Free share some of the latest VMware IT certification exam questions, brain dumps, exam PDF, exam practice questions, and Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix… Advanced dumps

Effectively update VMware (Data Center Virtualization,Network Virtualization,Cloud Management and Automation,End-User Computing,Application Modernization) Exam questions, exam PDF, exam dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4Pass

August, 2021

now browsing by month

 

How to successfully pass the Professional VMware vSphere 7.x exam

The latest update of Professional VMware vSphere 7.x “2V0-21.20” test questions and answers will help you pass the exam easily! All test questions are from Lead4Pass.com. Lead4Pass 2V0-21.20 exam dumps have a 99.5% exam pass rate. 2V0-21.20 dumps contain PDF and VCE modes https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-21-20.html (total questions: 109 questions and answers). All modes can help you study easily and pass the exam smoothly.
Next, share some of the latest updated 2V0-21.20 exam practice questions to help you understand the latest exam content in advance.

The latest sharing of VMware 2V0-21.20 exam PDF comes from Lead4Pass

This is part of Lead4Pass’s 2V0-21.20 exam PDF. You can download and learn online! Lead4Pass has a complete 2V0-21.20 pdf to help you pass the exam smoothly.

New VMware 2V0-21.20 exam practice questions and answers

The latest VMware 2V0-21.20 exam practice questions can help you quickly understand the current exam content! This is only part of the complete content! You can choose Lead4Pass! Get the latest updated 2V0-21.20 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which vSphere feature provides for continuous local data center availability? (Choose the best answer.)
A. vSphere Fault Tolerance
B. Cross vCenter Migration
C. vSphere Storage vMotion
D. vSphere Replication
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://virtualizationreview.com/articles/2015/03/09/vsphere-6-fault-tolerance.aspx

QUESTION 2
In a vSphere High Availability (vSphere HA) cluster, which condition can be detected by datastore heartbeating?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. Fault tolerance virtual machine (VM) failover
B. Network isolation
C. Virtual machine (VM) disk failure
D. Datastore All Paths Down (APD) event
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-65-availability-guide.pdf
(19)

QUESTION 3
Which solution can be used to automatically deploy a fully configured VMware software-defined data center (SDDC)?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. vCenter Server
B. vRealize Suite
C. vSphere Lifecycle Manager
D. VMware Cloud Foundation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What determines the default bandwidth share allocation for system traffic, such as vSphere Fault Tolerance and
vSphere vMotion? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Physical network adapter
B. Network I/O Control version
C. Virtual machine hardware version
D. Load-balancing
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwarevSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.networking.doc/GUID26AAAFA4-BFD3-4D72-AEC8-55F4CF439DC0.html

QUESTION 5
How many vSphere Trust Authority Clusters can a Trusted Cluster reference? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 1
B. 4
C. 8
D. 2
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.security.doc/GUID-E4945A3BBCBE-42ADA00F-6A6957217041.html

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

VMware 2v0-21.20 exam questions q6

An administrator is consistently receiving an alarm regarding a CPU performance issue; however, there is NO CPU
issue identified.
What can the administrator do to make sure the alarm is triggered when there is an actual CPU performance issue?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. Change ‘VM CPU Ready Time’ to ‘VM Memory Usage.’
B. Change ‘Show as Critical’ to ‘Show as Warning.’
C. Change ‘VM CPU Ready Time’ to ‘VM CPU Usage.’
D. Change ‘is below’ to ‘is above.’
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A vSphere environment is configured with 1 Gigabit Ethernet for vSphere vMotion. The application team is complaining
that when they try to migrate a powered-on virtual machine, the progress is slow and unsuccessful the majority of the
time.
Which two recommendations should the administrator make to improve vSphere vMotion performance? (Choose two.)
A. Use at least two port groups.
B. Use vSphere Storage I/O Control (SIOC).
C. Use 10 Gigabit Ethernet or above.
D. Use Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) on the port group.
E. Disable vSphere Fault Tolerance.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 8
How does vSphere handle memory allocation during the instant clone process? (Choose the best answer.)
A. The first child virtual machine serves as a memory snapshot for any subsequent child virtual machines.
B. An identical clone of the parent virtual machine\\’s memory is created for each child virtual machine
C. Memory is shared among all child virtual machines using a delta disk.
D. A unique memory pool is created per child virtual machine using copy-on-write.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which VMware feature should an administrator configure to help manage and delegate CPU and memory resources?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. VMware Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC)
B. Resource pools
C. vSphere Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
D. vSphere High Availability (HA)
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-601-resourcemanagementguide.pdf

QUESTION 10
An administrator wants to enable bandwidth allocation for workloads by using Network I/O Control.
What should the administrator configure to accomplish this? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Management traffic
B. Virtual machine traffic
C. Load-balancing
D. NIC teaming policy
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwarevSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.networking.doc/GUIDE13CC2B0-5357-4261-8C0E-8BE5BD56BD20.html

QUESTION 11
An administrator is utilizing Network I/O Control (NIOC) to allocate bandwidth utilization on a physical 10 Gbps adapter.
What is the maximum amount of bandwidth that can be reserved? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 2.5 Gbps
B. 10 Gbps
C. 5.0 Gbps
D. 7.5 Gbps
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-DataCenter/2.4/installation/GUID-9A8FD62AF099-4329-8220-6D5853F9A62D.html (note)

QUESTION 12
What is the foundation of a software-defined data center (SDDC)? (Choose the best answer.)
A. vRealize Operations Manager
B. vSphere
C. vSAN
D. NSX
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/solutions/software-defined-datacenter.html#:~:text=as%2050%20percent.-,vSphere,point%20for%20building%20your%20SDDC

QUESTION 13
vCenter High Availability (HA) protects vCenter Server against host and hardware failures.
What is the minimum number of ESXi hosts required to enable this capability? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 5
B. 7
C. 1
D. 3
Correct Answer: D
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-70-availability-guide.pdf
(73)


Get the complete 2V0-21.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-21-20.html (PDF+VCE). Update throughout the year! Ensure that all problems are immediate and effective! Help you successfully obtain certification.

ps.
This is part of Lead4Pass’s 2V0-21.20 exam PDF. You can download and learn online! Lead4Pass has a complete 2V0-21.20 pdf to help you pass the exam smoothly.

How to pass the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization exam to obtain certification

Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization exam code “1V0-21.20”. Lead4Pass updates all exam questions and answers throughout the year.
Get the complete VMware 1V0-21.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-21-20.html. Includes two purchase methods: PDF and VCE!
You can choose the one that suits you. All test questions are confirmed to be effective! Make sure you pass the exam 100%. You can practice online first to confirm your learning situation. The 1V0-21.20 exam practice questions are part of Lead4Pass’s free sharing. For complete exam dumps, please visit Lead4Pass 1V0-21.20!

VMware 1V0-21.20 exam PDF from Lead4Pass share a part for free

Lead4Pass shares part of the 1V0-21.20 exam pdf for free. All questions are the latest updates.
We share the 1V0-21.20 PDF for free to tell you that it can help you pass the exam!
Pass the 1V0-21.20 exam and choose the complete 1V0-21.20 PDF to ensure you are 100% successful.

Latest update VMware 1V0-21.20 exam questions and answers online practice test

The latest updated VMware 1V0-21.20 exam practice questions are from Lead4Pass. Here you can verify your learning. Choose Lead4Pass 1V0-21.20 exam dumps. Get complete exam questions and answers! Guarantee 100% successful pass!

QUESTION 1
Which DRS score indicates that the virtual machine (VM) is experiencing severe resource contention?
A. 50%
B. 95%
C. 70%
D. 15%
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A system administrator has to configure several virtual machines for different business units. The administrator needs to
enable features that allow overcommitment of resources while adhering to the business requirements and different
department performance SLAs.
Which two features should the administrator enable to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)
A. vSphere Distributed Power Management
B. vSphere Fault Tolerance
C. vSphere Resource Pools
D. vSphere High Availability
E. vSphere Storage I/O Control
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 3
Which two storage protocols can a virtual infrastructure operator use to create a VMFS datastore? (Choose two.)
A. Fibre Channel
B. NFS
C. iSCSI
D. CIFS
E. SMB
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
An administrator is working on a cloud migration project. The project has a requirement to check the EVC mode for
virtual machines (VMs) hosting an application.
How can the administrator find the FVC details for these VMs?
A. Select Host > VMs > Show/Hide Column > EVC Mode
B. Right click VM > Migrate > Change storage only > Select Datastore > Next > Finish
C. Power off VM > Configure > VMware EVC
D. Right click VM > Migrate > Change compute resource only > Select Host > Next > Finish
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An administrator has observed an alert message in the vSphere UI related to a host\\’s storage sensor hardware. Where
should the administrator look for more information related to this alert?
A. Menu > Lifecycle Manager > Baselines
B. Host > Monitor > Skyline Health
C. Host > Monitor > Hardware Health > Storage Sensors
D. Host > Monitor > Hardware Health > System Event Log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which IP storage is supported on vSphere?
A. SCSI
B. vSAN
C. SAN
D. ISCSI
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
What is the default encrypted vSphere vMotion state for virtual machines that are not encrypted?
A. Disabled
B. Required
C. Opportunistic
D. Enabled
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
During a virtual machine migration, which VMkernel networking layer handles the traffic?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. IP storage
C. vSAN
D. vSphere vMotion
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit:VMware 1V0-21.20 exam questions q9

An administrator deletes the Service 1.5 snapshot. What is the result of this action?
A. Reversion to Service 1 snapshot, and Service 2 snapshot will remain.
B. Reversion to Service 1 snapshot, and Service 2 snapshot will be deleted.
C. Reversion to Service 2 snapshot, and Service 1 snapshot will be deleted.
D. Deletion of all snapshots.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A vSphere administrator needs to create an exact replica of a virtual machine as a safeguard prior to changing the
virtual machine configuration.
Which vSphere feature accomplishes this requirement?
A. vSphere Fault Tolerance
B. vSphere vMotlon
C. Cloning
D. Snapshots
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which hardware is required to support Fibre Channel storage?
A. ISCSI adapter
B. HBA
C. CNA
D. NIC
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
On a vSphere Standard Switch, which setting should an administrator configure to improve the networking efficiency by
increasing the amount of payload data transmitted with a single packet?
A. VLAN
B. LACP
C. MTU (Bytes)
D. NIC Teaming
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
An administrator is asked to copy a single hard disk from one datastore to another. Which virtual machine Hie type
should the administrator select?
A. vmdk
B. vswp
C. vmx
D. vmss
Correct Answer: A


Get the complete 1V0-21.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/1v0-21-20.html (51 Q&A). Help you pass the exam 100% successfully. Get certified!

ps.
Lead4Pass shares part of the 1V0-21.20 exam pdf for free. All questions are the latest updates.
We share the 1V0-21.20 PDF for free to tell you that it can help you pass the exam!
Pass the 1V0-21.20 exam and choose the complete 1V0-21.20 PDF to ensure you are 100% successful.