Free share some of the latest VMware IT certification exam questions, brain dumps, exam PDF, exam practice questions, and Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix… Advanced dumps

Effectively update VMware (Data Center Virtualization,Network Virtualization,Cloud Management and Automation,End-User Computing,Application Modernization) Exam questions, exam PDF, exam dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4Pass

July, 2019

now browsing by month

 

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 dumps and pdf, 300-160 Practice Questions and Answers

lead4pass cisco success

Easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 dumps, “Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)” 300-160 Exam. You can upgrade your skills by downloading the 300-160 pdf or the online 300-160 exam exercise test! 99.5% pass rate:lead4pass.com

Table of Contents:

Latest Nicky Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_YA2dS6utS80KsZGX3YbDwbktJZwjOgW

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-160 DCID – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcid.html

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which option can be used to provide a nonproprietary method of load balancing and redundancy between the access
and aggregation layers in the data canter?
A. vPC
B. PAgP
C. LACP
D. host vPC
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Access layer switches are located as which type of design to provide network connectivity to servers that are installed in
rack?
A. ToR design
B. MoR design
C. EoR design
D. ILR
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-160 exam question q3

You are evaluating a proposed topology design. Which technology can you recommend to provide high availability for
the topology?
A. OTV
B. STP
C. LLDP
D. vPC
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which two resources can be VDC-dedicated resources? (Choose two.)
A. QoS hardware queues
B. physical interfaces
C. A table spaces
D. fabric modules
E. management interfaces
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 5
The client\\’s data center manager has requested the physical weights of the equipment in your Cisco UCS design along
with the power and cooling requirements. Where in cisco.com can you find this information?
A. the product datasheets
B. the Cisco UCS power calculator
C. the Cisco UCS GUI Configuration Guide
D. the Cisco UCS Hardware Installation Guide
E. the Hardware and Software Interoperability Matrix Utility Tool
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Which two features are supported by VXLAN on the Cisco NX-OS platform? (Choose two)
A. MP-BGP EVPN
B. DHCP snooping
C. PIM-SM
D. OTV
E. L2TP
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 7
Which two licenses must you have to enable OTV on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch? (Choose two.)
A. Transport Services Package
B. Advanced Services Package
C. MPLS Services Package
D. Enterprise Services Package
E. Enhanced Layer 2 Package
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 8
Which two characteristics are associated with the access layer of a Data Center Unified Fabric network? (Choose two)
A. voice, data, and wireless convergence
B. no packet manipulation
C. QoS–policing
D. routing manipulation and filtering
E. QoS – classification and queuing
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 9
What introduces unique implications into the overall Data Center aggregation layer design? (Choose Three.)
A. High-speed switching fabric with a high forwarding rate
B. Over-subscription values
C. Service Modules
D. IP routing
E. WAN
F. Internet Edge
Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 10
Which option is a characteristic of the data center aggregation layer?
A. segments groups of applications and isolates problems
B. provides access for IP multicast applications
C. offers QoS services, such as the classification and marking of traffic
D. is a high-speed backbone of the data center
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
You plan to use Cisco FEX and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches. Which deployment model is valid?
A. straight-through connections that use static pinning
B. active/active fabric extenders that use vPC
C. straight-through connections that use dynamic pinning
D. active/active fabric extenders that use straight-through connections
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12lead4pass 300-160 exam question q12 lead4pass 300-160 exam question q12-1 lead4pass 300-160 exam question q12-2

Refer to the screenshot in Exhibit 4. Which of the items is true regarding the activation of a Management Extension
update?
A. Adds support for new management access protocols
B. Adds support for new SAN protocols
C. Adds support for new LAN protocols
D. Adds support for new hardware
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
Exhibit 4 shown below:

lead4pass 300-160 exam question q12-3

Management Extensions enable you to add support for previously unsupported servers and other hardware to Cisco
UCS Manager. For example, you may need to activate a Management Extension if you want to add a new, previously
unsupported server to an existing Cisco UCS domain.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/firmware-
mgmt/gui/2-2/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_22/
b_GUI_Firmware_Management_22_chapter_01001.html#task_AAF21C05F1754D30B2CBFFA4642840E3

 

QUESTION 13
After a recent acquisition, you have been asked to merge two SANs into one. Which SAN topology is Cisco
recommended?
A. Core-Edge
B. Edge-Core-Edge
C. Core Access
D. Collapsed Core
E. Collapsed Core-Edge
Correct Answer: B

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 YouTube videos:

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

All of our exam dumps are updated throughout the year, follow us! Get the latest recommendations! Pass the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 exam We recommend: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html (539 Q&A).

Related 300-160 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-160 DCID – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 300-160 lead4pass 300-160 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-160 youtube 300-160 DCID – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html 539 Q&A
Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html 294 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html 135 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html 403 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html 434 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-035.html 167 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-980.html 124 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-996.html 178 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-997.html 123 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-998.html 182 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-999.html 173 Q&A

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-160 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 300-160 dumps

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps and pdf, 300-135 Practice Questions and Answers

Easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps, “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT)” 300-135 Exam. You can upgrade your skills by downloading the 300-135 pdf or the online 300-135 exam exercise test! 99.5% pass rate:lead4pass.com

Table of Contents:

Latest Nicky Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1t2DGWCrKH4lUzDTYYVUjacRNffholtDK

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-135 TSHOOT – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/tshoot2.html

Latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit. lead4pass 300-135 exam question q1

Which two statements are correct? (Choose Two)
A. The source device has name resolution configured.
B. The source device is using two routes for the destination, learned from different protocols.
C. A device on the path is introducing considerable delay.
D. The source device is loading balancing traffic.
Correct Answer: AD
Router traces domain name (cisco.com) and it gets ICMP answers, so name resolution has happened. Per hop output
shows 2 lines, hence 2 active paths exist.

 

QUESTION 2
How to check MTU of interface using ping? / How can you check the links mtu size with ping command?
A. ping 10.1.1.1 size 1501
B. ping 10.1.1.1 size 1500 df-bit
C. ping 10.1.1.1
D. ping 10.1.1.1 no-size
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Which two statements about IPv6 traffic filtering are true? (choose two)
A. it performs virtual fragmentation reassembly after checking engress ACLs
B. it performs virtual fragmentation after checking ingress ACLs
C. it requires IPv6 neighbor discovery to be enabled on the interface
D. it requires configuration to be done at the engress interface
E. it is configured at the interface level
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 4
===============================================================================lead4pass 300-135 exam question q4 lead4pass 300-135 exam question q4-1

Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241
Solution
Steps need to follow as below:
When we check on client 1 and Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4 Ipconfig —– Client will be
receiving IP address 10.2.1.3
IP 10.2.1.3 will be able to ping from R4 , R3, R2 but not from R1
Check for neighborship of ospf sh ip ospf nei —– Only one neighborship is forming with R2 and i.e. with R3 Since R2 is
connected to R1 and R3 with routing protocol ospf than there should be 2 neighbors seen but only one is seen
Need to check running config of R2 and R3 for interface Sh run ————————– Interface Serial0/0/0/0.12 on R2
Sh run ————————– Interface Serial0/0/0/0 on R1lead4pass 300-135 exam question q4-2

Change required: On R1, for IPV4 authentication of OSPF command is missing and required to configure—— ip ospf
authentication message-digest The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that
requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network
addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a
trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the
209.65.200.241 address.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
The fault condition is related to which technology?
A. BGP
B. NTP
C. IP NAT
D. IPv4 OSPF Routing
E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
F. IPv6 OSPF Routing
G. IPv4 layer 3 security
Correct Answer: D
On R1, for IPV4 authentication of OSPF the command is missing and required to configure—— ip ospf authentication
message-digest The problem in this situation is with OSPF on router 1. It is missing the “ip ospf authentication
messagedigest” command on the Serial0/0/0/0.12 interface. The problem statement tells us that the two routers are not
able to become OSPF neighbors.

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. PC-2 failed to establish a Telnet connection to the Terminal Server. Which solution allows PC-2 to
establish the Telnet connection?lead4pass 300-135 exam question q5

A. Gateway-Router(config)#ipv6 access-list Default_Access Gateway-Router(config-ipv6-acl)#no sequence 20 Gateway-
Router(config-ipv6-acl)#sequence 5 permit tcp host 2018:DB1:A:B::2 host 2018:DB1:A:C::1 eq telnet
B. Gateway-Router(config)#ipv6 access-list Default_Access Gateway-Router(config-ipv6-acl)#permit tcp host
2018:DB1:A:B::2 host 2018:DB1:A:C::1 eq telnet
C. Gateway-Router(config)#ipv6 access-list Default_Access Gateway-Router(config-ipv6-acl)#sequence 15 permit tcp
host 2018:DB1:A:B::2 host 2018:DB1:A:C::1 eq telnet
D. Gateway-Router(config)#ipv6 access-list Default_Access Gateway-Router(config-ipv6-acl)#sequence 25 permit tcp
host 2018:DB1:A:B::2 host 2018:DB1:A:C::1 eq telnet
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Which of the following is not an essential prerequisite for AutoQoS to be correctly applied to an interface? (Choose all
that apply.)
A. The interface must be configured as a Multilink PPP interface.
B. The correct bandwidth should be configured on the interface.
C. A QoS policy must not be currently attached to the interface.
D. CEF must be enabled.
E. AutoQoS must be enabled globally before it can be enabled on the interface.
F. An IP address must be configured on the interface if its speed is equal to or less than 768 kbps.
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 7
Which of the following characteristics describe the Root Guard feature? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The port must be put into forwarding state manually after root-inconsistent state has been corrected.
B. A Root Guard port receiving superior BPDU goes into a root-inconsistent state.
C. A Root Guard port receiving inferior BPDU goes into a root-inconsistent state.
D. While the port is in a root-inconsistent state no user data is sent across that port.
E. The port returns to a forwarding state if inferior BPDUs stop.
F. It should be applied to all switch ports.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: Spanning Tree Protocol Root Guard
Enhancement http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk621/technologies_tech_note09186a00800ae96b.shtml

 


QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. Which command will allow the administrator to log in using the device database authentication?lead4pass 300-135 exam question q8

A. aaa authentication login default local
B. aaa authorization network default local
C. aaa authentication login default enable
D. aaa authorization exec default local
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which protocol does mGRE use to determine where packets are sent?
A. CEF
B. EIGRP
C. NHRP
D. DMVPN
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/ipsec-negotiation-ike-protocols/41940-dmvpn.html

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is an unlikely reason for the ARP process to fail?
A. CEF switching is disabled on the switch
B. The source device and destination device are in different VLANs
C. The VLAN is excluded from the trunk
D. The host is connected to the switch through an IP phone
E. A faulty cable from host to switch or between switches
F. The trunking encapsulation type is inconsistent on the two ends of the link
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 11
Given the multicast IP address of 224.193.5.10, what would the corresponding multicast MAC address be?
A. 00-00-0c-c0-05-0a
B. 00-00-0c-cl-05-0a
C. 01-00-5e-00-00-0c
D. 01-00-5e-41-05-0a
E. 00-00-0c-01-00-5e
F. 01-00-5e-cl-05-0a
Correct Answer: F
First three octets are 01-00-05e for every single multicast address.Las three octets are the hexadecimal version of the
las three octets of the IP address, in this case 193.5.10 is translated to c1-05-0a.

 

QUESTION 12
=============================================================================== Solutionlead4pass 300-135 exam question q12 lead4pass 300-135 exam question q12-1

Steps need to follow as below:
Since the problem is raised that DSW1 will not become active router for HSRP group 10
we will check for the HSRP configuration…
DSW1lead4pass 300-135 exam question q12-2

DSW2lead4pass 300-135 exam question q12-3

From snapshot we see that the track command given needs to be changed under active VLAN10 router
Change Required: On DSW1, related to HSRP, under vlan 10 change the given track 1 command to instead use the
track 10 command.
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client
2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241.
After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity,
FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened DSW1 will not become the active router for
HSRP
group 10.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
The fault condition is related to which technology?
A. NTP
B. HSRP
C. IP DHCP Helper
D. IPv4 EIGRP Routing
E. IPv6 RIP Routing
F. IPv4 layer 3 security
G. Switch-to-Switch Connectivity
H. Loop Prevention
I. Access Vlans
J. Port Security
K. VLAN ACL/Port ACL
L. Switch Virtual Interface
Correct Answer: B
On DSW1, related to HSRP, under VLAN 10 change the given track 1 command to instead use the track 10 command.
The problem in this case is that DSW1 will not become the active standby router, which is an HSRP problem.

 

QUESTION 13
Which of the following pieces of information will the command show interface provide? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Layer 1 status
B. Output queue drops
C. Interface CPU utilization
D. Cable type connected to interface
E. Layer 2 status
F. Input queue drops
Correct Answer: ABEF

Latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 YouTube videos:

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

All of our exam dumps are updated throughout the year, follow us! Get the latest recommendations! Pass the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 exam We recommend: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-135.html (395 Q&A).

Related 300-135 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-135 TSHOOT – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 300-135 lead4pass 300-135 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-135 youtube 300-135 TSHOOT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-135.html 395 Q&A

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-135 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive, and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 300-135 dumps