Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

Search Results

Search Term: 2V0-31.20

Number of Results: 2


VMWARE 2V0-31.20 exam questions and answers have been updated from Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass has updated the latest valid VMware 2V0-31.20 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been verified to ensure successful passing of the exam.
Lead4pass 2V0-31.20 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-31-20.html (Total Questions: 87 Q&A). With many years of exam experience, 99.5% of the exam pass rate.
You can experience part of the exam practice questions shared by Lead4Pass online for free.

Free share part of VMware 2V0-31.20 exam pdf

The free VMware 2V0-31.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online.
To get the complete VMware 2V0-31.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMware 2V0-31.20 exam practice questions and answers come from Lead4Pass and share a part for free

QUESTION 1

Which deployment action is performed using the vRealize Easy Installer?

A. Register vRealize Automation with VMware Identity Manager
B. Install vCenter Server
C. Register vRealize Automation with vCenter Single Sign-On
D. Install vRealize Operations
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/installing-vrealize-automationeasyinstaller/GUID-77B713C5-0CD5-40C6-ADA0-9FAE84766661.html

QUESTION 2

Which vRealize Automation service allows an administrator to import released blueprints and Amazon Web Services
CloudFormation templates that users can deploy?

A. Orchestrator
B. Code Stream
C. Cloud Assembly
D. Service Broker
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Getting-Started-ServiceBroker/GUID8DDBB69B-6316-40FC-B584-C4F89643FA27.html

QUESTION 3

An administrator needs to import Cloud Assembly blueprints into Service Broker.
What are two pre-requisite steps that must be performed in Cloud Assembly? (Choose two.)

A. Clone the blueprint.
B. Test the blueprint.
C. Release the blueprint to Service Broker.
D. Version the blueprint.
E. Download the blueprint to Service Broker.
Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Service-Broker/services/Using-andManaging/GUID4D1352FD-5D19-4955-9CF3-9CB05063C401.html

QUESTION 4

Which command would an administrator run to access the logs for a specific service?
A. vracli logs -n prelude
B. kubectl logs -n prelude
C. docker logs –tail
D. kubectl -n prelude get pods
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.stevenbright.com/2020/01/vmware-vrealize-automation-8-0-logs/

QUESTION 5

Which vRealize Automation service is only available through an external appliance in vRealize Automation Cloud?

A. Code Stream
B. Cloud Assembly
C. Service Broker
D. vRealize Orchestrator
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2019/10/vrealize-automation-new-install-andconfiguration.html

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

VMware 3v0-31.20 exam questions q6

The App-Dev team requests that IT provide them with a multi-cloud catalog where they can use self-service to deploy
their own development workloads without needing to raise a work order with the IT team. The company security policy
requires that users be granted the least privileges necessary to fulfill their role.

Within vRealize Automation (vRA), the administrator successfully updates the existing directory configuration to include the App-Dev-User group and then uses the Enterprise Groups feature to assign both organization and service roles to the App-Dev team.

The administrator then logs into vRA, creates a dedicated App-Dev project and adds the appropriate development cloud zones, synchronizes the standardized blueprints from GitHub and releases them to Service Broker, and configures the content sources so they show up in the service catalog.

The administrator checks and is able to see
the blueprints and requests that the App-Dev team leader login and access the catalog.

The App-Dev team leader
replies with the attached screenshot and requests more information about where to find the service catalog.

Which two actions should the administrator take within Identity and Access Management to resolve the access issue for the App-Dev team? (Choose two.)

A. Change the assigned organization role to Member.
B. Change the assigned organization role to Owner.
C. Assign the Service Broker Administrator service role.
D. Assign the Service Broker User service role.
E. Assign the Cloud Assembly User service role.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7

An administrator for vRealize Automation configures the cloud-config section of the machine definition in a blueprint. The templates to be used with the blueprint are properly configured to support cloud-init.

At which point in the provisioning process will the cloud-init code be executed?

A. Upon first boot and during any day 2 restart operation
B. Upon first boot and any time the blueprint is updated and re-applied to existing deployments
C. Upon first boot of the virtual machine only
D. Upon first boot and again after a reboot which occurs during the initial provisioning of the virtual machine
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://vnuggets.com/2020/01/29/vra-with-cloud-init-and-static-networking/

QUESTION 8

An administrator is building a blueprint to allow users to select a cloud type.
The cloud type options are: Amazon Web Services vSphere

Where will the administrator configure capability tags so that the proper compute is selected at the time of deployment?

A. Projects
B. Cloud Accounts
C. Cloud Zones
D. Network Profile
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/
GUID-8E630DEA-4732-45FC-9655-6933D55818C1.html

QUESTION 9

In a vRealize Automation clustered deployment, how many Kubernetes master nodes are configured during the
installation?

A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Zero
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

After collecting a log bundle using the vracli CLI command, the resulting .tar file contains many paths and files.
Where will the administrator find the logs related specifically to the embedded vRealize Orchestrator?

A. //var/log/vco
B. /pods/prelude/extensibility-ui-app

C. /pods/kube-system/
D. /pods/prelude/vco-app

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Administering/GUIDEB314825-845A4F31-8155-53F99F0B7B3C.html

QUESTION 11

While deploying a virtual machine blueprint, an administrator encounters the following error: Error:
com.vmware.xenon.common.LocalizableValidationException: Unable to find a valid subnet for network
\’Network_External\’ of type \’EXISTING\’ with constraints \'[dc:metro, tier:1]\’, reasons: [Network profile \’publicnet /
Metro\’ was skipped because [Network [Network_External] allocation: cannot allocate a network with static IP ranges
for profile \’public net / Metro\’.]]

Where should the administrator start to troubleshoot?

A. Cloud Zones
B. Projects
C. Network Profiles
D. Tags
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

An administrator creates a content source and would like to share all the imported blueprints dynamically with the
project members.

Which content sharing option should the administrator select to achieve this?

A. All Content
B. Static Content
C. Dynamic Content
D. Content Sources
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Using-and-Managing-Service-Broker/
GUID-4D1352FD-5D19-4955-9CF3-9CB05063C401.html

QUESTION 13

Does an administrator configure three different storage profiles? Gold Storage, Silver Storage, and Bronze Storage. When requesting a specific blueprint, a Service Broker user should be able to select either storage.

Which type of tag should the administrator add to the storage profile to support this requirement?

A. Constraint tag
B. Capability tag
C. Standard tag
D. Storage tag
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/vmware-vsphere-withtanzu/GUID544286A2-A403-4CA5-9C73-8EFF261545E7.html

Summarize:

The free VMware 2V0-31.20 exam practice questions come from a part of the real exam room. You can experience part of the exam content first. Get the complete 2V0-31.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-31-20.html (PDF + VCE) to help you successfully pass the exam.
Lead4Pass has two learning modes: PDF and VCE. You can choose according to your preferences.

ps.
The free VMware 2V0-31.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online.
To get the complete VMware 2V0-31.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMware Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
VMware exam dumps
VMware Data Center Virtualization Certification
Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization Free 1V0-21.20 practice test (Online) Free 1V0-21.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 1V0-21.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Professional VMware vSphere 7.x Free 2V0-21.20 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-21.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-21.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Advanced Design VMware vSphere 7.x Free 3V0-21.21 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-21.21 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-21.21 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vSphere 6.7 Foundations Exam 2019 Free 2V0-01.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-01.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-01.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Professional NSX-T Data Center 2.4 Free 2V0-41.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-41.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-41.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vSAN 6.7 Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5v0-21-19 practice test (Online) Free 5v0-21-19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5v0-21-19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-32.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-32.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-32.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud on AWS – Master Services Competency Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-33.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-33.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-33.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 Free 5V0-34.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Design Exam Free 3V0-624 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-624 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-624 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Network Virtualization Certification
Associate VMware Network Virtualization Exam Free 1V0-41.20 practice test (Online) Free 1V0-41.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 1V0-41.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Professional VMware NSX-T Data Center Free 2V0-41.20 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-41.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-41.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6 – Network Virtualization Deployment (VCAP6-NV Deploy) Exam Free 3v0-643 practice test (Online) Free 3v0-643 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3v0-643 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Advanced Design VMware NSX-T Data Center Free 3V0-42.20 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-42.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-42.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vSphere 6.7 Foundations Exam 2019 Free 2V0-01.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-01.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-01.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-32.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-32.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-32.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 Free 5V0-34.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Professional 6 – Network Virtualization 6.2 Exam Free 2V0-642 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-642 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-642 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Management and Automation Certification
Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.1 Free 2V0-31.20 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-31.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-31.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation Design Exam Free 3v0-732 practice test (Online) Free 3v0-732 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3v0-732 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vSphere 6.7 Foundations Exam 2019 Free 2V0-01.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-01.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-01.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-32.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-32.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-32.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 Free 5V0-34.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation Design Exam Free 3V0-732 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-732 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-732 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Desktop and Mobility Certification
VMware vSphere 6.7 Foundations Exam 2019 Free 2V0-01.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-01.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-01.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019 Free 5V0-32.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-32.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-32.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 Free 5V0-34.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-34.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Digital Business Transformation Certification
VMware Certified Associate – Digital Business Transformation Exam Free 1V0-701 practice test (Online) Free 1V0-701 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 1V0-701 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Digital Workspace Certification
VMware Professional Horizon 7.7 Exam 2019 Free 2V0-51.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-51.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-51.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Professional Workspace ONE Exam Free 2V0-61.20 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-61.20 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-61.20 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 – Desktop and Mobility Design Exam Free 3V0-752 practice test (Online) Free 3V0-752 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 3V0-752 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Professional Workspace ONE Exam 2019 Free 2V0-61.19 practice test (Online) Free 2V0-61.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2V0-61.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Workspace ONE Unified Endpoint Management Specialist Free 5V0-61.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-61.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-61.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Workspace ONE Design and Advanced Integration Specialist Free 5V0-62.19 practice test (Online) Free 5V0-62.19 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 5V0-62.19 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Specialist Certification
VMware Specialist: vSAN 6.x Exam Free 2VB-601 practice test (Online) Free 2VB-601 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2VB-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)
VMware Specialist: vRealize Operations Free 2VB-602 practice test (Online) Free 2VB-602 PDF Dumps (Download) Lead4pass 2VB-602 Exam Dumps (Premium)
  Twitter youtube FaceBook