Free share some of the latest VMware IT certification exam questions, brain dumps, exam PDF, exam practice questions, and Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix… Advanced dumps

Effectively update VMware (Data Center Virtualization,Network Virtualization,Cloud Management and Automation,End-User Computing,Application Modernization) Exam questions, exam PDF, exam dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4Pass

February, 2020

now browsing by month

 

Get the latest Cisco 300-208 exam exercise questions for free, 300-208 dumps – 100% Free

What is the best way to pass the Cisco 300-208 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Cisco expert.) You can get free Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/300-208.html (455 Q&As). Study hard to pass the exam easily!

lead4pass youtube

Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

lead4pass pdf

Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10UI01zhp-OfXwCrRSDaZxZDhIUZqQqrg

300-208 SISAS – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/specialist-sisas.html

This exam tests whether a network security engineer knows the components and architecture of secure access, by utilizing 802.1X and Cisco TrustSec.

This exam assesses knowledge of Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) architecture, solution, and components as an overall network threat mitigation and endpoint control solution. It also includes the fundamental concepts of bringing your own device (BYOD)
using posture and profiling services of ISE.

Latest updates Cisco 300-208 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

Which method does Cisco prefer to securely deploy guest wireless access in a BYOD implementation? 

A. deploying a dedicated Wireless LAN Controller in a DMZ 

B. configuring a guest SSID with WPA2 Enterprise authentication 

C. configuring guest wireless users to obtain DHCP centrally from the corporate DHCP server 

D. disabling guest SSID broadcasting 

Correct Answer: A 

QUESTION 2

Which condition triggers wireless authentication? 

A. NAS-Port-Type is set to IEEE 802.11. 

B. Framed-Compression is set to None. 

C. Service-Type is set to Framed. 

D. Tunnel-Type is set to VLAN. 

Correct Answer: A 

QUESTION 3

The NAC Agent uses which port and protocol to send discovery packets to an ISE Policy Service Node? 

A. tcp/8905 

B. udp/8905 

C. http/80 

D. https/443 

Correct Answer: A 

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/20/installation_guide/b_ise_InstallationGuide20/Cisco_SNS_3400_Series_Appliance_Ports_Reference.html 

QUESTION 4

A network engineer is configuring HTTP based CWA on a switch. Which three configuration elements are required?

(Choose three.) 

A. HTTP server enabled 

B. Radius authentication on the port with MAB 

C. Redirect access-list 

D. Redirect-URL 

E. HTTP secure server enabled 

F. Radius authentication on the port with 802.1x 

G. Pre-auth port based access-list 

Correct Answer: ABC 

QUESTION 5

Which action is a Cisco recommended practice while attempting to increase efficiency on the monitoring nodes? 

A. Back up data and transfer to a remote repository on regular basis 

B. Remove endpoints when not active. 

C. Re-index the data on a regular basis. 

D. Compress the data regularly 

Correct Answer: D 

QUESTION 6

Under which circumstance would an inline posture node be deployed? 

A. When the NAD does not support CoA 

B. When the NAD cannot support the number of connected endpoints 

C. When a PSN is overloaded 

D. To provide redundancy for a PSN 

Correct Answer: A 

QUESTION 7

Drag and drop each guest user login screen from the left onto the correct description on the right. 

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 8
A security engineer must create an Antivirus remediation policy within Cisco ISE. Which two options can the engineer
select in the new Antivirus remediation policy? (Choose two.)
A. program installation path
B. Antivirus vendor name
C. uniform resource locator
D. file to upload
E. operating system
Correct Answer: BE
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_pos_pol.html#wp1655749

QUESTION 9
Which three algorithms should be avoided due to security concerns? (Choose three.)
A. DES for encryption
B. SHA-1 for hashing
C. 1024-bit RSA
D. AES GCM mode for encryption
E. HMAC-SHA-1
F. 256-bit Elliptic Curve Diffie-Hellman
G. 2048-bit Diffie-Hellman
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 10
Which two options must be used on Cisco ISE to enable the TACACS+ feature? (Choose two.)
A. TACACS External Servers
B. TACACS+ Authentication Settings
C. TACACS Server Sequence
D. Enable Device Admin Service
E. TACACS Command Sets
F. TACACS Profiles
G. Device Administration License
Correct Answer: DG

QUESTION 11
What is the function of the SGACL policy matrix on a Cisco TrustSec domain with SGT Assignment?
A. It determines which access policy to apply to the endpoint.
B. It determines which switches are trusted within the TrustSec domain.
C. It determines the path the SGT of the packet takes when entering the Cisco TrustSec domain.
D. It lists all servers that are permitted to participate in the TrustSec domain.
E. It lists all hosts that are permitted to participate in the TrustSec domain.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which identity store option allows you to modify the directory services that run on TCP/IP?
A. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
B. RSA SecurID server
C. RADIUS
D. Active Directory
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which two answers are potential results of an attacker that is performing a DHCP server spoofing attack? (Choose
two.)
A. ability to selectively change DHCP options fields of the current DHCP server, such as the giaddr field.
B. DoS
C. excessive number of DHCP discovery requests
D. ARP cache poisoning on the router
E. client unable to access network resources
Correct Answer: BE

Related 300-208 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Security lead4pass 300-208 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-208youtube 300-208 SISAS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-208.html 455 Q&A
lead4pass 300-206 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-206 youtube 300-206 SENSS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-206.html 445 Q&A
lead4pass 300-209 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-209 youtube 300-209 SIMOS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-209.html 445 Q&A
lead4pass 300-210 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-210 youtube 300-210 SITCS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-210.html 455 Q&A
    350-701 SCOR – Cisco lead4pass.com 60 Q&A
    300-710 SNCF – Cisco lead4pass.com 60 Q&A
    300-715 SISE – Cisco lead4pass.com 60 Q&A
    300-720 SESA – Cisco lead4pass.com 60 Q&A
    300-725 SWSA – Cisco lead4pass.com 60 Q&A
    300-730 SVPN – Cisco lead4pass.com 60 Q&A
    300-735 SAUTO – Cisco lead4pass.com 60 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 300-208 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass.com provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Get free Cisco 200-105 dumps and online practice tests

Where Can I Get Free Cisco 200-105 Dumps?

Where Can I Get Free Cisco 200-105 Dumps? Itexamcourses shares the latest and effective Cisco 200-105 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 200-105 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 200-105 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html (709 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco 200-105 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 200-105 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-105 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12i4PQcOM_wViErLantss1O0KK0B4_1L3

200-105 ICND2 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-105-icnd2.html

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills related to LAN switching technologies, IPv4 and IPv6 routing technologies, WAN technologies, infrastructure services, and infrastructure maintenance.

Last date to test: February 23, 2020
The 200-105 ICND2 exam will be retired on February 23, 2020.

New Cisco Exams

cisco latest network system 2020 update: https://www.dumpinside.com/cisco-latest-network-system-2020-update/

cisco exam 2020

200-301 CCNA – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccna-200-301.html

lead4pass 200-301 exam dumps: Cisco Certified Network Associate

Latest updates Cisco 200-105 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
In an HSRP failover environment, which two tasks must you perform on the preferred active router so that it always
assumes the active role when it comes up? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the router with a higher priority than the other routers in the group
B. Configure the router with a higher MAC address than the other routers in the group
C. Configure preemption on the router
D. Configure the router with a higher IP address than the other routers in the group
E. Configure tracking on the router
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Two EIGRP routers have failed to establish a neighbor relationship. Drag and drop the configuration parameters from
the left onto the categories on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 200-105 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 200-105 exam question q2-1

QUESTION 3
Which three effects of using local SPAN are true? (Choose three.)
A. It doubles the load on the forwarding engine.
B. It prevents SPAN destinations from using port security.
C. It doubles internal switch traffic.
D. It reduces the supervisor engine workload by half.
E. it reduces the load on the switch fabric.
Correct Answer: ABC
To avoid disrupting traffic, do not oversubscribe any of these points in your SPAN topology. Some oversubscription and
performance considerations are: ?SPAN doubles traffic internally ?SPAN adds to the traffic being processed by the
switch fabric ?SPAN doubles forwarding engine load
Because SPAN destination ports drop ingress traffic, these features are incompatible with SPAN destination ports:
?Private VLANs ?IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication ?Port security
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/7600/ios/12-2SXF/configuration/guide/swcg/span.pdf

QUESTION 4
What are the two default metrics used by EIGRP for route selection? (Choose two.)
A. Bandwidth
B. Delay
C. Reliability
D. Load
E. MTU
Correct Answer: AB
EIGRP adds together weighted values of different network link characteristics in order to calculate a metric for
evaluating path selection.
These characteristics include:
Delay (measured in 10s of microseconds)
Bandwidth (measured in kilobytes per second)
Reliability (in numbers ranging from 1 to 255; 255 being the most reliable) Load (in numbers ranging from 1 to 255; 255
being saturated) Various constants (K 1 through K 5) are able to be set by a user to produce varying routing behaviors.
However, by default, only delay and bandwidth are used in the weighted formula to produce a single 32bit metric:lead4pass 200-105 exam question q4

Note: Default K values are: K1 = K3 = 1 and K2 = K4 = K5 = 0. When K5 is equal to 0 then [K5/( K4 + reliability)] is
defined to be 1 Use of the default constants effectively reduces the formula above to:
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/enhanced-interior-gateway-routing-protocol-eigrp/whitepaper_C11-720525.html

QUESTION 5
Which statements are true about EIGRP successor routes? (Choose two.)
A. A successor route is used by EIGRP to forward traffic to a destination.
B. Successor routes are saved in the topology table to be used if the primary route fails.
C. Successor routes are flagged as \\’active\\’ in the routing table.
D. A successor route may be backed up by a feasible successor route.
E. Successor routes are stored in the neighbor table following the discovery process.
Correct Answer: AD
Introduction to EIGRP Feasible Successors A destination entry is moved from the topology table to the routing table
when there is a feasible successor. All minimum cost paths to the destination form a set. From this set, the neighbors
that have an advertised metric less than the current routing table metric are considered feasible successors. Feasible
successors are viewed by a router as neighbors that are downstream with respect to the destination. These neighbors
and the associated metrics are placed in the forwarding table. When a neighbor changes the metric it has been
advertising or a topology change occurs in the network, the set of feasible successors may have to be reevaluated.
However, this is not categorized as a route recomputation.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080093f07.shtml

QUESTION 6
When are packets processed by an inbound access list?
A. before they are routed to an outbound interface
B. after they are routed to an outbound interface
C. before and after they are routed to an outbound interface
D. after they are routed to an outbound interface but before being placed in the outbound queue
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which spanning-tree feature places a port immediately into a forwarding state?
A. BPDU guard
B. PortFast
C. loop guard
D. UDLD
E. UplinkFast
Correct Answer: B
PortFast causes a switch or trunk port to enter the spanning tree forwarding state immediately, bypassing the listening
and learning states. You can use PortFast on switch or trunk ports that are connected to a single workstation, switch, or
server to allow those devices to connect to the network immediately, instead of waiting for the port to transition from the
listening and learning states to the forwarding state.

QUESTION 8
What\\’s DTP\\’s default in a switch?
A. ON
B. OFF
C. Dynamic Desirable
D. Dynamic Auto
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which two characteristics of extended access lists are true? (Choose two.)
A. They can compare source traffic only against a permit or deny statement
B. They must be identified with a number between 100 and 199 or 2000 and 2699
C. They can be identified only with a number between 100 and 199
D. They can be configured to filter only UDP or TCP traffic
E. They can compare source and destination traffic against a permit or deny statement
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 10
Which two features are supported only in named access lists? (Choose two.)
A. identifying QoS traffic for marking
B. filtering traffic on VTY lines
C. limiting debug output
D. noncontiguous port filtering
E. deleting entries
Correct Answer: DE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_data_acl/configuration/xe-3s/sec-data-acl-xe-3s-book/sec-acl-named.pdf

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit. Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3.
What is the TTL value for that ping?lead4pass 200-105 exam question q11

A. 252
B. 253
C. 254
D. 255
Correct Answer: B
From the CCNA ICND2 Exam book: “Routers decrement the TTL by 1 every time they forward a packet; if a router
decrements the TTL to 0, it throws away the packet. This prevents packets from rotating forever.” I want to make it clear
that before the router forwards a packet, the TTL is still remain the same. For example, in the topology above, pings to
S0/1 and S0/0 of Router 2 have the same TTL. The picture below shows TTL values for each interface of each router
and for HostB. Notice that Host A initializes ICMP packet with a TTL of 255:

lead4pass 200-105 exam question q11-1

QUESTION 12
Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?
A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.
B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.
C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS records automatically.
D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A network administrator needs to allow only one Telnet connection to a router. For anyone viewing the configuration and
issuing the show run command, the password for Telnet access should be encrypted.
Which set of commands will accomplish this task?
A. service password-encryption access-list permit 192.168.1.0.0.0.0.255 line vty0 4 login password cisco access-class
1
B. enable password secret line vty0 login password cisco
C. service password-encryption line vty0 login password cisco
D. service password-encryption line vty0 4 login password cisco
Correct Answer: C

Related 200-105 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco Certifications lead4pass 200-105 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-105 youtube Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html 709 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 200-105 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Share the latest Microsoft Azure 70-537 exam questions and answers for free

Where can I find free Microsoft 70-537 exam question answers? Itexamcourses shares the latest and effective Microsoft 70-537 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-537 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 70-537 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html (99 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft 70-537 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-537 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-537 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yoR65rBgg9ehyKhlyVwlc8ZojuyQ4E4i

Exam 70-537: Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-537.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Deploying and Integrating an Azure Stack Hub Environment (20-25%)
  • Configuring PaaS and IaaS for an Azure Stack Hub Environment (25-30%)
  • Providing Services to and Enabling DevOps for Azure Stack Hub Users (25-30%)
  • Maintaining and Monitoring an Azure Stack Hub Environment (20-25%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are Azure administrators and Azure Stack Hub operators who use Azure Stack Hub to provide cloud services to their end-users or customers from within their own data center.

Candidates for this exam should have significant experience managing and operating Azure Stack Hub environments. Candidates should have a strong understanding of Azure as well as some knowledge of virtualization, networking, and identity management. Candidates should also understand how Azure Stack Hub enables DevOps processes and the hybrid development model.

Candidates for this exam are expected to demonstrate the ability to plan, deploy, package, update, and maintain the Azure Stack Hub infrastructure. Candidates must also demonstrate the ability to offer hybrid cloud resources and requested services, and to manage infrastructure as a service (IaaS) and platform as a service (PaaS).

Latest updates Microsoft 70-537 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure integrated system.
You receive a storage alert that a tenant share is at 80 percent capacity. There are multiple containers in the tenant\\’s
share.
You verify that there are no deleted storage accounts.
You need to increase the amount of space availability on the tenant share.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Start-AzsReclaimStorageCapacity
B. Start-AzsStorageContainerMigration
C. Set-AzsStorageQuota
D. Remove-AzsStorageQuota
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication.
You download and extract the Azure App Service files.
You need to configure the system to support the deployment of Node.js applications and Azure functions.
What should you do before you configure the resource provider?
A. Install certificates. Register a service principal. Deploy and configure a file server. Create a relying party trust.
B. Install certificates. Deploy and configure a file server. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL server. Create an Azure
AD application.
C. Install certificates. Register a service principal. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL server. Create a relying party
trust.
D. Register a service principal. Deploy and configure a file server. Implement and configure a MySQL resource provider.
Configure the Azure functions.
Correct Answer: B
Incorrect Answers:
A, C: App Service on Azure Stack does not require a service principal or a relying party trust, but does require Microsoft
SQL server for the App Service databases.
D: App Service on Azure Stack requires certificates and Microsoft SQL server for the App Service databases.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-app-service-before-you-get-started

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy an Azure Stack integrated system and the Azure Stack Development Kit. Both will be registered with
Microsoft Azure.
The planned deployment will contain the virtual machines configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-537 exam question q3

You need to identify which virtual machines will report usage information to Azure, and which virtual machines will
generate monthly fees.
Which virtual machines should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-537 exam question q3-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-537 exam question q3-2

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-usage-reporting#are-users-charged-for-the-infrastructure-vms

QUESTION 4
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series
contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct
solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that runs in a connected environment.
You need to recommend an interval for installing Microsoft software update packages to Azure Stack. The solution must
ensure that you can receive Microsoft support.
Solution: You recommend that Microsoft software updates be installed every three months.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
For your Azure Stack deployment to remain in support, it must run the most recently released update version or run
either of the two preceding update versions.
Microsoft will release update packages for Azure Stack integrated systems on a regular cadence that will typically fall on
the fourth Tuesday of every month.
Thus to remain in support you must be running one of the last three update versions and, as an update version is
released every month, you need to install updates at least every three months.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-servicing-policy https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-updates

QUESTION 5
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series
contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct
solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that contains four nodes named Node1, Node2, Node3 and Node4.
You plan to replace Node2.
You need to drain the active workloads that run on Node2.
Solution: You connect to the BMC web interface on Node2 and power off the node.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
The Drain action evacuates all active workloads by distributing them among the remaining nodes in that particular scale
unit. To run the drain action through PowerShell, use the Disable-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The BMC web interface on Node2 can be used to power off the node. This does not send a shutdown signal to the
operating system. For planned power off operations, make sure you drain a scale unit node first. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-replace-node

QUESTION 6
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has the following deployment details:
Region: East Naming prefix: azs External domain name: cloud.fabrikam.com
Which URL should you direct tenants to use based on the deployment details?
A. https://adminportal.cloud.fabrikam.com
B. https://portal.east.cloud.fabrikam.com
C. https://portal.azs.cloud.fabrikam.com
D. https://adminportal.azs.cloud.fabrikam.com
E. https://portal.cloud.fabrikam.com
F. https://adminportal.east.cloud.fabrikam.com
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-integrate-dns#

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Prod to a production environment. You also deploy an Azure
Stack integrated system named Dev to a development environment. The developers who access Dev change
frequently.
The Azure Stack integrated systems and the contoso.com forest are federated. The on-premises network contains a
Hyper-V host that hosts a Red Hat Enterprise Linux virtual machine named Linux1. Linux1 has the following
characteristics: A 2-TB disk Generation 1 10 virtual cores 128 GB of RAM A disk named LinuxVhd.vhdx
You plan to deploy infrastructure as a service (IaaS) to Dev for developer projects. The Marketplace on Dev is
configured and ready to publish items. Dev contains one plan named Dev_Plan1 and one offer named Dev_Offer1.
Prod contains two plans and two offers. One of the offers is named Offer1.
All the IaaS and platform as a service (PaaS) tenant data must be backed up to an external location. The solution must
ensure that the data can be restored if the datacenter that hosts Prod becomes unavailable.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to provide the support team for the developers the ability to perform Azure Stack operator tasks on the Dev
Azure Stack integrated system. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort required to manage the
administrative rights.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, configure the Default Provider Subscription.
B. In contoso.com, modify the group membership of the development users.
C. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, create a new subscription.
D. From PowerShell, run the New-CloudAdminUser cmdlet.
E. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, create a new resource group.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8
You plan to create a Linux virtual machine on an Azure Stack integrated system.
You download an Ubuntu Server image.
Which authentication method can use to access the Linux virtual machine by using SSH?
A. The Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
B. a Kerberos token
C. a service principal
D. a key pair
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
A tenant requires assistance managing a subscription.
The tenant needs to create a custom RBAC role definition.
What should you instruct the tenant to do?
A. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (user) endpoint. Run the New-
AzureRmPolicySetDefinition cmdlet and the New-AzureRoleTemplate cmdlet.
B. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (user) endpoint. Create a JSON file that contains the
permission definitions. Run the New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet.
C. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (administrator) endpoint. Create an XML file that
contains the permission definitions. Run the New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet
D. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (administrator) endpoint. Run the New-
AzureRmPolicySetDefinition cmdlet and the New-AzureRoletemplate cmdlet.
Correct Answer: B
The New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet creates a custom role in Azure Role-Based Access Control. Provide a role
definition as an input to the command as a JSON file or a PSRoleDefinition object. Incorrect Answers:
A: New-AzureRoleTemplate creates web and worker role templates. This has nothing to do with RBAC.
C: The permission definitions should be contained in a JSON file, not an XML file.
D: New-AzureRoleTemplate creates web and worker role templates. This has nothing to do with RBAC.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.resources/new-azurermroledefinition?view=azurermps-6.2.0

QUESTION 10
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You plan to use the Marketplace publishing tool.
Which two parameters should you specify when you run the tool? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. the Service Admin credentials
B. the Azure Resource Manager endpoint
C. the privileged endpoint
D. a backup location for AzureDeploy.json
E. the cloud administrator credentials
Correct Answer: AB
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-marketplace-publisher#publish-marketplace-items

QUESTION 11
You plan to automate the deployment of Azure Stack resources by using a script. The script will run by using a security
principal named ScriptUser1. The script will run daily and will be used to assign users the ability to create resources
within
newly created resource groups.
You need to assign an RBAC role to ScriptUser1. The solution must minimize administrative privileges.
Which RBAC role should you assign?
A. resource group Owner
B. resource group Contributor
C. subscription Contributor
D. subscription Owner
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You plan to deploy an Azure Stack integrated system to host applications on the Internet. Which network from the Azure
Stack deployment should be routed beyond the border device?
A. the switch network
B. the private VIP network
C. the storage network
D. the public VIP network
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-network

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that is isolated from the Internet.
You download an Azure Stack update to your administrator workstation.
You need to apply the update. The solution must ensure that only the Azure Stack operator can upload update
packages.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-537 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-537 exam question q13-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-apply-updates

Related 70-537 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass 70-537 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-537 youtube Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html 99 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-103 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-103 youtube Exam AZ-103: Microsoft Azure Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html 397 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-203 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-203 youtube Exam AZ-203: Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure https://www.lead4pass.com/az-203.html 148 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-301 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-301 youtube Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html 193 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-400 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-400 youtube Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/az-400.html 139 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-900 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-900 youtube Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html 165 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Fortinet, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-537 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.