Free share some of the latest VMware IT certification exam questions, brain dumps, exam PDF, exam practice questions, and Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix… Advanced dumps

Effectively update VMware (Data Center Virtualization,Network Virtualization,Cloud Management and Automation,End-User Computing,Application Modernization) Exam questions, exam PDF, exam dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4Pass

May, 2021

now browsing by month

 

[2021.5] Get the latest update ServiceNow CIS-RC exam questions and CIS-RC pdf

Risk-and-Compliance

Share ServiceNow CIS-RC exam questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated CIS-RC dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded CIS-RC dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full ServiceNow CIS-RC dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/cis-rc.html (Q&As: 45). all ServiceNow CIS-RC exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected! Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

Table Of Content:

  1. ServiceNow CIS-RC Dumps Pdf
  2. ServiceNow CIS-RC Exam Questions
  3. ServiceNow Discount Code 2021

[ServiceNow CIS-RC Dumps pdf] Latest ServiceNow CIS-RC Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dSDbvArD4ocTCABMvZ0HinGnXZInd5id/

Latest Update ServiceNow CIS-RC Exam Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
UCF has a collection of what? Select all UCF terms. (Choose three.)
A. Control Indicators
B. Authority Documents
C. Policies
D. Citations
E. Controls
Correct Answer: BDE
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-governance-risk-compliance/page/product/grc-ucfimport/concept/c_UCF.html

 

QUESTION 2
The ServiceNow Platform requires which external components in order to ingest data from other systems?
A. The platform includes an SDK template that allows developers to enhance it using Java
B. A messaging bus needs to be developed
C. The platform allows XML to be ingested, and it required developers to leverage XSLT to map it properly
D. The platform has an Integration Service that allows users and developers to ingest data from a variety of sources
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Jim is an Audit Manager. In addition to the Audit Manager, which roles should be assigned to ensure he can manage the
audit process as well as other GRC functions related to audit? (Choose two.)
A. sn_grc.manager
B. sn_audit.user
C. sn_grc.user
D. sn_grc.reader
E. sn_grc.developer
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 4
Which table stored the links from Entity to Entity Types?
A. [sn_compliance_m2m_profile_profile_type]
B. [sn_risk_m2m_risk_profile]
C. [sn_compliance_m2m_policy_profile]
D. [sn_grc_m2m_profile_profile_type]
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements is true of a Risk Response task?
A. Only one Risk Response task can be related to a Risk at a time
B. Only users with the risk_manager role or higher can be assigned to a Risk Response task
C. The risk admin role is required to assign the Risk Response task
D. The Risk Response task is automatically progressed through the states using a workflow
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-governance-risk-compliance/page/product/grcrisk/reference/r_InstallWRisk.html

 

QUESTION 6
When calculating compliance scores, what is true about the weighting of Controls? (Choose two.)
A. Controls are not weighted equally by default
B. The weight cannot be changed
C. The default value is 10
D. The weight of the Control is set when the Control is created
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://community.servicenow.com/community?id=community_questionandsys_id=bc450789dbf393802be0a851ca961948

 

QUESTION 7
What would you leverage in order to provide users with an alternate user experience to view policies, create policy
exceptions, and search for controls?
A. Help Desk Portal
B. Catalog Portal
C. Access Portal
D. Service Portal
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following statements correctly describes the risk management lifecycle process?
A. Access, Identify and Plan, Control, Review
B. Control, Review, Assess, Identify, and Plan
C. Identify and Plan, Assess, Control, Review
D. Identify and Plan, Review, Assess, Control
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
The Tablename.config:
A. Displays the configuration list view of the table in the browser tab
B. Displays the table in a list view within the Content Frame
C. Displays the table in a list view within a separate browser tab
D. Displays the configuration list view of the table in the Content Frame
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-platform-user-interface/page/administer/navigation-andui/task/t_NavigateDirectlyToATable.html

 

QUESTION 10
What table, along with the Policy table, is linked to the Control Objective table by a many-to-many relationship?
A. Entity Class
B. Citation
C. Authority Documents
D. Risk Framework
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-governance-risk-compliance/page/product/grc-policy-andcompliance/reference/r_InstallWPolAndCompl.html

 

QUESTION 11
Which GRC application would you use to manage internal or external consultancy processes that aim to prove the
effectiveness of controls?
A. Audit Management
B. Risk Management
C. Vendor Risk Management
D. Policy and Compliance Management
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-governance-risk-compliance/page/product/grc-policy-andcompliance/reference/r_PolicyComplianceMgmt.html

 

QUESTION 12
Which of the following extends from items?
A. Citation
B. Controls
C. Issue
D. Policy
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
What are the Risk Scoring methods available in ServiceNow? (Choose two.)
A. Quantitative
B. Qualitative
C. Inherent
D. Residual
E. Calculated
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/helsinki-governance-risk-compliance/page/product/grcrisk/reference/r_RiskScoring.html

Lead4Pass ServiceNow Discount Code 2021

The latest ServiceNow exam discount code for 2021. lead4pass is valid throughout the year.
Select the purchased test questions and enter the discount code in the “Promotion Code:” input box to enjoy a 15% discount!

lead4pass coupon

For the full ServiceNow CIS-RC exam dumps from Lead4pass CIS-RC Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/cis-rc.html (Q&As: 45 dumps)

ps.
Get free ServiceNow CIS-RC dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dSDbvArD4ocTCABMvZ0HinGnXZInd5id/

[2021.5] Get the latest update PMI CAPM exam questions and CAPM pdf

pmi CAPM certification

Share PMI CAPM exam questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated CAPM dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded CAPM dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full PMI CAPM dumps PDF or dumps
VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/capm.html (Q&As: 1148). all PMI CAPM exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected! Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

Table Of Content:

  1. PMI CAPM Dumps Pdf
  2. PMI CAPM Exam Questions
  3. PMI Discount Code 2021

[PMI CAPM Dumps pdf] Latest PMI CAPM Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1c5gCArgbXvsmhl_lnNr5vycbPJvOQ51t/

Latest Update PMI CAPM Exam Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
Impacts to other organizational areas, levels of service, and acceptance criteria are typical components of which
document?
A. Business case
B. Work breakdown structure
C. Requirements documentation
D. Risk register
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Units of measure, level of precision, level of accuracy, control thresholds, and rules of performance measurement are
examples of items that are established in the:
A. Cost management plan.
B. Work performance information.
C. Quality management plan.
D. Work breakdown structure.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
An electronics firm authorizes a new project to develop a faster, cheaper, and smaller laptop after improvements in the
industry and electronics technology. With which of the following strategic considerations is this project mainly
concerned?
A. Customer request
B. Market demand
C. Technological advance
D. Strategic opportunity
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Which process in Project Time Management includes reserve analysis as a tool or technique?
A. Estimate Activity Resources
B. Sequence Activities
C. Estimate Activity Durations
D. Develop Schedule
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
A tool and technique used during the Define Scope process is:
A. facilitated workshops.
B. observations.
C. questionnaires and surveys.
D. group creativity techniques.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
Which tool or technique is used in validating the scope of a project?
A. Facilitated workshops
B. Interviews
C. Inspection
D. Meetings
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Which is a communication method used in the Report Performance process?
A. Expert judgment
B. Project management methodology
C. Stakeholder analysis
D. Status review meetings
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
In the Initiating Process Group, at what point does the project become officially authorized?
A. When the project charter is signed
B. When all the stakeholders agree on the scope of the project
C. When the project manager is appointed
D. When the necessary finance or funding is obtained
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and who will be
performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following are outputs of Develop Project Team?
A. Human resources plan changes and project staff assignment updates
B. Project management plan updates and enterprise environmental factor updates
C. Resource calendars and project management plan updates
D. Team performance assessments and enterprise environmental factor updates
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
Assigned risk ratings are based upon:
A. Root cause analysis.
B. Risk probability and impact assessment.
C. Expert judgment.
D. Revised stakeholders\\’ tolerances.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Inputs to the Plan Schedule Management process include:
A. Organizational process assets and the project charter,
B. Enterprise environmental factors and schedule tools.
C. Time tables and Pareto diagrams.
D. Activity attributes and resource calendars.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Define Activities and Estimate Activity Resources are processes in which project management Knowledge Area?
A. Project Time Management
B. Project Cost Management
C. Project Scope Management
D. Project Human Resource Management
Correct Answer: A

Lead4Pass PMI Discount Code 2021

The latest PMI exam discount code for 2021. lead4pass is valid throughout the year.
Select the purchased test questions and enter the discount code in the “Promotion Code:” input box to enjoy a 15% discount!

For the full PMI CAPM exam dumps from Lead4pass CAPM Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/capm.html (Q&As: 1148 dumps)

ps.
Get free PMI CAPM dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1c5gCArgbXvsmhl_lnNr5vycbPJvOQ51t/