been tasked to reboot a node in an encrypted vSAN cluster.

The vSAN disk groups on that node become locked after rebooting the node.

Which step should be performed to exit the locked state?

A. Manually replace the Host Encryption Key (HEK) of each affected host.
B. Restore the communication with the KMS server, and re-establish the trust relationship.
C. Replace the caching device in each affected disk group.
D. Run /etc/init.d/vsanvpd restart to rescan the VASA providers.

 

QUESTION 3

A 4-node vSAN cluster is configured with an erasure coding storage policy.

The Ensure Accessibility maintenance mode was selected.

While performing the maintenance, a second node fails.

What will be the impact on the vSAN cluster?

A. There will be no impact on performance.
B. The VMs will no longer be accessible.
C. The performance will be degraded.
D. The VMs will be in a suspended state.

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.virtualsan.doc/GUID521EA4BCE411-47D4-899A-5E0264469866.html

 

QUESTION 4

Due to the success of the recently deployed developer-only private cloud solution, a company has a new requirement to at least double the usable capacity in their all-flash vSAN cluster.

The vSAN cluster is deployed into a co-located datacenter that is owned by a third-party hosting company.

The hosting company charges a fixed monthly cost for rack space and power consumption.

The service owner has been given a limited budget for additional hardware purchases, but not for on-going co-location costs.

The current vSAN cluster has the following configuration: 10 vSAN Nodes with 2 CPUs (20 cores), 512 GB RAM 1 Disk Group per vSAN node

-1 x 400 GB
-4 x 1.8 TB

De-duplication and Compression is enabled.

vSAN Capacity is currently:

-Total: 72 TB
-Usable: ~40 TB (FTT1/RAID1) and ~60 TB (FTT1/RAID5).

As a result of any action taken, the service owner would like to ensure that overall availability of the vSAN cluster is increased.

Which two recommendations meet the requirement to increase capacity while maintaining service availability? (Choose
two.)

A. Install an additional 400 GB SSD and 4 x 1.8 TB SSDs per vSAN node.
B. Update the existing Disk Group, and claim the newly installed drives for each node.
C. Create a new Disk Group, and claim the newly installed cache and capacity SSD drives for each node.
D. Install an additional 3 x 1.8 TB SSDs per vSAN node.
E. Replace existing SSDs with an 800 GB SSD and 4 x 3.8 TB SSDs per vSAN node.

 

QUESTION 5

An administrator is planning to deploy workloads on a six node vSAN cluster, and all nodes are distributed equally
across three racks.

Which action is required to ensure that the workload VMs remain compliant with the default vSAN policy after acomplete rack failure?

A. Add an additional rack with two hosts, and configure vSAN with four fault domains and FTT=1 (erasure coding).
B. Add two additional hosts per rack, and configure vSAN with three fault domains and FTT=1.
C. Add an additional host per rack, and configure vSAN with three fault domains and FTT=2.
D. Add an additional rack with two hosts, and configure vSAN with four fault domains and FTT=1 (mirroring).

 

QUESTION 6

An administrator is setting up vSAN file services on a vSAN cluster.

Which two security policies on the distributed port groups are automatically enabled in the process? (Choose two.)

A. Forged Transmits
B. Promiscuous Mode
C. DVFiltering
D. Jumbo Frames
E. MacLearning

Reference: https://www.yellow-bricks.com/2020/04/15/vsan-file-services-considerations/

 

QUESTION 7

In a stretched vSAN cluster, how is Read Locality established after fail over to the secondary site?

A. 100% of the reads comes from vSAN hosts on the local site
B. 50% of the reads comes from vSAN hosts on the local site
C. 100% of the reads comes from vSAN hosts on the remote site
D. 50% of the reads comes from vSAN hosts on the remote site

Reference: https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/vsan/vmware-virtual-san-6.1-stretched-clusterguide.pdf (45)

 

QUESTION 8

After a vSAN Witness Appliance network configuration, the vSAN administrator notices that vSAN traffic flows from vmk0 (Management Traffic) rather than vmk1 (vSAN Traffic).

Which step should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Configure vmk0 with IP address on the same range as that of vmk1.
B. Tag the vmk0 for vSAN traffic.
C. Configure vmk1 with IP address on the different network than that of vmk0.
D. Tag the vmk1 for Witness traffic.

If both vmk0 and vmk1 are configured on the same range, a multihoming condition will occur and vSAN traffic will flow from vmk0, rather than vmk1.

Reference: http://www.vmwarearena.com/vsan-stretched-cluster-how-to-configure-vsan-witnessappliance/

 

QUESTION 9

An organization has two vSAN clusters managed by the same vCenter Server, each providing 100TB of storage. The
first cluster runs at 75% of its storage capacity, and the second cluster runs at 50% of its storage capacity.

The company also has the following:

An iSCSI array of 300TB. which runs at 76% of its capacity A NAS system of 200TB, which runs at 10% of its capacity A
Fiber channel (FC) array of 300TB, which runs at 80% of its capacity. The administrator is asked to add an additional 25TB of storage to the first cluster. The administrator is also made aware that there is no budget to purchase new hardware and that the vSAN Storage Policy Based Management must be kept in place.

Which storage option will work for this use case?

A. Create an HCI Mesh using the first cluster\\’s datastore.
B. Obtain additional free capacity from the existing NAS storage.
C. Obtain additional free capacity from the existing FC storage.
D. Create an HCI Mesh using the second cluster\\’s datastore.

 

QUESTION 10

An administrator is tasked to create a custom storage policy for workloads and is including additional disk stripes while defining the storage policy.

What is the main purpose of this practice?

A. To increase available storage space
B. To set a failure tolerance
C. To improve performance
D. To reconstruct corrupted data

 

QUESTION 11

A company has engaged a consultant to upgrade an existing vSAN cluster to vSAN 7.0 U1. The company wants to ensure that the same vSAN process can be used in the future.

During the discovery phase, the consultant found the following information about the existing environment:
The vCenter Server is currently version 7.0.

The vSAN Cluster has the following configuration:

-vSAN version: 7.0
-Number of vSAN nodes: 6
-Encryption: enabled
-Deduplication and Compression: enabled
-Fault Domains: 1
-vSAN Capacity Utilization: 60% Each vSAN node has the following configuration:
-ESXi version: VMware vSphere 7.0
-CPU: 2 processors, 20 cores
-RAM: 1024GB RAM.
-Disk: 2 Cache SSDs and 6 Capacity SSDs
-Network: 4 x 10GbE All current hardware (which is from a single vendor) is listed on the vSAN Compatibility Guide for
vSAN 7.

Which three recommendations should the consultant make to ensure that the vSAN cluster upgrade is completed?
(Choose three.)

A. Upgrade all vSAN nodes to VMware vSphere 7.0 U1 using the baselines capability within VMware Update Manager
(VUM).
B. Disable vSAN Encryption before starting the upgrade process.
C. Upgrade all vSAN nodes to VMware vSphere 7.0 U1 using the images capability within VMware Update Manager
(VUM).
D. Set VMware Distributed Resource Scheduling (DRS) to partially automated.
E. Upgrade to VMware vCenter Server 7.0 U1.
F. Choose the Allow reduced redundancy option.

 

QUESTION 12

An administrator managing a vSAN cluster of six-nodes with policy FTT-2/RAID-6 decided to put one of the nodes in
maintenance mode using the “Full-data migration” option.

What will happen after this action is taken?

A. The host will enter in maintenance mode and the data will remain accessible until the host exits maintenance mode.
B. The system will prompt to add an additional host to the cluster in order to preserve the policy compliance.
C. The host will enter in maintenance mode and only data with no redundancy will remain accessible.
D. The host will enter into maintenance mode if both components of a certain object are residing on that host, then one of the components will be moved to another available host.

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/virtualblocks/2020/02/06/what-happens-vsan-host-in-maintenancemode/

 

QUESTION 13

An administrator is tasked with migrating a VMware Horizon View environment that is currently running on an NFS
Datastore to VMware vSAN.

Which Horizon configuration option will not be available when configuring vSAN in Horizon View?

A. Instant Clones
B. Linked Clones
C. Storage Tiers
D. Storage Profiles

Announce the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
CEBACDDABAABBAAC

Share VMware 5V0-21.21 exam PDF for free

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1cqLe6BCdnZgMhMrmNAf56QHN44xVwdWG/

Thanks for reading! This site will continue to share more VMware exam series practice questions, exam PDF and exam dumps, repeat the above! Get the complete VMware 5V0-21.21 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-21-21.html. Ensure that you pass the first exam successfully!