Latest Lead4pass IT Exam Dumps Free Update

Download Free Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA And Other IT Exam Dumps Questions And Answers

  • [New in November] VMware 5V0-21.21 exam dumps and online practice questions

    VMware has a lot of certification exam questions. You can get all the latest and most popular exam series of VMware exam questions on thisRead More

    Learn More
  • VMware 2V0-61.20 dumps update with PDF and VCE comes from Lead4Pass

    The VMware Professional Workspace ONE exam code “2V0-61.20” has been updated. Is it difficult to successfully pass the 2V0-61.20 exam?Get a complete dumps of 2V0-61.20Read More

    Learn More

[New in November] VMware 5V0-21.21 exam dumps and online practice questions

vmware 2021 latest updated

VMware has a lot of certification exam questions. You can get all the latest and most popular exam series of VMware exam questions on this site. We will continue to update all exam questions and answers in the future.

The VMware 5V0-21.21 shared today are new exam questions in 2021. You can participate in practice tests and get free exam PDFs on this site. Or directly enter the VMware 5V0-21.21 dumps channel https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-21-21.html (Total Questions: 50 Q&A), lead4pass 5V0-21.21 dumps have complete exam questions and answers,
All questions and answers are updated throughout the year to ensure that they are valid. You can choose PDF or VCE to help you successfully pass the exam.

Next, please participate in the VMware 5V0-21.21 test to test your strength

VMware 5V0-21.21 free practice questions

All exam answers are available at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

Upon investigating a workload performance issue, a vSAN administrator observed a high backend IOPs on a vSAN cluster.

Which two causes explain this behavior? (Choose two.)

A. The cluster DRS threshold has been set to Aggressive.
B. There is a vSAN node failure.
C. The vSAN Resync throttling is enabled.
D. The object repair timer value has been increased.
E. The vSAN policy protection level has changed from FTT=0 to FTT=1.

Reference: https://core.vmware.com/resource/troubleshooting-vsan-performance#_Toc536646878

 

QUESTION 2

An administrator has been tasked to reboot a node in an encrypted vSAN cluster.

The vSAN disk groups on that node become locked after rebooting the node.

Which step should be performed to exit the locked state?

A. Manually replace the Host Encryption Key (HEK) of each affected host.
B. Restore the communication with the KMS server, and re-establish the trust relationship.
C. Replace the caching device in each affected disk group.
D. Run /etc/init.d/vsanvpd restart to rescan the VASA providers.

 

QUESTION 3

A 4-node vSAN cluster is configured with an erasure coding storage policy.

The Ensure Accessibility maintenance mode was selected.

While performing the maintenance, a second node fails.

What will be the impact on the vSAN cluster?

A. There will be no impact on performance.
B. The VMs will no longer be accessible.
C. The performance will be degraded.
D. The VMs will be in a suspended state.

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.virtualsan.doc/GUID521EA4BCE411-47D4-899A-5E0264469866.html

 

QUESTION 4

Due to the success of the recently deployed developer-only private cloud solution, a company has a new requirement to at least double the usable capacity in their all-flash vSAN cluster.

The vSAN cluster is deployed into a co-located datacenter that is owned by a third-party hosting company.

The hosting company charges a fixed monthly cost for rack space and power consumption.

The service owner has been given a limited budget for additional hardware purchases, but not for on-going co-location costs.

The current vSAN cluster has the following configuration: 10 vSAN Nodes with 2 CPUs (20 cores), 512 GB RAM 1 Disk Group per vSAN node

-1 x 400 GB
-4 x 1.8 TB

De-duplication and Compression is enabled.

vSAN Capacity is currently:

-Total: 72 TB
-Usable: ~40 TB (FTT1/RAID1) and ~60 TB (FTT1/RAID5).

As a result of any action taken, the service owner would like to ensure that overall availability of the vSAN cluster is increased.

Which two recommendations meet the requirement to increase capacity while maintaining service availability? (Choose
two.)

A. Install an additional 400 GB SSD and 4 x 1.8 TB SSDs per vSAN node.
B. Update the existing Disk Group, and claim the newly installed drives for each node.
C. Create a new Disk Group, and claim the newly installed cache and capacity SSD drives for each node.
D. Install an additional 3 x 1.8 TB SSDs per vSAN node.
E. Replace existing SSDs with an 800 GB SSD and 4 x 3.8 TB SSDs per vSAN node.

 

QUESTION 5

An administrator is planning to deploy workloads on a six node vSAN cluster, and all nodes are distributed equally
across three racks.

Which action is required to ensure that the workload VMs remain compliant with the default vSAN policy after acomplete rack failure?

A. Add an additional rack with two hosts, and configure vSAN with four fault domains and FTT=1 (erasure coding).
B. Add two additional hosts per rack, and configure vSAN with three fault domains and FTT=1.
C. Add an additional host per rack, and configure vSAN with three fault domains and FTT=2.
D. Add an additional rack with two hosts, and configure vSAN with four fault domains and FTT=1 (mirroring).

 

QUESTION 6

An administrator is setting up vSAN file services on a vSAN cluster.

Which two security policies on the distributed port groups are automatically enabled in the process? (Choose two.)

A. Forged Transmits
B. Promiscuous Mode
C. DVFiltering
D. Jumbo Frames
E. MacLearning

Reference: https://www.yellow-bricks.com/2020/04/15/vsan-file-services-considerations/

 

QUESTION 7

In a stretched vSAN cluster, how is Read Locality established after fail over to the secondary site?

A. 100% of the reads comes from vSAN hosts on the local site
B. 50% of the reads comes from vSAN hosts on the local site
C. 100% of the reads comes from vSAN hosts on the remote site
D. 50% of the reads comes from vSAN hosts on the remote site

Reference: https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/vsan/vmware-virtual-san-6.1-stretched-clusterguide.pdf (45)

 

QUESTION 8

After a vSAN Witness Appliance network configuration, the vSAN administrator notices that vSAN traffic flows from vmk0 (Management Traffic) rather than vmk1 (vSAN Traffic).

Which step should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Configure vmk0 with IP address on the same range as that of vmk1.
B. Tag the vmk0 for vSAN traffic.
C. Configure vmk1 with IP address on the different network than that of vmk0.
D. Tag the vmk1 for Witness traffic.

If both vmk0 and vmk1 are configured on the same range, a multihoming condition will occur and vSAN traffic will flow from vmk0, rather than vmk1.

Reference: http://www.vmwarearena.com/vsan-stretched-cluster-how-to-configure-vsan-witnessappliance/

 

QUESTION 9

An organization has two vSAN clusters managed by the same vCenter Server, each providing 100TB of storage. The
first cluster runs at 75% of its storage capacity, and the second cluster runs at 50% of its storage capacity.

The company also has the following:

An iSCSI array of 300TB. which runs at 76% of its capacity A NAS system of 200TB, which runs at 10% of its capacity A
Fiber channel (FC) array of 300TB, which runs at 80% of its capacity. The administrator is asked to add an additional 25TB of storage to the first cluster. The administrator is also made aware that there is no budget to purchase new hardware and that the vSAN Storage Policy Based Management must be kept in place.

Which storage option will work for this use case?

A. Create an HCI Mesh using the first cluster\\’s datastore.
B. Obtain additional free capacity from the existing NAS storage.
C. Obtain additional free capacity from the existing FC storage.
D. Create an HCI Mesh using the second cluster\\’s datastore.

 

QUESTION 10

An administrator is tasked to create a custom storage policy for workloads and is including additional disk stripes while defining the storage policy.

What is the main purpose of this practice?

A. To increase available storage space
B. To set a failure tolerance
C. To improve performance
D. To reconstruct corrupted data

 

QUESTION 11

A company has engaged a consultant to upgrade an existing vSAN cluster to vSAN 7.0 U1. The company wants to ensure that the same vSAN process can be used in the future.

During the discovery phase, the consultant found the following information about the existing environment:
The vCenter Server is currently version 7.0.

The vSAN Cluster has the following configuration:

-vSAN version: 7.0
-Number of vSAN nodes: 6
-Encryption: enabled
-Deduplication and Compression: enabled
-Fault Domains: 1
-vSAN Capacity Utilization: 60% Each vSAN node has the following configuration:
-ESXi version: VMware vSphere 7.0
-CPU: 2 processors, 20 cores
-RAM: 1024GB RAM.
-Disk: 2 Cache SSDs and 6 Capacity SSDs
-Network: 4 x 10GbE All current hardware (which is from a single vendor) is listed on the vSAN Compatibility Guide for
vSAN 7.

Which three recommendations should the consultant make to ensure that the vSAN cluster upgrade is completed?
(Choose three.)

A. Upgrade all vSAN nodes to VMware vSphere 7.0 U1 using the baselines capability within VMware Update Manager
(VUM).
B. Disable vSAN Encryption before starting the upgrade process.
C. Upgrade all vSAN nodes to VMware vSphere 7.0 U1 using the images capability within VMware Update Manager
(VUM).
D. Set VMware Distributed Resource Scheduling (DRS) to partially automated.
E. Upgrade to VMware vCenter Server 7.0 U1.
F. Choose the Allow reduced redundancy option.

 

QUESTION 12

An administrator managing a vSAN cluster of six-nodes with policy FTT-2/RAID-6 decided to put one of the nodes in
maintenance mode using the “Full-data migration” option.

What will happen after this action is taken?

A. The host will enter in maintenance mode and the data will remain accessible until the host exits maintenance mode.
B. The system will prompt to add an additional host to the cluster in order to preserve the policy compliance.
C. The host will enter in maintenance mode and only data with no redundancy will remain accessible.
D. The host will enter into maintenance mode if both components of a certain object are residing on that host, then one of the components will be moved to another available host.

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/virtualblocks/2020/02/06/what-happens-vsan-host-in-maintenancemode/

 

QUESTION 13

An administrator is tasked with migrating a VMware Horizon View environment that is currently running on an NFS
Datastore to VMware vSAN.

Which Horizon configuration option will not be available when configuring vSAN in Horizon View?

A. Instant Clones
B. Linked Clones
C. Storage Tiers
D. Storage Profiles

Announce the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
CEBACDDABAABBAAC

Share VMware 5V0-21.21 exam PDF for free

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1cqLe6BCdnZgMhMrmNAf56QHN44xVwdWG/

Thanks for reading! This site will continue to share more VMware exam series practice questions, exam PDF and exam dumps, repeat the above! Get the complete VMware 5V0-21.21 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-21-21.html. Ensure that you pass the first exam successfully!

VMware 2V0-61.20 dumps update with PDF and VCE comes from Lead4Pass

vmware VCP-DW 2020 exam

The VMware Professional Workspace ONE exam code “2V0-61.20” has been updated. Is it difficult to successfully pass the 2V0-61.20 exam?
Get a complete dumps of 2V0-61.20 >> https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-61-20.html (pdf+VCE). Guarantee the first exam successfully passed!

Maybe you should get more useful information, the official recommendation: https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vcp-dw.html

VMware VCP-DW 2020 Exam dumps channel: https://www.lead4pass.com/vcp-dw-2020.html

Next, in the first step you should take the VMware 2V0-61.20 free practice test

The answer is announced at the end of the test

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit.

vmware 2v0-61.20 exam questions q1

An administrator is setting up the organization group (OG) hierarchy using this information:
company has two departments to enroll devices into
company has one Active Directory to integrate with
company has only one Volume Purchase Program (VPP) account to deploy Purchased apps
What is VMware\’s recommended best practice for which OG should be set to Customer type?

A. Global
B. Company
C. Department 2
D. Department 1

QUESTION 2

Which two are needed from the directory when configuring user and group settings for Directory Service integration?
(Choose two.)

A. Base DN
B. Group and Function Class
C. Functional Level
D. User and Group Object Class
E. AD Server IP

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1903/UEM_Managing_Devices/GUID-AWTADDUSERGROUPSWITHAD.html

QUESTION 3

Which is true about Workspace ONE compatibility when deploying content across different device types?

A. Content can be distributed to devise types including iOS, Android, Windows, and macOS.
B. Content cannot be distributed by Workspace ONE.
C. Content cannot be distributed only to iOS devices.
D. Content can be distributed to devise types including iOS, Android, and Windows.

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1907/WS1_UEM_Managing_Devices.pdf

QUESTION 4

A certificate profile set to AUTO will expire in 2 days and no new certificates are being renewed.
Which certificate template configuration can an administrator modify to start renewing these certificates sooner?

A. Set or lower the certificate the private key length.
B. Set or increase the certificate revocation period.
C. Set or lower the certificate revocation period.
D. Set or increase the certificate auto-renewal period.

QUESTION 5

Which three internal applications are supported by Workspace ONE UEM 20.01? (Choose three.)

A. .ipa
B. .apk
C. .msi
D. .msix
E. .ppkg
F. .app

QUESTION 6

When Single Logout (SLO) is disabled in a third-party identity provider configuration of Workspace ONE Access, what is
the default action was taken upon a user signing out of Workspace ONE Access?

A. The user is redirected back to the Workspace ONE Access catalog.
B. The user is redirected to the third-party identity provider URL provided in the metadata.
C. The user is redirected to a custom URL provided in the identity provider configuration.
D. The user is redirected to the default Workspace ONE Access login page.

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONEAccess/services/ws1_access_authentication_cloud/GUID-0C459D5A-A0FF-4893-87A0-10ADDC4E1B8D.html (Single
Sign-out configuration)

QUESTION 7

Which three security technologies in Workspace ONE ensure endpoint data loss prevention on devices? (Choose
three.)

A. The device is encrypted.
B. The device is made FIPs compliant.
C. The device user\’s directory password rotation policy is applied.
D. The device is monitored with real-time threat detection.
E. The device has a compliant passcode.

QUESTION 8

Which is the default service lookup when configuring and integrating Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) in
VMware Identity Manager?

A. Active Directory Integrated Windows
B. Active Directory over LDAP
C. Enterprise OVA Connector
D. Enterprise System Connector

QUESTION 9

IT management has announced all traffic from the DMZ will be blocked unless it passes through a newly configured
proxy, effective immediately. Administrators notice that SEGv2 is unable to contact the Workspace ONE API server.
Which configuration will the administrators need to amend and apply to the SEGv2 servers?

A. inbound proxy
B. SSL offloading
C. KCD integration
D. outbound proxy

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/2001/WS1_SEGV2_Doc.pdf (21)

QUESTION 10

What are the setting options for sync frequency in Workspace ONE Access Directory?

A. Manually, once per week, twice each day, every hour
B. Manually, once per week, once per day, every hour
C. Manually, once every other week, once per day, every hour
D. Manually, once per week, once per day, every half hour

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONEAccess/services/ws1_access_directory/GUID-91CEF94D-D674-4680-9D6A-FE262BF20A43.html

QUESTION 11

Which is required to deliver a Check-In, Check-Out experience on an Android Device?

A. Enable VMware Workspace ONE Intelligence.
B. Deliver Launcher profile to the end-user.
C. Use a basic use as a staging account.
D. Block open enrollment into Workspace ONE UEM.

QUESTION 12

A Workspace ONE administrator is configuring email for an organization that uses Microsoft Exchange Online (Office
365). The organization has an extreme security posture and wants to require all email attachments to be encrypted. Which is needed to meet the organization\’s requirement?

A. Boxer with DLP enabled
B. PowerShell integration with default blacklist
C. Native Mail configuration with device pin based encryption
D. SEGv2 with content transforms

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1909/WS1_MEM_Doc.pdf

QUESTION 13

A Workspace ONE UEM SaaS environment is no longer synchronizing new users with Active Directory. All configuration
settings are correct and the users and groups are mapped properly in the console.
Which integration server should be checked for connectivity issues?

A. Secure Email Gateway
B. Unified Access Gateway
C. Device Services Server
D. AirWatch Cloud Connector

Publish the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
BADDDCEFDABDBDDBDB

VMware 2V0-61.20 exam PDF download online

In order to facilitate everyone’s study habits, share the PDF mode.
Google Drive: https://www.itexamcourses.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-VMware-Digital-2V0-61-20-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Passing the VMware 2V0-61.20 exam is really not difficult! Practice and get a
complete dumps of VMware 2V0-61.20 >> https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-61-20.html (Total Questions: 70 Q&A). 100% success of the exam is guaranteed.

The latest updated VMware VCP-DTM 2019 2V0-51.19 exam certification tips

vmware exam tips

The latest update of VMware VCP-DTM 2019 2V0-51.19 exam dumps.
This site shares 2V0-51.19 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-51-19.html (PDF+VCE). Continue to study,
below I will share free VMware 2V0-51.19 exam practice questions from the Lead4Pass 2V0-51.19 exam dumps part.
And VMware VCP-DTM 2019 exam series dumps.

VMware 2V0-51.19 exam practice questions

The test answer is at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

Does VMware User Environment Manager Application Profiler allow for what two supported capabilities? (Choose two.)

A. Application Profiler allows for the individual user Personalization of applications

B. Application Profiler analyzes registry and file system location settings for a particular application

C. Application Profiler allows for the creation of application-specific Predefined Settings

D. Application Profiler analyzes for the creation of Application Templates

Reference: https://www.vmware.com/pdf/uem-860-app-profiler-admin-guide.pdf

QUESTION 2

What is the last step that must be completed to prepare a desktop virtual machine for use in a linked-clone pool?

A. Install VMTools on the virtual machine

B. Turn on the virtual machine and then take a snapshot

C. Install the Horizon View Agent on the virtual machine

D. Shut down the virtual machine and then take a snapshot

QUESTION 3

Within the VMware User Environment Manager management console, which three actions do the Config File Creation wizard allow a user to take? (Choose three.)

A. Create a custom config file

B. Use a Windows Common Setting

C. Create Predefined Settings

D. Configure an application for DirectFlex

E. Use an Application Template

Reference: https://www.carlstalhood.com/vmware-user-environment-manager/

QUESTION 4

View Composer supports which database version?

A. Microsoft SQL Server 2012

B. vPostgres

C. Oracle 11g

D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 SP1

Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-view-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.horizonview.installation.doc%2FGUID-5B2266B8-EA3C-4F49-BABB-2D0B91DE6C1D.html

QUESTION 5

In order for an administrator to utilize a Citrix deployment that includes Citrix NetScaler with VMware Identity Manager, what does the administrator need to deploy?

A. A custom ICA file

B. Integration Broker

C. Citrix Receiver

D. Citrix web interface

Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/identity-manager-27/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.wspresource_27%2FGUID-13324012-A09E-4009-ACE0-74E54334948C.html

QUESTION 6

When an existing AppStack is updated, which two actions must be performed? (Choose two.)

A. The original app stack is deleted

B. The AppStack is provisioned to a virtual machine

C. A VMFS snapshot of the existing AppStack is made

D. The existing AppStack is cloned to a new .vmdk

QUESTION 7

An ESXi host has instant clone virtual machines running on it. What tool should be used to place it into maintenance
mode?

A. ViewDbChk

B. VMware vSphere Client

C. vdmadmin

D. IcMaint

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwareHorizon-7/7.2/com.vmware.horizon.virtual.desktops.doc/GUID-6025D684-2E05-4857-9C24-18F16DDC38FD.html

QUESTION 8

Which two deployment types are available to the administrator when enabling View Applications in VMware Identity
Manager?
(Choose two.)

A. Pool-based

B. User-Activated

C. Automatic

D. Manual

Reference https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Identity-Manager/2.9.1/com.vmware.wspresource_29/GUID-0F51186D-624F-4208-818F-A06D5ACE6F3D.html

QUESTION 9

What are two RDS Desktop pool settings? (Choose two.)

A. Allow users to choose the protocol

B. Connection Server restrictions

C. Adobe Flash quality

D. Allow users to reset their machines

Reference: http://docs.hol.vmware.com/HOL-2016/hol-mbl-1651_html_en/

QUESTION 10

Writable Volumes can be assigned to which three choices? (Choose three.)

A. VDI Desktops

B. Groups

C. RDS Session Hosts

D. AppStacks

E. Users

QUESTION 11

If both users assigned and machine assigned AppStacks are assigned to the same session, which AppStacks will be
used?

A. User assigned AppStacks will be used

B. Both user and machine AppStacks will be used

C. Machine assigned AppStacks will be used

D. None; AppStacks will be disabled

QUESTION 12

What are two supported operating systems for an instant clone remote desktop? (Choose two.)

A. Microsoft Windows 10

B. Microsoft Windows 8.1

C. Microsoft Windows 8

D. Microsoft Windows 7

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Horizon-7/7.7/horizon-virtual-desktops/GUIDD7C0150E-18CE-4012-944D-4E9AF5B28347.html

QUESTION 13

When integrating a Citrix deployment in VMware Identity Manager, what can be done in the Administration Console with Citrix resources?

A. Entitle users to those Citrix resources

B. View the Citrix resources and their entitlements

C. Modify the settings of the Citrix resources

D. Manage Citrix-published applications and Citrix-published desktops

Publish the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
BCCABEABBDDBCBCABECADB

VMware 2V0-51.19 exam PDF

In order to facilitate your study habits, we also shared VMware 2V0-51.19 PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HY48dN_Dzw4g0zReOFx9KG1MdnHDnLbt/

VMware VCP-DTM 2019 exam series

2V0-51.19 – VMware Professional Horizon 7.7 Exam 2019

We share free VMware exam practice questions throughout the year. All exam practice questions come from a part of the Lead4Pass VMware exam dumps.

The free VMware 2V0-51.19 exam practice questions can only let you understand part of the exam and get the
complete VMware 2V0-51.19 exam Dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-51-19.html (Total Questions: 65 Q&A). Help you pass the exam easily.

Latest update VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam dumps | Lead4pass

Passing the VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam only requires two steps: First,
get the latest updated 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-752.html (PDF +VCE). Second exam practice. Yes! It’s that simple. This site shares some of the VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam practice questions from the Lead4Pass 3V0-752 exam dumps

Free VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam PDF

The free VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass 350-501 PDF

VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam questions online practice

Free sharing of VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam questions online practice to help you understand the latest exam content, all questions come from Lead4Pass.
Check your VMware 350-501 learning situation online, the answers to the test questions are at the end of the article.

QUESTION 1
Ten task workers in a remote branch office access Horizon VMs running Windows 7. The workers use PCoIP zero
clients over a 40 Megabit per second network connection. No GPO currently alerts the default Horizon PCoIP settings.
Which two Horizon PCoIP GPO settings improve user experience and help reduce the network bandwidth needed by
each Horizon zero client session? (Choose two.)
A. Audio bandwidth limit
B. Session bandwidth floor
C. Build-to-Lossless
D. Session MTU
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Horizon-7/7.3/horizon-remote-desktopfeatures/GUID-6C22A209-AFC1-47EF-9DFF-39AFB38D655D.html

 

QUESTION 2
When meeting with a customer, these VM template requirements for instant-clone are determined:
1. 2 vCPU
2. 4 GB Memory
3. 20 GB OS disk
Which is the formula to design a 40% utilization strategy for 80 desktops, given the above requirements?
A. 80 * ((0.4 * 20) + 4) +20
B. 80 * (0.4 * 20) + 20
C. 80 * ((0.4 * 20) + 4) + (2*20)
D. 80 * (0.4 * 20) + (2*20)

 

QUESTION 3
A customer with Horizon has decided to implement Workspace One for mobile management and Single-Sign On access to Horizon entitlements. The customer plans to use cloud services when possible. A decision is made to use cloudhosted Workspace One.
Which component must be deployed on-premises to support the scenario?
A. Identity Manager
B. AirWatch Cloud Connector
C. User Environment Manager
D. Identity Manager Connector
Reference: http://docs.hol.vmware.com/HOL-2019/hol-1951-01-vws_pdf_en.pdf

 

QUESTION 4
An architect was asked to design a VMware supported solution which will support 3,000 users connecting to a local
single floating desktop pool concurrently.
Which Horizon View feature must be incorporated into the architect\\’s design to meet the requirement?
A. Cloud Pod Architecture
B. Instant Clones
C. View Composer
D. Local Entitlements

 

QUESTION 5
The IT team at a small government organization wants to deploy Windows RDS desktops to their end users. They want
the end users\\’ profile and application customization setting preserved. They also want to deploy applications using
VMware App Volumes.
What should be implemented to meet requirements?
A. Use Horizon instant clone RDS hosts with User Environment Manager.
B. Use Horizon linked clone RDS hosts with VMware FLEX.
C. Use Horizon instant clone RDS hosts with App Volumes Writable volumes.
D. Use Horizon linked clone RDS hosts with user persistent disks.
Writable volume is an user-specific read-write volume where the user is allowed to preserve application files and userinstalled applications, settings, licensing information, and data. A user can have only one writable volume attached at a time to a desktop, but can have multiple writable volumes assigned.
Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/resource/app-volumes-deployment-considerations

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
A company has several applications that are being moved to a Horizon environment. An architect has been given
several application types and is designing an environment to accommodate all of the applications.
List of applications:
1. WebSeller -a cloud-based application that is single sign-on capable.
2. RoloContact -a Windows application that utilizes an Internet Explorer 6 and an IE plugin, but needs to be deployed to Windows 8 desktops.
3. AppOffice -a group of Windows based application that needs to be deployed together to an existing View linked clone desktop pool for the remote sales team.
4. RelationCRM -a server-based application that is currently accessed via RDP. Match each application with its
appropriate deployment method.
Select and Place:

VMware 3v0-752 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

VMware 3v0-752 exam questions q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
The IT team for a small government organization wants to deploy Horizon Apps.
1. It needs to provide Windows desktops to two groups of users.
2. Most users only need a few Windows applications.
3. It wants to minimize storage space required.
4. It determined that they need 4 RDS Hosts, but more will be needed in the next 6 to 8 weeks.
5. It installed and configured RDS on a Windows server VM, installed the Horizon Agent, and then the Windows
applications. What steps must the organization perform next to create a scalable and flexible Horizon Apps deployment?
A. 1. Create a manual Horizon RDS Farm
2. Clone the RDS VM 4 times
3. Create and entitle an RDS desktop pool
4. Create and entitle RDS application pools
B. 1. Create an automated Horizon RDS Farm
2. Select the RDS VM with the Horizon Agent
3. Create and entitle two RDS desktop pools
4. Create and entitle RDS application pools
C. 1. Create an automated Horizon RDS Farm
2. Select the RDS VM with the Horizon Agent
3. Create and entitle an RDS desktop pool
4. Create and entitle RDS application pools
D. 1. Clone the RDS VM 4 times
2. Create a manual Horizon RDS Farm
3. Create and entitle two RDS desktop pools
4. Create and entitle RDS application pools

 

QUESTION 8
During recent SQL server maintenance, an issue was reported where some users were unable to access some of their
assigned applications within the VDI environment. All users report being able to still connect to their instant clone
desktops.
Which condition might account for the outage?
A. vCenter server is configured to use the SQL database which was down.
B. App Volumes Manager Server is configured to use the SQL database which was down.
C. View Connection Server is configured to use the SQL database which was down.
D. Composer server is configured to use the SQL database which was down.

 

QUESTION 9
Which should NOT be changed or disabled on a connection server?
A. Diagnostic System Host
B. Remote Procedure Call
C. Security Center
D. WLAN AutoConfig

 

QUESTION 10
A company wants to reduce updating and provisioning time for problematic legacy applications on virtual desktops.
Which two Horizon technologies can meet the requirement? (Choose two.)
A. Identity Manager
B. Airwatch
C. ThinApp
D. AppVolumes

 

QUESTION 11
In a local design, a company selected one database instance to be shared by Horizon View Composer database,
vCenter external database, and Horizon AppVolumes database. The design must provide High Availability for all
databases. Which two database server options should be selected during physical design creation? (Choose two.)
A. Oracle 10g
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2014
C. Oracle 11g
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2012

 

QUESTION 12
Which three options need to be considered when implementing multiple vCenter Server in App Volumes 2.x? (Choose
three.)
A. Datastore names must be unique.
B. Each vCenter must use the same credentials.
C. Host names must be unique.
D. Portgroups must be unique.
E. Each vCenter must support Cross vCenter VMotion.

 

QUESTION 13
A company has asked an architect for assistance in reviewing its design plans for distributing a finance application to its users with multiple RDS hosts using a custom load balancing script. What can the architect recommend for a script with proper load return values to prevent overloading of an RDS host?
A. Block connections to this RDS host at a load value of block.
B. Allow connections to this RDS host at a load value of 0.
C. Allow connections to this RDS host at a load value of allow.
D. Block connections to this RDS host at a load value of 0.
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Horizon-7/7.1/com.vmware.horizonview.administration.doc/GUID-7FC6E9D2-5D12-4590-BB30-188F5E87D8F9.html

Publish the answer

Q1 Q2 Q3Q4Q5Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
BDAACCBBDCDBCABEA

The free 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam questions and answers are part of the Lead4Pass 350-501 exam questions and answers. The latest updates on all topics are guaranteed to be effective. Get the complete VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-752.html
(Total Questions: 83 Q&A). Pass the exam successfully!

ps.
Free VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam PDF
The free VMware 3V0-752 VCAP-DTM Design 2021 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass 350-501 PDF

VMWARE 2V0-62.21 exam questions and answers have been updated from Lead4Pass

latest updated 2v0-62.21 exam questions

Lead4Pass has updated the latest valid VMware 2V0-62.21 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been verified to ensure successful passing of the exam.
Lead4pass 2V0-62.21 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-62-21.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A). With many years of exam experience, 99.5% of the exam pass rate.
You can experience part of the exam practice questions shared by Lead4Pass online for free.

Free share part of VMware 2V0-62.21 exam pdf

The free VMware 2V0-62.21 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online.
To get the complete VMware 2V0-62.21 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMware 2V0-62.21 exam practice questions and answers come from Lead4Pass and share a part for free

QUESTION 1

An administrator requires a report on the chassis type of their Windows desktop devices. The information is currently not showing as a table entry in Workspace ONE Intelligence. What does the administrator need to create to have this
information show in Workspace ONE Intelligence?

A. profile
B. product
C. sensor
D. custom attribute

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

A company using Mobile SSO would like to avoid deploying an additional connector for Workspace ONE. They currently do not have a use case for Virtual Apps or advanced authentication such as Kerberos, RDA SecureID, or Radius. Which configuration can be used to sync users and groups with a single connector of Workspace ONE?

A. Directory Sync from Workspace ONE UEM to Workspace ONE Access
B. Directory Sync from Workspace ONE Assist to Workspace ONE Access
C. Directory Sync from Workspace ONE Access to Workspace ONE Unified Access Gateway
D. Directory Sync from Workspace ONE Intelligence to Workspace ONE Access

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-Access/20.01/ws1_access_authentication.pdf (13)

QUESTION 3

What component of the Hub Services can be integrated with Physical Access Control Systems to allow the Workspace
ONE Intelligent app on mobile devices to act as a digital badge?

A. Hub Employee Self-service
B. Hub Passport
C. Hub Catalog
D. Hub Access

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

Which Workspace ONE UEM feature can assist in sending event log information to a Security Information and Event
Management (SIEM) tool?

A. Syslog Integration
B. Relay Server Integration
C. Certificate Authority Integration
D. File Storage Integration

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Which three can be used to enforce conditional access in Workspace ONE? (Choose three.)

A. devise ownership type
B. device enrollment method
C. device platform
D. application-specific
E. network range
F. user-based role

Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6

What is the purpose of the Workspace ONE UEM Security Pin?

A. Serves as a second layer of security for administrators while preventing inadvertent commands.
B. Provides a second factor of authentication for administrators during console login.
C. Provides multi-factor authentication for users during device enrollment.
D. Serves as a second layer of security for end-users while preventing inadvertent commands.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Which three are features of the Workspace ONE Content Gateway service? (Choose three.)

A. Encrypted communications using SSL/TLS.
B. Secure access to internal repositories.
C. Provides health status on external repositories.
D. Support for most corporate file servers.
E. Provides email notification for Exchange mail.

Correct Answer: BCD

Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/configuring-edge-services-vmware-unified-access-gateway-vmwareworkspace-one-operational-tutorial#_984128

QUESTION 8

Which two Workspace ONE edge services on Unified Access Gateway does VMware require to use 3rd party SSL
certificates? (Choose two.)

A. Content Gateway
B. Tunnel Per-App VPN
C. Device Services
D. Tunnel Proxy
E. Secure Email Gateway

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/configuring-vmware-tunnel-edge-service-workspace-one-operationaltutorial#_1064031

QUESTION 9

What product from Workspace ONE needs to be enabled to provide administrators a flexible method for alerting and
informing end-users?

A. AirWatch Cloud Connector
B. Workspace ONE Intelligence
C. Workspace ONE Hub Services
D. VMware Tunnel

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/automating-notifications-workspace-one-operational-tutorial#_1267872

QUESTION 10

Which of the following is a prerequisite to deploying VMware Unified Access Gateway OVF?

A. VMware vSphere
B. VMware Workstation
C. VMware Fusion
D. VMware Horizon

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/Unified-Access-Gateway/3.5/com.vmware.uag-35-deployconfig.doc/GUID-13DCCA35-8620-4F4C-8FBC-6916396221AD.html

QUESTION 11

Which feature of Workspace ONE UEM can be configured to allow reports to run on a schedule and have them
delivered to a subset of administrators?

A. Windows Scheduled Tasks
B. Report Subscriptions
C. Timed Report Execution
D. SQL Server Reporting Services

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

When using Workspace ONE 20. x and higher, which three ways can an administrator using UEM automatically move
devices into specified organization groups? (Choose three.)

A. user group mappings
B. devise type mappings
C. location-based mappings
D. IP-based mappings
E. devise ownership mappings

Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 13

During an enrollment attempt, a user enters their email address in the initial field in the Intelligent Hub. The user
receives an error stating, “Something went wrong with discovery”. Which configuration setting can be enabled to allow
end-users to enter an email address instead of a Server URL?

A. Autodiscovery Enrollment
B. Pre-Register devices
C. Allow only known users
D. Enrollment Token

Correct Answer: A

Summarize:

The free VMware 2V0-62.21 exam practice questions come from a part of the real exam room. You can experience part of the exam content first. Get the complete 2V0-62.21 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-62-21.html (PDF + VCE) to help you successfully pass the exam. Lead4Pass has two learning modes: PDF and VCE. You can choose according to your preferences.

ps.

The free VMware 2V0-62.21 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online.
To get the complete VMware 2V0-62.21 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMWARE 2V0-31.20 exam questions and answers have been updated from Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass has updated the latest valid VMware 2V0-31.20 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been verified to ensure successful passing of the exam.
Lead4pass 2V0-31.20 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-31-20.html (Total Questions: 87 Q&A). With many years of exam experience, 99.5% of the exam pass rate.
You can experience part of the exam practice questions shared by Lead4Pass online for free.

Free share part of VMware 2V0-31.20 exam pdf

The free VMware 2V0-31.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online.
To get the complete VMware 2V0-31.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMware 2V0-31.20 exam practice questions and answers come from Lead4Pass and share a part for free

QUESTION 1

Which deployment action is performed using the vRealize Easy Installer?

A. Register vRealize Automation with VMware Identity Manager
B. Install vCenter Server
C. Register vRealize Automation with vCenter Single Sign-On
D. Install vRealize Operations
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/installing-vrealize-automationeasyinstaller/GUID-77B713C5-0CD5-40C6-ADA0-9FAE84766661.html

QUESTION 2

Which vRealize Automation service allows an administrator to import released blueprints and Amazon Web Services
CloudFormation templates that users can deploy?

A. Orchestrator
B. Code Stream
C. Cloud Assembly
D. Service Broker
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Getting-Started-ServiceBroker/GUID8DDBB69B-6316-40FC-B584-C4F89643FA27.html

QUESTION 3

An administrator needs to import Cloud Assembly blueprints into Service Broker.
What are two pre-requisite steps that must be performed in Cloud Assembly? (Choose two.)

A. Clone the blueprint.
B. Test the blueprint.
C. Release the blueprint to Service Broker.
D. Version the blueprint.
E. Download the blueprint to Service Broker.
Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Service-Broker/services/Using-andManaging/GUID4D1352FD-5D19-4955-9CF3-9CB05063C401.html

QUESTION 4

Which command would an administrator run to access the logs for a specific service?
A. vracli logs -n prelude
B. kubectl logs -n prelude
C. docker logs –tail
D. kubectl -n prelude get pods
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.stevenbright.com/2020/01/vmware-vrealize-automation-8-0-logs/

QUESTION 5

Which vRealize Automation service is only available through an external appliance in vRealize Automation Cloud?

A. Code Stream
B. Cloud Assembly
C. Service Broker
D. vRealize Orchestrator
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2019/10/vrealize-automation-new-install-andconfiguration.html

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

VMware 3v0-31.20 exam questions q6

The App-Dev team requests that IT provide them with a multi-cloud catalog where they can use self-service to deploy
their own development workloads without needing to raise a work order with the IT team. The company security policy
requires that users be granted the least privileges necessary to fulfill their role.

Within vRealize Automation (vRA), the administrator successfully updates the existing directory configuration to include the App-Dev-User group and then uses the Enterprise Groups feature to assign both organization and service roles to the App-Dev team.

The administrator then logs into vRA, creates a dedicated App-Dev project and adds the appropriate development cloud zones, synchronizes the standardized blueprints from GitHub and releases them to Service Broker, and configures the content sources so they show up in the service catalog.

The administrator checks and is able to see
the blueprints and requests that the App-Dev team leader login and access the catalog.

The App-Dev team leader
replies with the attached screenshot and requests more information about where to find the service catalog.

Which two actions should the administrator take within Identity and Access Management to resolve the access issue for the App-Dev team? (Choose two.)

A. Change the assigned organization role to Member.
B. Change the assigned organization role to Owner.
C. Assign the Service Broker Administrator service role.
D. Assign the Service Broker User service role.
E. Assign the Cloud Assembly User service role.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7

An administrator for vRealize Automation configures the cloud-config section of the machine definition in a blueprint. The templates to be used with the blueprint are properly configured to support cloud-init.

At which point in the provisioning process will the cloud-init code be executed?

A. Upon first boot and during any day 2 restart operation
B. Upon first boot and any time the blueprint is updated and re-applied to existing deployments
C. Upon first boot of the virtual machine only
D. Upon first boot and again after a reboot which occurs during the initial provisioning of the virtual machine
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://vnuggets.com/2020/01/29/vra-with-cloud-init-and-static-networking/

QUESTION 8

An administrator is building a blueprint to allow users to select a cloud type.
The cloud type options are: Amazon Web Services vSphere

Where will the administrator configure capability tags so that the proper compute is selected at the time of deployment?

A. Projects
B. Cloud Accounts
C. Cloud Zones
D. Network Profile
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/
GUID-8E630DEA-4732-45FC-9655-6933D55818C1.html

QUESTION 9

In a vRealize Automation clustered deployment, how many Kubernetes master nodes are configured during the
installation?

A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Zero
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

After collecting a log bundle using the vracli CLI command, the resulting .tar file contains many paths and files.
Where will the administrator find the logs related specifically to the embedded vRealize Orchestrator?

A. //var/log/vco
B. /pods/prelude/extensibility-ui-app

C. /pods/kube-system/
D. /pods/prelude/vco-app

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Administering/GUIDEB314825-845A4F31-8155-53F99F0B7B3C.html

QUESTION 11

While deploying a virtual machine blueprint, an administrator encounters the following error: Error:
com.vmware.xenon.common.LocalizableValidationException: Unable to find a valid subnet for network
\’Network_External\’ of type \’EXISTING\’ with constraints \'[dc:metro, tier:1]\’, reasons: [Network profile \’publicnet /
Metro\’ was skipped because [Network [Network_External] allocation: cannot allocate a network with static IP ranges
for profile \’public net / Metro\’.]]

Where should the administrator start to troubleshoot?

A. Cloud Zones
B. Projects
C. Network Profiles
D. Tags
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

An administrator creates a content source and would like to share all the imported blueprints dynamically with the
project members.

Which content sharing option should the administrator select to achieve this?

A. All Content
B. Static Content
C. Dynamic Content
D. Content Sources
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Using-and-Managing-Service-Broker/
GUID-4D1352FD-5D19-4955-9CF3-9CB05063C401.html

QUESTION 13

Does an administrator configure three different storage profiles? Gold Storage, Silver Storage, and Bronze Storage. When requesting a specific blueprint, a Service Broker user should be able to select either storage.

Which type of tag should the administrator add to the storage profile to support this requirement?

A. Constraint tag
B. Capability tag
C. Standard tag
D. Storage tag
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/vmware-vsphere-withtanzu/GUID544286A2-A403-4CA5-9C73-8EFF261545E7.html

Summarize:

The free VMware 2V0-31.20 exam practice questions come from a part of the real exam room. You can experience part of the exam content first. Get the complete 2V0-31.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-31-20.html (PDF + VCE) to help you successfully pass the exam.
Lead4Pass has two learning modes: PDF and VCE. You can choose according to your preferences.

ps.
The free VMware 2V0-31.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online.
To get the complete VMware 2V0-31.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMWARE 3V0-42.20 exam questions and answers have been updated from Lead4Pass

exam success

Lead4Pass has updated the latest valid VMware 3V0-42.20 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been verified to ensure successful passing of the exam.
Lead4pass 3V0-42.20 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-42-20.html (Total Questions: 57 Q&A). With many years of exam experience, 99.5% of the exam pass rate.
You can experience part of the exam practice questions shared by Lead4Pass online for free.

Free share part of VMware 3V0-42.20 exam pdf

The free VMware 3V0-42.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online. To get the complete VMware 3V0-42.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMware 3V0-42.20 exam practice questions and answers come from Lead4Pass and share a part for free

QUESTION 1

An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution.
This information was gathered during a workshop about ESXi Host networking:
A total of 50 ESXi hosts are to be configured as Transport Nodes.
All ESXi hosts have a dedicated 2 × Intel 10Gbps Physical Network adapter for the Overlay Traffic.
To achieve low latency, high throughput, redundancy, and performance, which two NIC teaming policies
should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)

A. Load Balance Source MAC
B. Load Balance Port ID
C. Load Balance Source
D. Load Balance Source Port ID
E. Failover Order
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 2

An architect is helping an organization with the Conceptual Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution.
Which three selections are requirements documented by an architect? (Choose three.)

A. Aggregate N-S throughput at any given time should be at least 10G.
B. All traffic should recover in the event of Host/Rack/ToR failure.
C. Hardware is 5 years old and new hardware is already purchased.
D. SAN storage has enough capacity to build the new infrastructure.
E. Business-critical applications should have an SLA of 99.99%.
F. The Development Team is heavy on API usage.
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 3

A customer deploying NSX-T Data Center requires role-based access controls to be enforced in NSX Manager with these requirements: identity platform must be highly available authentication must be performed by customer\’s existing SAML identity provider MFA must be performed by the administrator to gain access to NSX Manager
Which identity deployments would meet the customer\’s requirements? (Choose the best answer.)

A. NSX Manager OAuth 2.0 registered to a 3-node Active Directory Federation Services cluster.
B. NSX Manager OAuth 2.0 registered to a 2-node VMware Identity Manager cluster.
C. NSX Manager OAuth 2.0 registered to a 2-node Active Directory Federation Services cluster
D. NSX Manager OAuth 2.0 registered to a 3-node VMware Identity Manager cluster.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

A telecom company has purchased NSX-T as part of a Software-Defined Data Center (SDDC) initiative. The company
wants to ensure the highest performance for network traffic leaving the virtual environment.
Which two selections would an architect recommend to achieve the customer\’s goal? (Choose two.)

A. Configure Equal-Cost Multi-Pathing on the NSX Edges.
B. Configure SR-IOV for the virtual NSX Edges.
C. Use bare metal NSX Edges.
D. Select Network cards that support VXLAN Offload.
E. Set the “Latency Sensitive” option to High when deploying the virtual NSX Edges.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5

Which two protocols are typically used for multicast in an NSX-T Data Center environment? (Choose two.)

A. PIM Full Form
B. PIM Dense Mode
C. IGMPv2
D. PIM Sparse mode
E. IGMPv3
Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/administration/GUID-6AAC33604F79-4FBFBCC1-0D8C220B0621.html

QUESTION 6

An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was
gathered during a workshop: Some workloads should be moved to a Cloud Provider. Extend network\’s VLAN or VNI across sites on the same broadcast domain. Enable VM mobility use cases such as migration and disaster recovery without IP address changes. Support 1500 byte MTU between sites.
Which selection should the architect include in their design? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Create a vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS) for Management VMkernel traffic and assign one NIC. Also, create an
NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for overlay traffic and assign one NIC.
B. Create an NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for Management VMkernel traffic and assign one NIC. Also,
create an NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for overlay traffic and assign one NIC.
C. Create an NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for Management VMKernel and overlay traffic and assign both
NICs.
D. Create an NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for Management VMkernel and overlay traffic and assign a new
virtual NIC.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Which is a family of solutions for data center designs that span computes, storage, networking, and management,
serving as a blueprint for a customer\’s Software-Defined Data Center (SDDC) implementations? (Choose the best
answer
.)

A. VMware SDDC Design
B. VMware Validated Design
C. VMware POC Design
D. VMware Cloud Foundation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8

An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution.
This information was gathered during a workshop: Migrating existing data centers to KVM hosts. Redundancy and high availability are required. No component can be a single point of failure.

Which selection should the architect recommend? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Linux Bridge redundancy with Active/Active Mode and multiple NICs with necessary binding
B. Linux Bridge redundancy with Active/Active Mode and single pNIC with static binding
C. vSS/vDS in Active/Standby Mode with necessary binding
D. vSS/vDS in Active/Active Mode with necessary pNICS and required binding modes
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

A Solutions Architect is assisting a service provider with designing an NSX-T Data Center solution for these
environments:
Virtual Data Center to Virtual Data Center connectivity Tenant workload onboarding to Virtual Data Centers.
These requirements must be met:
scalability across 5 data centers all sites have a latency of 180ms MTU between sites is 1800 bandwidth is 100Mbps
between sites multi-tenancy

Which two selections should the Solutions Architect propose to the service provider? (Choose two.)

D. Configure IPSec VPN for Tenant T1 ga

A. Configure Remote TEPs for stretching network services between Virtual Data Centers.
B. Utilize SSL VPN for workloads on-boarding from on-premises to Virtual Data Centers.
C. Configure IPSec VPN for Tenant T0 gateways for Virtual Data Centers connectivity.
D. Configure IPSec VPN for Tenant T1 gateways for Virtual Data Centers connectivity.
E. Utilize L2 VPN for workloads on-boarding from on-premises to Virtual Data Centers.

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 10

An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution.
This information was gathered during a workshop: Any proposed solution must provide low latency. Any proposed solution must provide high throughput. The customer is running stock trading applications.

Which two selections should the architect recommend to meet high-performance workload requirements? (Choose
two
.)

A. Leverage ESXi as the compute host.
B. Use LACP for all uplink profiles.
C. Leverage KVM as the compute host.
D. Enable enhanced data path mode on the N-VDS.
E. Enable latency sensitivity mode on the N-VDS.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 11

An architect is helping an organization with the Logical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during the assessment: There must be a performance-based SLA for East-West traffic.

Which two key performance features should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)

A. Configure N-VDS enhanced Data Path
B. Install advanced Edge pNIC Features
C. Setup RSS to leverage multiple cores
D. Leverage DPDK drivers
E. Enable GENEVE Offload
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12

An architect is helping an organization with the Logical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during the Assessment Phase:

The customer is concerned with the NSX Manager’s availability.

3 cabinets/racks are available in the data center.

No integration with 3rd party solution is required.

There is no budget for physical equipment acquisition.

The 3 cabinets/racks do not share the same L2 domain.

Which three selections should the architect include in their design to address the customer\’s concern with NSX Manager availability? (Choose three.)

A. Deploy 2 cold standby NSX Manager appliances in rack 2/3.
B. Use separate IP per NSX Manager appliance per rack.
C. Use another NSX Manager IP in case an appliance fails.
D. Deploy a single active NSX Manager appliance in rack 1.
E. Deploy an NSX Manager Appliance per rack and cluster them.
F. Use a physical/internal load-balancer with the cluster.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 13

Which selection must be taken into consideration when creating a Logical Design for a planned migration? (Choose the
best answer
.)

A. An N-VDS can only attach to a single Overlay transport zone.
B. An N-VDS can only attach to a single VLAN transport zone.
C. An N-VDS can attach to both an Overlay and a VLAN transport zone to an N-VDS having different name/s.
D. An N-VDS must be disabled before attaching both Overlay and VLAN transport zones.
Correct Answer: B

The free VMware 3V0-42.20 exam practice questions come from a part of the real exam room. You can experience part of the exam content first. Get the complete 3V0-42.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-42-20.html (PDF + VCE) to help you successfully pass the exam.
Lead4Pass has two learning modes: PDF and VCE. You can choose according to your preferences.

ps.
The free VMware 3V0-42.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online. To get the complete VMware 3V0-42.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

Get the latest updated VMware 2V0-41.20 exam dumps online

Lead4Pass has updated the latest valid VMware 2V0-41.20 exam questions and answers. All exam questions have been verified to ensure successful passing of the exam.
Lead4pass 2V0-41.20 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-41-20.html (Total Questions: 91 Q&A). With many years of exam experience, 99.5% of the exam pass rate.
You can experience part of the exam practice questions shared by Lead4Pass online for free.

Free share part of VMware 2V0-41.20 exam pdf

The free VMware 2V0-41.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online. To get the complete VMware 2V0-41.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

VMware 2V0-41.20 exam practice questions and answers come from Lead4Pass and share a part for free

QUESTION 1
A user is assigned these two roles in NSX Manager:
LB Admin Network Engineer What privileges does this user have in the system?
A. read permissions on all networking services and full access permissions on load balancing features
B. full access permissions on all networking services and full access permissions on load balancing features
C. full access permissions on all networking services and read permissions on load balancing features
D. read permissions on all networking services and read permissions on load balancing features
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which component does the hyperbus interface (vmk50) provide network connectivity to?
A. containers running on ESXi/KVM transport nodes
B. virtual machines and containers running across transport nodes
C. virtual machines running on the same hypervisor
D. virtual machines running in the same segment
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
What are the advantages of using a Tier-0 Gateway in ECMP mode? (Choose two.)
A. stateful services leveraged
B. Failover of services
C. traffic predictability
D. traffic load balancing
E. increased north/south bandwidth
Correct Answer: DE
From ICM manual:
Equal-cost multipath (ECMP) routing has several features and functions:
1.
ECMP routing increases the north-south communication bandwidth by combining multiple uplinks.
2.
ECMP routing performs traffic load balancing.
3.
ECMP routing provides fault tolerance for failed paths.
4.
A maximum of eight ECMP paths are supported.
5.
Hashing is based on 2-tuple IP source and destination addresses.
6.
ECMP routing is only available on Tier-0 gateways.

 

QUESTION 4
Which three services are compatible with VRF Lite? (Choose three.)
A. VPN
B. Intrusion Detection
C. NAT
D. Load Balancer
E. DHCP
Correct Answer: BCE
VRF Lite is not compatible with the following services:
1.
VPN
2.
Load Balancer
Taken from NSX-T ICM 3.0 Lecture Manual.


QUESTION 5
A customer is preparing to deploy VMware Kubernetes on an NSX-T Data Center.
What is the minimum MTU size for the UPLINK profile?
A. 1500
B. 1650
C. 1550
D. 1600
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
What are three NSX Manager roles? (Choose three.)
A. cloud
B. manager
C. zookeeper
D. policy
E. master
F. controller
Correct Answer: BDF

 

QUESTION 7
An NSX administrator has observed connectivity issues between the NSX Manager and the KVM Transport Node.
Which two log files could be used to troubleshoot the issue on the KVM Transport Node? (Choose two.)
A. /var/log/vmware/nsx-syslog
B. /usr/vmware/log/syslog
C. /var/log/nsx/syslog
D. /usr/vmware/nsx-syslog
E. /var/log/syslog
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 8
An NSX administrator is troubleshooting a connectivity issue with virtual machines running on an ESXi transport node.
Which feature in the NSX UI shows the mapping between the virtual NIC and the host\\’s physical adapter?
A. Switch Visualization
B. Port Mirroring
C. Activity Monitoring
D. IPFIX
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A DevOps user has deployed a Kubernetes Pod in vSphere.
What does the term ClusterIP represent within NSX-T?
A. Deployment of T1 with NLB service.
B. Deployment of Distributed Router.
C. Deployment of Distributed Load Balancing service.
D. Deployment of T0 and T1
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which CLI command would an administrator use to allow syslog on an ESXi transport node when using the esxcli
utility?
A. esxcli network firewall ruleset -e syslog
B. esxcli network firewall ruleset set -a -e false
C. esxcli network firewall ruleset set -r syslog -e true
D. esxcli network firewall ruleset set -r sysloq -e false
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/2.2/nsxt_22_troubleshoot.pdf

 

QUESTION 11
Which two choices are prerequisites to configure NSX-T on VDS? (Choose two.)
A. MTU 1500
B. MTU 1400
C. vSphere Distributed Switch 6.5
D. vSphere Distributed Switch 7.0
E. MTU 1600
Correct Answer: DE
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/installation/GUIDBA34FB2A-6780-41C5B895-F37E5A7B7BAE.html

 

QUESTION 12
An NSX administrator would like to configure syslog for a KVM transport node.
Which host log files could be exported to a remote syslog server?
A. /var/log/vmware/nsx-syslog
B. /var/log/cfgAgent.log
C. /var/log/nsx-audit.log
D. /var/log/cloudnet/nsx-ccp.log
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
An NSX Administrator has created a segment named WEB-LS from the NSX UI and noticed the segment is not realized
on the KVM Transport node.
What are two possible causes for this issue? (Choose two.)
A. The KVM Transport node has hardware issues and will not realize the WEB-LS Segment.
B. Since the Compute Manager is disconnected in NSX UI, the WEB-LS segment will not be realized on the KVM
Transport Node.
C. The virtual machines running on the KVM Transport Node are connected to the WEB-LS segment, but are in
Powered Off state.
D. The virtual machines running on the KVM Transport Node are not connected to the VDS.
E. The virtual machines running on the KVM Transport Node are not connected to the WEB-LS Segment.
Correct Answer: BE

The free VMware 2V0-41.20 exam practice questions come from a part of the real exam room. You can experience part of the exam content first.
Get the complete 2V0-41.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-41-20.html (PDF + VCE) to help you successfully pass the exam.
Lead4Pass has two learning modes: PDF and VCE. You can choose according to your preferences.

ps.
The free VMware 2V0-41.20 exam PDF is shared from Lead4Pass. You can download the practice online. To get the complete VMware 2V0-41.20 exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass.
We update all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

Actually and effectively pass the VMware 3V0-21.21 exam questions and answers

Lead4Pass shares the latest valid VMware 3V0-21.21 exam questions and answers https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-21-21.html (total questions: 60 questions and answers).
All questions and answers are provided by exam experts, and we guarantee a 99.5% exam pass rate. Help you pass the exam easily and smoothly! 3V0-21.21 Exam “Advanced Design VMware vSphere 7.x”. This is the latest exam question this year. All questions and answers have been corrected! Choose Lead4Pass to easily pass the exam. Next, continue to share some free 3V0-21.21 exam practice questions!

Share VMware 3V0-21.21 exam pdf for free

The PDF of the VMware 3V0-21.21 exam is a part of the Lead4Pass 3V0-21.21 exam dumps. You can download the study. To get the complete VMware 3V0-21.21 exam PDF, please download it in Lead4Pass

Free one-part VMware 3V0-21.21 exam practice questions and answers

QUESTION 1
An architect is designing a new greenfield environment that will install ESXi on local disks. There is a requirement to
streamline initial and future installations of ESXi hosts.
Which configuration option should the architect recommend for installing ESXi hosts to meet these requirements?
A. Installation with kick start script
B. Auto Deploy with stateless caching mode
C. Manual installation using boot from SAN
D. Auto Deploy with stateful install mode
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
An architect is designing a new vSphere platform to meet a list of requirements from the security team.
Which two requirements would be classified as non-functional requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Migration of virtual machines between hosts must be encrypted
B. Log information must be verbose to support incident resolution
C. Critical events generated within the platform must be logged to an external Syslog service
D. Data integrity must be ensured
E. A common content library must be maintained across all data centers
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 3
An architect is designing a vSphere environment for a customer based on the following information:
The vSphere cluster will have three hosts only due to budget considerations.
A database cluster (node majority) consisting of three virtual machines will be running on the vSphere
cluster.
Which two recommendations can the architect make so that the customer achieves the highest level of
application availability while taking into consideration operational resiliency? (Choose two.)
A. Create VM-VM anti-affinity rules
B. Set das.respectvmvmantiaffinityrules to false
C. Create VM-Host anti-affinity rules
D. Disable vSphere HA during maintenance
E. Set das.ignoreinsufficienthbdatastore to true
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 4
An architect is designing a solution for an environment with two types of resource profiles that must be virtualized. The
first type consists of Tier 1 virtual machines that are disk I/O intensive, but do NOT require high CPU or memory. The
second type consists of Tier 2 virtual machines that require a lower CPU and memory allocation and have minimal disk
I/O.
Which design recommendation should the architect make for distributing the resource profiles?
A. Separate the two resource profiles into two clusters. The Tier 1 cluster will have fast storage while the Tier 2 cluster
will not.
B. Run both resource profiles on the same cluster with the same host hardware platform.
C. Separate the two resource profiles into two clusters. The Tier 2 cluster will have faster CPU and more memory while
the Tier 1 cluster will have slower CPU and less memory but more disk space.
D. Run both resource profiles on the same cluster with host hardware that has fast CPU, large amounts of memory, and
the fastest storage platform.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
There is a request for approved virtual machine applications through a new vSphere platform\\’s integrated
automation portal. The platform was built following all provided company security guidelines and has been
assessed against Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 (SOX) regulations.
The platform has the following characteristics:
vRealize Operations is being used to monitor all clusters.
There is a dedicated ESXi cluster, supporting all management services.
-All network traffic is via distributed virtual switches (DVS).
There is a dedicated ESXi cluster for all line-of-business applications.

Network traffic is serviced by NSX-T.
There is a dedicated ESXi cluster for virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI).

Network traffic is serviced by NSX-T.
The application owner is requesting approval to install a new service that must be protected as per the Payment Card
Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard.
Which additional non-functional requirement should the architect include in the design to support the new service?
A. The vSphere hosting platform and all PCI application virtual machines must be assessed against Payment Card
Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard compliance.
B. The vSphere hosting platform and all PCI application virtual machines must be assessed for SOX compliance.
C. The vSphere hosting platform and all PCI application virtual machine network traffic must be routed via NSX-T.
D. The vSphere hosting platform and all PCI application virtual machines must be monitored using the vRealize
Operations Compliance Pack for Payment Card Industry.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
An architect is designing a new vSphere platform for a customer to meet the following requirements:
The platform must be deployed into five physically separate sites.
The sites are spread across multiple regions.
Some sites require more than one vCenter Server.
The platform must provide an administrator with the ability to access virtual infrastructure components
across all sites from a single management tool instance.
Which single sign-on (SSO) design recommendation will meet these requirements?
A. Use an SSO domain across all vCenter Server instances
B. Use an SSO domain per region
C. Use an SSO domain per vCenter Server instance
D. Use an SSO domain per site
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
The Chief Operating Officer (COO) at an organization raises concerns that their virtual infrastructure environment is
vulnerable. Recently, a security-related issue with a virtual machine caused all management services to become
unavailable. No budget is available in the short term for additional platform investment. An architect is asked to review
the current environment and make recommendations to mitigate concerns.
A virtualization administrator has provided the following details: There is a single four node cluster of ESXi servers
There are two, Layer 2, physical network switches connecting resources The data center network is presented as a
single /16 subnet
Given the information provided, which functional requirement should the architect include in the design to mitigate the
COOs concerns?
A. The virtual infrastructure environment must connect application virtual machines and management services to new
physical network switches
B. The virtual infrastructure environment must connect application virtual machines and management services to
separate distributed virtual switches (DVS)
C. The virtual infrastructure environment must connect application virtual machines and management services to
separate VLANs
D. The virtual infrastructure environment must connect management services to a vSphere standard switch (VSS)
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
In a meeting to discuss the minimum viable product (MVP) deployment of a new customer-facing application, the key
stakeholder shares details of the application components and the application administrators share details of
performance and integrity tests for the application.
The application will be made up of the following components: A web server

Steps to confirm the web server is operating correctly will take 15 minutes after the application server is online. An
application server

Steps to confirm application server integrity will take 15 minutes after the database is online. A database server
-The database server will be managed by a database administrator, with an agreed service-level agreement (SLA) to
restore and validate database services within one hour.
The existing VMware infrastructure offers a recovery point objective (RPO) of 5 minutes and recovery time objective
(RTO) of 15 minutes through a combination of backups and replication.
In the event of an outage impacting all three application components, how long will it take for the application to recover
and complete all checks?
A. 15 minutes
B. 60 minutes
C. 105 minutes
D. 90 minutes
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
An architect is tasked with expanding an existing VMware software-defined data center (SDDC) solution so that it can
be used to deliver a virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) service off-shore development activities.
The production environment is currently delivered across two geographically dispersed data centers. The two data
centers are currently connected to each other through multiple diversely routed, high bandwidth and low latency links.
The current operations management components are deployed to a dedicated management cluster that is configured
with N+1 redundancy. The current VMware software-defined data center (SDDC) has a monthly availability target of
99.5%, which includes all management components.
The customer requires that the new solution scale to support the concurrent running of 500 persistent virtual desktops.
The virtual desktops must not share the same virtual infrastructure as existing virtual machines, but can be managed
using the same VMware operations management components. Any new VDI service management components must be
installed into the management cluster. There is no requirement to back up the virtual desktops because all relevant user
data is stored centrally. The VDI service is providing business critical services and must have an availability target of
99.9%.
Given the information from the customer, which two assumptions would the architect include in the design? (Choose
two.)
A. The existing virtual infrastructure has sufficient capacity to host the new VDI workloads
B. The existing operations monitoring tools have sufficient capacity to monitor the new VDI services
C. The existing management cluster has enough available capacity to host any VDI service management component
D. The management cluster has N+1 redundancy
E. The VDI service has a higher service-level agreement (SLA) than the operations management SLA
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 10
A new vSphere platform is being created. The platform will host virtual machines that will run management services and
line-of-business applications.
What should the architect consider when designing the number and type of clusters required?
A. Maximum tolerable downtime
B. Predicted platform growth
C. Auditing requirements for the virtual machines
D. The level of isolation required between virtual machine classifications
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
An architect is preparing a design for a company planning digital transformation. During the requirements
gathering workshop, the following requirements (REQ) and constraints (CON) are identified:
REQ01 The platform must host different types of workloads including applications that must be compliant
with internal security standard.
REQ02 The infrastructure must initially run 100 virtual machines.
REQ03 Ten of the virtual machines must be compliant with internal security standard.
REQ04 The internal security standard specifies logical network separation for in-scope applications.
CON01 The customer has already purchased the licenses as part of another project.
CON02 The customer has five physical servers that must be reused.
Additionally, based on resource requirements, four physical servers will be enough to run all workloads.
Which recommendation should the architect make to meet requirements while minimizing project costs?
A. Use Network I/O Control to ensure the internal security zone has higher share value
B. Purchase additional servers and plan separate, isolated clusters for workloads that must be compliant with internal
security
C. Use a single cluster and ensure that different security zones are separated at least with dedicated VLANs and
firewall
D. Use a single cluster and configure DRS anti-affinity rules to ensure internal security compliant virtual machines
cannot migrate between ESXi hosts.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
During a requirements gathering workshop, the architect shares the following diagram:VMware 3v0-21.21 exam questions q12

What should the architect recommend for guaranteed throughput for each service?
A. Use explicit failover order with pNIC0 as Active for ESXi Management and VM Network Use explicit failover order
with pNIC1 as Active for backup network Use explicit failover order with pNIC2 as Active for vMotion Use explicit failover
order with pNIC3 as Active for replication
B. Use the Route Based on IP Hash for ESXi management and VM network Use the Route Based on IP Hash for
backup network Use the Route Based on the Originating Virtual Port for vMotion Use failover with pNIC3 as Active for
replication
C. Create a link aggregation group (LAG) for vDS_01 Use the Route Based on Physical NIC Load for vMotion Use the
Route Based on Physical NIC Load for replication
D. Use the Route Based on IP Hash for ESXi management and VM network Use failover with pNIC1 as Active for
backup network Create a link aggregation group (LAG) for vDS_02
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
A customer provides the following list of requirements for their vSphere platform:
REQ01 The solution should utilize dual network connections to eliminate single points of failure.
REQ02 The solution should allow logs to be retained for a period of 30 days.
REQ03 All user access to the platform should be recorded for audit purposes.
REQ04 The solution should allow the management of multiple ESXi hosts.
REQ05 The solution should allow users to view the remote console of virtual machines.
Which two of the listed requirements would be classified as non-functional requirements? (Choose two.)
A. The solution should utilize dual network connections to eliminate single points of failure
B. The solution should allow the management of multiple ESXi hosts
C. The solution should allow users to view the remote console of virtual machines
D. All user access to the platform should be recorded for audit purposes
E. The solution should allow logs to be retained for a period of 30 days
Correct Answer: BE


Share a part of VMware 3V0-21.21 pdf and VMware 3V0-21.21 exam practice questions for free to help you understand the new exam content.
Get the complete VMware 3V0-21.21 exam dump https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-21-21.html (PDF + VCE). All exam questions are updated in real-time. Guaranteed to be effective!

ps.

The PDF of the VMware 3V0-21.21 exam is a part of the Lead4Pass 3V0-21.21 exam dumps. You can download the study. To get the complete VMware 3V0-21.21 exam PDF, please download it in Lead4Pass

How to successfully pass the Professional VMware vSphere 7.x exam

The latest update of Professional VMware vSphere 7.x “2V0-21.20” test questions and answers will help you pass the exam easily! All test questions are from Lead4Pass.com. Lead4Pass 2V0-21.20 exam dumps have a 99.5% exam pass rate. 2V0-21.20 dumps contain PDF and VCE modes https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-21-20.html (total questions: 109 questions and answers). All modes can help you study easily and pass the exam smoothly.
Next, share some of the latest updated 2V0-21.20 exam practice questions to help you understand the latest exam content in advance.

The latest sharing of VMware 2V0-21.20 exam PDF comes from Lead4Pass

This is part of Lead4Pass’s 2V0-21.20 exam PDF. You can download and learn online! Lead4Pass has a complete 2V0-21.20 pdf to help you pass the exam smoothly.

New VMware 2V0-21.20 exam practice questions and answers

The latest VMware 2V0-21.20 exam practice questions can help you quickly understand the current exam content! This is only part of the complete content! You can choose Lead4Pass! Get the latest updated 2V0-21.20 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which vSphere feature provides for continuous local data center availability? (Choose the best answer.)
A. vSphere Fault Tolerance
B. Cross vCenter Migration
C. vSphere Storage vMotion
D. vSphere Replication
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://virtualizationreview.com/articles/2015/03/09/vsphere-6-fault-tolerance.aspx

QUESTION 2
In a vSphere High Availability (vSphere HA) cluster, which condition can be detected by datastore heartbeating?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. Fault tolerance virtual machine (VM) failover
B. Network isolation
C. Virtual machine (VM) disk failure
D. Datastore All Paths Down (APD) event
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-65-availability-guide.pdf
(19)

QUESTION 3
Which solution can be used to automatically deploy a fully configured VMware software-defined data center (SDDC)?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. vCenter Server
B. vRealize Suite
C. vSphere Lifecycle Manager
D. VMware Cloud Foundation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What determines the default bandwidth share allocation for system traffic, such as vSphere Fault Tolerance and
vSphere vMotion? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Physical network adapter
B. Network I/O Control version
C. Virtual machine hardware version
D. Load-balancing
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwarevSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.networking.doc/GUID26AAAFA4-BFD3-4D72-AEC8-55F4CF439DC0.html

QUESTION 5
How many vSphere Trust Authority Clusters can a Trusted Cluster reference? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 1
B. 4
C. 8
D. 2
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.security.doc/GUID-E4945A3BBCBE-42ADA00F-6A6957217041.html

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

VMware 2v0-21.20 exam questions q6

An administrator is consistently receiving an alarm regarding a CPU performance issue; however, there is NO CPU
issue identified.
What can the administrator do to make sure the alarm is triggered when there is an actual CPU performance issue?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. Change ‘VM CPU Ready Time’ to ‘VM Memory Usage.’
B. Change ‘Show as Critical’ to ‘Show as Warning.’
C. Change ‘VM CPU Ready Time’ to ‘VM CPU Usage.’
D. Change ‘is below’ to ‘is above.’
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A vSphere environment is configured with 1 Gigabit Ethernet for vSphere vMotion. The application team is complaining
that when they try to migrate a powered-on virtual machine, the progress is slow and unsuccessful the majority of the
time.
Which two recommendations should the administrator make to improve vSphere vMotion performance? (Choose two.)
A. Use at least two port groups.
B. Use vSphere Storage I/O Control (SIOC).
C. Use 10 Gigabit Ethernet or above.
D. Use Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) on the port group.
E. Disable vSphere Fault Tolerance.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 8
How does vSphere handle memory allocation during the instant clone process? (Choose the best answer.)
A. The first child virtual machine serves as a memory snapshot for any subsequent child virtual machines.
B. An identical clone of the parent virtual machine\\’s memory is created for each child virtual machine
C. Memory is shared among all child virtual machines using a delta disk.
D. A unique memory pool is created per child virtual machine using copy-on-write.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which VMware feature should an administrator configure to help manage and delegate CPU and memory resources?
(Choose the best answer.)
A. VMware Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC)
B. Resource pools
C. vSphere Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
D. vSphere High Availability (HA)
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-601-resourcemanagementguide.pdf

QUESTION 10
An administrator wants to enable bandwidth allocation for workloads by using Network I/O Control.
What should the administrator configure to accomplish this? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Management traffic
B. Virtual machine traffic
C. Load-balancing
D. NIC teaming policy
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwarevSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.networking.doc/GUIDE13CC2B0-5357-4261-8C0E-8BE5BD56BD20.html

QUESTION 11
An administrator is utilizing Network I/O Control (NIOC) to allocate bandwidth utilization on a physical 10 Gbps adapter.
What is the maximum amount of bandwidth that can be reserved? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 2.5 Gbps
B. 10 Gbps
C. 5.0 Gbps
D. 7.5 Gbps
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-DataCenter/2.4/installation/GUID-9A8FD62AF099-4329-8220-6D5853F9A62D.html (note)

QUESTION 12
What is the foundation of a software-defined data center (SDDC)? (Choose the best answer.)
A. vRealize Operations Manager
B. vSphere
C. vSAN
D. NSX
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/solutions/software-defined-datacenter.html#:~:text=as%2050%20percent.-,vSphere,point%20for%20building%20your%20SDDC

QUESTION 13
vCenter High Availability (HA) protects vCenter Server against host and hardware failures.
What is the minimum number of ESXi hosts required to enable this capability? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 5
B. 7
C. 1
D. 3
Correct Answer: D
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-70-availability-guide.pdf
(73)


Get the complete 2V0-21.20 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-21-20.html (PDF+VCE). Update throughout the year! Ensure that all problems are immediate and effective! Help you successfully obtain certification.

ps.
This is part of Lead4Pass’s 2V0-21.20 exam PDF. You can download and learn online! Lead4Pass has a complete 2V0-21.20 pdf to help you pass the exam smoothly.