Free share some of the latest VMware IT certification exam questions, brain dumps, exam PDF, exam practice questions, and Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix… Advanced dumps

Effectively update VMware (Data Center Virtualization,Network Virtualization,Cloud Management and Automation,End-User Computing,Application Modernization) Exam questions, exam PDF, exam dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4Pass

November, 2017

now browsing by month

 

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Microsoft MCSA 70-417 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Youtube Update Free Demo

The best and most useful Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube demo free update. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf training materials shared free try, pass Microsoft 70-417 exam test easily.

The best Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

The best Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 70-417
Total Questions: 427 Q&As
070-417 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server 1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to collect the error events from all of the servers on Server1. The solution must ensure that when new servers are added to the domain, their error events are collected automatically on Server1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription.
B. On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription.
C. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
D. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You need to log the amount of system resources used by each virtual machine.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-VMResourceMeteringcmdlet.
B. From Windows System Resource Manager, enable Accounting.
C. From Windows System Resource Manager, add a resource allocation policy.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Measure-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed and is configured as a standalone certification authority (CA).
You install a second server named Server2. You install the Online Responder role service on Server2. 70-417 dumps
You need to ensure that Server1 can issue an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) Response Signing certificate to Server2.
What should you run on Server1?
A. The certreq.exe command and specify the -policy parameter
B. The certutil.exe command and specify the -getkey parameter
C. The certutil.exe command and specify the -setreg parameter
D. The certreq.exe command and specify the -retrieve parameter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server named Server1 and you join Server1 to the domain.
You need to ensure that you can view processor usage and memory usage information in Server Manager.
What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, click Configure Performance Alerts.
B. From Performance Monitor, create a Data Collector Set (DCS).
C. From Performance Monitor, start the System Performance Data Collector Set (DCS).
D. From Server Manager, click Start Performance Counters.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You have a file server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has a volume named D that contains user data. Server1 has a volume named E that is empty.
Server1 is configured to create a shadow copy of volume D every hour.
You need to configure the shadow copies of volume D to be stored on volume E.
What should you run?
A. The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -driveletter parameter
B. The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -path parameter
C. The vssadmin.exe add shadowstorage command
D. The vssadmin.exe create shadow command
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
DHCP is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-417 dumps
You need to ensure that only Scope1, Scope3, and Scope5 assign the same DNS servers to DHCP clients. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Create a superscope and a filter.
B. Create a superscope and scope-level policies.
C. Configure the Server Options.
D. Configure the Scope Options.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to enable Hyper-V Network Virtualization on Server1. 70-417 dumps
You need to install the Windows Network Virtualization Filter Driver on Server1.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetVirtualizationGlobal
B. Enable-NetAdapterBinding
C. Add – WindowsFeature
D. Set-NetAdapterVmq
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed.
Server1 has a zone named contoso.com. The zone is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-417 dumps
You need to assign a user named User1 permission to add and delete records from the contoso.com zone only.
What should you do first?
A. Enable the Advanced view from DNS Manager.
B. Add User1 to the DnsUpdateProxy group.
C. Run the New Delegation Wizard.
D. Configure the zone to be Active Directory-integrated.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named File1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
File1 has a volume named D that contains home folders. File1 creates a shadow copy of volume D twice a day.
You discover that volume D is almost full.
You add a new volume named H to File1.
You need to ensure that the shadow copies of volume D are stored on volume H.
Which command should you run?
A. The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -driveletter parameter
B. The vssadmin.exe create shadow command
C. The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -path parameter
D. The vssadmin.exe add shadowstorage command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has three physical network adapters named NIC1, NIC2, and NIC3. On Server1, you create a NIC team named Team1 by using NIC1 and NIC2. You configure Team1 to accept network traffic on VLAN 10.
You need to ensure that Server1 can accept network traffic on VLAN 10 and VLAN 11. The solution must ensure that the network traffic can be received on both VLANs if a network adapter fails.
What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, change the load balancing mode of Team1.
B. Run the New-NetLbfoTeamcmdlet.
C. From Server Manager, add an interface to Team1.
D. Run the Add-NetLbfoTeamMembercmdlet.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named CA1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. CA1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed and is configured to support key archival and recovery. 070-417 dumps
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can decrypt private keys archived in the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) database. The solution must prevent User1 from retrieving the private keys from the AD CS database.
What should you do?
A. Assign User1 the Issue and Manage Certificates permission to CA1.
B. Assign User1 the Read permission and the Write permission to all certificate templates.
C. Provide User1 with access to a Key Recovery Agent certificate and a private key.
D. Assign User1 the Manage CA permission to CA1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is an enterprise root certification authority (CA) for contoso.com.
Your user account is assigned the certificate manager role and the auditor role on the contoso.com CA.
Your account is a member of the local Administrators group on Server1.
You enable CA role separation on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can manage the certificates on the CA.
What should you do?
A. Remove your user account from the local Administrators group.
B. Assign the CA administrator role to your user account.
C. Assign your user account the Bypass traverse checking user right.
D. Remove your user account from the Manage auditing and security log user right.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html dumps pdf practice questions and answers free update, high quality Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam training resources which are the best for clearing 70-417 test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA.

[New Cisco Exam Dumps] Best And Most Cisco 700-501 Dumps PDF Materials And VCE Youtube Demo Free Update

The best Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo free shared. Update latest Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps exam training resources and study guides from lead4pass. “SMB Specialization for Engineers” is the name of Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge https://www.lead4pass.com/700-501.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps pdf practice questions and answers, pass Cisco 700-501 exam test easily at first try.

Latest Cisco 700-070 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHp4NlVtYW9vcGM

Latest Cisco 700-172 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSXU4YkVVUnJLS00

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge
Exam Name: SMB Specialization for Engineers
Exam Code: 700-501
Total Questions: 50 Q&As
700-501 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which three competitive advantages does the Cisco Unified Computing System provide? (Choose three.)
A. Ease of planning via the CSIM capacity modeling tool.
B. Supports only rack server models to reduce cost.
C. Greater virtual desktop density without performance impact.
D. Supports only blade server models to reduce system complexity.
E. Lower cost for compute plus network infrastructure.
F. Simple operation; start in minutes, scale in seconds.
Correct Answer: CEF

QUESTION 2
Which three customer challenges do Cisco architectures help to solve? (Choose three.)
A. Increase ROI
B. Reduce independence
C. Provide creative solutions
D. Lower costs
E. Boost productivity
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 3
When LAN connectivity is designed which option increases high availability and minimizes network administration?
A. integrated switch in WAN router
B. stacked switch design
C. multiple switch design
D. single external switch design
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which two IT solution characteristics do small and midsize business customers prefer? 700-501 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Solutions that will increase employee morale.
B. Flexibility; devices can be added easily in the future.
C. Enterprisegrade functionality; complexity is not a concern.
D. Simple devices that work well together right out of the box.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
Which three options are features of the Cisco Validated Design Program? (Choose three.)
A. Onsite consulting from Cisco Advanced Services engineers.
B. Design guides organized by solution, technology, and architecture.
C. Details on guidelines and practices for different customer scenarios.
D. Specific guidance based on your customer’s current environment.
E. System and solution designs that are documented and tested.
F. 24×7 phone support on network design questions.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 6
Which two options are advantages of Cisco Data Center solutions over the competition? (Choose two.)
A. Embedded self service
B. Endtoend optimization
C. Scalability without complexity
D. Seamless installation
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
How many virtual machines can VSPEX preconfigured solutions can scale to?
A. 125
B. 150
C. 50
D. 100
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which two product portfolios help make up the Cisco Office in a Box solution? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco UCS ESeries Servers
B. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900 and 3900 Series
C. Cisco Nexus 5000
D. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series
E. Cisco UCS CSeries Servers
F. Cisco Nexus 3048
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Which two benefits are delivered by Cisco Telepresence? 700-501 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Collaboration Experience is integrated.
B. Large files can be delivered between locations.
C. User experiences are unified.
D. Any endpoint can be used.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
Which two benefits does the Cisco FlexPod Design Guide provide? (Choose two.)
A. Provides guidance on EMC VNXe storage sizing.
B. Provides a onesizefitsall solution for ease of configuration and deployment.
C. Helps customers mitigate the risk and uncertainty involved in planning designing, and implementing virtualization.
D. Documents stepbystep instructions for installing and configuring all components, including thirdparty applications.
E. Provides a more predictive and adaptable architecture capable of meeting and exceeding customers’ IT demands.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 11
Which design practice is the best to reduce wireless CCI?
A. Place adjacent access points on different channels.
B. Place adjacent access points on the same channel.
C. Eliminate all signal overlap between access points.
D. Configure access points with the lowest supported data rate.
E. Place adjacent access points on nonoverlapping channels.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 12
Which three options are competitive advantages of Cisco wireless solutions? (Choose three.)
A. Improved WLAN reliability is provided
B. Integrated security with wireless threat detection and mitigation is provided.
C. Access points support only the centralized deployment model.
D. Simplified and intuitive WLAN management and troubleshooting are provided.
E. Access points support only the distributed deployment model
F. Management and administration via Cisco SIO make deployment easy.
Correct Answer: ABD

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-501.html dumps exam practice questions and answers, latest Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps pdf training materials free download.

The best Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/VCzJX4FJVjg

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] New Microsoft 70-534 Dumps PDF Training Materials And VCE Youtube Update

100% pass with latest Microsoft 70-534 dumps real exam questions and answers free update from lead4pass. The best and most Microsoft 70-534 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube shared free demo. “Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/70-534.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft 70-534 dumps exam training resources and study guides update free try, pass Microsoft 70-534 exam test easily.

New Microsoft 70-534 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX0JJVFo2eEctTW8

New Microsoft 70-764 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQkJlUzA0aEpMN3c

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure
Exam Name: Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions
Exam Code: 70-534
Total Questions: 249 Q&As
70-534 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are designing an Azure web application.
All users must authenticate by using Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) credentials. You need to recommend an approach to enable single sign-on to the application for domain-authenticated users. Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Use Forms authentication to generate claims.
B. Use the SQL membership provider in the web application.
C. Use Windows Identity Foundation in the web application.
D. Use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to generate claims.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.
What should you?
A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions.
B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions.
C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions.
D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are planning an upgrade strategy for an existing Azure application. Multiple instances of the application run in Azure. 70-534 dumps The management team is concerned about application downtime due to a business service level agreement (SLA).
You are evaluating which change in your environment will require downtime. You need to identify the changes to the environment that will force downtime.
Which change always requires downtime?
A. Adding an HTTPS endpoint to a web role
B. Upgrading the hosted service by deploying a new package
C. Changing the value of a configuration setting
D. Changing the virtual machine size
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are running a Linux guest in Azure Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS). You must run a daily maintenance task. The maintenance task requires native BASH commands.
You need to configure Azure Automation to perform this task.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create an automation account.
B. Create an Orchestrator runbook.
C. Create an asset credential.
D. Run the Invoke-Workflow Azure PowerShell cmdlet.
E. Import the SSH PowerShell Module.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 5
You need to design the system that alerts project managers to data changes in the contractor information app.
Which service should you use?
A. Azure Mobile Service
B. Azure Service Bus Message Queueing
C. Azure Queue Messaging
D. Azure Notification Hub
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend data storage mechanisms for the solution.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate data storage mechanism to the correct information type. Each data storage mechanism may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-534 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-534 dumps
QUESTION 7
You are designing an Azure application. The application includes services hosted in different geographic locations. The service locations may change.
You must minimize the cost of communication between services.
You need to recommend an approach for data transmission between your application and Azure services.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you recommend?
A. Azure Table storage
B. Service Bus
C. Service Management API
D. Azure Queue storage
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure. The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users.
You need to recommend an authentication type.
Which authentication type should you recommend?
A. SAML credential tokens
B. Azure managed access keys
C. Windows Authentication
D. MS-CHAP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are designing an Azure development environment. Team members learn Azure development techniques by training in the development environment.
The development environment must auto scale and load balance additional virtual machine (VM) instances. 70-534 dumps You need to recommend the most cost-effective compute-instance size that allows team members to work with Azure in the development environment.
What should you recommend?
A. Azure Al standardVM Instance
B. Azure A2 basic VM Instance
C. Azure A3 basic VM Instance
D. Azure A9 standard VM Instance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
An application currently resides on an on-premises virtual machine that has 2 CPU cores 4 GB of RAM 20 GB of hard disk space and a 10 megabit/second network connection.
You plan to migrate the application to Azure. You have the following requirements:
You must not make changes to the application.
You must minimize the costs for hosting the application.
You need to recommend the appropriate virtual machine instance type.
Which virtual machine tier should you recommend?
A. Network Optimized (A Series)
B. General Purpose Compute Basic Tier (A Series)
C. General Purpose Compute Standard Tier (A Series)
D. Optimized Compute (D Series)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution that allows partners to authenticate.
Which solution should you recommend?
A. Configure the federation provider to trust social identity providers.
B. Configure the federation provider to use the Azure Access Control service.
C. Create a new directory in Azure Active Directory and create a user account for the partner.
D. Create an account on the VanArsdel domain for the partner and send an email message that contains the password to the partner.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.
What should you do?
A. Enable Microsoft Account authentication.
B. Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel premises and Azure datacenter. Set up a Windows Active Directory domain controller in Azure VM. Implement Integrated Windows authentication.
C. Deploy ExpressRoute.
D. Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO).
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-534.html dumps exam questions and answers update free try, latest Microsoft 70-534 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free update.

Latest Microsoft 70-534 dumps vce youtube free update: https://youtu.be/yN_VWCJcXgo

[New Cisco Exam Dumps] Free Latest Cisco 300-160 Dumps PDF Questions And VCE Youtube Update

Free latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 dumps exam questions and answers update from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 dumps pdf practice materials and dumps vce youtube demo. “Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing” is the name of Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Get the best Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, pass Cisco 300-160 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 300-160 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaThBc3h5VDkxZEE

Latest Cisco 300-165 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BVYmN4bjMtcU0

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNP Data Center
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing
Exam Code: 300-160
Total Questions: 402 Q&As
300-160 dumps
QUESTION 1
Endpoints are configured for both H.323 and SIP using the same URI and Cisco VCS settings, but the endpoints register only as H.323 endpoints. What is causing this issue?
A. A firewall is blocking all traffic from the endpoints to the Cisco VCS.
B. The Cisco VCS has no SIP domains configured.
C. The Cisco VCS is blocking the endpoints because of duplicate ID entries.
D. The endpoints do not have the SIP option key installed.
E. SIP does not work, because SIP is used for Cisco Unified Communications Manager registration only.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are troubleshooting video quality issues on a Cisco TelePresence TX9000 Series system. Which CLI command shows the total number of lost video packets and the received jitter during a call in progress?
A. show call statistics video
B. show call statistics all
C. show call statistics detail
D. show call statistics video detail
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
URI dialing is enabled between two clusters with the default options. The engineer that set up the URI dialing verified that all was working properly. 300-160 dumps However, a user from one of the clusters cannot dial using URI to a user in the same cluster. What do you do to resolve this issue?
A. Verify the password that is used by the authentication under Intercluster Lookup Service configuration.
B. Find out if the URI address of the called user has a capital letter in the URI string.
C. Verify that Intercluster Lookup Service is set up correctly.
D. Verify USN Data Synchronization Status.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which alarm string purges all learned patterns from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. DuplicateLearnedPattern
B. SAFForwarderError
C. CCDIPReachableTimeOUT
D. CCDPSTNFailOverDurationTimeOUT
E. CCDLearnedPatternLimitReached
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager tool can you use to troubleshoot issues with international calling?
A. Cisco Prime
B. Cisco Deployment Tool
C. RTMT
D. Dialed Number Analyzer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which alarm string purges all learned patterns from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. DuplicateLearnedPattern
B. SAFForwarderError
C. CCDIPReachableTimeOUT
D. CCDPSTNFailOverDurationTimeOUT
E. CCDLearnedPatternLimitReached
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7
Refer to topology and Exhibits below:
300-160 dumps
300-160 dumps
300-160 dumps
300-160 dumps
What is the reason that this MGCP gateway is not registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. The primary server address is incorrect.
B. The MGCP domain name is incorrect on either the Cisco Unified Communications Manager or the router.
C. Backhaul/Redundant link port is incorrect
D. This MGCP gateway is not down; it is operational.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You implement multiple registrars for SIP trunks for the Cisco Unified Border Element to ensure redundant PSTN access, you fee receive an error that indicates that the registration server is invalid. 300-160 dumps Which two commands correct the problem? (Choose two.)
A. registrar 2 ipv4:1.1.1.1 expires 360
B. CUSP registrar 9 dns:cisco.com expires 60
C. no registrar 2 dns:cisco.com expires 60
D. registrar 20 dns:cisco.com
E. registrar 1 dns:cisco.com expires 180
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
What is a common reason that an IP Phone cannot get its configuration from Cisco Unified Communications Manager after it obtains the correct IP address information?
A. The DHCP scope is exhausted.
B. The DHCP server is not reachable.
C. The DHCP scope is on the wrong subnet.
D. The DHCP scope has the incorrect Option 150 or 66 defined.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which command do you use to confirm that a router interlace is enabled for SAP?
A. show eigrp service-family ipv4 client details.
B. show ip interface details
C. show ip saf-service-family interface
D. show run
E. show eigrp service -family interface
F. show eigrp service-family lpv4 Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
Users on your network report fast busy signals when they atlempt to place calls. While troubleshooting,you verify that the codecs are configured correctly and determine that the network carries up to 200 concurrent calls at different times of the day. Which two actions correct the problem? (Choose two).
A. Add more Cisco Unified Communications Managers to the cluster.
B. Add more DSPs to the NM-HD
C. Increase the number of sessions to the maximum allowed by system resources.
D. Implement an SRST-CMF gateway to improve resource allocation.
E. Add a Cisco Catalyst switch to the environment to increase port density
F. Bind the network PRIs to add additional bandwidth
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 12
Cisco Unified Mobile Connect has been enabled, but users are not able to switch an in-progress call from their mobile phone to their desk phone. You find out that the Resume softkey option does not appear on the desk phone after users hang up the call on their mobile phone. What do you do to resolve this issue?
A. Issue the progress_ind progress disable command in the gateway.
B. Issue the voice call disc-pi-off command in the gateway.
C. Enable mobile connect on the user profile.
D. Assign Resume softkey on the desk phone.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html dumps pdf training resources and real exam answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/5IVIXJpcRGY

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Microsoft 70-348 Dumps New Exam Materials And Youtube Free Update

Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft Office 365 Project Portfolio Management 70-348 dumps exam questions and answers free download. The best Microsoft Office 365 Project Portfolio Management 70-348 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube update free demo. “Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM (beta)” is the name of Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/70-348.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft Office 365 Project Portfolio Management 70-348 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-348 exam test easily.

New Microsoft 70-348 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdXI0QTNOS083VWc

New Microsoft 70-398 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRLVdMRzVOMTJxc2M

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Office 365 Project Portfolio Management
Exam Name: Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM (beta)
Exam Code: 70-348
Total Questions: 48 Q&As
70-348 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are evaluating the implementation of database availability groups (DAGs). You need to recommend a DAG implementation that meets the redundancy requirements of A.
Datum. What should you recommend?
A. Add two Mailbox servers to each site. Create one DAG for each site. Add the Mailbox servers for each site to their respective DAG.
B. Add one Mailbox server to each site. Create one DAG that contains both Mailbox servers.
C. Add one Mailbox server to each site. Create two DAGs. Add one Mailbox server to each DAG.
D. Add two Mailbox servers to each site. Create two DAGs. Add one Mailbox server from each site to each DAG.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory infrastructure of Litware. The changes must ensure that users in all of the offices can access their local mailbox if a WAN link fails. What should you recommend?
A. Enable universal group membership caching in the Tokyo site.
B. Deploy a read-only global catalog server to the Bangkok site.
C. Enable the global catalog on Server3.
D. Disable the global catalog on Server2.
E. Enable universal group membership caching in the Bangkok site.
F. Deploy a read-only global catalog server to the Tokyo site.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are evaluating the implementation of Exchange Server 2010 SP1 Edge Transport servers and Hub Transport servers in adatum.com. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 servers can queue email messages for humongousinsurance.com. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an authoritative domain
B. a retention policy
C. a remote domain
D. an external relay domain
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend changes to the existing Active Directory infrastructure to support the planned Exchange Server 2010 SP1 deployment. 70-348 dumps The solution must meet the business goals of A. Datum. What should you include in the recommendation? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Upgrade one global catalog server in each site to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Raise the functional level of the domain.
C. Raise the functional level of the forest.
D. Upgrade all of the global catalog servers to Windows Server 2003 x64 Edition.
E. Upgrade all of the domain controllers to Windows Server 2003 x64 Edition.
Correct Answer: B, C

QUESTION 5
You are designing the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization for A. Datum. You need to ensure that all of the email sent to the Internet by the A. Datum users has a return email address in the required format. What should you include in the design?
A. an Edge Transport server, three Edge Transport rules, and an email address policy.
B. an Edge Transport server and address rewrite entries.
C. a Hub Transport server and address rewrite entries.
D. a Hub Transport server, three Hub Transport rules, and an email address policy.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend an administrative solution for the human resources teams. The solution must meet the security requirements of A. Datum. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. a split permissions model
B. built-in security groups and distribution groups
C. management role groups
D. direct role assignments
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to enable trace logging for the Search service. What should you configure?
A. diagnostic logging
B. the Health Analyzer rule definitions
C. the Search service Application
D. usage and health data collection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a solution that meets the archiving requirements of A. Datum.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. recovery databases and Personal Archives
B. single item recovery and recovery databases
C. single item recovery and litigation holds
D. Personal Archives and retention policies
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a routing group configuration that meets the business requirements of A. Datum. 70-348 dumps What should you include in the recommendation?
A. one routing group for each office that contains all of the Exchange servers in that office
B. one routing group that contains all of the Exchange Server 2003 servers and all of the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 servers
C. one routing group for each office that contains only the Exchange Server 2003 servers in that office and one routing group for each office that contains only the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 servers in that office
D. one routing group for each office that contains only the Exchange Server 2003 servers in that office and one routing group that contains all of the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 servers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend changes to the mailboxes to meet the user requirements of the portable computers. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. disabled Cached Exchange Mode
B. disabled Outlook Anywhere
C. Personal Archives
D. deleted Mailbox retention
E. message size limits
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a message routing design for the period during which A. Datum transitions from Exchange Server 2003 to Exchange Server 2010 SP1. The solution must meet the business goals of A. Datum. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Exchange hub site for each site and a Send connector that uses TOK-HUB1 and BAN- HUB1 as the source servers
B. a scoped Send connector that uses TOK-BE-1 as the source server and a scoped Send connector that uses BAN-BE-1 as the source server
C. an Exchange hub site for each site and Exchange-specific site link costs
D. a scoped Send connector that uses TOK-HUB-1 as the source server and a scoped Send connector that uses BAN-HUB-1 as the source server
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the number of remote SMTP hosts that identify email messages sent by A. Datum users as spam. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. a service location (SRV) record in the public DNS zone of the liware.com domain
B. a sender policy framework (SPF) record in the internal DNS zone of the litwareinc.com domain
C. a sender policy framework (SPF) record in the public DNS zone of the adatum.com domain
D. a sender policy framework (SPF) record in the internal DNS zone of the adatum.com domain
E. a sender policy framework (SPF) record in the public DNS zone of the litwareinc.com domain F. a service location (SRV) record in the public DNS zone of the adatum.com domain
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-348.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free demo.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/duqdfES0vpw