Free share some of the latest VMware IT certification exam questions, brain dumps, exam PDF, exam practice questions, and Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix… Advanced dumps

Effectively update VMware (Data Center Virtualization,Network Virtualization,Cloud Management and Automation,End-User Computing,Application Modernization) Exam questions, exam PDF, exam dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4Pass

October, 2017

now browsing by month

 

[New Cisco Exam Dumps] High Pass Rate With Best Fortinet NSE8 Dumps PDF Materials And VCE Youtube

Update the latest Fortinet NSE NSE8 dumps pdf and vce practice files. Download free latest Fortinet NSE NSE8 dumps exam questions and answers at Lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/nse8.html dumps pdf practice files. Lead4pass offers high quality Fortinet NSE NSE8 exam dumps training materials and study guides, pass Fortinet NSE8 exam test easily.

The best Fortinet NSE8 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTWF6LWxYekxZYUE

The best Fortinet NSE8 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzY4MVVCWHRQc1k

Vendor: Fortinet
Certifications: NSE
Exam Name: Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800)
Exam Code: NSE8
Total Questions: 112 Q&As
NSE8 dumps
QUESTION 1
A System Administrator is concerned by the amount of disk space being used to store quarantine email messages for non-existent accounts. Which of the following techniques can be used on a FortiMail unit to PREVENT email messages from being quarantined for non-existent accounts?
A. Greylist Scanning
B. Recipient Address Verification
C. Sender Reputation
D. Automatic Removal of Invalid Quarantine Accounts
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements is true regarding Session-based antispam techniques?
A. The entire mail content is inspected.
B. They are enabled in the session profile only.
C. SMTP commands, sender domain and IP address are checked.
D. They are checked after application-based antispam techniques.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements regarding the FortiMail unit’s Greylisting feature is NOT correct?
A. The FortiMail unit tracks the /32 bit host address of the sender.
B. When an email is received from a new sender IP address, envelope sender and envelope recipient addresses, the FortiMail unit will initially send a temporary failure message.
C. After the initial temporary fail message is sent, the message must be retransmitted between the Greylisting period expiry and initial expiry time periods.
D. Pass-through is allowed until the configured TTL expires.
E. An ACL with action Relay bypasses Greylisting.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements is true regarding oversized emails? NSE8 dumps
A. The default maximum message size defined on the FortiMail unit is 10 MB.
B. By default there is no maximum message size value defined on the FortiMail unit.
C. The session profile parameter “Cap message size” can be used to increase the maximum message size.
D. By default oversized emails are delivered at 0.00 local time.
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 5
What is the best explanation for why a FortiMail unit would issue the error message indicated in the exhibit?

A. The recipient domain external1.lab is not defined.
B. This traffic comes from an authenticated sender.
C. Recipient verification is not working properly.
D. The session is matching an Access Control Rule with action “Reject”.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What is one reason for deploying a FortiMail unit in Transparent Mode?
A. DNS records do not necessarily have to be modified.
B. Mail is not queued thereby expediting mail delivery.
C. Mail is not inspected unless a policy explicitly matches the traffic.
D. No user information needs to be stored on the FortiMail unit when operating in Transparent Mode.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following features can be used to expand a single recipient address into a group of one or many email addresses?
A. User Alias
B. Address Map
C. User Group
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
NSE8 dumps Two access control rules are configured on a FortiMail unit as illustrated in the exhibit.

Which of the following statements correctly describes the COMBINED action of these two access control rules?
A. Email messages from senders at external1.lab will be rejected.
B. Email messages from external1.lab to internal1.lab from host IP 172.16.78.8 are relayed.
C. Email messages from external1.lab to internal1.lab from any host IP address are relayed.
D. Email messages from external1.lab to internal1.lab are restricted by the return DNS pattern.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following FortiMail profile types apply to IP-based policies only?
A. Session profile
B. Content profile
C. IP pool
D. Antispam profile
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is an advantage of using Banned Word scanning instead of Dictionary scanning?
A. Mail Headers are inspected.
B. It is easier to configure.
C. Regular Expressions can be used.
D. Non-ASCII characters are supported.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
When using Sender Reputation on a FortiMail unit, NSE8 dumps which of the following actions can be taken against a source IP address generating spam or invalid email messages?
A. Delay the email messages from that source IP address with a temporary fail.
B. Reject the email messages from that source IP address with a permanent fail.
C. Quarantine all the email messages from that source IP address.
D. Limit the number of email messages allowed from that source IP address.
Correct Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION 12
On a FortiMail unit, access control rules specify actions to be taken against matching email messages. Which of the following statements correctly describes the Bypass action?
A. Accept the email message but skip the MX record lookup. This mail message will be delivered using the configured relay server.
B. Do not deliver the email message.
C. Accept the email message and skip all message scanning, such as antispam and antivirus.
D. Accept the email message and delete it immediately without delivery.
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/nse8.html dumps exam questions and answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/4eZnus416rY

[New Cisco Exam Dumps] 2017 Latest 300-115 Dumps Cisco Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

2017 latest Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get the best Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps pdf training resources and vce youtube update free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html dumps exam practice files. Prepare for Cisco 300-115 exam with high quality Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps training materials and study guides free try, pass Cisco 300-115 exam test easily.

2017 latest Cisco 300-115 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

2017 latest Cisco 300-101 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWFlVNGtTZjU1MVE

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCDP
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Exam Code: 300-115
Total Questions: 437 Q&As
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 1
An EtherChannel bundle has been established between a Cisco switch and a corporate web server. The network administrator noticed that only one of the EtherChannel links is being utilized to reach the web server.
What should be done on the Cisco switch to allow for better EtherChannel utilization to the corporate web server?
A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for more effective traffic sharing over the EtherChannel bundle.
B. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on destination IP addresses.
C. Disable spanning tree on all interfaces that are participating in the EtherChannel bundle.
D. Use link-state tracking to allow for improved load balancing of traffic upon link failure to the server.
E. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on source IP addresses.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable.
Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?
A. The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes.
B. The switch ports are not configured in trunking mode.
C. LACP priority must be configured on both switches.
D. The channel group identifier must be different for Switch A and Switch B.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
After the implementation of several different types of switches from different vendors, a network engineer notices that directly connected devices that use Cisco Discovery Protocol are not visible. 300-115 dumps
Which vendor-neutral protocol could be used to resolve this issue?
A. Local Area Mobility
B. Link Layer Discovery Protocol
C. NetFlow
D. Directed Response Protocol
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps
A network engineer wants to analyze all incoming and outgoing packets for an interface that is connected to an access switch.
Which three items must be configured to mirror traffic to a packet sniffer that is connected to the distribution switch? (Choose three.)
A. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
B. A remote SPAN VLAN on the distribution and access layer switch
C. A monitor session on the access switch with a physical interface source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
D. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a remote SPAN VLAN as the source and physical interface as the destination
E. A monitor session on the access switch with a remote SPAN VLAN source and the physical interface as the destination
F. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and a physical interface as the destination
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps
Switch A, B, and C are trunked together and have been properly configured for VTP. Switch C receives VLAN information from the VTP server Switch A, but Switch B does not receive any VLAN information.
What is the most probable cause of this behavior?
A. Switch B is configured in transparent mode.
B. Switch B is configured with an access port to Switch A, while Switch C is configured with a trunk port to Switch B.
C. The VTP revision number of the Switch B is higher than that of Switch A.
D. The trunk between Switch A and Switch B is misconfigured.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Several new switches have been added to the existing network as VTP clients. All of the new switches have been configured with the same VTP domain, password, and version. However, VLANs are not passing from the VTP server (existing network) to the VTP clients.
What must be done to fix this?
A. Remove the VTP domain name from all switches with “null” and then replace it with the new domain name.
B. Configure a different native VLAN on all new switches that are configured as VTP clients.
C. Provision one of the new switches to be the VTP server and duplicate information from the existing network.
D. Ensure that all switch interconnects are configured as trunks to allow VTP information to be transferred.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network engineer wants to add a new switch to an existing switch stack. 300-115 dumps Which configuration must be added to the new switch before it can be added to the switch stack?
A. No configuration must be added.
B. stack ID
C. IP address
D. VLAN information
E. VTP information
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps
How can the traffic that is mirrored out the GigabitEthernet0/48 port be limited to only traffic that is received or transmitted in VLAN 10 on the GigabitEthernet0/1 port?
A. Change the configuration for GigabitEthernet0/48 so that it is a member of VLAN 10.
B. Add an access list to GigabitEthernet0/48 to filter out traffic that is not in VLAN 10.
C. Apply the monitor session filter globally to allow only traffic from VLAN 10.
D. Change the monitor session source to VLAN 10 instead of the physical interface.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
After implementing VTP, the extended VLANs are not being propagated to other VTP switches.
What should be configured for extended VLANs?
A. VTP does not support extended VLANs and should be manually added to all switches.
B. Enable VTP version 3, which supports extended VLAN propagation.
C. VTP authentication is required when using extended VLANs because of their ability to cause network instability.
D. Ensure that all switches run the same Cisco IOS version. Extended VLANs will not propagate to different IOS versions when extended VLANs are in use.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
After the recent upgrade of the switching infrastructure, the network engineer notices that the port roles that were once “blocking” are now defined as “alternate” and “backup.” 300-115 dumps
What is the reason for this change?
A. The new switches are using RSTP instead of legacy IEEE 802.1D STP.
B. IEEE 802.1D STP and PortFast have been configured by default on all newly implemented Cisco Catalyst switches.
C. The administrator has defined the switch as the root in the STP domain.
D. The port roles have been adjusted based on the interface bandwidth and timers of the new Cisco Catalyst switches.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allows all VLANs. This command is configured globally: monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 – 8, 39, 52
What is the result of the implemented command?
A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface.
B. Traffic from VLAN 4 is not sent to the SPAN destination interface.
C. Filtering a trunked SPAN port effectively disables SPAN operations for all VLANs.
D. The trunk’s native VLAN must be changed to something other than VLAN 1.
E. Traffic from VLANs 1 to 8, 39, and 52 is replicated to the SPAN destination port.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 12
A network engineer notices inconsistent Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbors according to the diagram that is provided. The engineer notices only a single neighbor that uses Cisco Discovery Protocol, but it has several routing neighbor relationships.
What would cause the output to show only the single neighbor?
A. The routers are connected via a Layer 2 switch.
B. IP routing is disabled on neighboring devices.
C. Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled locally.
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are inconsistent between the local and remote devices.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html dumps exam practice questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/wyXFLuYtFpI

[New Cisco Exam Dumps] Latest Cisco 200-105 Dumps VCE Youtube And PDF Practice Files Free Update

High quality Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Prepare for Cisco 200-105 exam test with latest 200-105 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps exam training resources. Get the best Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides update free try from lead4pass, pass Cisco 200-105 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

Latest Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND2
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-105
Total Questions: 204 Q&As
200-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?
A. Ports are untrusted by default.
B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.
C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.
D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.
E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.)
A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26
B. Router# debug access-list 173
C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26
D. Router# show access-lists
E. Router# show ip interface
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 3
It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. 200-105 dumps Which of the following are required to solve this? (Choose three)
A. configure static frame relay map entries for each subinterface network.
B. remove the ip address from the physical interface
C. create the virtual interfaces with the interface command
D. configure each subinterface with its own IP address
E. disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks
F. encapsulate the physical interface with multipoint PPP
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly. How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit?
A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1.
B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, including a default route, from R1.
C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1.
D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What is a difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS in AAA?
A. Only TACACS+ allows for separate authentication.
B. Only RADIUS encrypts the entire access-request packet.
C. Only RADIUS uses TCP.
D. Only TACACS+ couples authentication and authorization.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
A. Cisco OpenDaylight
B. Cisco ACI
C. Cisco APIC
D. Cisco IWAN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which type of interface can negotiate an IP address for a PPPoE client? 200-105 dumps
A. Ethernet
B. dialer
C. serial
D. Frame Relay
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor?
A. a backup route, stored in the routing table
B. a primary route, stored in the routing table
C. a backup route, stored in the topology table
D. a primary route, stored in the topology table
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
A packet with a source IP address of 192.168.2.4 and a destination IP address of 10.1.1.4 arrives at the AcmeB router. What action does the router take?
A. forwards the received packet out the Serial0/0 interface
B. forwards a packet containing an EIGRP advertisement out the Serial0/1 interface
C. forwards a packet containing an ICMP message out the FastEthemet0/0 interface
D. forwards a packet containing an ARP request out the FastEthemet0/1 interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device?
A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces
B. show ipv6 route eigrp
C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors
D. show ip eigrp traffic
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. 200-105 dumps The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information?
A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency
B. Router# show ip eigrp topology
C. Router#show ip eigrp interfaces
D. Router#show ip eigrp neighbors
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.)
A. Administratively shut down the interface.
B. Physically secure the interface.
C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command.
D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.
E. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command.
Correct Answer: DE

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/hZ-2ufhcg6s